Tennis Tipping #32C - Binghamton - Congrats scarface and dlgicu/InzainSoulja [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #32C - Binghamton - Congrats scarface and dlgicu/InzainSoulja

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:15 AM
Tennis Tipping – Binghamton

http://roger14850.tripod.com/sitebuildercontent/sitebuilderpictures/.pond/welcome500.jpg.w300h300.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Binghamton, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Colttm@hotmail.fr

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
Fact Sheet

http://images.google.fr/url?q=http://www.un-scripted.com/blogs/alan/uploaded_images/Binghamton-785421.jpg&usg=AFQjCNEz51-GZeD39gIiqi8l5aP0-4g19w

Location: Binghamton, NY, USA
Type: $50000
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: August 4-10
Tournament website: http://www.tennischallenger.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 27th July 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 27th July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 1st August 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: MDS Sunday 9:00 pm CET, MDD Sunday 9:00 pm CET
Assistant manager: /


TT RANKING POINTS

W....66
F....46
SF...29
QF...15
R16..6
R32..1
Q....2



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
Entry Lists

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41311000/jpg/_41311956_tennis_416.jpg

Thomas JOHANSSON - Defending champion

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. scarface (ARG) 64
02. Tankman (AUS) 72
03. tal20 (ISR) 82
04. jazar (GBR) 86
05. QWE (CHI) 124
06. felo (CHI) 141
07. John John (FRA) 176
08. Hantu (MAC) 198
09. diego36arg (ARG) 253
10. In The Zone (USA) NR
11. timoe (GER) NR
12. umciukas (LIT) NR
13. Deathless Mortal (CRO) LE 108
14. Albop (CHI) LE 118
15. 2xmanx (CHI) LE 143
16. Superior1 (CRO) LE 171
17. hallso (POL) LE 182
18. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) LE 185
19. Vicmatibla (ESP) LE 195
20. Luis Santos (POR) LE 201
21. BjornBorg (POR) LE 210
22. InzainSoulja (AUS) LE 219
23. Overlord (FIN) LE 240
24. dlgicu (ROM) LE 276
25. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) LE 305
26. Kubecki (POL) LE NR
27. jcreback (USA) LE NR
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from July 28th)
Main Draw
1. scarface (ARG) 67
2. Tankman (AUS) 75
3. tal20 (ISR) 82
4. jazar (GBR) 86
5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 107
6. Albop (CHI) 111
7. QWE (CHI) 124
8. felo (CHI) 136





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) 62 (18+44)
02. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) 219 (121+98)
03. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) 271 (133+138)
04. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) 319 (214+105)
05. dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) 347 (206+141)
06. diego36arg/scarface (ARG) 364 (271+93)
07. Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) 402 (219+183)
08. 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) 473 (226+247)
09. umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) NR248 (NR+248)
10. timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) NR (NR+NR)
11. Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) NR (NR+NR)
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from July 28th)
Main Draw
1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) 64
2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) 220
3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) 268
4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) 323

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
TT Singles Draw

http://www.japantimes.co.jp/images/photos2007/st20070924a1a.jpg

Takao SUZUKI - Champion in 1998 and 2000

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

03:03 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 3. tal20 (ISR) CB 15-10
03:03 | umciukas (LIT) - 2. Tankman (AUS) SRs 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 3-2
05:05 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG) SRs 4-3
04:03 | umciukas (LIT) - 4. jazar (GBR)
03:04 | Hantu (MAC) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | 1. scarface (ARG) - Kubecki (POL)
03:03 | timoe (GER) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 2-3
05:04 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - InzainSoulja (AUS)
06:02 | diego36arg (ARG) - Vicmatibla (ESP)

04:04 | 5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - umciukas (LIT) SRs 2-3
03:04 | 2xmanx (CHI) - 4. jazar (GBR)
02:05 | dlgicu (ROM) - Hantu (MAC)
04:06 | BjornBorg (POR) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - bye
02:02 | Kubecki (POL) - Overlord (FIN) SRs (2-2) - SR1
00:02 | In The Zone (USA) - timoe (GER)
04:04 | John John (FRA) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs (3-4)

00:00 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - bye
03:04 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) - InzainSoulja (AUS)
04:02 | diego36arg (ARG) - Luis Santos (POR)
04:03 | Vicmatibla (ESP) - 7. QWE (CHI)

03:00 | 5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - bye
04:02 | umciukas (LIT) - hallso (POL)
03:02 | 2xmanx (CHI) - jcreback (USA)
00:03 | bye - 4. jazar (GBR)

03:03 | 8. felo (CHI) - dlgicu (ROM) SRs (1-2)
04:02 | Hantu (MAC) - ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
03:04 | Superior1 (CRO) - BjornBorg (POR)
00:04 | bye - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
TT Doubles Draw

http://img182.imageshack.us/img182/6562/capt1c07423bdc41454d96fxi1.jpg

Ryan SWEETING - 2007 Doubles champion with Scott OUDSEMA

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

03:05 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
06:06 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 5-6

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN)
06:11 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
10:07 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
07:09 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - bye
12:11 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA)
11:00 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - bye
13:00 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - bye

20:16 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR)
00:13 | bye - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
05:17 | Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC)
00:15 | bye - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
Schedule of Play

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/sport/graphics/2008/04/21/utmurray121epa.jpg

Andy MURRAY - 2005 Champion


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Rajeev RAM (USA) - Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR1 PTS

Play starts at 6:00 pm, all picks to me, good luck.

Saturday
Carsten BALL (AUS) - Rajeev RAM (USA) SR2
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Travis HELGESON (USA) SR3

Play starts at 5:00 pm, all picks to me, good luck.

Friday
Rajeev RAM (USA) - Brendan EVANS (USA) SR1 PTS
Carsten BALL (AUS) - Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) SR2
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR3
Travis HELGESON (USA) - Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4

Play starts at 5:00 pm, all picks to me.

Thursday
Rajeev RAM (USA) - Todd WIDOM (USA) SR1 PTS
Alberto FRANCIS (USA) - Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) SR3
Brendan EVANS (USA) - Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR5
Carsten BALL (AUS) - Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) SR7

Play starts at 5:00 pm, all picks to me.

Wednesday
Ryler DE HEART (USA) - Lukas LACKO (POL) SR2
Jesse WITTEN (USA) - Nathan HEALEY (AUS) SR4
Travis HELGESON (USA) - Nick LINDAHL (AUS) SR6
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Gary LUGASSY (FRA) SR8

Play starts at 4:00 pm, all picks to me.
SR 1, 3, 5 and 7 tomorrow, good luck.

