Croatia F6 [August 18 - Vinkovci - Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F6 [August 18 - Vinkovci - Clay] Winner: Kristijan Mesaros

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 02:16 PM
Croatia F6
Location: Vinkovci, Slavonija, Croatia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.destinacije.com/Slike/Hrvatska/GradoviiNaselja/Vinkovci.JPG

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018050
website: www.tk-vinkovci-t-com.hr

Entry List
1 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 417 1
2 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 492 1
3 $ LONCARIC, Albert CRO 695 1
4 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 720 1
5 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 853 1
6 VISAK, Vilim CRO 925 1
7 $ JELENIC, Petar CRO 1031 1
8 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1043 1
9 $ SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1123 1
10 SMIT, Jasper NED 1139= 3
11 RMUS, Martin SLO 1158= 1
12 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1168 1
13 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1177= 4
14 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1186= 5
15 TOPIC, Josko CRO 1224= 1
16 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1237= 1
17 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1265 1
18 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 1290= 1


Alternates
19 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 1309= 2
20 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1344= 1
21 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1361= 1
22 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1530= 1
23 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1530= 2
24 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1538 1
25 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1626= 3
26 BILANKOV, Dino CRO 1626= 1
27 REPINA, Gregor SLO 1626= 1
28 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1722= 1
29 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1722= 1
30 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1722= 1
31 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1794= 3
32 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1794= 6
33 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1837= 5
34 JURIC, Josip CRO 1837= 1
35 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1837= 1
36 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1867= 1
37 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1867= 2

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 08:36 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102168&tournament=1100018050

Fizz
08-19-2008, 07:19 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Andraz KRANJC (SLO) BYE
Ante BILIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Armin DAJIC (BIH) BYE
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) (2) BYE
Tomislav RACA (CRO) BYE
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) defeated Ivan SKRINJAR (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Ismar TAHIROVIC (BEL) BYE
Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) (3) BYE
Ilija CUIC (CRO) BYE
Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) defeated Domagoj VUKUSIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Alen HALUZAN (CRO) BYE
Tibor SIMIC (CRO) (4) BYE
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) defeated Zdravko DIVIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tomislav TUCIBAT (CRO) defeated Luka SAMIJA (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Duje TOMASOVIC (CRO) BYE
Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (5) BYE
Sebastijan JANKOVIC (SLO) BYE
Vanja BLAZUN (CRO) defeated Zeljko IVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Marko STANIC (BIH) BYE
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (6) BYE
Milan KOVACS (HUN) BYE
Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Mario SARIC (CRO) BYE
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (7) BYE
Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO) defeated Nikola MARTINIS (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) defeated Uros BRINOVEC (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (10) BYE
Josip JURIC (CRO) (8) BYE
Marko BOOS (CRO) BYE
Matej STAKNE (CRO) defeated Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Andraz KRANJC (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Ante BILIC (CRO) defeated Armin DAJIC (BIH) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) (2) defeated Tomislav RACA (CRO) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) defeated Ismar TAHIROVIC (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) (3) defeated Ilija CUIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) defeated Alen HALUZAN (CRO) 6-2 6-7(1) 7-5
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) defeated Tibor SIMIC (CRO) (4) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Tomislav TUCIBAT (CRO) defeated Duje TOMASOVIC (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Sebastijan JANKOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Vanja BLAZUN (CRO) defeated Marko STANIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (6) defeated Milan KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) defeated Mario SARIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Roman KELECIC (CRO) (10) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Josip JURIC (CRO) (8) defeated Marko BOOS (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) (9) defeated Matej STAKNE (CRO) 6-2 6-2

3th Round

Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Ante BILIC (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) (2) defeated Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) 6-4 6-0
Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) (3) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) defeated Tomislav TUCIBAT (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Vanja BLAZUN (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (6) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) (10) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) (9) defeated Josip JURIC (CRO) (8) 6-1 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102168&tournament=1100018050

