Belgium F2 [August 18 - Koksijde - Clay] Winner: Rabie Chaki [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Belgium F2 [August 18 - Koksijde - Clay] Winner: Rabie Chaki

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 01:42 PM
Belgium F2
Location: Koksijde, Belgium
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/7/7e/Koksijde.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018043
website: www.tckoksijde.be

Entry List
1 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 421 1
2 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 555 1
3 ROCHE, Charles FRA 623 1
4 MOREL, Clement MON 717 1
5 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 838 1
6 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 839 1
7 FEAVER, James GBR 842 1
8 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 859 1
9 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 920 1
10 VIOLA, Marco ITA 950 1
11 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 984 2
12 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1001= 2
13 REYNET, Florian FRA 1005= 1
14 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1016 1
15 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1037 1
16 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1189= 1
17 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1193= 1
18 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1327 2


Alternates
19 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1328= 1
20 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1353= 1
21 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1361= 2
22 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1489= 2
23 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1489= 2
24 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 1489= 2
25 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1504= 1
26 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1530= 4
27 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1540= 1
28 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1540= 1
29 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1540= 3
30 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1626= 3
31 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1722= 1
32 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 1722= 1
33 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1794= 3
34 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1794= 1
35 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1794= 2
36 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1837= 2
37 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1867= 1

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 08:30 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102147&tournament=1100018043

CooCooCachoo
08-16-2008, 08:40 AM
Peter Lucassen :rocker:

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:21 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (1) BYE
DUBAIL (BEL) / LESUR (BEL) Vs LUCASSEN (NED) / OOSTDAM (NED)
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) Vs BONAMI (FRA) / REYNET (FRA)
WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) / ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) BYE
FEAVER (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs CORNELISSEN (BEL) / DEHAEN (BEL)
FOLIE (BEL) / GOFFIN (BEL) BYE
HEYNDRICKX (BEL) / NOLLET (BEL) Vs LIVRAGHI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA)
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) (2) BYE

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018043&event=1100102148

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:22 PM
Results - Qualifying

1st Round

Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (1) BYE
Kristof LYBEER (BEL) defeated Jordy LOOMAN (NED) 6-3 6-0
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (2) BYE
Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) defeated Mitch MACKEN (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (3) BYE
Morgan LESUR (BEL) defeated Zander WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) (4) BYE
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated Christophe THYS-LAGNEAU (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (5) BYE
Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) defeated Yannis BALTOGIANNIS (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Maxime BONAMI (FRA) (6) BYE
Ief NOLLET (BEL) defeated Bert BOS (NED) 6-1 6-0
Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (7) BYE
Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) defeated Conrad OLSON (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Thomas DANEELS (BEL) BYE
Alexander CORNELISSEN (BEL) defeated Reda MESSAOUDI (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (1) defeated Kristof LYBEER (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (2) defeated Thomas DEHAEN (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Morgan LESUR (BEL) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (3) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) (4) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (5) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Maxime BONAMI (FRA) (6) defeated Ief NOLLET (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-0
Alexander CORNELISSEN (BEL) defeated Thomas DANEELS (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Zirconek
08-18-2008, 04:23 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) Vs Mario DIERCKX (BEL)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) Vs Alexis KLEGOU (FRA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) Vs Alexander CORNELISSEN (BEL)
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5)
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) Vs Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI)
Louis CANT (BEL) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
Morgan LESUR (BEL) Vs James FEAVER (GBR) (8)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Christophe LENZI (FRA) Vs David GOFFIN (BEL)
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) Vs Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) Vs Marco DIERCKX (BEL)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (NED)
Maxime BONAMI (FRA) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Stephane PIRO (FRA) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018043&event=1100102146

CooCooCachoo
08-18-2008, 08:44 PM
Peter had better win that match :unsure:

Piro vs. Chaki :eek:

Fizz
08-19-2008, 06:34 AM
1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) Vs Mario DIERCKX (BEL)
Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) def. Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) def. Alexander CORNELISSEN (BEL) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5)
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) Vs Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI)
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) def. Louis CANT (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-4
James FEAVER (GBR) (8) def. Morgan LESUR (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
David GOFFIN (BEL) def. Christophe LENZI (FRA) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) Vs Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) def- Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) def. Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 7-6(3) 7-5
Maxime BONAMI (FRA) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2) def. Stephane PIRO (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018043&event=

Fizz
08-19-2008, 07:12 PM
1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Alexander CORNELISSEN (BEL) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-2 6-0
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) defeated Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-4
James FEAVER (GBR) (8) defeated Morgan LESUR (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
David GOFFIN (BEL) defeated Christophe LENZI (FRA) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 7-6(3) 7-5
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Maxime BONAMI (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2

2nd Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) Vs Alexis KLEGOU (FRA)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5)
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) Vs Matt SIMPSON (NZL)
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) Vs James FEAVER (GBR) (8)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs David GOFFIN (BEL)
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) Vs Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018043&event=

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2008, 08:06 PM
Peter :(

Fizz
08-21-2008, 06:48 AM
2nd Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5)
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) Vs James FEAVER (GBR) (8)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs David GOFFIN (BEL)
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) Vs Julien DUBAIL (BEL)
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Fizz
08-22-2008, 09:27 AM
2nd Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Alexis KLEGOU (FRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1
Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) (8) 3-6 6-1 6-3
David GOFFIN (BEL) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Quarterfinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5)
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
David GOFFIN (BEL) Vs Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018043&event=

CooCooCachoo
08-22-2008, 12:05 PM
Good line-up for the QF.

Fizz
08-23-2008, 12:45 PM
DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1st Round

BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (1) BYE
LUCASSEN (NED) / OOSTDAM (NED) defeated DUBAIL (BEL) / LESUR (BEL) 6-1 6-2
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) defeated BONAMI (FRA) / REYNET (FRA) Walkover
WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) / ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) BYE
FEAVER (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated CORNELISSEN (BEL) / DEHAEN (BEL) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
FOLIE (BEL) / GOFFIN (BEL) BYE
LIVRAGHI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated HEYNDRICKX (BEL) / NOLLET (BEL) 6-2 6-3
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (1) defeated LUCASSEN (NED) / OOSTDAM (NED) 6-3 6-1
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) defeated WOODFORD-SMITH (GBR) / ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-3 4-6 [10-2]
FOLIE (BEL) / GOFFIN (BEL) defeated FEAVER (GBR) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-3 6-2
LIVRAGHI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) (2) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (1) defeated DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) 7-5 6-4
FOLIE (BEL) / GOFFIN (BEL) defeated LIVRAGHI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Final

BEMELMANS (BEL) / DESEIN (BEL) (1) defeated FOLIE (BEL) / GOFFIN (BEL) 7-5 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102148&tournament=1100018043

Fizz
08-23-2008, 12:46 PM
Quarterfinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-4
Clement MOREL (MON) (4) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-0 6-3
David GOFFIN (BEL) defeated Charles ROCHE (FRA) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) Vs Clement MOREL (MON) (4)
David GOFFIN (BEL) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?event=1100102146&tournament=1100018043

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2008, 08:58 PM
:lol: Ruben in doubles :silly: :yeah:

Zirconek
08-24-2008, 02:42 AM
Semifinal

Clement MOREL (MON) (4) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) 7-6(4) 6-4
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Final

Clement MOREL (MON) (4) Vs Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (2)

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 07:40 PM
Final

Rabie CHAKI (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10026898) (MAR) (2) defeated Clement MOREL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100002665) (MON) (4) 6-4 6-3