Tuesday
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) - Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Scoville JENKINS (USA) - Rajeev RAM (USA) SR2 PTS
Carsten BALL (USA) - Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR3 PTS
Todd WIDOM (USA) - Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR4 PTS
Ryler DE HEART (USA) - Tomas ZIB (CZE) SR5 PTS
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) - Alberto FRANCIS (USA) SR6 PTS
Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) - Scott OUDSEMA (USA) SR7 PTS
Nathan HEALEY (AUS) - Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR8 PTS
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) - Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR9 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) - Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) SR10 PTS

Play starts at 4:00 pm, all picks to me.
PTS 2-10 for doubles only, good luck.

Monday
Jamie BAKER (GBR) - Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR1 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) - Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR2 PTS
Gary LUGASSY (FRA) - Nicholas MONROE (USA) SR3 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) - Nick LINDAHL (AUS) SR4 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR5 PTS
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) - Travis HELGESON (USA) SR6 PTS

Play starts at 4:00 pm, all picks to me, good luck


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
TT Stats & Awards

:worship: Players of Monday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_CHL.gif Albop, http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_AUS.gif Tankman and http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ESP.gif Vicmatibla

4/6, 4 correct SRs

:worship: Players of Tuesday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ARG.gif scarface and http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ARG.gif diego36arg

6/9, 5 correct SRs

:worship: Players of Wednesday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_CHL.gif 2xmanx, http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_AUS.gif InzainSoulja and http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ROU.gif dlgicu

3/4, 3 correct SRs and one set for Helgeson

:worship: Player of Thursday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ROU.gif dlgicu

3/4, 3 correct SRs

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
TT News & Info






TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646211&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646126&postcount=1)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86763)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
Differences

Monday Singles diffs
Kubecki (POL) - Overlord (FIN) : Lacko, Monroe vs Baker, Lugassy (Lacko 2-0, Monroe 2-1 vs Baker 2-0, Lugassy 2-0)
In The Zone (USA) - timoe (GER) : no picks from In The Zone
John John (FRA) - Albop (CHI) : Kuznetsov, Lindahl vs Witten, Middlekoop (Lacko 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lindahl 2-1 vs Lacko 2-0, Witten 2-1, Middlekoop 2-1)
Mr-Piojoso (ARG) - InzainSoulja (AUS) : Middlekoop vs Lindahl
diego36arg (ARG) - Luis Santos (POR) : Witten vs Kuznetsov
Vicmatibla (ESP) - QWE (CHI) : Lindahl vs Middlekoop
umciukas (LIT) - hallso (POL) : Lacko, Lugassy vs Baker, Monroe (Lacko 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lugassy 2-1 vs Baker 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1, Monroe 2-1)
2xmanx (CHI) - jcreback (USA) : Lacko vs Baker
felo (CHI) - dlgicu (ROM) : Lacko, Witten, Monroe, Middlekoop vs Baker, Kuznetsov, Lugassy, Lindahl (Lacko 2-1, Witten 2-0, Monroe 2-0, Middlekoop 2-0 vs Baker 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lugassy 2-1, Lindahl 2-1)
Hantu (MAC) - ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) : Lacko, Lugassy vs Baker, Monroe (Lacko 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lugassy 2-1 vs Baker 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-1, Monroe 2-0)
Superior1 (CRO) - BjornBorg (POR) : Baker vs Lacko

Monday Doubles diffs
2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) : Lacko +1, Lugassy +1, Middlekoop +1 vs Baker +1, Monroe +1, Lindahl +1)
diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) : Witten +2, Middlekoop +1 vs Kuznetsov +2, Lindahl +1)
Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) : no picks from In The Zone

Tuesday Singles diffs
scarface (ARG) - Kubecki (POL) : Ball, De Heart, Francis vs Polansky, Zib, Bloomfield
timoe (GER) - Albop (CHI) : Ball, Zib vs Polansky, De Heart (Estrella 2-0, Ram 2-0, Ball 2-0, Widom 2-1, Zib 2-0, Bloomfield 2-0 vs Estrella 2-1, Ram 2-1, Polansky 2-1, Widom 2-0, De Heart 2-0, Bloomfield 2-1)
tal20 (ISR) - InzainSoulja (AUS) : Ball vs Polansky
diego36arg (ARG) - Vicmatibla (ESP) : Ball, De Heart, Francis vs Polansky, Zib, Bloomfield, 2 late picks for Vicmatibla (for Evans-Ruiz R. and D'Agord-Rosol)
Deathless Mortal (CRO) - umciukas (LIT) : Estrella, Widom vs Bozoljac, Berankis (Estrella 2-1, Ram 2-0, Widom 2-0, De Heart 2-1, Bloomfield 2-1 vs Bozoljac 2-0, Ram 2-1, Berankis 2-1, De Heart 2-0, Bloomfield 2-0)
2xmanx (CHI) - jazar (GBR) : Jenkins, Berankis, Zib, Francis vs Ram, Widom, De Heart, Bloomfield (Bozoljac 2-1, Jenkins 2-0, Berankis 2-1, Zib 2-0, Francis 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 vs Bozoljac 2-0, Ram 2-1, Widom 2-1, De Heart 2-1, Bloomfield 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0)
dlgicu (ROM) - Hantu (MAC) : Jenkins, Zib, Bloomfield, Ruiz Rosales vs Ram, De Heart, Francis, Evans (Estrella 2-0, Jenkins 2-0, Zib 2-0, Bloomfield 2-1, Ruiz Rosales 2-1 vs Estrella 2-1, Ram 2-1, De Heart 2-0, Francis 2-1, Evans 2-0)
BjornBorg (POR) - Tankman (AUS) : Jenkins, Berankis, Bloomfield vs Ram, Widom, Francis

Tuesday Doubles diffs
05:04 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) SRs (5-2) : Bozoljac +1, Polansky +2, Berankis +1, De Heart +1, Francis +1 vs Estrella +1, Ball +2, Widom +1, Zib +1, Bloomfield +1
08:07 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) SRs (6-4) : no picks from Mr-Piojoso
02:08 | Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) SRs (2-4) : nopicks from In The Zone

Wednesday Singles diffs
scarface - Albop : De Heart vs Lacko
tal20 - diego36arg : no diffs
umciukas - jazar : De Heart vs Lacko
Hantu - Tankman : De Heart vs Lacko

Wednesday Doubles diffs
Deathless Mortal/Superior1 - 2xmanx/Overlord : De Heart +2, Witten +1 vs Lacko +2, Healey +1
Luis Santos/jazar - dlgicu/InzainSoulja : no diffs
diego36arg/scarface - John John/felo : Lacko +1, Witten +1 vs De Heart +1, Healey +1
umciukas/Hantu - tal20/Tankman : De Heart +2 vs Lacko +2

