Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Bonatto [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Bonatto

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:14 AM
Brazil F13
Location: Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brrazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/164/389688706_0357913ebe.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018110

Entry List
1 KON, Alejandro ARG 422 1
2 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 455 1
3 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 551 1
4 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 562 1
5 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 573 1
6 $ DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 695 1
7 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 727 1
8 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 791 1
9 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 808 1
10 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 819 1
11 LOPES, Tiago BRA 824 1
12 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 851 1
13 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 863 1
14 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 936 1
15 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 947 1
16 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 999= 1
17 $ GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1041 1
18 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1084 1


Alternates
19 STABILE, Andre BRA 1164= 1
20 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1215= 1
21 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1245= 1
22 MATOS, Diego BRA 1255= 1
23 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1262 1
24 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1318= 1
25 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1327= 1
26 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 1403= 1
27 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1500= 1
28 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1500= 1
29 VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 1518= 1
30 CURY, Andre BRA 1518= 1
31 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1602= 1
32 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1602= 6
33 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1602= 1
34 COSTA, Charles BRA 1698= 1
35 LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1698= 1
36 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1816= 1
37 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1816= 1
38 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1816= 1
39 BARTH, George USA 1850= 1
40 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1866= 1
41 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1882= 1

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:39 AM
Qulaifying Draw

1st Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) BYE
Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Raphael SIMARD MACHADO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (2) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Lucas GOBBI (BRA) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Victor BEGARA (BRA) defeated Carlos Antonio DO VAL (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel RIES (BRA) defeated Diego Ferreira SCORSATO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Andre CURY (BRA) (3) BYE
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Diego OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Tarcisio SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (4) BYE
Fábio PATERNO (BRA) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Rodrigo SCHAEFER (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) defeated Fabio TSUCHIYA (BRA) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) (5) BYE
Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) defeated Rafael BUGIGA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Ryan SHULTZ (USA) 6-2 6-4
Andre BARAN (BRA) (11) defeated Bruno SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) (6) defeated Rafael FERLA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Mauricio MARQUES (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (12) defeated Yannick YOSHIZAWA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Jay B. SCHILLER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) defeated Kyle GODFREY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) defeated Renato ANTUN (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (10) defeated Fernando MUSSOLINI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (8) defeated Matheus COELHO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
HUGO CESAR DOJAS (BRA) defeated Victor SIMOES (BRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Flavio MALAGUTTI (BRA) defeated Murilo OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (9) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-1
Gabriel RIES (BRA) defeated Victor BEGARA (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Andre CURY (BRA) (3) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (4) defeated Fábio PATERNO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) (5) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andre BARAN (BRA) (11) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) (6) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (12) defeated Ricardo CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) (10) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (8) defeated HUGO CESAR DOJAS (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (9) defeated Flavio MALAGUTTI (BRA) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Gabriel RIES (BRA) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-5
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Andre CURY (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) (5) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) (11) 6-4 7-6(4)
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (12) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) (6) 6-2 7-5
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (8) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (9) 6-4 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102348&tournament=1100018110

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:39 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alejandro KON (ARG) (1) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (BRA)
Marcelo MAZZETTO (BRA) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
Caio BURJAILI (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) Vs Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Charles COSTA (BRA)
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) Vs Matheus PEREIRA (BRA)
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (8) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) Vs Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (3)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) Vs Gabriel RIES (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Lucas LOPASSO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018110&event=1100102347

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:39 AM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

BONATTO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) (1) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG)
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) Vs MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU)
LOPES (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (4) Vs BURJAILI (BRA) / STABILE (BRA)
PFISTER (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) Vs BENEDETTI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
COSTA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) Vs FERREIRA (BRA) / JABALI (BRA)
LOPASSO (BRA) / RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs MOLTENI (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (3)
MAYNARD (BRA) / SANTANA (BRA) Vs BARAN (BRA) / FRANCO (BRA)
CASTRO (BRA) / FEITOSA (BRA) Vs PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018110&event=1100102349

