Brazil F16 [August 18 - São José do Rio Preto - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F16 [August 18 - São José do Rio Preto - Clay] Winner: Leonardo Kirche

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 01:48 PM
Brazil F16
Location: São José do Rio Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.econgressos.com.br/eae2007/img/fotoriopreto.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018113
venue website: www.clubemontelibanosjp.com.br

Entry List
1 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 392 1
2 GOMES, Eric BRA 411 1
3 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 486 1
4 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 493 1
5 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 534 1
6 $ KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 575 1
7 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 633 1
8 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 667 1
9 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 698 1
10 $ CAMILO, Rafael BRA 707 1
11 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 756 1
12 $ AURADOU, Marc FRA 773 1
13 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 789 1
14 LOPES, Tiago BRA 792 1
15 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 909 1
16 $ SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 951 1
17 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 959 1
18 $ GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1039 1


Alternates
19 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1044 1
20 STABILE, Andre BRA 1067 1
21 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1082 1
22 MATOS, Diego BRA 1133= 1
23 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1164= 1
24 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1189= 1
25 GAICH, German ARG 1195= 1
26 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1203 1
27 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1262 1
28 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1341= 1
29 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1357= 1
30 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1357= 2
31 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1361= 1
32 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1449= 1
33 RAMIREZ, Juan-Carlos PAR 1489= 1
34 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1527= 1
35 CURY, Andre BRA 1540= 1
36 VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 1626= 1
37 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1722= 2
38 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1722= 2
39 COSTA, Charles BRA 1794= 1
40 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1837= 2
41 BARTH, George USA 1837= 1
42 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1837= 1
43 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1837= 1
44 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1880= 2

Zirconek
08-16-2008, 03:50 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102357&tournament=1100018113

Zirconek
08-16-2008, 03:52 PM
Good luck to:
Wiesinger
Castro-Garcia
Baran
Kleine
and others :p

FERNET
08-16-2008, 11:06 PM
good luck to the argies

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 03:44 PM
Qualifying - Results

1st Round

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (1) BYE
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-2
Wilson LEITE (BRA) BYE
Roberto PEREIRA MATOS (BRA) BYE
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) (2) BYE
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Luis Carlos Luciano DOS SANTOS (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) BYE
Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (3) BYE
Ricardo Kazuhiro MIRANDA NITTA (BRA) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas GUZMAN (CHI) BYE
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (4) BYE
Renato TERRA (BRA) defeated Carlos Andre MOREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Mauricio MARQUES (BRA) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Mattheus ARONI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Andre CURY (BRA) (5) BYE
Kenny BRASIL (BRA) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) BYE
Andre BARAN (BRA) (12) BYE
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (6) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Leandro CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Tony CARVALHO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Charles COSTA (BRA) (11) BYE
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (7) BYE
Bruno SILVA (BRA) defeated Diego Ferreira SCORSATO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) defeated Hermann RITTER (BOL) 6-3 6-4
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) (9) BYE
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (8) BYE
Renan PELLEGRINELLI (BRA) defeated Leandro HENRIQUEZ GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) defeated Aquino Matias DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (1) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Roberto PEREIRA MATOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (3) defeated Ricardo Kazuhiro MIRANDA NITTA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) defeated Nicolas GUZMAN (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Renato TERRA (BRA) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (4) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Mauricio MARQUES (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Andre CURY (BRA) (5) defeated Kenny BRASIL (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andre BARAN (BRA) (12) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Charles COSTA (BRA) (11) defeated Leandro CARVALHO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Bruno SILVA (BRA) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (7) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) (9) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (8) defeated Renan PELLEGRINELLI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (10) defeated Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (1) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) (2) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (3) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Renato TERRA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) (12) defeated Andre CURY (BRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) (11) 6-1 6-2
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) (9) defeated Bruno SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (10) defeated Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (8) 6-4 7-6(8)

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 03:45 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) Vs COSTA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA)
OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) Vs LARANJA (BRA) / MARTINIANO (BRA)
BONATTO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (3) Vs COSTA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA)
BARAN (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) Vs GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA)
ALBERTI (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (4) Vs KLEINE (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA)
FEITOSA (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) Vs AURADOU (FRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA)
ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) Vs FRANCO (BRA) / LOPASSO (BRA)
FERNANDES (BRA) / SEMENZATO (BRA) Vs GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018113&event=1100102358

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 03:46 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) Vs Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3)
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) Vs Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA)
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) Vs Caio BURJAILI (BRA)
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) Vs Matheus PEREIRA (BRA)
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Andre BARAN (BRA) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) Vs Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA)
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) Vs Willian FRANCO (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Eric GOMES (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102356&tournament=1100018113

Fizz
08-19-2008, 05:50 AM
1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) def. Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) def. Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (BRA)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) Vs Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3)
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) def. Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) def. Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) Vs Charles COSTA (BRA)
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) def. Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) def. Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) def. Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) Vs Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA)
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) Vs Willian FRANCO (BRA)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Eric GOMES (BRA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018113&event=

Caio_Brasil
08-19-2008, 10:18 AM
Lopasso, Demo and Kirche :worship:

Fizz
08-20-2008, 05:46 AM
1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Marc AURADOU (FRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) defeated Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) 7-6(4) 2-0 Retired

2nd Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Danilo FERRAZ (BRA)
Marc AURADOU (FRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7)
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) Vs Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3)
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA)
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018113&event=

Fizz
08-21-2008, 05:57 AM
2nd Round

Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) 1-6 2-2 Retired
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) Vs Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA)
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)

Fizz
08-22-2008, 08:33 AM
2nd Round

Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) 1-6 2-2 Retired
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) defeated Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-2 7-5
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5)
Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018113&event=

Caio_Brasil
08-22-2008, 05:01 PM
Vamos Demo, Kirche and Ferraz :)

Zirconek
08-22-2008, 08:24 PM
Quarterfinal

(4)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) v. (Q)Edésio Semençato (BRA), 6/3 6/3

Fizz
08-23-2008, 05:59 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated COSTA (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) defeated LARANJA (BRA) / MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
BONATTO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (3) defeated COSTA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-3
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) defeated BARAN (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) 7-5 6-3
ALBERTI (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (4) defeated KLEINE (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
AURADOU (FRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-1 4-6 [10-8]
FRANCO (BRA) / LOPASSO (BRA) defeated ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) 6-2 6-4
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated FERNANDES (BRA) / SEMENZATO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-0
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (3) Walkover
AURADOU (FRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (4) 7-6(7) 6-3
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated FRANCO (BRA) / LOPASSO (BRA) 6-3 5-7 [10-8]

Semifinal

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) 6-3 6-4
AURADOU (FRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA) defeated GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (2) 3-6 7-6(8) [11-9]

Final

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (1) Vs AURADOU (FRA) / NASCIMENTO (BRA)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102358&tournament=1100018113

Fizz
08-23-2008, 06:00 PM
Quarterfinal

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-2 7-6(7)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (6) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) Vs Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102356&tournament=1100018113

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 02:03 AM
Semifinal

Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) d. Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-1
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (4) d. Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 02:03 AM
great week by Oliveira :yeah:
Grilli :silly:

Caio_Brasil
08-24-2008, 02:12 AM
Vamos Kirche, for the first title!!!!!!!!

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 08:00 AM
This Ribeiro Neto seems quite promising :shrug:

Caio_Brasil
08-24-2008, 10:49 PM
Kirche d. Ribeiro Neto 6-3 6-1

:woohoo: :worship: :bounce: :bigclap: :woohoo: :rocker: :dance: :worship:

First career title for Kirche!!!

I'm very happy for him and I hope this achievement gives him confidence :) he has a good game and and can reach higher than where he is now. Vamos Leo!!!