Thursday Singles diffs
02:03 | scarface (ARG) - Albop (CHI) SRs 1-1 : Evans vs Bozoljac (Ram 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs Ram 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1)
03:03 | tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG) SRs 3-2 : no diffs
02:03 | umciukas (LIT) - jazar (GBR) SRs 0-3 : no picks from jazar
01:02 | Hantu (MAC) - Tankman (AUS) SRs 1-2 : Ram, Bozoljac vs Widom, Evans

Thursday Doubles diffs
04:05 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) SRs 1-4 : Widom +2, D'Agord +1, Evans +1 vs Ram +2, Francis +1, Bozoljac +1
06:06 | Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) SRs 6-6 : no picks from Luis Santos and jazar
05:03 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - John John/felo (FRA-CHI) SRs 3-3 : just one diff
03:05 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 1-5 : no diffs

Friday Singles diffs
scarface - tal20 : same picks, CB 15-10
umciukas - Tankman : Ram 2-1 vs Ram 2-0

Friday Doubles diffs
2xmanx/Overlord - dlgicu/InzainSoulja : no picks from 2xmanx
diego36arg/scarface - tal20/Tankman : Ram 2-1 vs Ram 2-0

Saturday Singles diffs
scarface - Tankman : Ram 2-0 vs Ball 2-0

Saturday Doubles diffs
dlgicu/InzainSoulja - tal20/Tankman : Ram +1 vs Ball +1 (Ram 2-0, Capdeville 2-1 vs Ball 2-0, Capdeville 2-0)

Sunday Singles diffs
02:01 | scarface - Tankman : no diffs

Sunday Doubles diffs
03:02 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja - tal20/Tankman : no diffs

Colt th magnific
07-18-2008, 07:16 AM
You can start committing now :wavey:

*Jean*
07-18-2008, 08:30 PM
In

Bennyko
07-19-2008, 09:34 AM
In. Looking for a doubles partner. Just commit us, I'll play with anyone. :)

diego36arg
07-19-2008, 12:30 PM
In

Aguante_el_Gato
07-21-2008, 12:58 PM
in!

Aguante_el_Gato
07-21-2008, 01:05 PM
in!please ignore this commitement.
Thanks

jazar
07-22-2008, 09:08 PM
in

Colt th magnific
07-22-2008, 09:14 PM
Oh thanks :worship:

4 players since friday :rolls:

pavkata
07-22-2008, 10:29 PM
Oh thanks :worship:

4 players since friday :rolls:

It's still better than my tournament (my first as a manager) - I have only 1 (2 if you include me):sad:

scarface
07-23-2008, 01:36 PM
In

QWE
07-24-2008, 06:11 PM
In

In The Zone
07-24-2008, 07:03 PM
I'm in here. Even though my dumbass, jerk, cheating of an ex is from Binghamton. :o :o :o :o :o

timoe
07-24-2008, 08:52 PM
In

MH0861
07-25-2008, 12:09 AM
In, doubles with In The Zone :D

*Jean*
07-25-2008, 06:45 AM
ITZ & MH invading ATP tournaments now :help: :sad:

In The Zone
07-25-2008, 01:01 PM
ITZ & MH invading ATP tournaments now :help: :sad:

Let me guess. From the lack of winners and abundance of losers in your sig, can I venture a wild guess that you are *Jean*? :)

*Jean*
07-25-2008, 05:13 PM
:haha:

Yeah welcome honey

umciukas
07-25-2008, 09:47 PM
in, doubles with Hantu

Tankman
07-26-2008, 02:11 PM
in

tal20
07-26-2008, 02:55 PM
In

felo
07-26-2008, 08:16 PM
In

Colt th magnific
07-27-2008, 04:03 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. scarface (ARG) 64
02. Tankman (AUS) 72
03. tal20 (ISR) 82
04. jazar (GBR) 86
05. QWE (CHI) 124
06. felo (CHI) 141
07. John John (FRA) 176
08. Hantu (MAC) 198
09. diego36arg (ARG) 253
10. In the Zone (USA) NR
11. timoe (GER) NR
12. MH0861 (USA) NR
13. umciukas (LIT) NR

felo
07-28-2008, 03:26 AM
Anyone for doubles?

dlgicu
07-28-2008, 04:12 AM
in here, doubles with felo?

InzainSoulja
07-28-2008, 06:44 AM
in as LE

InzainSoulja
07-28-2008, 06:45 AM
Anyone for doubles?

*Jean*
07-28-2008, 06:47 AM
Anyone for doubles?

With me ?

mcarvalho
07-28-2008, 09:41 AM
In as LE

And looking for a partner.

hallso
07-28-2008, 11:07 AM
in

Mr-Piojoso
07-28-2008, 01:42 PM
in, anyone for doubles?

diego36arg
07-28-2008, 01:43 PM
Doubles with scarface

mcarvalho
07-28-2008, 01:47 PM
in, anyone for doubles?

Well, we both went out of Segovia where we were partners. Why don't we make the doubles here also?

Do You agree?

timoe
07-28-2008, 01:54 PM
Looking for a doubles partner.

Tankman
07-28-2008, 02:28 PM
yay this tournament is officially going ahead :D

Tankman
07-28-2008, 02:29 PM
tal20/Tankman for doubles :)

Kubecki
07-28-2008, 03:04 PM
In

jcreback
07-28-2008, 04:41 PM
in and looking for doubles partner

tal20
07-28-2008, 04:45 PM
Tal20/Tankman:)

timoe
07-28-2008, 04:49 PM
in and looking for doubles partner

with me?

jcreback
07-28-2008, 04:54 PM
with me?

sure thing. first time doing this, so let's make it one to remember

in with timoe

Mr-Piojoso
07-28-2008, 09:41 PM
Well, we both went out of Segovia where we were partners. Why don't we make the doubles here also?

Do You agree?

Sure, Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg for doubles

InzainSoulja
07-29-2008, 08:02 AM
Still looking for doubles partner, any1 wanna partner up?

dlgicu
07-29-2008, 04:22 PM
dlgicu/InzainSoulja?

felo
07-29-2008, 07:56 PM
With me ?

OK..

John John/felo for doubles

felo
07-29-2008, 07:57 PM
With me ?


OK..

John John/felo for doubles :worship:

2xmanx
07-30-2008, 03:17 AM
Still looking for doubles partner, any1 wanna partner up?

