Germany F13 [July 28 - Wetzlar - Clay] Winner: Kornel Bardoczky [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F13 [July 28 - Wetzlar - Clay] Winner: Kornel Bardoczky

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:25 AM
Germany F13
Location: Wetzlar, Hessen, Germany
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/c/c1/Wetzlar_Altstadt_2003b.jpg/559px-Wetzlar_Altstadt_2003b.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017926
website: http://www.tc-wetzlar.de/open.htm

Entry List
1 DUTRA DA SILVA, Rogerio BRA 362 1
2 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 411 1
3 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 435 1
4 MEIGEL, Marc GER 490 1
5 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 515 1
6 SIEBER, Marc GER 520 1
7 WAUTERS, Stefan BEL 521 1
8 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 546 1
9 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 579 1
10 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 593 1
11 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 623 1
12 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 632 1
13 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 650 1
14 $ ZAY, Marius GER 653 1
15 FISCHER, Holger GER 713 1
16 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 719 1
17 DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 747 1
18 KADIR, Sadik AUS 779 1


Alternates
19 $ WIESLER, Andre GER 801 1
20 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 840 1
21 EMMRICH, Martin GER 860 1
22 ALBOT, Radu MDA 878 1
23 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 903 1
24 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 909 1
25 TOREBKO, Peter GER 924 1
26 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 970= 1
27 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1044 2
28 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1055= 1
29 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1070 2
30 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 1085 1
31 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1088 1
32 LEMKE, James AUS 1114= 3
33 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1124 1
34 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1128= 3
35 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1157= 1
36 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1163 2
37 FAFL, Martin CZE 1166= 1
38 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1172= 1
39 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1172= 3
40 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1172= 2
41 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1184 2
42 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1189= 2
43 MEIJER, Michel NED 1229= 1
44 MICHALICKA, Marek CZE 1235= 1
45 VAN DER VAART, Leander NED 1235= 1
46 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1247= 4
47 THURNER, David GER 1247= 1
48 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1253= 1
49 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1264= 3
50 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1286= 1
51 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 1293= 1
52 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1301 1
53 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1305= 2
54 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1321= 2
55 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1342= 4
56 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1354= 1
57 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1354= 3
58 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1358 3
59 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1359= 1
60 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1403= 1
61 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1427= 2
62 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1427= 1
63 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1427= 2
64 JACKSON, Dean GER 1427= 1
65 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1462= 4
66 WAITE, Richard GER 1462= 1
67 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1475= 1
68 KLEFTAKOS, Dimitris GER 1500= 1
69 RADECKE, Christoph GER 1518= 1
70 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1518= 2
71 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1602= 1
72 $ URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo GER 1602= 2
73 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1698= 5
74 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1698= 1
75 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1698= 2
76 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1767= 5
77 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1767= 2
78 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1816= 4
79 GORITZKA, Soren GER 1850= 1
80 LANGER, Nils GER 1866= 1

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:35 AM
Quailfying Draw

1st Round

Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (1) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Satoshi SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Manuel HAFEMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian DIETZ (GER) defeated Tyler KELLY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) defeated Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) defeated Marko LAZIC (SLO) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) defeated Marc ROSNER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (3) defeated Pierre CLAD (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) defeated Jonathan BROOKLYN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) defeated Florian STEPHAN (GER) 6-0 6-2
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) defeated Tom DENNHARDT (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Tore WALDHAUSEN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Joris DE WEERDT (BEL) defeated Mario FRANZ (GER) 6-1 6-3
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian HAFNER (GER) defeated Enzo BROX (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) defeated Hannes ABT (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (10) defeated Fabian DINESCU (GER) 6-0 6-3
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Joe COOPER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Andre MORDHORST (GER) defeated Johannes PULSFORT (GER) 6-4 6-3
Patrick PLECITY (CZE) defeated Manuel STEINBACH (GER) 6-4 6-2
Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) (11) defeated Steffen SKOPP (GER) 6-0 7-5
Leonard IVIC (CRO) defeated Marco MOKRZYCKI (GER) (7) 6-3 6-3
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) defeated Tassilo SCHMID (GER) 6-2 6-2
Deni ZMAK (CRO) (12) defeated Malte ROESSING (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) defeated Bruno SCHICK (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Maximillian SCHEITER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) defeated Alexandros-Ferdinandos GEORGOUDAS (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) (9) defeated Magnus GREWE (GER) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (1) defeated Satoshi SUZUKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (GER) 6-3 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) 6-4 7-5
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (3) defeated Enrico ALONSO DE PEDRO (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) defeated Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Joris DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Sebastian HAFNER (GER) 6-0 6-3
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (10) defeated Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Andre MORDHORST (GER) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (6) 6-4 7-6(6)
Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) (11) defeated Patrick PLECITY (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Deni ZMAK (CRO) (12) defeated Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) 7-5 6-2
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) defeated Jonas LUETJEN (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) (9) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (1) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 6-4 6-1
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (2) defeated Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 6-3 6-3
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (10) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (5) 6-4 6-0
Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) (11) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Deni ZMAK (CRO) (12) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) (9) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) 6-0 5-7 7-6(4)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101704&tournament=1100017926

