Ecuador F2 [August 18 - Guayaquil- Hard] Winner: Carlos Avellan [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ecuador F2 [August 18 - Guayaquil- Hard] Winner: Carlos Avellan

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 02:40 PM
Ecuador F2
Location: Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecuador
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.galapagosonline.com/Explore_Ecuador/Coast/Guayaquil/guayaquil.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018125
info: www.tenisecuador.com

Entry List
1 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 428 1
2 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 459 1
3 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 506 1
4 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 514 1
5 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 527 1
6 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 554 1
7 ROSHAN, Nima USA 576 1
8 LA PORTE, Shane USA 581 1
9 JONES, G.D. NZL 650 1
10 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 664 1
11 SILVA, Matias PER 673 1
12 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 689 1
13 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 745 1
14 TASSART, Antoine FRA 825 1
15 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 841 1
16 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 849 1
17 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 881 1
18 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 927 1


Alternates
19 ROSS, Brett USA 935= 1
20 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1040 1
21 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 1089 1
22 SPIR, Juan-Carlos COL 1099 1
23 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1132 1
24 $ MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1182= 1
25 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1195= 1
26 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1201= 1
27 ZUNINO, Jose ECU 1222 1
28 BENEDICTI, Mariano ARG 1251= 1
29 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1344= 1
30 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1357= 1
31 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 1361= 1
32 CHAVEZ, Renato PER 1414= 1
33 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 1449= 1
34 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1489= 1
35 OQUENDO, Uriel COL 1504= 1
36 LUDLOW, James USA 1504= 1
37 ARANGO, Andres ECU 1540= 1
38 MONGES, Sergio PER 1626= 1
39 HOYES, John USA 1626= 1
40 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1626= 1
41 BENDECK, Jose Daniel COL 1626= 1
42 TORRES, Angel CHI 1626= 1
43 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1722= 1
44 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1722= 1
45 RAMOS, Luis PER 1722= 1
46 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1837= 1
47 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1837= 1
48 RIES, Radames VEN 1837= 1
49 TORRES, Juan-Pedro PER 1867= 1
50 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1880= 1
51 GALDOS, Sergio PER 1884= 1
52 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1889= 1
53 AST, Pedro VEN 1895 1

Jandres
08-16-2008, 03:39 AM
QUALY DRAW... www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

FERNET
08-17-2008, 12:05 AM
Good luck VALVERDE and BENEDETTI :wavey:

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:34 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) (1) BYE
Maximiliano GURMANDI (ARG) defeated Fabian VALDIVIEZO (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Pedro-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo MARTIN (COL) defeated Jose LUQUE (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) (2) BYE
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Roberth GOMEZ (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Carlos Manuel CARRERA DE LA GARZA (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Juan BOLONA (ECU) defeated Daniel VALVERDE (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Jose ZUNINO (ECU) (3) BYE
Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (PER) defeated Bruno FAIDUTTI (ECU) 6-1 6-2
enrique ORDONEZ (ECU) defeated Santiago ORDONEZ (ECU) 6-1 7-6(5)
Mason FULLER (USA) defeated Juan Pablo MUNOZ CONSTANTINE (ECU) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (4) defeated Martin AYALA (ECU) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Juan FLORES (COL) defeated Eduardo LUQUE (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-0
David MUNOZ (ECU) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) (11) defeated Nicholas LAHENEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (5) defeated Diego ACOSTA (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) defeated Cristian ALVAREZ (ECU) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) defeated Patricio ALEGRE (ARG) 6-0 6-1
John HOYES (USA) (10) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 6-0 6-0
Renato CHAVEZ (PER) (6) defeated Danilo Javier GARCIA OLIVO (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) defeated Rommel BUCHELI (ECU) 6-4 6-2
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Oscar GAMARRA (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Pedro AST (VEN) (13) defeated Juan PEREZ (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) (7) defeated Austin KAROSI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Elliot KEYSER (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Juan Pablo BRUCKNER (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Henri LANDES (USA) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) (9) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (8) defeated Sebastian BUSTAMANTE (ECU) 6-4 6-0
Juan-Pablo GUTIERREZ (ECU) defeated Hector SANABRIA (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Federico GARCIA (ARG) defeated David ORCES (ECU) 3-6 5-5 Retired
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (12) defeated Sydney JIM (USA) 5-7 6-2 7-6(8)

2nd Round

Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) (1) defeated Maximiliano GURMANDI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Ricardo MARTIN (COL) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) (2) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Juan BOLONA (ECU) 7-5 6-3
Jose ZUNINO (ECU) (3) defeated Giorgio ALESSANDRINI (PER) 6-2 6-2
Mason FULLER (USA) defeated enrique ORDONEZ (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (4) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-0 6-2
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) (11) defeated David MUNOZ (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (5) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) 6-2 6-4
John HOYES (USA) (10) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Renato CHAVEZ (PER) (6) defeated Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) 6-1 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) (13) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) (7) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-3 6-2
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Henri LANDES (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (8) defeated Juan-Pablo GUTIERREZ (ECU) 6-1 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (PER) (12) defeated Federico GARCIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) (1) defeated Ricardo MARTIN (COL) 6-3 6-2
Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) (2) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jose ZUNINO (ECU) (3) defeated Mason FULLER (USA) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (4) defeated Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) (11) 6-4 6-4
John HOYES (USA) (10) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) defeated Renato CHAVEZ (PER) (6) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) (7) defeated Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (8) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) (12) 7-5 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018125&event=1100102394

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:35 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

LA PORTE (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) (1) Vs GUTIERREZ (ECU) / LAPENTTI (ECU)
DEL BONIS (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) Vs BENDECK (COL) / ICHKOV (ARG)
AVELLAN (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) (3) Vs HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU)
ACOSTA (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) Vs ECHAZU (PER) / GALDOS (PER)
AST (VEN) / D'AGORD (ITA) Vs FULLER (USA) / ROSHAN (USA)
GOMEZ (ECU) / ZUNINO (ECU) Vs MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (4)
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) Vs ALVARADO (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU)
CHAVEZ (PER) / TASSART (FRA) Vs MALO-CASADO (CHI) / SILVA (PER) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102393&tournament=1100018125

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:35 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU) Vs Matias SILVA (PER)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Antoine TASSART (FRA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (3) Vs Roberto MAYTIN (VEN)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs Patricio ALVARADO (ECU)
Sergio ROJAS (PER) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) Vs Nima ROSHAN (USA) (5)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (7) Vs John HOYES (USA)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) Vs Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Leonardo LAPENTTI (ECU) Vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (4)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Jose ZUNINO (ECU)
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) Vs Roberto QUIROZ (ECU)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018125&event=1100102392

Jandres
08-19-2008, 02:31 AM
Emilio Gomez 6-2 6-4 :)

Main Draw Singles - Dobles - OOP
www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

Fizz
08-19-2008, 06:39 AM
1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU) Vs Matias SILVA (PER)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Antoine TASSART (FRA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) (3) Vs Roberto MAYTIN (VEN)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs Patricio ALVARADO (ECU)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) def. Sergio ROJAS (PER) 6-0 6-1 Retired
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (5) def. Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (7) Vs John HOYES (USA)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) def. Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) def. Leonardo LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) def. Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-2 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Jose ZUNINO (ECU)
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) Vs Roberto QUIROZ (ECU)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018125&event=

Fizz
08-20-2008, 06:27 AM
1st Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Matias SILVA (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) def. Antoine TASSART (FRA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-3 6-4
Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) defeated Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-4 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Sergio ROJAS (PER) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (5) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (7) defeated John HOYES (USA) 6-4 6-2
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) defeated Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Leonardo LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) defeated Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-2 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) defeated Jose ZUNINO (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) defeated Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8)
Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) Vs Patricio ALVARADO (ECU)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) Vs Nima ROSHAN (USA) (5)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (7) Vs Fabrice MARTIN (FRA)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Emilio GOMEZ (ECU)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018125&event=

Fizz
08-20-2008, 06:31 AM
Cesar :yeah:

Fizz
08-21-2008, 06:56 AM
2nd Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8)
Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) defeated Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) 7-5 7-6(2)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) (5) 6-3 7-6(0)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) defeated Shane LA PORTE (USA) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)

Fizz
08-22-2008, 09:35 AM
2nd Round

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Juan-Andres GOMEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) defeated Roberto MAYTIN (VEN) 7-5 7-6(2)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) (5) 6-3 7-6(0)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) defeated Shane LA PORTE (USA) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-3 7-6(0)
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8)
Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) Vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018125&event=

quiron
08-23-2008, 01:01 AM
del bonis score ?

Jandres
08-23-2008, 04:17 AM
del bonis d. martin 3-6 6-3 6-3

Jandres
08-23-2008, 04:18 AM
semis
d´agord vs. thornley
del bonis vs. avellan

www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

Fizz
08-23-2008, 10:04 AM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

LA PORTE (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) (1) defeated GUTIERREZ (ECU) / LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-0 6-2
DEL BONIS (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) defeated BENDECK (COL) / ICHKOV (ARG) 6-4 6-2
AVELLAN (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) (3) defeated HIDALGO (ECU) / QUIROZ (ECU) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
ECHAZU (PER) / GALDOS (PER) defeated ACOSTA (ECU) / GOMEZ (ECU) 6-4 3-6 [10-8]
AST (VEN) / D'AGORD (ITA) defeated FULLER (USA) / ROSHAN (USA) 6-3 7-5
MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (4) defeated GOMEZ (ECU) / ZUNINO (ECU) 6-4 7-6(2)
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) defeated ALVARADO (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) 6-4 7-6(1)
MALO-CASADO (CHI) / SILVA (PER) (2) defeated CHAVEZ (PER) / TASSART (FRA) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-3]

Quarterfinal

LA PORTE (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) (1) defeated DEL BONIS (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) 1-6 6-1 [10-6]
ECHAZU (PER) / GALDOS (PER) defeated AVELLAN (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) (3) 2-6 6-3 [13-11]
MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (4) defeated AST (VEN) / D'AGORD (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) [12-10]
MALO-CASADO (CHI) / SILVA (PER) (2) defeated ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2

Semifinal

LA PORTE (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) (1) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / GALDOS (PER) 6-2 7-5
MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (4) defeated MALO-CASADO (CHI) / SILVA (PER) (2) 7-6(4) 6-4

Final

LA PORTE (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) (1) Vs MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (4)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102393&tournament=1100018125

Fizz
08-23-2008, 10:04 AM
Quarterfinal

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (8) 7-5 6-1
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) defeated Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102392&tournament=1100018125

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 02:46 AM
Semifinal

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Final

Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 02:47 AM
Final

LA PORTE (USA) / MARTIN (FRA) (1) defeated MARTINEZ (VEN) / MAYTIN (VEN) (4) 7-6(8) 3-6 [10-7]

Jandres
08-24-2008, 05:01 AM
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (1) Vs Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (2)

Vamos Avellan!!!!!!!

www.tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2008, 08:51 PM
Final

Carlos AVELLAN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10021329) (ECU) (2) defeated Luigi D'AGORD (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100020901) (ITA) (1) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)