IN

InzainSoulja/2xmanx for doubles??

InzainSoulja
07-30-2008, 06:59 AM
dlgicu/InzainSoulja?

Confirmed.

Sorry 2xmanx, dlgicu asked first :hug: Hope you can find a partner.

mcarvalho
07-30-2008, 08:31 AM
Sure, Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg for doubles

Confirm.

umciukas
07-30-2008, 03:38 PM
confirm doubles umciukas/Hantu

Overlord
07-30-2008, 04:05 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

Deathless Mortal
07-31-2008, 05:56 PM
In
doubles with Superior1

Albop
07-31-2008, 08:14 PM
in

Colt th magnific
08-01-2008, 08:04 AM
Players without partner :
jazar
QWE
Deathless Mortal
Albop
2xmanx
hallso
Overlord
Kubecki

Luís Santos
08-01-2008, 09:22 AM
In and doubles with jazar if he wants!

Superior1
08-01-2008, 11:17 AM
In

Superior1
08-01-2008, 11:34 AM
In
doubles with Superior1

Confirmed

MH0861
08-01-2008, 11:57 AM
I actually need to withdraw from this, I'm not going to have much if any internet access for the week as it turns out :(

Colt th magnific
08-01-2008, 05:10 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. scarface (ARG) 64
02. Tankman (AUS) 72
03. tal20 (ISR) 82
04. jazar (GBR) 86
05. QWE (CHI) 124
06. felo (CHI) 141
07. John John (FRA) 176
08. Hantu (MAC) 198
09. diego36arg (ARG) 253
10. In The Zone (USA) NR
11. timoe (GER) NR
12. umciukas (LIT) NR
13. Deathless Mortal (CRO) LE 108
14. Albop (CHI) LE 118
15. 2xmanx (CHI) LE 143
16. Superior1 (CRO) LE 171
17. hallso (POL) LE 182
18. Luis Santos (POR) LE 201
19. BjornBorg (POR) LE 210
20. InzainSoulja (AUS) LE 219
21. Overlord (FIN) LE 240
22. dlgicu (ROM) LE 276
23. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) LE 305
24. Kubecki (POL) LE NR
25. jcreback (USA) LE NR



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) 62 (18+44)
02. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) 219 (121+98)
03. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) 271 (133+138)
04. dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) 347 (206+141)
05. diego36arg/scarface (ARG) 364 (271+93)
06. Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) 402 (219+183)
07. umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) NR248 (NR+248)
08. timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) NR (NR+NR)

Colt th magnific
08-01-2008, 05:11 PM
Players without partner :
jazar
QWE
Albop
2xmanx
hallso
Overlord
Kubecki
In The Zone
Luis Santos

Kubecki
08-02-2008, 07:41 PM
anyone for doubles? ;)

In The Zone
08-02-2008, 08:01 PM
anyone for doubles? ;)

I'll play with you. :) In The Zone/Kubecki?

Colt th magnific
08-02-2008, 08:37 PM
Deadline tomorrow 6:00pm in France (or 32 players in Single) :p

2xmanx
08-02-2008, 08:42 PM
anyone for doubles???????

Vicmatibla
08-02-2008, 09:58 PM
Can I still play in singles? ;)

ANDRE AGASSI
08-03-2008, 05:51 AM
in

Colt th magnific
08-03-2008, 08:54 AM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. scarface (ARG) 64
02. Tankman (AUS) 72
03. tal20 (ISR) 82
04. jazar (GBR) 86
05. QWE (CHI) 124
06. felo (CHI) 141
07. John John (FRA) 176
08. Hantu (MAC) 198
09. diego36arg (ARG) 253
10. In The Zone (USA) NR
11. timoe (GER) NR
12. umciukas (LIT) NR
13. Deathless Mortal (CRO) LE 108
14. Albop (CHI) LE 118
15. 2xmanx (CHI) LE 143
16. Superior1 (CRO) LE 171
17. hallso (POL) LE 182
18. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) LE 185
19. Vicmatibla (ESP) LE 195
20. Luis Santos (POR) LE 201
21. BjornBorg (POR) LE 210
22. InzainSoulja (AUS) LE 219
23. Overlord (FIN) LE 240
24. dlgicu (ROM) LE 276
25. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) LE 305
26. Kubecki (POL) LE NR
27. jcreback (USA) LE NR



SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from July 28th)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) 62 (18+44)
02. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) 219 (121+98)
03. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) 271 (133+138)
04. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) 319 (214+105)
05. dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) 347 (206+141)
06. diego36arg/scarface (ARG) 364 (271+93)
07. Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) 402 (219+183)
08. umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) NR248 (NR+248)
09. timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) NR (NR+NR)
10. Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) NR (NR+NR)

Kubecki
08-03-2008, 09:57 AM
I'll play with you. :) In The Zone/Kubecki?

Sure ;)

Overlord
08-03-2008, 09:57 AM
anyone for doubles???????

I could play:wavey:. 2xmanx/Overlord for doubles?

Colt th magnific
08-03-2008, 04:16 PM
FINAL DEADLINE

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. scarface (ARG) 64
02. Tankman (AUS) 72
03. tal20 (ISR) 82
04. jazar (GBR) 86
05. QWE (CHI) 124
06. felo (CHI) 141
07. John John (FRA) 176
08. Hantu (MAC) 198
09. diego36arg (ARG) 253
10. In The Zone (USA) NR
11. timoe (GER) NR
12. umciukas (LIT) NR
13. Deathless Mortal (CRO) LE 108
14. Albop (CHI) LE 118
15. 2xmanx (CHI) LE 143
16. Superior1 (CRO) LE 171
17. hallso (POL) LE 182
18. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) LE 185
19. Vicmatibla (ESP) LE 195
20. Luis Santos (POR) LE 201
21. BjornBorg (POR) LE 210
22. InzainSoulja (AUS) LE 219
23. Overlord (FIN) LE 240
24. dlgicu (ROM) LE 276
25. Mr-Piojoso (ARG) LE 305
26. Kubecki (POL) LE NR
27. jcreback (USA) LE NR
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from July 28th)
Main Draw
1. scarface (ARG) 67
2. Tankman (AUS) 75
3. tal20 (ISR) 82
4. jazar (GBR) 86
5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 107
6. Albop (CHI) 111
7. QWE (CHI) 124
8. felo (CHI) 136





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from July 21st)
01. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) 62 (18+44)
02. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) 219 (121+98)
03. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) 271 (133+138)
04. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) 319 (214+105)
05. dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) 347 (206+141)
06. diego36arg/scarface (ARG) 364 (271+93)
07. Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) 402 (219+183)
08. 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) 473 (226+247)
09. umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) NR248 (NR+248)
10. timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) NR (NR+NR)
11. Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) NR (NR+NR)
bye
bye
bye
bye
bye





