Brazil F15 [August 11 - Barueri - Hard] Winner: Eric Gomes [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F15 [August 11 - Barueri - Hard] Winner: Eric Gomes

Zirconek
07-29-2008, 04:40 PM
Brazil F15
Location: Barueri, São Paulo, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://i85.photobucket.com/albums/k41/Barueri/Barueri_033.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018112
website: www.alphavilletenisclube.com.br

Entry List
1 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 342 1
2 KON, Alejandro ARG 419 1
3 GOMES, Eric BRA 425 1
4 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 461 1
5 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 491 1
6 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 498 1
7 PELLA, Guido ARG 532 1
8 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 540 1
9 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 556 1
10 $ KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 579 1
11 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 636 1
12 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 690 1
13 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 701 1
14 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 709 1
15 $ CAMILO, Rafael BRA 711 1
16 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 760 1
17 AURADOU, Marc FRA 777 1
18 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 807 1


Alternates
19 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 816 1
20 LOPES, Tiago BRA 821 1
21 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 856 1
22 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 903 1
23 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 904 1
24 $ SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 947 1
25 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 957 1
26 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1000 1
27 $ GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1043 1
28 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1080 1
29 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1082 1
30 STABILE, Andre BRA 1172= 1
31 GAICH, German ARG 1194= 1
32 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1231= 1
33 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1261= 1
34 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1263 1
35 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1324= 1
36 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1334= 1
37 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1345 1
38 RAMIREZ, Juan-Carlos PAR 1472= 1
39 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1517= 1
40 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1522= 1
41 VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 1533= 1
42 FERNANDES, Joao BRA 1622= 1
43 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1622= 1
44 FRANDJI, Patrick USA 1622= 1
45 COSTA, Charles BRA 1718= 1
46 LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1718= 1
47 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1718= 5
48 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1718= 1
49 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1836= 1
50 BARTH, George USA 1867= 2
51 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1882= 2
52 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1893= 1

Zirconek
08-09-2008, 01:02 PM
Qualifying Draw


SPINA, Juan-Francisco (ARG) 1 vs. SILEMAN, Hélio (BRA)
WC CAMARGO, Paulo (BRA) vs. WC JENSEN DE CAMPOS, Felipe (BRA)
PALHAVAN, Vinícius (BRA) vs. MUSSOLINI, Fernando (BRA)
RAMIREZ, Juan-Carlos (PAR) 11 vs. MEIRELLES, Augusto (BRA)

PINHEIRO, André (BRA) 2 vs. OLIVEIRA, Marlon (BRA)
TABOSA, Thiago (BRA) vs. LEVY, Thales (BRA)
WC BUENO, Alexandre Weiss (BRA) vs. WC ALCKMIN HOTZ FONSECA, Gustavo (BRA)
LOPASSO, Lucas (BRA) 15 vs. CORONADO, Daniel (BRA)

CARVALHO, Clédson (BRA) 3 vs. HOLZ, Gustavo (BRA)
FRANCISCO DE SOUZA, Lear (BRA) vs. OLIVEIRA-AMOR, Luciano (BRA)
BRANDÃO, Filipe (BRA) vs. CRUZ-SILVA, Gustavo (BRA)
CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia (BRA) 12 vs. GRIGOLETTO, William (BRA)

GARCIA, Rafael (BRA) 4 vs. MIRANDA NITTA, Ricardo Kazuhiro (BRA)
PIRES, Renato (BRA) vs. FRANCO, Willian (BRA)
RITTER, Hermann (BOL) vs. GUIMARÃES, Davi (BRA)
ESCOBAR, Ídio (BRA) 10 vs. SHULTZ, Ryan (USA)

FEITOSA, Pedro (BRA) 5 vs. LAURET, Andrew (BRA)
COSTA, João (BRA) vs. SCHAEFER, Rodrigo (BRA)
MILINOV, Bruno (BRA) vs. WC ALVES GRICHENO, Yuri (BRA)
FERNANDES, João (BRA) 13 vs. SILVA, Caio (BRA)

COSTA, João Victor (BRA) 6 vs. ASSUNÇÃO, Jair (BRA)
CUNHA, André (BRA) vs. WC ALENCAR, Marcelo (BRA)
RONDINO, Rafael (BRA) vs. RUIZ, Henrique (BRA)
OLIVEIRA, João (BRA) 14 vs. OLIVEIRA, Lucas (BRA)

WIESINGER, João (BRA) 7 vs. PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma (BRA)
SLONIK, Tiago (BRA) vs. WC SARAIVA, Rafael (BRA)
OLIVEIRA, Diego (BRA) vs. BEGARA, Victor (BRA)
SIGGIA, Ricardo (BRA) 9 vs. MARTINS, Victor (BRA)

JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo (BRA) 8 vs. WC REBOLO, Guilherme (BRA)
SILVA, Bruno (BRA) vs. HILDEBRAND, Gabriel (BRA)
FERLA, Rafael (BRA) vs. GODFREY, Kyle (USA)
KLEINE, Gustavo (BRA) 16 vs. SAPIENZA, Bruno (BRA)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102354&tournament=1100018112

Zirconek
08-09-2008, 01:03 PM
Wiesinger vs.Pfister in first round :( :sad:

FERNET
08-10-2008, 04:13 AM
Go guido

Fizz
08-10-2008, 03:07 PM
Where is André Stabile??? :shrug:

:lol:

Zirconek
08-11-2008, 02:20 PM
Main Draw

FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG) 1 vs. Qualifier
WC MANZINI, Vitor (BRA) vs. ALBERTI, Leonel (ARG)
RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio (BRA) vs. WC TERRA, Renato (BRA)
NOVISKI, Lionel (ARG) 5 vs. SANTOS, Nicolas (BRA)

GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio (BRA) 4 vs. ROMBOLI, Fernando (BRA)
DEMOLINER, Marcelo (BRA) vs. Qualifier
CONOCENTE, Marcos (ARG) vs. Qualifier
GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo (BRA) 6 vs. Qualifier

KIRCHE, Leonardo (BRA) 8 vs.CAVALLERO, Federico (ARG)
WC CUNHA, Henrique (BRA) vs. LOPES, Tiago (BRA)
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
KON, Alejandro (ARG) 3 vs. WC PEREIRA, Jose (BRA)

MOLTENI, Andres (ARG) 7 vs. LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro (ITA)
CAMILO, Rafael (BRA) vs. Qualifier
JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas (ARG) vs. Qualifier
GOMES, Eric (BRA) 2 vs. Qualifier

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018112&event=1100102353

JeffCandoi
08-12-2008, 12:00 AM
first result

(8)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) v. Federico Cavallero (ARG), 6/3 7/6(5)

Fizz
08-12-2008, 06:45 AM
1st Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Vs Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG)
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) def. Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) Vs Renato TERRA (BRA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (5)
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) Vs Rafael GARCIA (BRA)
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs Rafael RONDINO (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (6)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (8) def. Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(7)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Cledson CARVALHO (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) def. Alejandro KON (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-0
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA)
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) Vs Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) Vs Lucas LOPASSO (BRA)
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) Vs Eric GOMES (BRA) (2)

:yeah: Pereira

JeffCandoi
08-12-2008, 03:25 PM
Ze Pereira :worship:

Vamos Cunha !!!!!!!

