Bulgaria F5 [August 18 - Dobrich - Clay] Winner: Aleksandar Cvetkov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F5 [August 18 - Dobrich - Clay] Winner: Aleksandar Cvetkov

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 01:21 PM
Bulgaria F5
Location: Dobrich, Dobrich, Bulgaria
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.novinite.com/media/images/2008-04/92690.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018051
info: www.bgtennis.bg

Entry List
1 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 498 1
2 ENEV, Todor BUL 500 1
3 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 686 1
4 $ GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 703 1
5 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 811 1
6 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 875 2
7 FASS, Adam USA 879= 1
8 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 1065 1
9 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1072= 1
10 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1075 1
11 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1130 1
12 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 1317= 1
13 TRENDAFILOV, Petar BUL 1317= 1
14 KANEV, Yordan BUL 1328= 1
15 LAZOV, Alexander BUL 1328= 1
16 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1344= 2
17 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1421= 6
18 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1449= 5


Alternates
19 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1530= 3
20 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1626= 4
21 MAKHARIA, Rahil IND 1626= 2
22 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 1722= 2
23 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1794= 5
24 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1794= 5
25 BARTH, George USA 1837= 3
26 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1867= 5
27 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1867= 1
28 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1889= 2

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 07:38 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102171&tournament=1100018051


Leonte decided to play here :p

FERNET
08-16-2008, 11:04 PM
Good luck KONORTOFF

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 03:42 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3637/mds.pdf

Fizz
08-19-2008, 05:37 PM
1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Kiril DIMITROV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Josef HRABAL (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (4) Vs Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB)
Tsvetan PETROV (BUL) defeated Marcel RADEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Presiyan KOEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Colin FLEMING (GBR) Vs Adam FASS (USA) (8)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) Vs Claudio RIZZO (ITA)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-0 6-1
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) Vs Abel RINCON-VAZQUEZ (ESP)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 7-5 6-2
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) Vs Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (2)

Fizz
08-20-2008, 05:47 PM
1st Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) defeated Kiril DIMITROV (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) defeated Josef HRABAL (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (4) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Tsvetan PETROV (BUL) defeated Marcel RADEV (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Presiyan KOEV (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Adam FASS (USA) (8) defeated Colin FLEMING (GBR) 7-5 7-6(2)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 6-1 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Ivelin KOLEV (BUL) 7-5 6-2
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) defeated Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Todor ENEV (BUL) (2) defeated Kiril TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) Vs Vasil MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander LAZOV (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (4) Vs Tsvetan PETROV (BUL)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs Adam FASS (USA) (8)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Serafim GROZEV (BUL) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018051&event=

Fizz
08-21-2008, 05:18 PM
2nd Round

Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5) defeated Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (4) defeated Tsvetan PETROV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Todor ENEV (BUL) (2) defeated Serafim GROZEV (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5)
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (4) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) Vs Todor ENEV (BUL) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018051&event=

Fizz
08-21-2008, 05:19 PM
Ivaylo :unsure:

Todor :yeah:

Fizz
08-22-2008, 04:10 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (1) defeated JOTOVSKI (MKD) / ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-3 6-2
FASS (USA) / FLEMING (GBR) defeated HALACHEV (BUL) / TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 6-2 4-6 [11-9]
BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) defeated GROZEV (BUL) / LAZOV (BUL) 6-3 6-1
AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / KOLEV (BUL) defeated DOYCHEV (BUL) / KOEV (BUL) 6-1 7-5
KONORTOFF (ARG) / LARREA (ARG) defeated IVANOV (BUL) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 7-5 7-5
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated ALVIANO (ITA) / RIZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
CVETKOV (SRB) / NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated MATEEV (BUL) / TCHERVENIACHKI (NZL) 6-2 6-2
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (2) defeated DIMITROV (BUL) / PETROV (BUL) Walkover

Quarterfinal

GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (1) defeated FASS (USA) / FLEMING (GBR) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) defeated AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) / KOLEV (BUL) 6-3 6-1
KONORTOFF (ARG) / LARREA (ARG) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) 2-6 7-6(3) [11-9]
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (2) defeated CVETKOV (SRB) / NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (1) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / MLADENOV (BUL) 6-3 1-6 [10-3]
DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (2) defeated KONORTOFF (ARG) / LARREA (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Final

GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) (1) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / ENEV (BUL) (2) 2-6 7-5 [10-6]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102172&tournament=1100018051

Fizz
08-22-2008, 04:11 PM
Quarterfinal

Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102170&tournament=1100018051

Nidalgina
08-22-2008, 06:36 PM
Todor :sad:

Mladenov :yeah:

Fizz
08-23-2008, 04:22 PM
Semifinal

Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-1 7-5
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4

Final

Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3)

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 01:16 PM
Final

Aleksandar CVETKOV (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100003991) (SRB) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100041408) (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6)