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from July 28th)
Main Draw
1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) 64
2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) 220
3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) 268
4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) 323

Colt th magnific
08-03-2008, 04:46 PM
Doubles Main Draw

00:00 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - bye
00:00 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA)
00:00 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - bye
00:00 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - bye

00:00 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR)
00:00 | bye - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
00:00 | Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC)
00:00 | bye - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-03-2008, 04:55 PM
Single Main Draw

00:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - bye
00:00 | Kubecki (POL) - Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | In The Zone (USA) - timoe (GER)
00:00 | John John (FRA) - 6. Albop (CHI)

00:00 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - bye
00:00 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) - InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) - Luis Santos (POR)
00:00 | Vicmatibla (ESP) - 7. QWE (CHI)

00:00 | 5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - bye
00:00 | umciukas (LIT) - hallso (POL)
00:00 | 2xmanx (CHI) - jcreback (USA)
00:00 | bye - 4. jazar (GBR)

00:00 | 8. felo (CHI) - dlgicu (ROM)
00:00 | Hantu (MAC) - ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) - BjornBorg (POR)
00:00 | bye - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-03-2008, 07:51 PM
OOP in 5 minutes

Colt th magnific
08-03-2008, 07:57 PM
Monday OOP
Jamie BAKER (GBR) - Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR1 PTS
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) - Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR2 PTS
Gary LUGASSY (FRA) - Nicholas MONROE (USA) SR3 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) - Nick LINDAHL (AUS) SR4 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR5 PTS
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) - Travis HELGESON (USA) SR6 PTS

Play starts at 4:00 pm, all picks to me, good luck

Deathless Mortal
08-03-2008, 08:02 PM
I think the matches start at 10am NY Time, +6 for CET time, so it's 4pm :shrug:
I like the draws BTW, at least for the 1st round :lol:

Colt th magnific
08-03-2008, 08:08 PM
I think the matches start at 10am NY Time, +6 for CET time, so it's 4pm :shrug:
I like the draws BTW, at least for the 1st round :lol:


10+6=18 :devil:

Thanks DM :wavey:

InzainSoulja
08-04-2008, 09:58 AM
10+6=18 :devil:

Thanks DM :wavey:

Was that meant to be sarcastic by any chance?

Tankman
08-04-2008, 10:49 AM
:lol: I doubt it

it's the sort of thing that's generally limited to native English speakers - no offence of course

although its probably better we don't use sarcasm in the first place - doesn't get communicated well by text :p

(on a serious note, there was a heated argument in the Cincy thread because one poster felt the other had used sarcasm - so it's dangerous stuff... and partly why I like Challengers better :))

Colt th magnific
08-04-2008, 02:20 PM
Monday Singles diffs
Kubecki (POL) - Overlord (FIN) : Lacko, Monroe vs Baker, Lugassy (Lacko 2-0, Monroe 2-1 vs Baker 2-0, Lugassy 2-0)
In The Zone (USA) - timoe (GER) : no picks from In The Zone
John John (FRA) - Albop (CHI) : Kuznetsov, Lindahl vs Witten, Middlekoop (Lacko 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lindahl 2-1 vs Lacko 2-0, Witten 2-1, Middlekoop 2-1)
Mr-Piojoso (ARG) - InzainSoulja (AUS) : Middlekoop vs Lindahl
diego36arg (ARG) - Luis Santos (POR) : Witten vs Kuznetsov
Vicmatibla (ESP) - QWE (CHI) : Lindahl vs Middlekoop
umciukas (LIT) - hallso (POL) : Lacko, Lugassy vs Baker, Monroe (Lacko 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lugassy 2-1 vs Baker 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-1, Monroe 2-1)
2xmanx (CHI) - jcreback (USA) : Lacko vs Baker
felo (CHI) - dlgicu (ROM) : Lacko, Witten, Monroe, Middlekoop vs Baker, Kuznetsov, Lugassy, Lindahl (Lacko 2-1, Witten 2-0, Monroe 2-0, Middlekoop 2-0 vs Baker 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lugassy 2-1, Lindahl 2-1)
Hantu (MAC) - ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) : Lacko, Lugassy vs Baker, Monroe (Lacko 2-1, Kuznetsov 2-0, Lugassy 2-1 vs Baker 2-0, Kuznetsov 2-1, Monroe 2-0)
Superior1 (CRO) - BjornBorg (POR) : Baker vs Lacko

Monday Doubles diffs
2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) : Lacko +1, Lugassy +1, Middlekoop +1 vs Baker +1, Monroe +1, Lindahl +1)
diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) : Witten +2, Middlekoop +1 vs Kuznetsov +2, Lindahl +1)
Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) : no picks from In The Zone

Colt th magnific
08-04-2008, 06:47 PM
Tuesday
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) - Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Scoville JENKINS (USA) - Rajeev RAM (USA) SR2 PTS
Carsten BALL (USA) - Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR3 PTS
Todd WIDOM (USA) - Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR4 PTS
Ryler DE HEART (USA) - Tomas ZIB (CZE) SR5 PTS
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) - Alberto FRANCIS (USA) SR6 PTS
Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) - Scott OUDSEMA (USA) SR7 PTS
Nathan HEALEY (AUS) - Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR8 PTS
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) - Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR9 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) - Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) SR10 PTS

Play starts at 4:00 pm, all picks to me.
PTS 2-10 for doubles only, good luck.

scarface
08-04-2008, 06:54 PM
Colt :worship:

:wavey:

Colt th magnific
08-04-2008, 06:59 PM
Colt :worship:

:wavey:

But no results for today :lol:

scarface
08-04-2008, 07:03 PM
But no results for today :lol:

It is not by your fault ;)

:wavey:

In The Zone
08-04-2008, 07:36 PM
Omg. :o :o :o Sorry.

diego36arg
08-04-2008, 11:51 PM
Witten won, i won.

diego36arg
08-04-2008, 11:51 PM
Results out

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/670/mds.pdf

mcarvalho
08-04-2008, 11:58 PM
Lacko won!!!