Caio_Brasil
08-12-2008, 11:40 PM
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated Renato TERRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (5) 7-5 7-5
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (6) 5-7 7-6(8) 2-0 Retired
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (8) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(7)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) defeated Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (3) 6-4 6-0
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Caio_Brasil
08-12-2008, 11:41 PM
Tiago :woohoo: :worship: trust yourself man!!! / Cunha :hug:

Romboli :) :worship:

Rafa Garcia :eek: :worship: / Demo :sad: :hug:

Cledson :yeah:

Camilo :) take your brother as a role model :worship:

Eric :woohoo: :)

JeffCandoi
08-13-2008, 01:18 AM
Nicolas :bigclap:

Jelena
08-13-2008, 09:40 AM
Camilo :) take your brother as a role model :worship:
I soooooooooooooooooooooo agree. (:topic: I know) Tiago was fighting great. :yippee:

Vamos Rafael!

Romboli, Nicolas Santos and Kirche :yeah:

JeffCandoi
08-14-2008, 01:42 AM
Vamos Rafa Camilo.. dont be the "almost" like your brother :lol:

Fizz
08-14-2008, 06:54 AM
2nd Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) def. Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) def. Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) def. Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) def. Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (8) def. Tiago LOPES (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) def. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) def. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) Walkover
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) def. Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (8) Vs Cledson CARVALHO (BRA)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) Vs Eric GOMES (BRA) (2)

Fizz
08-14-2008, 06:56 AM
Pereira & Santos :awww:

Romboli :yeah:

Jelena
08-14-2008, 07:38 AM
Vamos Rafa Camilo.. dont be the "almost" like your brother :lol:
His brother wants to be the real one in London 2012 ;)
2nd Round
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) def. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) Walkover

Rafael :confused: Did you party too hard?

Romboli and Kirche :)

Caio_Brasil
08-14-2008, 07:29 PM
His brother wants to be the real one in London 2012 ;)

Rafael :confused: Did you party too hard?

Romboli and Kirche :)

He actually had an ankle injury during his first round match against Pinheiro :(

JeffCandoi
08-14-2008, 08:27 PM
His brother wants to be the real one in London 2012 ;)

Rafael :confused: Did you party too hard?

Romboli and Kirche :)

Tiago :rolleyes: :o

what an awful second round.. my favs lost :(

Jelena
08-14-2008, 10:16 PM
He actually had an ankle injury during his first round match against Pinheiro :(
:awww:
Tiago :rolleyes: :o

The others also know to fight, and Tiago knew it would be difficult against the German.

Zirconek
08-14-2008, 10:59 PM
Quarterfinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (8) Vs Cledson CARVALHO (BRA)
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
08-14-2008, 11:00 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / KON (ARG) (1) defeated MOLTENI (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) 6-3 5-7 [11-9]
MANZINI (BRA) / SILEMAN (BRA) defeated GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) 4-6 6-4 [10-5]
JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / NOVISKI (ARG) (3) defeated CRUZ-SILVA (BRA) / CUNHA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated CUNHA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-7(2) [12-10]
OLIVEIRA-AMOR (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) defeated CAMILO (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) Walkover
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (4) defeated CARVALHO (BRA) / COSTA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
LOPEZ (ITA) / RAMIREZ (PAR) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-5]
DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / PFISTER (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

MANZINI (BRA) / SILEMAN (BRA) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / KON (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-2
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / NOVISKI (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-2
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (4) defeated OLIVEIRA-AMOR (BRA) / RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

MANZINI (BRA) / SILEMAN (BRA) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG)
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (4) Vs DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018112&event=1100102355

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 09:10 PM
Quarterfinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (8) defeated Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) defeated Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 09:11 PM
Semifinal

MANZINI (BRA) / SILEMAN (BRA) d. CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (4) d. DEMOLINER (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) (2) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]

BrazilTennis
08-16-2008, 07:53 PM
Eric Gomes !!!!

marcosz1985
08-17-2008, 01:12 AM
final score?

Zirconek
08-17-2008, 03:59 PM
Final

(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) v. (1)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG), 7/6 7/6


Eric :D :bounce:

later we will know the score of tie-breaks (no results yet at ITF or ATP sites)

JeffCandoi
08-18-2008, 02:10 PM
well done Eric :yeah: