Italy F27 [August 18 - Este-Padova - Clay] Winner: Tomas Tenconi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F27 [August 18 - Este-Padova - Clay] Winner: Tomas Tenconi

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 12:56 PM
Italy F27
Location: Este-Padova, Italy
Type: $15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.bordeghina.it/este.gif

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018046

Entry List
1 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 361 1
2 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 375 1
3 GALDON, Pablo ARG 389 1
4 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 390 1
5 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 393 1
6 WARD, James GBR 407 1
7 VANNI, Luca ITA 412 1
8 TORRESI, Federico ITA 430 1
9 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 490 1
10 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 495 1
11 BAI, Yan CHN 499 1
12 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 529 1
13 NOVAK, David CZE 533 1
14 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 549 1
15 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 557 1
16 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 570 1
17 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 582 1
18 SANON, Valentin CIV 589 1


Alternates
19 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 608 1
20 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 628 1
21 BELIC, Luka CRO 678 1
22 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 747 1
23 PRADER, Patrick ITA 800 1
24 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 835 1
25 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 917 1
26 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1204 1
27 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1224= 1
28 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1279 1
29 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1313= 1
30 SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1414= 3
31 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1473= 1
32 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1489= 1
33 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1504= 1
34 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1504= 2
35 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1540= 1
36 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1626= 1
37 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1626= 2
38 NELORD, Yannick IND 1722= 1
39 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1722= 1
40 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1794= 1
41 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1867= 2
42 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1867= 3

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 07:33 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102155&tournament=1100018046

FERNET
08-16-2008, 11:09 PM
Good Luck Grimolizzi, Galdon And Alvarez

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 03:37 PM
Qualifying Draw/Round

1st Round

Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (1) BYE
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Tommaso LAGO (ITA) defeated Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Aleksander KLENAR (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) defeated Germano GIACALONE (ITA) Default
Francesco MENDO (ITA) defeated Eros LAMPIONI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesco BORGO (ITA) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) defeated Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 03:38 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

ALVAREZ (ARG) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) BYE
GHEDIN (ITA) / SPERONELLO (ITA) Vs BELIC (CRO) / BRADARIC (CRO)
GALDON (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4) BYE
DALL'ASTA (ITA) / MICOLANI (ITA) BYE
GIACALONE (ITA) / LAGO (ITA) Vs BENINCA (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA)
FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) BYE
BORGO (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) Vs BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN)
DA COL (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (2) BYE

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018046&event=1100102157

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 03:39 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) Vs Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Andrea DALL'ASTA (ITA) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (6)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (3) Vs Filip ZEMAN (CZE)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Yan BAI (CHN)
Francesco BORGO (ITA) Vs James WARD (GBR) (5)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) Vs Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Francesco MENDO (ITA)
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (4)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) Vs Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) Vs Alessandro DA COL (ITA)
Luka BELIC (CRO) Vs Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
Giulio DI MEO (ITA) Vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102156&tournament=1100018046

Fizz
08-19-2008, 05:44 AM
1st Round

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) Vs Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) def. Andrea DALL'ASTA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) def. Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (6) def. Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Luca VANNI (ITA) (3) Vs Filip ZEMAN (CZE)
Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Aleksander KLENAR (SLO) Vs Yan BAI (CHN)
James WARD (GBR) (5) def. Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) Vs Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) def. Francesco MENDO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) def. Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (4)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) Vs Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) Vs Alessandro DA COL (ITA)
Luka BELIC (CRO) def. Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) def. Giulio DI MEO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018046&event=

Fizz
08-20-2008, 05:42 AM
1st Round

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 7-6(2) 7-5
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) defeated Andrea DALL'ASTA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (6) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Luca VANNI (ITA) (3) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Andrea FAVA (ITA) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Aleksander KLENAR (SLO) 6-0 6-0
James WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) defeated Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Francesco MENDO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) defeated Pablo GALDON (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-0
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) defeated Alessandro DA COL (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Luka BELIC (CRO) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) defeated Giulio DI MEO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (6)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (3) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs James WARD (GBR) (5)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) Vs Paolo BENINCA (ITA)
Luka BELIC (CRO) Vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018046&event=

Fizz
08-21-2008, 05:49 AM
2nd Round

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (6) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Luca VANNI (ITA) (3) defeated Andrea FAVA (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
James WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) defeated Luka BELIC (CRO) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (6)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (3) Vs James WARD (GBR) (5)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) Vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018046&event=

Davidcuervacho
08-21-2008, 06:59 PM
Diego Alvarez :)

Fizz
08-22-2008, 08:28 AM
Quarterfinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (6) 7-5 6-3
James WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Luca VANNI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) Vs James WARD (GBR) (5)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102156&tournament=1100018046

Fizz
08-22-2008, 08:29 AM
Roman :yeah:

Fizz
08-22-2008, 08:29 AM
1st Round

ALVAREZ (ARG) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) BYE
BELIC (CRO) / BRADARIC (CRO) defeated GHEDIN (ITA) / SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
GALDON (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4) BYE
DALL'ASTA (ITA) / MICOLANI (ITA) BYE
BENINCA (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) defeated GIACALONE (ITA) / LAGO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) BYE
BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated BORGO (ITA) / DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-3 6-0
DA COL (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BELIC (CRO) / BRADARIC (CRO) defeated ALVAREZ (ARG) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) 5-7 7-6(5) [10-8]
GALDON (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4) defeated DALL'ASTA (ITA) / MICOLANI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
BENINCA (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) defeated FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) Walkover
DA COL (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (2) defeated BAI (CHN) / XU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]

Semifinal

BELIC (CRO) / BRADARIC (CRO) defeated GALDON (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-1
DA COL (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (2) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Final

BELIC (CRO) / BRADARIC (CRO) defeated DA COL (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) (2) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [10-7]

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102157&tournament=1100018046

Fizz
08-23-2008, 08:50 AM
Semifinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) defeated James WARD (GBR) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Final

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7)

Fizz
08-23-2008, 08:51 AM
Tomas :yeah:

Roman :awww:

Fizz
08-24-2008, 10:35 AM
Final

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (1) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 01:13 PM
:yeah: Tomas