Superior1, it was pay-back time. :hug:

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 07:42 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - bye
02:02 | Kubecki (POL) - Overlord (FIN) SRs (2-2) - SR1
00:02 | In The Zone (USA) - timoe (GER)
04:04 | John John (FRA) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs (3-4)

00:00 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - bye
03:04 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) - InzainSoulja (AUS)
04:02 | diego36arg (ARG) - Luis Santos (POR)
04:03 | Vicmatibla (ESP) - 7. QWE (CHI)

03:00 | 5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - bye
04:02 | umciukas (LIT) - hallso (POL)
03:02 | 2xmanx (CHI) - jcreback (USA)
00:03 | bye - 4. jazar (GBR)

03:03 | 8. felo (CHI) - dlgicu (ROM) SRs (1-2)
04:02 | Hantu (MAC) - ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
03:04 | Superior1 (CRO) - BjornBorg (POR)
00:04 | bye - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 07:49 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - Kubecki (POL)
00:00 | timoe (GER) - 6. Albop (CHI)
00:00 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) - Vicmatibla (ESP)

00:00 | 5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - umciukas (LIT)
00:00 | 2xmanx (CHI) - 4. jazar (GBR)
00:00 | dlgicu (ROM) - Hantu (MAC)
00:00 | BjornBorg (POR) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 07:56 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 10

06:00 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - bye
05:04 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) SRs (5-2)
05:00 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - bye
07:00 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - bye

08:07 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) SRs (6-4)
00:07 | bye - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
02:08 | Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) SRs (2-4)
00:04 | bye - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Deathless Mortal
08-05-2008, 02:19 PM
Diffs? :)

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 02:21 PM
Tuesday Singles diffs
scarface (ARG) - Kubecki (POL) : Ball, De Heart, Francis vs Polansky, Zib, Bloomfield
timoe (GER) - Albop (CHI) : Ball, Zib vs Polansky, De Heart (Estrella 2-0, Ram 2-0, Ball 2-0, Widom 2-1, Zib 2-0, Bloomfield 2-0 vs Estrella 2-1, Ram 2-1, Polansky 2-1, Widom 2-0, De Heart 2-0, Bloomfield 2-1)
tal20 (ISR) - InzainSoulja (AUS) : Ball vs Polansky
diego36arg (ARG) - Vicmatibla (ESP) : Ball, De Heart, Francis vs Polansky, Zib, Bloomfield, 2 late picks for Vicmatibla (for Evans-Ruiz R. and D'Agord-Rosol)
Deathless Mortal (CRO) - umciukas (LIT) : Estrella, Widom vs Bozoljac, Berankis (Estrella 2-1, Ram 2-0, Widom 2-0, De Heart 2-1, Bloomfield 2-1 vs Bozoljac 2-0, Ram 2-1, Berankis 2-1, De Heart 2-0, Bloomfield 2-0)
2xmanx (CHI) - jazar (GBR) : Jenkins, Berankis, Zib, Francis vs Ram, Widom, De Heart, Bloomfield (Bozoljac 2-1, Jenkins 2-0, Berankis 2-1, Zib 2-0, Francis 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 vs Bozoljac 2-0, Ram 2-1, Widom 2-1, De Heart 2-1, Bloomfield 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0)
dlgicu (ROM) - Hantu (MAC) : Jenkins, Zib, Bloomfield, Ruiz Rosales vs Ram, De Heart, Francis, Evans (Estrella 2-0, Jenkins 2-0, Zib 2-0, Bloomfield 2-1, Ruiz Rosales 2-1 vs Estrella 2-1, Ram 2-1, De Heart 2-0, Francis 2-1, Evans 2-0)
BjornBorg (POR) - Tankman (AUS) : Jenkins, Berankis, Bloomfield vs Ram, Widom, Francis

Tuesday Doubles diffs
05:04 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA) SRs (5-2) : Bozoljac +1, Polansky +2, Berankis +1, De Heart +1, Francis +1 vs Estrella +1, Ball +2, Widom +1, Zib +1, Bloomfield +1
08:07 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) SRs (6-4) : no picks from Mr-Piojoso
02:08 | Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) SRs (2-4) : nopicks from In The Zone

Deathless Mortal
08-05-2008, 02:23 PM
Thanks man :worship:
Go Estrella and Widom :rocker2:

mcarvalho
08-05-2008, 02:36 PM
08:07 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR) SRs (6-4) : no picks from Mr-Piojoso

Are you sure he didn't sent picks to you? He sent for me...

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 02:41 PM
:worship: Players of Monday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_CHL.gif Albop, http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_AUS.gif Tankman and http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ESP.gif Vicmatibla

4/6, 4 correct SRs

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 02:44 PM
Are you sure he didn't sent picks to you? He sent for me...

No PM, no mail, sorry :shrug:

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 02:50 PM
In his PM, my name is here or not ?

http://img512.imageshack.us/img512/1381/pmpiojosoxp7.png

mcarvalho
08-05-2008, 02:53 PM
In his PM, my name is here or not ?

http://img512.imageshack.us/img512/1381/pmpiojosoxp7.png

No, it isn't. I presumed that he send to you one PM and another to me... Maybe he forgot. :confused:

mcarvalho
08-05-2008, 03:03 PM
I'll forward to you his PM. And then you'll make what you think it's fair. Assuming the rules and the fact that is no livescore of the tournament. ;)

Kubecki
08-05-2008, 03:31 PM
Zib, Polansky, Bloomfield

Come on guys!! ;)

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 05:19 PM
diego36arg (ARG) - Vicmatibla (ESP) : Ball, De Heart, Francis vs Polansky, Zib, Bloomfield, 2 late picks for Vicmatibla (for Evans-Ruiz R. and D'Agord-Rosol)

Mr-Piojoso
08-05-2008, 05:55 PM
i send my picks to BjongBorg :S, i'm a stupid
i send to Colt th Magnific now, no problem?
i have a screen when i send to BjongBorg my picks, this screen have time.
do you want me to put a screen here?

mcarvalho
08-05-2008, 05:59 PM
i send my picks to BjongBorg :S, i'm a stupid
i send to Colt th Magnific now, no problem?
i have a screen when i send to BjongBorg my picks, this screen have time.
do you want me to put a screen here?


I forwarded your PM to Colt th Magnific at 16:04 CET when I realized that he didn't received your PM.

umciukas
08-05-2008, 07:31 PM
:woohoo: Bozoljac def. Estrella 6:1 6:2

Kubecki
08-05-2008, 07:50 PM
Bloomfield and Zib are losed :(

Congrats scarface ! ;)

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 08:02 PM
Bozoljac d Estrella 61 62
De Heart d Zib 60 64
Francis d Bloomfield 51 ret
Healey d Dlouhy 75 64
D'Agord d Rosol 62 75
Evans d Ruiz Rosales 63 63

Jenkins is out (Elias-Ram)

Wednesday OOP in 5 minutes

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 08:07 PM
Wednesday
Ryler DE HEART (USA) - Lukas LACKO (POL) SR2
Jesse WITTEN (USA) - Nathan HEALEY (AUS) SR4
Travis HELGESON (USA) - Nick LINDAHL (AUS) SR6
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Gary LUGASSY (FRA) SR8

Play starts at 4:00 pm, all picks to me.
SR 1, 3, 5 and 7 tomorrow, good luck.

