Luxembourg F1 [August 04 - Luxembourg - Clay] Winner: Ivan Cerovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Luxembourg F1 [August 04 - Luxembourg - Clay] Winner: Ivan Cerovic

Zirconek
07-22-2008, 04:45 PM
Luxembourg F1
Location: Luxembourg, Louxemburg
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://eur.i1.yimg.com/eur.yimg.com/i/uk/tr/tg/lp/a2/500_a2d1047f01b094dfb33bfe545f715f5a.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018026
website: www.flt.lu


Entry List
1 $ JUSKA, Andis LAT 339 1
2 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 340 1
3 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 341 1
4 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 364 1
5 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 391 1
6 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 427 1
7 MEIGEL, Marc GER 490 1
8 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 525 1
9 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 602 1
10 FISCHER, Holger GER 650 1
11 $ ZAY, Marius GER 660 1
12 $ PAIRE, Benoit FRA 683 1
13 ROCHE, Charles FRA 684 1
14 BEKS, Bart NED 689 1
15 HARDY, Romain FRA 725 P 1
16 KLIER, David GER 738 2
17 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 790 1
18 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 838 1

Alternates
19 TOREBKO, Peter GER 933 1
20 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1018 1
21 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1040 1
22 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1125= 1
23 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1159= 2
24 LEMKE, James AUS 1166= 3
25 FAFL, Martin CZE 1166= 4
26 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1166= 2
27 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1181= 1
28 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1196 2
29 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1199 4
30 COJANU, Ioan-Alexandru ROU 1235= 3
31 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1242= 1
32 MEIJER, Michel NED 1244= 4
33 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1252= 3
34 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1255= 2
35 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1255= 1
36 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1302= 1
37 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1309 2
38 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1316= 1
39 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1321= 1
40 NYLEN, David SWE 1321= 2
41 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1340 4
42 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1343= 3
43 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1348= 1
44 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1361 6
45 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1366 4
46 SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1382= 2
47 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1440= 1
48 JACKSON, Dean GER 1440= 1
49 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1440= 4
50 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1499= 3
51 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1515= 4
52 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 1528= 1
53 BIDMEADE, David AUS 1528= 2
54 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1528= 1
55 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1611= 3
56 $ URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo GER 1611= 2
57 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1712= 1
58 RATH, Marc AUT 1712= 5
59 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1712= 1
60 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1780= 2
61 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1780= 2
62 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1780= 2
63 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1780= 1
64 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1780= 3
65 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1830= 5
66 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1830= 3
67 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1860= 2
68 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1876= 1
69 LANGER, Nils GER 1883= 1

Zirconek
08-01-2008, 09:01 PM
:cool: qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102088&tournament=1100018026

Zirconek
08-04-2008, 01:11 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) (1) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs Ante PAVIC (CRO)
Bart BEKS (NED) vs Qualifier
Gilles KREMER (LUX) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (5)
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Joe HATTO (LUX) vs Qualifier
Mike SCHEIDWEILER (LUX) Vs Marc MEIGEL (GER) (6)
Holger FISCHER (GER) (8) vs Qualifier
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs David KLIER (GER)
Andrej KURTIS (SVK) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) Vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) (3)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (7) Vs Charles ROCHE (FRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2) vs Qualifier

GoMullerGo
08-04-2008, 10:34 AM
Gilles Kremer had to Withdraw. injury

Zirconek
08-04-2008, 03:08 PM
:awww: :sad:

Jelena
08-04-2008, 03:16 PM
Auf geht's Wintermantel!

GoMullerGo
08-04-2008, 08:14 PM
looks like Gilles Kremer plays through the injury

Zirconek
08-05-2008, 09:36 PM
1st Round

Marius ZAY (GER) d. (LL)Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 6-1 6-4 Folie replaces Damian PATRIARCA (ARG)
(PR)Romain HARDY (FRA) d. Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Bart BEKS (NED) d. Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (5) d. (WC)Gilles KREMER (LUX) 6-1 6-3
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4) . Stephane PIRO (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
(Q)Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) d. (WC)Joe HATTO (LUX) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Mike SCHEIDWEILER (LUX) d. Marc MEIGEL (GER) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)David GOFFIN (BEL) d. Holger FISCHER (GER) (8) 6-4 6-3
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) d. David KLIER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) d. (WC)Andrej KURTIS (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Andis JUSKA (LAT) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (7) d. Charles ROCHE (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(Q)Michel MEIJER (NED) d. (Q)Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(Q)Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) d. (Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-0
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2) d.(Q)Maxime BONAMI (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Zirconek
08-05-2008, 09:37 PM
Klier, Fischer, Kurtis :o :o
Kremer :hug:
Scheidweiler :yeah:

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 10:23 PM
2nd Round

Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (5) defeated Bart BEKS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Mike SCHEIDWEILER (LUX) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 2-6 6-0 7-6(2)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (7) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (5)
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4) Vs Mike SCHEIDWEILER (LUX)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (7) Vs Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2)

GoMullerGo
08-06-2008, 11:48 PM
Scheidweiler won agian...makes me angry when I see this. He was not able to continue as professional player a few years ago because of lack of sponsors...all sponsors go to Muller, Anne Kremer, Schaul.......look at his talent...it is sick, considering that he is playing like 2-3 times a week or so at the moment

CooCooCachoo
08-07-2008, 07:34 PM
:sad: Holger

:rolls: Beks

Go Clint :)

Zirconek
08-07-2008, 09:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (5) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-3 7-6(8)
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4) defeated Mike SCHEIDWEILER (LUX) 6-1 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Semifinal

Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (5) Vs Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2)

Zirconek
08-07-2008, 09:04 PM
Frank, Mike :awww:

Zirconek
08-07-2008, 09:05 PM
Semifinal

PASTORINO (ARG) / PATRIARCA (ARG) (1) defeated DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) (3) 6-3 2-6 [10-6]
KLIER (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4) defeated TOREBKO (GER) / ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (2) 6-3 5-7 [10-6]

Final

PASTORINO (ARG) / PATRIARCA (ARG) (1) Vs KLIER (GER) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4)

Zirconek
08-07-2008, 09:05 PM
Patriarca pulled out of singles before first round and is playing doubles :lol:

Zirconek
08-08-2008, 07:39 PM
Semifinal

Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4) d. Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-2
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2) d. Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-08-2008, 07:43 PM
Satschko :rocker: He has tennis in his blood :hearts:

Zirconek
08-09-2008, 11:57 PM
Final

Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (4) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)

Ivan :yeah: / Alex :hug: