Serbia F3 [August 04 - Novi Sad - Clay] Winner: Nikola Ciric [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Serbia F3 [August 04 - Novi Sad - Clay] Winner: Nikola Ciric

Zirconek
07-22-2008, 04:50 PM
Serbia F3
Location: Novi Sad, Vojvodina, Serbia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://cache.eb.com/eb/image?id=9803&rendTypeId=4

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018225
website: www.tennisclub6maj.org.yu


Entry List
1 BALAZS, Attila HUN 416 1
2 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 468 1
3 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 488 1
4 $ BRADARIC, Marin CRO 569 1
5 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 630 1
6 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 648 1
7 TOSIC, Goran MNE 659 1
8 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 682 1
9 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 688 1
10 $ LONCARIC, Albert CRO 693 1
11 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 714 1
12 GALLI, Matteo ITA 774 1
13 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 805 1
14 BELAK, Robert SRB 819 1
15 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 822 1
16 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 906 1
17 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 938 1
18 VISAK, Vilim CRO 942 1

Alternates
19 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1038 1
20 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1047 3
21 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 1049= 2
22 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1069 1
23 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1088 3
24 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1103= 1
25 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1117 2
26 $ SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1121 1
27 RMUS, Martin SLO 1150= 2
28 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1159= 1
29 LEMKE, James AUS 1166= 6
30 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1166= 5
31 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1176 1
32 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1197 6
33 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1199 6
34 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1221= 1
35 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1221= 2
36 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1228= 1
37 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1232= 3
38 MEIJER, Michel NED 1244= 2
39 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1252= 4
40 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1255= 1
41 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1255= 6
42 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1258 1
43 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1292= 1
44 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 1302= 1
45 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 1310= 1
46 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1334= 1
47 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1340 3
48 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1348= 3
49 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1361 3
50 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1366 2
51 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1369= 5
52 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1399= 4
53 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1440= 5
54 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1440= 1
55 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1471= 1
56 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1525 1
57 KOVACS, Mark HUN 1611= 1
58 HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1611= 3
59 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1611= 2
60 RATH, Marc AUT 1712= 4
61 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1712= 1
62 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1712= 2
63 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1780= 6
64 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1780= 4
65 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1780= 1
66 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1780= 3
67 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1780= 1
68 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1780= 1
69 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1780= 6
70 JURIC, Josip CRO 1830= 1
71 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1830= 1
72 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1830= 5
73 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1860= 4
74 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1860= 4

Zirconek
08-01-2008, 11:28 PM
qualifying draw

1st Round

Luka BELIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Nikola DZALETA (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Mark KOVACS (HUN) (11) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (2) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) defeated Aleksa RADUNOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Oliver BORSOS (HUN) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (12) 6-1 6-4
Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) (3) defeated Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Tomislav RACA (CRO) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) (9) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (4) defeated Jovan KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Bence-Gyula TOTH (HUN) defeated Vukasin TEOFANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Borislav GACINA (SRB) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) (16) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Piercarlo COCCIO (ITA) defeated Ivan MOJSEJEV (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1)
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) defeated Milos PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Marko STRILIC (SRB) (13) defeated Slobodan MAVRENSKI (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (6) defeated Luka STARC (SLO) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Ljubisa JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Ilja ARADSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (15) defeated Silvio DADIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (7) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Dusan SAVKOVIC (SRB) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) (14) defeated Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) (8) defeated Marko BOSKOVIC (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) defeated Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Matej ZLATKOVIC (SLO) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) (10) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Luka BELIC (CRO) (1) 7-6(4) 6-1
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Mark KOVACS (HUN) (11) 7-6(4) 6-1
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (2) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-1 6-0
Oliver BORSOS (HUN) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) (3) defeated Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Tomislav RACA (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-3
Bence-Gyula TOTH (HUN) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) defeated Piercarlo COCCIO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Marko STRILIC (SRB) (13) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (6) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (15) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 6-4
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (7) defeated Dusan SAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) (14) defeated Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) (8) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Matej ZLATKOVIC (SLO) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-3