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:35 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) (1) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (GER)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) Vs Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (8)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (4) Vs Stefan WAUTERS (BEL)
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) Vs Filip ZEMAN (CZE)
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Sascha KLOER (GER)
Stefan SEIFERT (GER) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (6)
Marc MEIGEL (GER) (7) Vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) Vs Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3)
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (5) Vs Sebastian FITZ (GER)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) Vs Steven MONEKE (GER)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) Vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017926&event=1100101702

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:40 AM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) BYE
CHASE (USA) / COOPER (GBR) BYE
EMMRICH (GER) / GODLEWSKI (POL) (4) BYE
BROOKLYN (GBR) / CLAD (GBR) Vs SEIFERT (GER) / THIEMANN (GER)
PRADELLA (GER) / STRUFF (GER) Vs KELLY (USA) / MAHER (AUS)
SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) / ZELCH (GER) (3) BYE
KEDRYUK (KAZ) / SCHALOMOV (GER) Vs FITZ (GER) / VUKOVIC (CRO)
KADIR (AUS) / THOMSON (AUS) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017926&event=1100101703

Zirconek
07-25-2008, 04:51 PM
good entry list :yeah:

Wild Cards
Main Draw: Lars Poerschke, Steven Moneke, Sebastian Fitz and Nils Langer
Qualifying: Alonso de Pedro, Sebastian Hafner, Magnus Grewe and Tom Dennhardt

Zirconek
07-25-2008, 04:54 PM
I hope Rogério can play well here, don't know what happened to him this week

Fizz
07-25-2008, 05:12 PM
Filip & Dušan :bigclap:

CooCooCachoo
07-25-2008, 07:56 PM
:rocker: Rogerio
:rocker: Clinton
:rocker: Gero
:rocker: Holger

maconick
07-26-2008, 12:30 AM
Grigor!!!!

Zirconek
07-26-2008, 06:38 PM
good luck to Schick, Blecha, Lustyk, Kedriouk and Alvarez at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101704&tournament=1100017926

Jelena
07-27-2008, 11:04 PM
Quali first round:

ALVAREZ, Diego (ARG) 1 def COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3
SUZUKI, Satoshi (JPN) def RASPUDIC, Franjo (BIH) 2-6 6-3 6-0
BRUGGELING, Roy (NED) def HAFEMANN, Manuel (GER) 6-1 6-1
DIETZ, Sebastian (GER) def KELLY, Tyler (USA) 6-1 6-2
KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 2 def CHASE, Sumner (USA) 6-1 6-0
OUDSHOORN, Philippe (NED) def BROOKLYN, Matthew (GBR) 6-3 6-4
CRASSON, Guillaume (BEL) def LAZIC, Marko (SLO) 5-7 6-2 6-3
DORNBUSCH, Michel (GER) def ROSNER, Marc (GER) 6-1 7-5
SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar (ESP) 3 def CLAD, Pierre (GBR) 6-2 6-3
WC ALONSO DE PEDRO, Enrico (GER) def BROOKLYN, Jonathan (GBR) 6-2 6-3
PRADELLA, Patrick (GER) def WC STEPHAN, Florian (GER) 6-0 6-2
DETTINGER, Moritz (GER) def WC DENNHARDT, Tom (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
VAN DER VALK, Bas (NED) 4 def FIDIRKO, Nikolai (BLR) 6-3 6-4
STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) def WALDHAUSEN, Tore (GER) 6-0 6-1
DE WEERDT, Joris (BEL) def FRANZ, Mario (GER) 6-1 6-3
RUEGAMER, Rene (GER) def MAHER, Jarryd (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
VUKOVIC, Ivan (CRO) 5 def ERRARD, Francois (FRA) 6-2 6-2
WC HAFNER, Sebastian (GER) def BROX, Enzo (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
LAZAROV, Konstantin (USA) def ABT, Hannes (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
BLECHA, Jan (CZE) 10 def DINESCU, Fabian (GER) 6-0 6-3
ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger (GER) 6 def COOPER, Joe (GBR) 6-1 6-1
MORDHORST, Andre (GER) def PULSFORT, Johannes (GER) 6-4 6-3
WC PLECITY, Patrick (CZE) def STEINBACH, Manuel (GER) 6-4 6-2
SCHALOMOV, Pavel (GER) 11 def SKOPP, Steffen (GER) 6-0 7-5
IVIC, Leonard (CRO) def MOKRZYCKI, Marco (GER) 7 6-3 6-3
KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED) def INDRE, Nadin Teofil (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-2
SCHONENBERG, Tom (GER) def SCHMID, Tassilo (GER) 6-2 6-2
ZMAK, Deni (CRO) 12 def ROESSING, Malte (GER) 6-1 6-2
LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE) 8 def SCHICK, Bruno (BRA) 7-5 6-0
LUETJEN, Jonas (GER) def SCHEITER, Maximillian (GER) 6-1 6-1
SICHEZ, Romain (FRA) def GEORGOUDAS, Alexandros-Ferdinandos (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-5
HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) 9 def WC GREWE, Magnus (GER) 6-0 6-2

Jelena
07-27-2008, 11:12 PM
Second quali round so far:

ALVAREZ, Diego (ARG) 1 def SUZUKI, Satoshi (JPN) 6-1 6-1
BRUGGELING, Roy (NED) def DIETZ, Sebastian (GER) 6-3 6-3
KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 2 def OUDSHOORN, Philippe (NED) 6-4 7-5
DORNBUSCH, Michel (GER) def CRASSON, Guillaume (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
MORDHORST, Andre (GER) def ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger (GER) 6 6-4 7-6(6)
SCHALOMOV, Pavel (GER) 11 def WC PLECITY, Patrick (CZE) 6-2 6-1
KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED) def IVIC, Leonard (CRO) 6-3 6-3
ZMAK, Deni (CRO) 12 def SCHONENBERG, Tom (GER) 7-5 6-2
LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE) 8 def LUETJEN, Jonas (GER) 6-4 6-2
HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) 9 def SICHEZ, Romain (FRA) 6-2 6-0

FERNET
07-28-2008, 01:01 AM
good luck alvarez and dimitrov

The_Beast
07-28-2008, 11:46 AM
Good luck Grigor :)

Jelena
07-28-2008, 07:29 PM
Final quali round:

ALVAREZ, Diego (ARG)1 def BRUGGELING, Roy (NED) 6-4 6-1
KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 2 def DORNBUSCH, Michel (GER) 6-3 6-3
PRADELLA, Patrick (GER) def SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar (ESP) 3 6-2 6-3
STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) def RUEGAMER, Rene (GER) 6-0 6-4
BLECHA, Jan (CZE) 10 def VUKOVIC, Ivan (CRO) 5 6-4 6-0
SCHALOMOV, Pavel (GER) 11 def MORDHORST, Andre (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4
ZMAK, Deni (CRO) 12 def KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-5
HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) 9 def LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE) 8 6-0 5-7 7-6(4)

Jelena
07-28-2008, 07:38 PM
Main Draw:

DUTRA DA SILVA, Rogerio (BRA) 1 - WC POERSCHKE, Lars (GER)
KALLIAS, Photos (CYP) - FISCHER, Holger (GER)
Q PRADELLA, Patrick (GER) - Q BLECHA, Jan (CZE)
WC LANGER, Nils (GER) - WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) 8
MERTENS, Yannick (BEL) 4 - WAUTERS, Stefan (BEL)
DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL) - ZEMAN, Filip (CZE)
ZAY, Marius (GER) - SE KLOER, Sascha (GER)
SEIFERT, Stefan (GER) - SIEBER, Marc (GER) 6
MEIGEL, Marc (GER) 7 - Q HIZAK, Mislav (CRO)
THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) - SE NAVRATIL, Michal (CZE)
KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) - Q SCHALOMOV, Pavel (GER)
Q ZMAK, Deni (CRO) - BARDOCZKY, Kornel (HUN) 3
Q KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 5 - WC FITZ, Sebastian (GER)
Q STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) - WC MONEKE, Steven (GER)
KADIR, Sadik (AUS) - LOJDA, Dusan (CZE)
GODLEWSKI, Robert (POL) - Q ALVAREZ, Diego (ARG) 2

Neo_9
07-28-2008, 10:00 PM
Aide, Grigor!:bounce:

maconick
07-29-2008, 03:32 AM
Aide Grisha!!!

CooCooCachoo
07-29-2008, 06:13 AM
Good draw :)

Zirconek
07-29-2008, 01:54 PM
it's raining at the moment in Wetzlar :(

however, don't know if it has been raining all day

Jelena
07-29-2008, 02:22 PM
obviously it was heavy raining and thunderstorming in Wetzlar, but it seems it stopped in the meanwhile. (Info of my aunt who lives in Wetzlar.)

Zirconek
07-29-2008, 07:52 PM
1st Round

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 6-2 7-6(6)
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (8) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (4) defeated Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Sascha KLOER (GER) 4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired
Marc SIEBER (GER) (6) defeated Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) defeated Marc MEIGEL (GER) (7) 5-1 Retired
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 5-0 Retired
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Pavel SCHALOMOV (GER) 6-1 6-0
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Sebastian FITZ (GER) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (5) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Steven MONEKE (GER) defeated Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) Vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Patrick PRADELLA (GER) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (8)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (4) Vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (6)
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3)
Sebastian FITZ (GER) Vs Steven MONEKE (GER)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) Vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
07-29-2008, 07:53 PM
4 matches with retirement, Dutra and Zeman replaced by LL :scared:

Jelena
07-29-2008, 08:00 PM
Results first round:

WC POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) def LL VUKOVIC, Ivan (CRO) 6-1 6-1
FISCHER, Holger (GER) def KALLIAS, Photos (CYP) 6-2 7-6(6)
Q PRADELLA, Patrick (GER) def Q BLECHA, Jan (CZE) 6-2 6-2
WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) 8 def WC LANGER, Nils (GER) 6-3 6-1
MERTENS, Yannick (BEL) 4 def WAUTERS, Stefan (BEL) 6-3 6-2
DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL) def LL LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE) 6-4 6-3
ZAY, Marius (GER) def SE KLOER, Sascha (GER) 4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired
SIEBER, Marc (GER) 6 def SEIFERT, Stefan (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Q HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) def MEIGEL, Marc (GER) 7 5-1 Retired
THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) def SE NAVRATIL, Michal (CZE) 5-0 Retired
KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) def Q SCHALOMOV, Pavel (GER) 6-1 6-0
BARDOCZKY, Kornel (HUN) 3 def Q ZMAK, Deni (CRO)
WC FITZ, Sebastian (GER) def Q KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 5 6-4 1-6 7-5
WC MONEKE, Steven (GER) def Q STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2
LOJDA, Dusan (CZE) def KADIR, Sadik (AUS) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Q ALVAREZ, Diego (ARG) 2 def GODLEWSKI, Robert (POL) 6-1 6-2

Davidcuervacho
07-30-2008, 05:27 PM
Come on Diego Alvarez :D

Fizz
07-30-2008, 07:34 PM
2nd Round

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) def. Holger FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (8) def. Patrick PRADELLA (GER) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (4) def. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Marius ZAY (GER) def. Marc SIEBER (GER) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) def. Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(2)
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) def. Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Sebastian FITZ (GER) def. Steven MONEKE (GER) 6-4 6-3
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) def. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-2 1-0 Retired


Quarterfinal

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (8)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (4) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3)
Sebastian FITZ (GER) Vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2)

Fizz
07-30-2008, 07:39 PM
Dušan :banghead:... I´m afraid he never be in full strength again :awww:

Jelena
07-31-2008, 08:01 PM
Quarterfinal
WC POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) def WALTER, Ludovic (FRA) 8 7-5 3-6 7-5
ZAY, Marius (GER) def MERTENS, Yannick (BEL) 4 6-4 6-1
BARDOCZKY, Kornel (HUN) 3 def Q HIZAK, Mislav (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Q ALVAREZ, Diego (ARG) 2 def WC FITZ, Sebastian (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)

JMG
07-31-2008, 08:02 PM
Vamosh Bardoczky :music:

Zirconek
08-01-2008, 06:31 PM
Quarterfinal

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) defeated Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (8) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-1
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) defeated Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) defeated Sebastian FITZ (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) Vs Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
08-02-2008, 01:23 PM
Semifinal

Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Lars POERSCHKE (GER) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) 6-4 7-5

Final

Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3)

Zirconek
08-02-2008, 04:35 PM
Doubles Final

BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (1) defeated PRADELLA (GER) / STRUFF (GER) 7-5 6-2

Fizz
08-03-2008, 05:16 PM
Final

Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) def. Marius ZAY (GER) 6-1 6-3