Caio_Brasil
07-26-2008, 01:13 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) bye
Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA) vs Lucas Oliveira (BRA)
Raphael Simard Machado (BRA) vs Vitor Manzini (BRA)
Pedro Scocuglia (BRA) vs Augusto Laranja (BRA)
(2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) bye
Jair Assunção (BRA) vs Lucas Gobbi (BRA)
Victor Begara (BRA) vs Carlos Antonio do Val (BRA)
Diego Ferreira Scorsato (BRA) vs Gabriel Ries (BRA)
(3)André Cury (BRA) bye
Thales Levy (BRA) vs Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)
João Oliveira (BRA) vs Diego Oliveira (BRA)
Matheus Pereira (BRA) vs Tarcizio Souza (BRA)
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) bye
(WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA) vs Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)
Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA) vs Filipe Brandão (BRA)
Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) vs Bruno Bertolucci (BRA)
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) bye
Rafael Bugiga (BRA) vs Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)
Andrez Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Ryan Shultz (USA)
(11)André Baran (BRA) vs Bruno Silva (BRA)
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Rafael Ferla (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (BRA) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Mauricio Marques (BRA) vs Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) vs Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) vs (WC)Jay B. Schiller (USA)
Kyle Godfrey (USA) vs João Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) vs Renato Antun (BRA)
(10)Willian Franco (BRA) vs Fernando Mussolini (BRA)
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) vs Matheus Coelho (BRA)
Victor Simões (BRA) vs Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)
Flavio Malagutti (BRA) vs Murilo Oliveira (BRA)
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
07-26-2008, 01:13 PM
Vamos Siggia and Lopasso :)

Caio_Brasil
07-26-2008, 01:29 PM
André Vidaller was given a WC to the main draw, as he won the last CNIP tournament (defeated Sorgi 6-1 6-2 in the final).

He is a resident of Santos, where I also live :yeah: his brother used to study in the same school as I did

Caio_Brasil
07-27-2008, 12:25 AM
First round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) bye
Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA) d. Lucas Oliveira (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Raphael Simard Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Pedro Scocuglia (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) bye
Jair Assunção (BRA) d. Lucas Gobbi (BRA) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Victor Begara (BRA) d. Carlos Antonio do Val (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Ries (BRA) d. Diego Ferreira Scorsato (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)André Cury (BRA) bye
Thales Levy (BRA) d. Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-3
João Oliveira (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. Tarcizio Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) bye
(WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA) d. Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) d. Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) 1-6 6-1 7-5
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) bye
Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) d. Rafael Bugiga (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andrez Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Ryan Shultz (USA) 6-2 6-4
(11)André Baran (BRA) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Rafael Ferla (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Murilo Martiniano (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) d. Mauricio Marques (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) d. (WC)Jay B. Schiller (USA) 6-1 6-0
João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Kyle Godfrey (USA) 6-2 6-3
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) d. Renato Antun (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Willian Franco (BRA) d. Fernando Mussolini (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Matheus Coelho (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA) d. Victor Simões (BRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Flavio Malagutti (BRA) d. Murilo Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Second round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (BRA) vs Augusto Laranja (BRA)
(2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Jair Assunção (BRA)
Victor Begara (BRA) vs Gabriel Ries (BRA)
(3)André Cury (BRA) vs Thales Levy (BRA)
João Oliveira (BRA) vs Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA)
Filipe Brandão (BRA) vs Bruno Bertolucci (BRA)
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) vs Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)
(11)André Baran (BRA) vs Andrez Pereira (BRA)
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) vs Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) vs João Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
(10)Willian Franco (BRA) vs Leonardo Nahar (BRA)
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) vs Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) vs Flavio Malagutti (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
07-28-2008, 12:32 AM
Second round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jair Assunção (BRA) d. (2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Gabriel Ries (BRA) d. Victor Begara (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-0
(3)André Cury (BRA) d. Thales Levy (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. João Oliveira (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(11)André Baran (BRA) d. Andrez Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) d. João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) d. (10)Willian Franco (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) d. Flavio Malagutti (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Final round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Vitor Manzini (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Gabriel Ries (BRA) d. Jair Assunção (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-5
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. (3)André Cury (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. (4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. (11)André Baran (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. (6)Lucas Santana (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Leonardo Nahar (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. (9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Caio_Brasil
07-28-2008, 12:32 AM
Siggia and Lopasso :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
07-28-2008, 12:38 AM
Main draw