3rd Round

Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (2) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 7-6(3) 7-5
Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) (3) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-2 6-1
Bence-Gyula TOTH (HUN) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (5) defeated Marko STRILIC (SRB) (13) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (15) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 7-5 6-3
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (7) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) (14) 6-1 6-1
Matej ZLATKOVIC (SLO) defeated Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102749&tournament=1100018225

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1734/qs.pdf

Fizz
08-02-2008, 11:47 AM
Good luck in qualies to Nemanja a Marko! Montenegro!!! :rocker2:

maconick
08-02-2008, 04:25 PM
Time for Ilija to take his first title

scarecrows
08-02-2008, 09:05 PM
Hajde Shendrit

Zirconek
08-04-2008, 09:53 PM
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (AUT)
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Bence-Gyula TOTH (HUN)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (8) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Matteo GALLI (ITA) Vs Nikola BUBNIC (SRB)
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (3) 6-1 Retired
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) Vs Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Matej ZLATKOVIC (SLO) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018225&event=1100102748

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1734/mds.pdf

Zirconek
08-04-2008, 09:54 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

POPOVIC (FRA) / TOSIC (MNE) (1) Vs BORSOS (HUN) / TOTH (HUN)
GRABULOSKI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs LONCARIC (CRO) / RACA (CRO)
SETKIC (BIH) / SLOVIC (SRB) (4) Vs BJELICA (SRB) / ZLATKOVIC (SLO)
BUBNIC (SRB) / NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) Vs BELAK (SRB) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO)
CUCUZ (SUI) / DJUKIC (SRB) Vs CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB)
BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) Vs CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (3)
CONKIC (SRB) / FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) Vs STARC (SLO) / ZAKOVSEK (SLO)
BOJIC (SRB) / DMITROVIC (CAN) Vs SANCIC (CRO) / VISAK (CRO) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018225&event=1100102750


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1734/mdd.pdf

maconick
08-05-2008, 08:41 AM
Ajde! Dimitar and Ilija!!!

Zirconek
08-05-2008, 08:38 PM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (AUT)
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) Vs Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) Vs Bence-Gyula TOTH (HUN)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (8) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Matteo GALLI (ITA) Vs Nikola BUBNIC (SRB)
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (3) 6-1 Retired
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) Vs Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Matej ZLATKOVIC (SLO) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 09:22 PM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) defeated Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-1 7-5
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) defeated Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-0
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Bence-Gyula TOTH (HUN) 7-5 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) (8) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Marko STRILIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (3) 6-1 Retired
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (6) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2) defeated Matej ZLATKOVIC (SLO) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Christoph LESSIAK (AUT)
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) Vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Vilim VISAK (CRO)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) Vs Robert BELAK (SRB)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2)

maconick
08-07-2008, 04:57 PM
2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Vilim VISAK (CRO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Cesar FERRER-VICTORIA (ESP) (2) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Robert BELAK (SRB)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)

CooCooCachoo
08-07-2008, 06:29 PM
Gyorgy Balazs really struggling with injuries.

Surprising loss for Setkic.

Zirconek
08-08-2008, 06:41 PM
Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) d. Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) d. Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) d. Robert BELAK (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) d. Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2


Tosic, Martinoski :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-08-2008, 06:44 PM
Heading for a Balazs - Martinoski final, it seems.

maconick
08-08-2008, 06:53 PM
Ajde Ilija 2 more u can do it!

maconick
08-09-2008, 10:28 PM
Semifinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) 6-1 6-1
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-3

Final

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)

disapointing

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 01:14 PM
Final

Nikola CIRIC (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10024068) (SRB) defeated Attila BALAZS (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100031507) (HUN) (1) 7-6(4) 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 01:14 PM
:eek:

Unexpected winner.

frici
08-10-2008, 02:04 PM
Attila Balazs :(