Fizz
08-19-2008, 07:21 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) Vs Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO)
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) Vs Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO)
Martin RMUS (SLO) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO) (7)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (3) Vs Vinko OJDANIC (CRO)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) Vs Aleksandar MARIC (BIH)
Jasper SMIT (NED) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8)
Vilim VISAK (CRO) (6) Vs Marko PAZMAN (CRO)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) Vs Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO)
Marin MILAN (CRO) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (CRO)
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) Vs Kresimir RITZ (CRO)
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) Vs Dino SALOPEK (CRO)
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102167&tournament=1100018050

Fizz
08-19-2008, 07:10 PM
1st Round

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Josko TOPIC (CRO) Vs Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO)
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) defeated Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Martin RMUS (SLO) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO) (7)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (3) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3
Jasper SMIT (NED) Vs Filippo LEONARDI (ITA)
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Vilim VISAK (CRO) (6) Vs Marko PAZMAN (CRO)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Marin MILAN (CRO) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) Vs Boran POLJANCIC (CRO)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) defeated Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) 6-2 6-1
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) Vs Dino SALOPEK (CRO)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (2) defeated Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-1 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018050&event=

Fizz
08-21-2008, 06:46 AM
1st Round

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) defeated Josip JURIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Josko TOPIC (CRO) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) defeated Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Martin RMUS (SLO) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) (7) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (3) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Jasper SMIT (NED) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) defeated Vilim VISAK (CRO) (6) 6-3 6-4
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Marin MILAN (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) defeated Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) 6-2 6-1
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (2) defeated Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) Vs Josko TOPIC (CRO)
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) Vs Martin RMUS (SLO)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (3) Vs Deni ZMAK (CRO)
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8)
Marko PAZMAN (CRO) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) Vs Kresimir RITZ (CRO)
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018050&event=

Fizz
08-21-2008, 07:48 PM
2nd Round

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) defeated Josko TOPIC (CRO) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) defeated Martin RMUS (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (3) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) defeated Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (2) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) Vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (3) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018050&event=

Fizz
08-21-2008, 07:49 PM
Ante :yeah:

Fizz
08-23-2008, 10:07 AM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (1) BYE
LONCARIC (CRO) / RACA (CRO) defeated MESAROS (CRO) / PAAR (GER) 6-2 6-4
KELECIC (CRO) / MARTINOVIC (CRO) (4) defeated MIRNEGG (AUT) / TRESCHNITZER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
PAZMAN (CRO) / SALOPEK (CRO) defeated TERNAR (SLO) / ZIBRAT (SLO) 6-3 6-2
HIZAK (CRO) / LAZAROV (USA) defeated OJDANIC (CRO) / TOMASOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
SANCIC (CRO) / VISAK (CRO) (3) defeated REPANSEK (SLO) / SARIC (CRO) Walkover
BLAZUN (CRO) / MILAN (CRO) defeated POLJANCIC (CRO) / SIMIC (CRO) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
RITZ (CRO) / TOPIC (CRO) (2) defeated HALUZAN (CRO) / MIJACEVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (1) defeated LONCARIC (CRO) / RACA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [10-7]
KELECIC (CRO) / MARTINOVIC (CRO) (4) defeated PAZMAN (CRO) / SALOPEK (CRO) 6-4 6-4
HIZAK (CRO) / LAZAROV (USA) defeated SANCIC (CRO) / VISAK (CRO) (3) Walkover
BLAZUN (CRO) / MILAN (CRO) defeated RITZ (CRO) / TOPIC (CRO) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (1) defeated KELECIC (CRO) / MARTINOVIC (CRO) (4) 6-3 6-2
HIZAK (CRO) / LAZAROV (USA) defeated BLAZUN (CRO) / MILAN (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Final

MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (1) defeated HIZAK (CRO) / LAZAROV (USA) 3-6 6-4 [10-5]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102169&tournament=1100018050

Fizz
08-23-2008, 10:07 AM
Quarterfinal

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) defeated Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (3) 6-3 6-3
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) defeated Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8)
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102167&tournament=1100018050

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 02:45 AM
Semifinal

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (8) 6-2 6-3
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (4) 7-6(3) 7-5

Final

Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (1) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (5)

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2008, 08:50 PM
Final

Kristijan MESAROS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100042109) (CRO) (5) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026766) (AUT) (1) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)