Serbia F5 [August 18 - Subotica - Clay] Winner: Attila Balazs [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Serbia F5 [August 18 - Subotica - Clay] Winner: Attila Balazs

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 01:36 PM
Serbia F5
Location: Subotica, Vojvodina, Serbia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.intbau.org/Images/suboticatheatrebig.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018227
info: www.tenissrbija.org.yu

Entry List
1 BALAZS, Attila HUN 409 1
2 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 426 1
3 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 577 1
4 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 637 1
5 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 642 1
6 TOSIC, Goran MNE 649 1
7 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 666 1
8 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 682 1
9 BELAK, Robert SRB 820 1
10 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 868 1
11 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 942 1
12 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1034 1
13 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1108= 1
14 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1169= 1
15 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1231= 1
16 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1237= 1
17 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1263= 1
18 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1299= 2


Alternates
19 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 1309= 1
20 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1344= 2
21 SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1414= 2
22 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1473= 2
23 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1794= 1
24 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1794= 2
25 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1794= 1
26 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1837= 2
27 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1867= 4

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 07:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102755&tournament=1100018227

Fizz
08-16-2008, 07:45 AM
Good Luck in qualies:

Nemanja Kontic, Vladimir Pavicevic, Marko Begovic :)

Fizz
08-19-2008, 06:09 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) (1) BYE
Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) defeated Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) defeated David PANTOVIC (SCG) 6-0 6-3
Dusan TOMASEVIC (SRB) defeated Vladimir VUKICEVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) defeated Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) defeated Quentin ROBERT (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (3) BYE
Kristian TAKAC (SRB) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) Walkover
Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) defeated David PARTOS (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Bojan NOVKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Dusan SAVKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Nemanja STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovan KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) BYE
Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Sasa VIDOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Vukasin TEOFANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Marko DRAGIC (SRB) BYE
Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) defeated Petar GOLIJANIN (SRB) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) defeated Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1
Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Matej SABANOV (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Timothy SAGAR (GBR) defeated Vojislav VUCKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Marko BARALIC (SRB) defeated Milos PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) BYE
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) defeated Borislav GACINA (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ljubisa JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Ilja ARADSKI (SRB) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 6-0 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) (1) defeated Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) 6-2 7-5
Dusan TOMASEVIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (2) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) 6-4 7-6(1)
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Kristian TAKAC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja STANKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Marko DRAGIC (SRB) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) defeated Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Marko BARALIC (SRB) defeated Timothy SAGAR (GBR) Walkover
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) defeated Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Ilja ARADSKI (SRB) defeated Ljubisa JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2

3th Round

Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) (1) defeated Dusan TOMASEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (2) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (3) 6-3 6-4
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 7-5 6-2
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) defeated Marko DRAGIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Marko BARALIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) defeated Ilja ARADSKI (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102755&tournament=1100018227

Fizz
08-19-2008, 06:12 AM
Marko :awww:

Nemanja :tears:

Vladimir :yeah:

Fizz
08-19-2008, 06:13 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Jan TAVCAR (SLO)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) Vs Silvio DADIC (CRO)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Robert BELAK (SRB) (8)
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (3) Vs Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Marko STRILIC (SRB) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Dusan MIHAILOVIC (SRB) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (5) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) Vs Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG)
Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) Vs Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) Vs Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI)
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) Vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102754&tournament=1100018227

Fizz
08-19-2008, 06:16 AM
Marko Djokovic :yeah:

maconick
08-19-2008, 04:32 PM
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) 6-4 6-1

AJDE ILIJA TAKE THE TITLE!!!

Fizz
08-19-2008, 05:34 PM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Jan TAVCAR (SLO)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) Vs Silvio DADIC (CRO)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Robert BELAK (SRB) (8)
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (3) Vs Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Marko STRILIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Dusan MIHAILOVIC (SRB) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (5) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) 6-4 6-1
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Fizz
08-19-2008, 05:35 PM
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) 6-4 6-1

AJDE ILIJA TAKE THE TITLE!!!

really good win for Ilija :yeah:

Fizz
08-20-2008, 06:29 PM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Jan TAVCAR (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Nikola CACIC (SRB) defeated Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Silvio DADIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) (8) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (3) 6-4 7-6(3)
Marko STRILIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Dusan MIHAILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (5) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-1
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) 6-4 6-1
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-2 7-6(2)
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) Vs Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Marko STRILIC (SRB)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (5) Vs Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG)
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Damiano DI IENNO (ITA)
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) Vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018227&event=

vukkoll
08-21-2008, 10:43 AM
Filip Krajinovic is going to be great player he is only 16 and playing at such a high level.Many great things in future for the next Serbian sensation

Fizz
08-21-2008, 05:58 PM
2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) defeated Marko STRILIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (5) defeated Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (5) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4)
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) Vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018227&event=

Fizz
08-22-2008, 03:16 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (1) BYE
BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) defeated SABANOV (CRO) / SABANOV (CRO) 6-1 2-0 Retired
BJELICA (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) (3) BYE
BARALIC (SRB) / BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated DJUKIC (SRB) / VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 1-6 [12-10]
KONTIC (MNE) / STRILIC (SRB) defeated ARADSKI (SRB) / BOJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) (4) BYE
CACIC (SRB) / MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) BYE
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
BARALIC (SRB) / BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated BJELICA (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) (3) 6-2 6-1
DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) (4) defeated KONTIC (MNE) / STRILIC (SRB) 1-6 6-3 [10-3]
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated CACIC (SRB) / MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (1) defeated BARALIC (SRB) / BEGOVIC (MNE) 6-4 6-1
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) (4) 7-6(5) 6-0

Final

SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated DI IENNO (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) (1) 6-1 1-6 [10-4]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102756&tournament=1100018227

Fizz
08-22-2008, 03:16 PM
Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Goran TOSIC (MNE) (5) 6-1 7-6(3)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) Vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102754&tournament=1100018227

Fizz
08-22-2008, 03:17 PM
Goran :awww:

Fizz
08-23-2008, 12:53 PM
Semifinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Final

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102754&tournament=1100018227

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 01:15 PM
Final

Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (1) defeated Claudio GRASSI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100001520) (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-3

dejosav
08-25-2008, 02:28 PM
Grassi serves with left hand than plays with right hand :confused: , what's up with that?