Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

PatatRiek
07-17-2004, 10:50 AM
1 WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
2 FASCHING, Andreas AUT

3 STELKO, Ivan CRO
4 MAGG, Christian AUT

5 BELIC, Luka CRO
6 RITZ, Kresimir CRO

7 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO
8 COBOLLI, Stefano ITA

9 CAKL, Tomas CZE
10 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO

11 KOCK, Tobias AUT
12 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA

13 VISAK, Vilim CRO
14 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK

15 SLANAR, Martin AUT
16 DJOKOVIC, Novak SCG

17 SERRA, Florent FRA
18 TOPIC, Josko CRO

19 JARC, Rok SLO
20 BAZZICA, Gianluca ITA

21 KANELLOS, Markus AUT
22 HIZAK, Mislav CRO

23 HOLZER, Thomas ITA
24 PUERTA, Mariano ARG

25 TUKSAR, Sasa CRO
26 CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

27 KUKULIC, Luka CRO
28 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SCG

29 WASSEN, Rogier NED
30 VACEK, Martin CZE

31 CAPKOVIC, Peter SVK
32 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN


Seeded Players
1 WAWRINKA, Stanislas
2 CAKL, Tomas
3 SERRA, Florent
4 TUKSAR, Sasa
5 COBOLLI, Stefano
6 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu
7 PUERTA, Mariano
8 DJOKOVIC, Novak

Springy
07-17-2004, 11:32 AM
go Cipolla!
Go Bazzica:)

CooCooCachoo
07-17-2004, 07:24 PM
Gooooooo:

Tomas Cakl
Rogier Wassen

:)

Habsudovafan
07-17-2004, 08:33 PM
GO Kamil Capkovic (who is Peter Capkovic?? his brother???)

Pea
07-17-2004, 11:40 PM
Good luck to Stanislas, Luka B, Florent, Mariano:eek:, Darko, and Norizau!!!!

Champion number 1
07-18-2004, 10:04 AM
Forza Cobolli and Jorquera

PatatRiek
07-18-2004, 10:23 AM
some results :

First Round
(1)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Andreas Fasching (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (WC)Ivan Stelko (CRO) 5-7 6-2 7-6(3)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (WC)Luka Belic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(5)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Tobias Kock (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(8)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Martin Slanar (AUT) 7-5 7-5
(3)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Josko Topic (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Gianluca Bazzica (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Markus Kanellos (AUT) d. (WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(7)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. Thomas Holzer (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. (WC)Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. (6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (2)Tomas Cakl (CZE) 6-7(0) 6-1 6-3
(8)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 4-6 6-1 1-0 ret.
(3)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Rok Jarc (SLO) 6-0 6-4
(7)Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. Markus Kanellos (AUT) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
(4)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. Darko Madjarovski (SCG) 6-4 0-6 7-5
Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Peter Capkovic (SVK) 6-2 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-19-2004, 08:06 AM
Tomas :silly: