Wednesday OOP + Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Wednesday OOP + Scores

Caralimon
08-12-2008, 03:42 PM
Centre Court
starting at 16:00
KANEPI Kaia (EST) vs LI Na (CHN)
Followed By
(1) FEDERER Roger (SUI) vs (17) BERDYCH Tomas (CZE)
(4) WILLIAMS Serena (USA) vs (15) CORNET Alize (FRA)
(7) NALBANDIAN David (ARG) vs MONFILS Gael (FRA)

Show Court 1
starting at 16:00
ANDREEV Igor (RUS) vs (2) NADAL Rafael (ESP)
Followed By
(6) SAFINA Dinara (RUS) vs ZHENG Jie (CHN)
(16) CIBULKOVA Dominika (SVK) vs (2) JANKOVIC Jelena (SRB)
GUCCIONE Chris / HEWITT Lleyton (AUS) vs (6) NADAL Rafael / ROBREDO Tommy (ESP)

Show Court 2
starting at 16:00
(13) YOUZHNY Mikhail (RUS) vs (3) DJOKOVIC Novak (SRB)
Followed By
(7) WILLIAMS Venus (USA) vs (12) AZARENKA Victoria (BLR)
(10) SIMON Gilles (FRA) vs BLAKE James (USA)
(4) FEDERER Roger / WAWRINKA Stanislas (SUI) vs TURSUNOV Dmitry / YOUZHNY Mikhail (RUS)

Court 3
starting at 16:00
LU Yen-Hsun (TPE ) vs MELZER Jurgen (AUT)
Followed By
MATHIEU Paul-Henri (FRA) vs (15) KIEFER Nicolas (GER)
WOZNIACKI Caroline (DEN) vs (5) DEMENTIEVA Elena (RUS)
(1) BRYAN Bob / BRYAN Mike (USA) vs KNOWLE Julian /MELZER Jurgen (AUT)

Court 4
starting at 16:00
(9) ZVONAREVA Vera (RUS) vs SCHIAVONE Francesca (ITA)
Followed By
Winner of: BONDARENKO/BONDARENKO (UKR) vs DOMACHOWSKA/RADWANSKA (POL) vs Winner of: GOVORTSOVA/KUSTOVA (BLR) vs PENG/SUN (CHN)
MURRAY Andy / MURRAY Jamie (GBR) vs CLEMENT Arnaud / LLODRA Michael (FRA)
Winner of: ANI/KANEPI (EST) vs AZARENKA/POUTCHEK (BLR) vs (5) DAVENPORT Lindsay / HUBER Liezel (USA)

Court 5
starting at 16:00
Winner of: Koryttseva (UKR) vs Safarova (CZE) vs BAMMER Sybille (AUT)
Followed By
(5) ALMAGRO Nicolas / FERRER David (ESP) vs ASPELIN Simon / JOHANSSON Thomas (SWE)
(4) MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel / RUANO PASCUAL Virginia (ESP) vs KORYTTSEVA Mariya / PEREBIYNIS Tatiana (UKR) 0-1
(1) KUZNETSOVA Svetlana / SAFINA Dinara (RUS) vs MIRZA Sania / RAO Sunitha (IND)

Court 6
starting at 18:00
VESNINA Elena /ZVONAREVA Vera (RUS) vs DULKO Gisela /JOZAMI Betina (ARG)
Followed By
PENNETTA Flavia / SCHIAVONE Francesca (ITA) vs CHAN/CHUANG (TPE)

Court 7
starting at 16:00
MELO Marcelo / SA Andre (BRA) vs (7) BHUPATHI Mahesh / PAES Leander (IND)
Followed By
GONZALEZ Fernando (CHI) vs ROCHUS Olivier (BEL)
FYRSTENBERG Mariusz / MATKOWSKI Marcin (POL) vs Winner of: DAMM/VIZNER (CZE) vs DJOKOVIC/ZIMONJIC (SRB)
(8) ANDREEV Igor / DAVYDENKO Nikolay (RUS) vs DARCIS Steve / ROCHUS Olivier (BEL)

Court 8
starting at 16:00
MORITA Ayumi / SUGIYAMA Ai (JPN) vs ARN Greta / SZAVAY Agnes (HUN)
not before 18:00
STOSUR Samantha / STUBBS Rennae (AUS) vs KVITOVA Petra / SAFAROVA Lucie (CZE)
Followed By
GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle / SCHNYDER Patty (SUI) vs Winner of: HANTUCHOVA/HUSAROVA (SVK) vs YAN/ZHENG (CHN)

Yappa
08-12-2008, 04:44 PM
French fans will have a lot of matches to watch. Too bad about Kiefer.

Instead of the Federer or Nadal doubles, it would have been fairer to have the Bryans on one of the Showcourts instead, though I admit that most ppl, me included, are more interested in the #1 and #2 singles players. OTOH, it's very well possible that either American or Austrian TV will have their own cameras on the court.

mashamaniac
08-12-2008, 06:39 PM
What's the times? local time or CET?

Björki
08-12-2008, 07:01 PM
What's the times? local time or CET?
should be local time.

10 CET

~*BGT*~
08-12-2008, 07:30 PM
Come on James, Bryans, and Clement/Llodra!

mashamaniac
08-12-2008, 07:33 PM
GL to:

Rafa
berdych
nadal/robredo
bryan brothers
kiwi
fat dave
misha
----------------
WTA:
vika azarenka
alize

MightyJurgenfan
08-12-2008, 08:41 PM
Good luck to Melzer and Knowle/Melzer

star_of_dusk
08-13-2008, 01:56 AM
Aaannnnnnnnnddddddrrrrrrrrrreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeevvvv vvvvvvvvvvv!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yyyyyyyaaaaaaaaayyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!

Daniel
08-13-2008, 10:30 AM
Good luck Roger in singles and doubls :)