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 08:21 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 3

04:02 | 1. scarface (ARG) - Kubecki (POL)
01:02 | timoe (GER) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 1-2 : Ball vs Polansky (Ball 2-0, Widom 2-1 vs Polansky 2-1, Widom 2-0)
03:03 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - InzainSoulja (AUS) : Ball vs Polansky
04:01 | diego36arg (ARG) - Vicmatibla (ESP)

02:03 | 5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - umciukas (LIT)
03:03 | 2xmanx (CHI) - 4. jazar (GBR) : Berankis vs Widom
00:03 | dlgicu (ROM) - Hantu (MAC)
03:04 | BjornBorg (POR) - 2. Tankman (AUS) SRs 3-2 : Berankis vs Widom

Colt th magnific
08-05-2008, 08:30 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 3

10:00 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - bye
11:07 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA)
10:00 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - bye
10:00 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - bye

16:13 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR)
00:11 | bye - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
04:14 | Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC)
00:11 | bye - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Tankman
08-06-2008, 01:45 AM
Ball d. Polansky 6/2 6/3 :D :rocker:
Widom d. Berankis 7/6 6/3

which means Albop, tal, jazar and I are through :)

00:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 6. Albop (CHI)
00:00 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | umciukas (LIT) - 4. jazar (GBR)
00:00 | Hantu (MAC) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

InzainSoulja
08-06-2008, 05:45 AM
Oh I never seem to get to QFs, thats what I get for being a traitor and picking Polansky instead of Ball.

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 07:43 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

06:03 | 1. scarface (ARG) - Kubecki (POL)
03:03 | timoe (GER) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 2-3
05:04 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - InzainSoulja (AUS)
06:02 | diego36arg (ARG) - Vicmatibla (ESP)

04:04 | 5. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - umciukas (LIT) SRs 2-3
03:04 | 2xmanx (CHI) - 4. jazar (GBR)
02:05 | dlgicu (ROM) - Hantu (MAC)
04:06 | BjornBorg (POR) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 07:46 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 6. Albop (CHI)
00:00 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | umciukas (LIT) - 4. jazar (GBR)
00:00 | Hantu (MAC) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Deathless Mortal
08-06-2008, 07:47 AM
I hate losing on SRs :mad:
Congrats umciukas :yeah:

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 07:52 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - bye
12:11 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - timoe/jcreback (GER-USA)
11:00 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - bye
13:00 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - bye

20:16 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - Mr-Piojoso/BjornBorg (ARG-POR)
00:13 | bye - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
05:17 | Kubecki/In The Zone (POL-USA) - umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC)
00:15 | bye - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 07:59 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN)
00:00 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
00:00 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
00:00 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 08:30 AM
:worship: Players of Tuesday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ARG.gif scarface and http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ARG.gif diego36arg

6/9, 5 correct SRs

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 02:08 PM
Wednesday Singles diffs
scarface - Albop : De Heart vs Lacko
tal20 - diego36arg : no diffs
umciukas - jazar : De Heart vs Lacko
Hantu - Tankman : De Heart vs Lacko

Wednesday Doubles diffs
Deathless Mortal/Superior1 - 2xmanx/Overlord : De Heart +2, Witten +1 vs Lacko +2, Healey +1
Luis Santos/jazar - dlgicu/InzainSoulja : no diffs
diego36arg/scarface - John John/felo : Lacko +1, Witten +1 vs De Heart +1, Healey +1
umciukas/Hantu - tal20/Tankman : De Heart +2 vs Lacko +2

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 06:47 PM
Thursday
Rajeev RAM (USA) - Todd WIDOM (USA) SR1 PTS
Alberto FRANCIS (USA) - Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) SR3
Brendan EVANS (USA) - Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR5
Carsten BALL (AUS) - Chris KLINGEMANN (USA) SR7

Play starts at 5:00 pm, all picks to me, good luck.

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 07:56 PM
Capdeville d. Lugassy 64 63
Helgeson d. Lindahl 64 67 64
Lacko d. De Heart 64 64

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 08:01 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

01:02 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 1-1
02:02 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG) SRs 2-2 : Witten 2-1 vs Witten 2-0
01:02 | umciukas (LIT) - 4. jazar (GBR) SRs 0-2 : Witten 2-0 vs Witten 2-1
01:02 | Hantu (MAC) - 2. Tankman (AUS) SRs 1-2

Colt th magnific
08-06-2008, 08:03 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

02:04 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) : Witten +1 vs Healey +1
04:04 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
03:02 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) : Witten +1 vs Healey +1
02:04 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

diego36arg
08-07-2008, 12:06 AM
Witten def Healey 7-6 1-6 6-4

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 07:38 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:03 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 1-1
03:03 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG) SRs 3-2
02:03 | umciukas (LIT) - 4. jazar (GBR) SRs 0-3
01:02 | Hantu (MAC) - 2. Tankman (AUS) SRs 1-2

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 07:42 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:05 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) SRs 1-4
06:06 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) SRs 6-6
05:03 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI) SRs 3-3
03:05 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 1-5

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 03:14 PM
Thursday Singles diffs
02:03 | scarface (ARG) - Albop (CHI) SRs 1-1 : Evans vs Bozoljac (Ram 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs Ram 2-0, Bozoljac 2-1)
03:03 | tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG) SRs 3-2 : no diffs
02:03 | umciukas (LIT) - jazar (GBR) SRs 0-3 : no picks from jazar
01:02 | Hantu (MAC) - Tankman (AUS) SRs 1-2 : Ram, Bozoljac vs Widom, Evans

Thursday Doubles diffs
04:05 | Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) SRs 1-4 : Widom +2, D'Agord +1, Evans +1 vs Ram +2, Francis +1, Bozoljac +1
06:06 | Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) SRs 6-6 : no picks from Luis Santos and jazar
05:03 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - John John/felo (FRA-CHI) SRs 3-3 : just one diff
03:05 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 1-5 : no diffs

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 03:20 PM
:worship: Players of Wednesday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_CHL.gif 2xmanx, http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_AUS.gif InzainSoulja and http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ROU.gif dlgicu

3/4, 3 correct SRs and one set for Helgeson

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 08:07 PM
D'Agord(ITA) def Francis(USA) 6-4,7-6(9)
Evans def Bozoljac(SRB) 4-6,7-6,6-4

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 08:12 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 2

03:03 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 1-1 : Ram 2-1 vs Ram 2-0
03:03 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG) SRs 3-2
03:03 | umciukas (LIT) - 4. jazar (GBR) SRs 0-3 : Widom or Ball for umciukas
01:03 | Hantu (MAC) - 2. Tankman (AUS) SRs 1-3

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 08:15 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 2

06:05 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) : Widom vs Ram
06:08 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
06:03 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
04:06 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-07-2008, 08:21 PM
Friday OOP
Rajeev RAM (USA) - Brendan EVANS (USA) SR1 PTS
Carsten BALL (AUS) - Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) SR2
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Jesse WITTEN (USA) SR3
Travis HELGESON (USA) - Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4

Play starts at 5:00 pm, all picks to me.