(1)Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs André Stabile (BRA)
João Wiesinger (BRA) vs André Pinheiro (BRA)
(WC)Marcelo Mazzetto (BRA) vs Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
(5)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili (BRA)
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
(WC)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) vs (Q)Charles Costa (BRA)
(WC)Victor Maynard (BRA) vs (Q)Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(6)Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs (Q)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
(8)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs (Q)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) vs (Q)Filipe Brandão (BRA)
(WC)André Vidaller (BRA) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(3)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(7)Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs (Q)Gabriel Ries (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs (Q)Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
(2)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
07-28-2008, 12:38 AM
Smells like an Argie title here. Bonatto and Demoliner are the stronger Brazilians, and it's a shame Bonatto has to play Romboli in the first round :(

Vamos Tiago Lopes!

Caio_Brasil
07-28-2008, 12:44 AM
Doubles draw

(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Federico Cavallero/Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU)
(4)Tiago Lopes/Diego Matos (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili/André Stabile (BRA)
Raphael Pfister/João Wiesinger (BRA) vs Cristian Benedetti/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
(WC)Charles Costa/Matheus Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA)
(3)Andres Molteni/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Lucas Lopasso/Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
(WC)Victor Maynard/Lucas Santana (BRA) vs André Baran/Willian Franco (BRA)
(2)André Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Ivan-Garcia Castro/Pedro Feitosa (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
07-28-2008, 12:44 AM
(WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA) :eek: Old school! :worship:

FERNET
07-28-2008, 01:04 AM
Good luck to the argies

Fizz
07-28-2008, 08:42 AM
Is there any chance for André Stabile to beat Alejandro Kon? :scratch:... I picked André for PTF and he´ll play with top seeded player in 1st round :rolleyes:... I don´t wanna lose him so early... :lol:

vamos André! :rocker:

yaguaron63
07-29-2008, 12:33 AM
Main draw 1st Round.

Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-4 6-4

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

Caio_Brasil
07-29-2008, 01:31 AM
First round
(1)Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs André Stabile (BRA)
João Wiesinger (BRA) d. André Pinheiro (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Pedro Feitosa (BRA) d. (WC)Marcelo Mazzetto (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
(WC)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) vs (Q)Charles Costa (BRA)
(WC)Victor Maynard (BRA) vs (Q)Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(6)Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs (Q)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
(8)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs (Q)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) vs (Q)Filipe Brandão (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. (WC)André Vidaller (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(7)Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs (Q)Gabriel Ries (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs (Q)Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
(2)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
07-29-2008, 01:31 AM
Vidaller, the guy from my hometown :sad:

Caio_Brasil
07-29-2008, 01:33 AM
First round

(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Federico Cavallero/Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Tiago Lopes/Diego Matos (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili/André Stabile (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Raphael Pfister/João Wiesinger (BRA) vs Cristian Benedetti/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
(WC)Charles Costa/Matheus Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA)
(3)Andres Molteni/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Lucas Lopasso/Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Victor Maynard/Lucas Santana (BRA) d. André Baran/Willian Franco (BRA) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-8)
(2)André Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. Ivan-Garcia Castro/Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Caio_Brasil
07-29-2008, 01:35 AM
Is there any chance for André Stabile to beat Alejandro Kon? :scratch:... I picked André for PTF and he´ll play with top seeded player in 1st round :rolleyes:... I don´t wanna lose him so early... :lol:

vamos André! :rocker:

I don't see many chances for him, specially because he is playing Kon. He's a little overweighted, but has some talent. Well, he had a good run last week, maybe he can pull an upset.

Fizz
07-29-2008, 08:37 AM
I don't see many chances for him, specially because he is playing Kon. He's a little overweighted, but has some talent. Well, he had a good run last week, maybe he can pull an upset.

