Olympic Dream [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Olympic Dream

alisia
08-07-2008, 11:34 AM
FEDERER Roger (1) SUI v TURSUNOV Dmitry RUS
LEE Hyung-Taik KOR v AREVALO Rafael (INV) ESA
ROBREDO Tommy ESP v SEPPI Andreas ITA
BERDYCH Tomas CZE v KARLOVIC Ivo (14) CRO
SIMON Gilles (10) FRA v SODERLING Robin SWE
NIEMEYER Frederic (A) CAN v CANAS Guillermo ARG
BELLUCCI Thomaz BRA v HRBATY Dominik SVK
GUCCIONE Chris AUS v BLAKE James (8) USA

DAVYDENKO Nikolay (4) RUS v GULBIS Ernests LAT
MATHIEU Paul-Henri FRA v LAPENTTI Nicolas ECU
LOGLO Komlavi (INV) TOG v ANDERSON Kevin (IP) RSA
MIRNYI Max (IP) BLR v KIEFER Nicolas (15) GER
GONZALEZ Fernando (12) CHI v SUN Peng (IP) CHN
CILIC Marin CRO v MONACO Juan ARG
ROCHUS Olivier BEL v MINAR Ivo CZE
TIPSAREVIC Janko SRB v FERRER David (5) ESP

NALBANDIAN David (7) ARG v ZENG Shaoxuan (A) CHN
MASSU Nicolas (IP) CHI v DARCIS Steve BEL
BOLELLI Simone ITA v HANESCU Victor ROU
MONFILS Gael FRA v ALMAGRO Nicolas (11) ESP
YOUZHNY Mikhail (13) RUS v VANEK Jiri CZE
NIEMINEN Jarkko FIN v JOHANSSON Thomas SWE
SCHUETTLER Rainer GER v NISHIKORI Kei (IP) JPN
GINEPRI Robby USA v DJOKOVIC Novak (3) SRB

MURRAY Andy (6) GBR v LU Yen-Hsun TPE
CALLERI Agustin ARG v LJUBICIC Ivan CRO
DANIEL Marcos BRA v MELZER Jurgen AUT
DANCEVIC Frank CAN v WAWRINKA Stanislas (9) SUI
STEPANEK Radek (16) CZE v LLODRA Michael FRA
QUERREY Sam USA v ANDREEV Igor RUS
HEWITT Lleyton AUS v BJORKMAN Jonas (IP) SWE
STARACE Potito ITA v NADAL Rafael (2) ESP

alisia
08-07-2008, 11:37 AM
Doubles draw, he's playing with Nico

BRYAN Bob/BRYAN Mike (1) USA v KNOWLES Mark/MULLINGS Devin BAH
KIEFER Nicolas/SCHUETTLER Rainer (IP) GER v KNOWLE Julian/MELZER Jurgen AUT
GUCCIONE Chris/HEWITT Lleyton (IP) AUS v CALLERI Agustin/MONACO Juan (IP) ARG
BJORKMAN Jonas/SODERLING Robin SWE v NADAL Rafael (6) ESP/ROBREDO Tommy

FEDERER Roger (4) SUI/WAWRINKA Stanislas v BOLELLI Simone/SEPPI Andreas ITA
CILIC Marin/LJUBICIC Ivan (IP) CRO v GONZALEZ Fernando/MASSU Nicolas (IP) CHI
BERDYCH Tomas/STEPANEK Radek CZE v MELO Marcelo/SA Andre BRA
MONFILS Gael/SIMON Gilles FRA v BHUPATHI Mahesh (7) IND/PAES Leander

ANDREEV Igor (8) RUS/DAVYDENKO Nikolay v BLAKE James/QUERREY Sam USA
CANAS Guillermo/NALBANDIAN David ARG v DARCIS Steve/ROCHUS Olivier (IP) BEL
MURRAY Andy/MURRAY Jamie GBR v NESTOR Daniel/NIEMEYER Frederic CAN
CLEMENT Arnaud/LLODRA Michael FRA v ERLICH Jonathan (3) ISR/RAM Andy

ALMAGRO Nicolas (5) ESP/FERRER David v ANDERSON Kevin/COETZEE Jeff RSA
ASPELIN Simon/JOHANSSON Thomas SWE v HANLEY Paul/KERR Jordan AUS
FYRSTENBERG Mariusz/MATKOWSKI Marcin POL v YU Xinyuan/ZENG Shaoxuan (IP) CHN
DAMM Martin/VIZNER Pavel CZE v DJOKOVIC Novak (2) SRB ZIMONJIC Nenad

Pepi.
08-07-2008, 02:42 PM
Difficult :sad:

GO DAVID!

you can do it :D

Jillian
08-07-2008, 05:38 PM
Good Luck Ferru - Show us that fighting spirit again :worship::worship::worship:

RogiFan88
08-07-2008, 09:31 PM
Vamos, David, in singles and doubles, in Beijing!!

LaTenista
08-08-2008, 02:56 PM
Go go David, VAMOS!!!

alisia
08-10-2008, 03:55 PM
Oops for Tuesday

Show Court 2
starting at 10:30

WS 1 (6) SAFINA Dinara ( RUS ) vs SANTANGELO Mara ( ITA )
Followed By
WS >> 1 (10) HANTUCHOVA Daniela ( SVK ) vs SUGIYAMA Ai ( JPN ) 6-2 3-0
MS 1 TIPSAREVIC Janko ( SRB ) vs (5) FERRER David ( ESP )

Court 5
starting at 10:30

MS 1 (7) NALBANDIAN David ( ARG ) vs (A) ZENG Shaoxuan ( CHN )
Followed By
MS >> 1 (10) SIMON Gilles ( FRA ) vs SODERLING Robin ( SWE ) 3-2
MS 1 (INV) LOGLO Komlavi ( TOG ) vs (IP) ANDERSON Kevin ( RSA )
not before 17:00
WS 1 MIRZA Sania ( IND ) vs BENESOVA Iveta ( CZE )
Followed By
MD 1 (5) ALMAGRO Nicolas / FERRER David ( ESP ) vs ANDERSON Kevin / COETZEE Jeff ( RSA )
WS 1 PEER Shahar ( ISR ) vs CIRSTEA Sorana ( ROU )
WS 1 (IP) TANASUGARN Tamarine ( THA ) vs ARVIDSSON Sofia ( SWE )

Sommarsverige
08-10-2008, 08:32 PM
I really don´t like his draw, hope he will do the best of it!

Vamos Ferru :bounce: :bounce:

Pepi.
08-11-2008, 01:40 PM
David :sobbing:

Sommarsverige
08-11-2008, 03:21 PM
So sad he lost :sad:

alisia
08-12-2008, 10:05 PM
Court 5
starting at 16:00
Winner of: Koryttseva (UKR) vs Safarova (CZE) vs BAMMER Sybille (AUT)
Followed By
(5) ALMAGRO Nicolas / FERRER David (ESP) vs ASPELIN Simon / JOHANSSON Thomas (SWE)
(4) MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel / RUANO PASCUAL Virginia (ESP) vs KORYTTSEVA Mariya / PEREBIYNIS Tatiana (UKR) 0-1
(1) KUZNETSOVA Svetlana / SAFINA Dinara (RUS) vs MIRZA Sania / RAO Sunitha (IND)

deanna
08-13-2008, 05:07 AM
Naww, he lost singles :sad:
Good luck in the doubles! :D