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 06:56 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 6. Albop (CHI) SRs 3-2
05:05 | 3. tal20 (ISR) - diego36arg (ARG) SRs 4-3
04:03 | umciukas (LIT) - 4. jazar (GBR)
03:04 | Hantu (MAC) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 3. tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | umciukas (LIT) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 07:01 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | 1. Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO) - 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN)
06:11 | 4. Luis Santos/jazar (POR-GBR) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
10:07 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 3. John John/felo (FRA-CHI)
07:09 | umciukas/Hantu (LIT-MAC) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
00:00 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 07:18 AM
:worship: Player of Thursday :worship:

http://www.francefootball.fr/Football/img/flags/flag_ROU.gif dlgicu

3/4, 3 correct SRs

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 03:22 PM
Friday Singles diffs
scarface - tal20 : same picks, CB 15-10
umciukas - Tankman : Ram 2-1 vs Ram 2-0

Friday Doubles diffs
2xmanx/Overlord - dlgicu/InzainSoulja : no picks from 2xmanx
diego36arg/scarface - tal20/Tankman : Ram 2-1 vs Ram 2-0

Tankman
08-08-2008, 03:33 PM
what happens if Ram loses?

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 04:14 PM
what happens if Ram loses?

PTS :

umciukas - Tankman : Ram 26 63 61 vs Ram 75 60

diego36arg/scarface - tal20/Tankman : Ram 64 46 63 vs Ram 75 60

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 07:35 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

03:03 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 3. tal20 (ISR) CB 15-10
03:03 | umciukas (LIT) - 2. Tankman (AUS) SRs 2-3

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 07:39 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

03:05 | 2xmanx/Overlord (CHI-FIN) - dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS)
06:06 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 5-6

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 07:42 PM
Saturday
Carsten BALL (AUS) - Rajeev RAM (USA) SR2
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Travis HELGESON (USA) SR3
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) - Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR3

Play starts at 5:00 pm, all picks to me, good luck.

diego36arg
08-08-2008, 07:43 PM
Congrats scarface, and tal20/Tankman for the finals. Good luck. ;)

diego36arg
08-08-2008, 07:45 PM
Colt, great work this week. Excelent manager. :worship:

Colt th magnific
08-08-2008, 08:04 PM
Colt, great work this week. Excelent manager. :worship:

Thanks diego :wavey:

Tankman
08-08-2008, 11:27 PM
both finals! :woohoo:

out of interest, how many times have the no.1 and 2 been in the final? I don't think it's happened often at all...

Congrats scarface, and tal20/Tankman for the finals. Good luck. ;)

thanks diego :)

...et Colt, merci de tout ton travail dans ce tournoi :yeah: (j'espere qu'il etait correct - mon francais et un peu rouille :lol:)

InzainSoulja
08-09-2008, 03:36 AM
Good luck to Scarface and Tankman in the singles finals. Also good luck to tal20/Tankman in doubles, too bad ur gonna lose :devil: j/k.

Colt th magnific
08-09-2008, 06:43 AM
...et Colt, merci de tout ton travail dans ce tournoi :yeah: (j'espere qu'il etait correct - mon francais et un peu rouille :lol:)

Perfect :cool:

Last result : Helgeson - Lacko : 4-4 to finish :p

scarface
08-09-2008, 11:28 AM
Good luck to Scarface and Tankman in the singles finals. Also good luck to tal20/Tankman in doubles, too bad ur gonna lose :devil: j/k.

Thanks Inzain.

:wavey:

Colt th magnific
08-09-2008, 05:15 PM
Saturday Singles diffs
scarface - Tankman : Ram 2-0 vs Ball 2-0

Saturday Doubles diffs
dlgicu/InzainSoulja - tal20/Tankman : Ram +1 vs Ball +1 (Ram 2-0, Capdeville 2-1 vs Ball 2-0, Capdeville 2-0)

Colt th magnific
08-09-2008, 09:15 PM
Sunday
Rajeev RAM (USA) - Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) SR1 PTS

Colt th magnific
08-10-2008, 07:41 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:01 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 2. Tankman (AUS) SRs 1-1



Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

03:02 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 1-2

Colt th magnific
08-10-2008, 04:09 PM
Sunday Singles diffs
02:01 | scarface - Tankman : no diffs

Sunday Doubles diffs
03:02 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja - tal20/Tankman : no diffs

diego36arg
08-10-2008, 04:24 PM
Felicitaciones Hector (scarface), sos un capo, and congrats dlgicu/Inzain.

tal20
08-10-2008, 07:53 PM
congrats to all winners:)
thank you Tankman for a great week once again
and also thanks to Colt th magnific for
doing a good job.

Colt th magnific
08-10-2008, 08:02 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | 1. scarface (ARG) - 2. Tankman (AUS)

Colt th magnific
08-10-2008, 08:03 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | dlgicu/InzainSoulja (ROM-AUS) - 2. tal20/Tankman (ISR-AUS) SRs 1-2

Tankman
08-10-2008, 10:46 PM
oh no! I didn't expect them to pick Ram too! :o

that's what I get for trying to be sneaky :lol: sorry tal - but thanks too for a great week :D

ah well... congrats scarface and dlgicu/InzainSoulja on your deserved wins :yeah:

and again - merci Colt :hatoff:

dlgicu
08-11-2008, 03:55 AM
Thank you Colt for the great managing, and thank you all for the challenges and for the congrats!
Great job InzainSoulja, maybe we'll repeat sometime :D

InzainSoulja
08-11-2008, 05:57 AM
Thanks to everyone for comendments.
Congrats to scarface.
Thanks to dlgicu for being a great partner.
Thanks to Colt, superb management.
:yeah: