Russia F4 [August 18 - Moskva - Clay] Winner: Ivan Sergeyev [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Russia F4 [August 18 - Moskva - Clay] Winner: Ivan Sergeyev

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 01:51 PM
Russia F4
Location: Moskva, Russia
Type:$15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://severinghaus.org/gallery/d/2193-3/P3284584_moscow_skyline_sm.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018045

Entry List
1 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 370 1
2 DOLGOPOLOV, Oleksandr UKR 385 1
3 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 394 1
4 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 424 1
5 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 477 1
6 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 485 1
7 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 491 1
8 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 542 1
9 $ RUDNEV, Valery RUS 563 1
10 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 580 1
11 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 606 1
12 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 632 1
13 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 656 1
14 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 676 1
15 BEKS, Bart NED 684 1
16 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 690 1
17 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 696 1
18 KOZIN, Victor RUS 730 1


Alternates
19 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 801 1
20 KLYMENKO, Vladyslav UKR 854 1
21 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 883= 1
22 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 911 1
23 PETROV, Dmytro UKR 963= 1
24 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 996= 1
25 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 1069= 1
26 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1133= 2
27 GRIGOROV, Alexei RUS 1175 1
28 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1182= 1
29 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 1294= 1
30 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 1306= 1
31 BURY, Alexander BLR 1320= 1
32 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1344= 1
33 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1540= 1
34 MUKHOMETOV, Philipp RUS 1626= 1
35 RATH, Marc AUT 1722= 2
36 FRUMKIN, Dmitry RUS 1722= 1
37 BARTH, George USA 1837= 2
38 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1837= 1
39 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1889= 1

Zirconek
08-17-2008, 02:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102154&tournament=1100018045

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:26 PM
Qualifying - Results

1st Round

Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) (1) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Kirill NASONOV (RUS) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) (2) 6-0 6-3
Ivan POTAPOV (RUS) defeated Ivan EGOROV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (3) defeated Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Alan MUZATI (RUS) defeated Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (4) defeated Timofey BARANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Sergey BELOV (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Igor PANIN (RUS) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (6) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) (11) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-1
Anton CHEKHOV (RUS) defeated Dmitry FRUMKIN (RUS) (10) 6-4 6-1
Alexei MILLER (RUS) (8) defeated Anton VOLKOV (RUS) 2-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (9) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) (1) defeated Kirill NASONOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Ivan POTAPOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (3) defeated Alan MUZATI (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (4) defeated Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) defeated Anton CHEKHOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (9) defeated Alexei MILLER (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-0

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:27 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) defeated CERVENAK (SVK) / SOMOGYI (SVK) 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
MILLER (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) defeated CHEKHOV (RUS) / NASONOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / LEVINE (RUS) Walkover
ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-6]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated MUZAEV (RUS) / MUZATI (RUS) 5-7 7-5 [10-7]
GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) defeated KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) 3-6 6-4 [10-3]
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated MANEGIN (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
BEKS (NED) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) defeated MILLER (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) 6-2 7-6(1)
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated BEKS (NED) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) Vs KOZIN (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (4)
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) Vs DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018045&event=1100102153

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:28 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS)
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) Vs Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) Vs Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (7)
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) Vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (6)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) Vs Artur CHERNOV (RUS)
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR)
Bart BEKS (NED) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (8) Vs Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS)
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) Vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018045&event=1100102152

CooCooCachoo
08-18-2008, 08:47 PM
Molchanov vs. Chernov :eek:

Good luck Pavol :)

Zirconek
08-19-2008, 02:52 PM
1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) Vs Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (7)
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (6)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR)
Bart BEKS (NED) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (8) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) Vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
08-20-2008, 04:23 PM
1st Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) defeated Dmitri VLASOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (7) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-2 7-5
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Bart BEKS (NED) 6-1 6-0
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (8) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) Vs Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (7)
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (8) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) Vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2)

CooCooCachoo
08-20-2008, 08:11 PM
:yeah: Pavol

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 02:36 PM
2nd Round

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (7) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (8) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (7)
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2)

Zirconek
08-21-2008, 02:37 PM
Alexander, Andrei, Pavol :yeah:

Fizz
08-22-2008, 04:10 PM
Quarterfinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) (7) 7-6(3) 6-2
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) 6-1 6-0
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102152&tournament=1100018045

Fizz
08-22-2008, 04:12 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) defeated CERVENAK (SVK) / SOMOGYI (SVK) 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
MILLER (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) defeated CHEKHOV (RUS) / NASONOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / LEVINE (RUS) Walkover
ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-6]
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated MUZAEV (RUS) / MUZATI (RUS) 5-7 7-5 [10-7]
GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) defeated KARATCHENIA (BLR) / KLYMENKO (UKR) (3) 3-6 6-4 [10-3]
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated MANEGIN (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
BEKS (NED) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) defeated MILLER (RUS) / PANIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3
KOZIN (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) 6-2 7-6(1)
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated BEKS (NED) / FILENKOV (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-2
DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]

Final

KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (1) Vs DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102153&tournament=1100018045

Fizz
08-23-2008, 12:42 PM
Semifinal

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) (4) 6-0 6-3
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) (2) 6-3 3-2 Retired

Final

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018045&event=

Fizz
08-23-2008, 12:43 PM
Ivan :yeah:

Pavol :awww:

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2008, 08:34 PM
:awww: Pavol

Fizz
08-24-2008, 08:51 AM
Final

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (1) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 08:59 AM
Congrats Ivan :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 09:04 AM
First title for a Ukrainian on the Futures tour this year.