Yeah, I was surprised when I saw on ITF website his height 1.87m and weight 96kg...:lol: but it´s futures tournament and everything is possible at this level...:devil:

Zirconek
07-30-2008, 01:17 PM
1st Round

Alejandro KON (ARG) (1) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Marcelo MAZZETTO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) defeated Caio BURJAILI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-1
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) defeated Gabriel RIES (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Tiago LOPES (BRA) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Alejandro KON (ARG) (1) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) Vs Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) Vs Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) Vs Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-30-2008, 01:18 PM
1st Round

BONATTO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) (1) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
LOPES (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (4) defeated BURJAILI (BRA) / STABILE (BRA) 6-3 6-4
BENEDETTI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated PFISTER (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-4]
FERREIRA (BRA) / JABALI (BRA) defeated COSTA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
MOLTENI (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (3) defeated LOPASSO (BRA) / RADOMSKY (BRA) 6-4 6-2
MAYNARD (BRA) / SANTANA (BRA) defeated BARAN (BRA) / FRANCO (BRA) 3-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) defeated CASTRO (BRA) / FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

BONATTO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) (1) Vs MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU)
LOPES (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (4) Vs BENEDETTI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
FERREIRA (BRA) / JABALI (BRA) Vs MOLTENI (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (3)
MAYNARD (BRA) / SANTANA (BRA) Vs PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-30-2008, 01:19 PM
Jábali :D he is playing doubles, coming from retirement. He is from Ribeirão Preto :)

Zirconek
07-30-2008, 01:19 PM
Yeah, I was surprised when I saw on ITF website his height 1.87m and weight 96kg...:lol: but it´s futures tournament and everything is possible at this level...:devil:

:lol:

Pé de Pano
07-30-2008, 03:05 PM
Last week, I saw Stabile playing here in Brasília, and he is really overweight. He won Valverde (the argentinian has a ridiculous behaviour, by the way, he screams, he courses, he complaims of everything and he doesn´t play anything), but Valverde was pissed off, because he was losing for a fat guy (he said this, including I think that Stabile heard).
Changing the subject, I would bet in Ricardo Siggia, as an underdog, he is young, he plays really strong and he has a good draw.
Another good players: Marcelo Demoliner, Tiago Lopes and Cristian Benedetti (he lost weight and he is running a lot).

Fizz
07-30-2008, 04:51 PM
Last week, I saw Stabile playing here in Brasília, and he is really overweight. He won Valverde (the argentinian has a ridiculous behaviour, by the way, he screams, he courses, he complaims of everything and he doesn´t play anything), but Valverde was pissed off, because he was losing for a fat guy (he said this, including I think that Stabile heard).
Changing the subject, I would bet in Ricardo Siggia, as an underdog, he is young, he plays really strong and he has a good draw.
Another good players: Marcelo Demoliner, Tiago Lopes and Cristian Benedetti (he lost weight and he is running a lot).

thanks for the info about Stabile and for sure he won´t be my favourite player :lol:

Davidcuervacho
07-30-2008, 05:24 PM
God luck Alejandro Kon and Cristian Benedetti :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
07-30-2008, 06:28 PM
Lacraia, Tiago, Radomsky :woohoo:
Tiago Lopes is my favourite futures player here in Brazil :)

Zirconek
07-30-2008, 06:34 PM
Last week, I saw Stabile playing here in Brasília, and he is really overweight. He won Valverde (the argentinian has a ridiculous behaviour, by the way, he screams, he courses, he complaims of everything and he doesn´t play anything), but Valverde was pissed off, because he was losing for a fat guy (he said this, including I think that Stabile heard).
Changing the subject, I would bet in Ricardo Siggia, as an underdog, he is young, he plays really strong and he has a good draw.
Another good players: Marcelo Demoliner, Tiago Lopes and Cristian Benedetti (he lost weight and he is running a lot).

thank you :yeah:

Lacraia, Tiago, Radomsky :woohoo:
Tiago Lopes is my favourite futures player here in Brazil :)

Lacraia :scratch: also known as...

Caio_Brasil
07-31-2008, 01:28 AM
thank you :yeah:



Lacraia :scratch: also known as...

Siggia :p

Caio_Brasil
07-31-2008, 01:33 AM
Second round

João Wiesinger (BRA) d. (1)Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
(5)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Pedro Feitosa (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (WC)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(Q)Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
(Q)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(7)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
(2)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Quarter-finals

(5)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs João Wiesinger (BRA)
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs (Q)Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(Q)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(2)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (7)Federico Sansonetti (URU)

Caio_Brasil
07-31-2008, 01:35 AM
Wiesinger, Pereira, Lacraia :eek: :worship: :woohoo:

Demo, Bonatto :yeah: :) never in doubt

Tiago :sad: :sad: :sad:

Caio_Brasil
07-31-2008, 01:37 AM
Quarter-finals

(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU) 3-6 6-4 (12-10)
(4)Tiago Lopes/Diego Matos (BRA) d. Cristian Benedetti/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA) d. (3)Andres Molteni/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
(2)André Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) d. (WC)Victor Maynard/Lucas Santana (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Semi-finals

(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (4)Tiago Lopes/Diego Matos (BRA)
(2)André Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs (WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
07-31-2008, 01:38 AM
Ferreira/Jabali :eek: they still have the talent :worship:

NoFroz
07-31-2008, 02:52 AM
Bonatto vs Sansonetti again. :scared:

vamos sanso!

Zirconek
07-31-2008, 01:58 PM
Siggia :p

does he looks like Lacraia, the funk dancer? :scared:

Ferreira/Jabali :eek: they still have the talent :worship:
:worship:

JeffCandoi
08-01-2008, 12:00 AM
Adriano Ferreira 35 years old
Roberto Jabali 38 years old

:worship: and :worship:

Caio_Brasil
08-01-2008, 12:30 AM
does he looks like Lacraia, the funk dancer? :scared:


When I saw him I didn't think so, but the other players were calling him this way :lol:

Caio_Brasil
08-01-2008, 01:14 AM
Quarter-finals

(5) Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. João Wiesinger (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(4) Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (Q) Matheus Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (Q) Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2) Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (7) Federico Sansonetti (URU) 6-1 6-4

Semi-finals

(5) Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (4) Cristian Benedetti (ARG)
(2) Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
08-01-2008, 01:14 AM
Semi-final

(4)Tiago Lopes/Diego Matos (BRA) d. (1)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA) d. (2)André Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

(4)Tiago Lopes/Diego Matos (BRA) vs (WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
08-01-2008, 01:14 AM
Vamos Demo and Bonatto for the final!

Zirconek
08-01-2008, 01:34 AM
and Ferreira/Jábali for doubles :D

Caio_Brasil
08-01-2008, 11:34 PM
(5)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)

:worship: vamos for the first title tomorrow Demo, you deserve it!

Zirconek
08-02-2008, 12:06 AM
Demo :devil: :angel:

Caio_Brasil
08-02-2008, 02:24 PM
Bonatto is in the final as well and Jabali/Ferreira won the doubles :eek:

Caio_Brasil
08-03-2008, 05:29 PM
Final

(2)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (5)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Demo :sad:

JeffCandoi
08-03-2008, 06:28 PM
Alex :devil::D:):cool::rocker2:

top 400 :worship:

Jean Kanzler
08-03-2008, 07:58 PM
congratulations Bonatto!!!!and by the end Demoliner

JeffCandoi
08-06-2008, 12:03 AM
buddies!!!

now ITF says Demo won

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?tournament=1100018110&event=

????

Caio_Brasil
08-06-2008, 12:42 AM
ITF is wrong I guess. On today's headline about his first round at Jaú it says again that he was runner-up :shrug:

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 12:42 AM
:haha: :spit:

they should give the tournament champion points to both players :p

Caio_Brasil
08-06-2008, 12:43 AM
:worship: I agree with Edu :angel:

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 12:44 AM
Do you like the new thread title? :p :)

JeffCandoi
08-06-2008, 12:51 AM
ITF is wrong I guess. On today's headline about his first round at Jaú it says again that he was runner-up :shrug:

I hope.. if ITF is correct Bonatto lost 3 futures finals in a row I guess :scratch:

Caio_Brasil
08-06-2008, 01:12 AM
Do you like the new thread title? :p :)

:D

Caio_Brasil
08-06-2008, 01:13 AM
From a friend to Bonatto in the Orkut:

Nícolas:
O campeão, agora sim da pra te chamar assim...
Seguinte, qndo tiverdes noticias de sua chegada a Curitiba me avisa...
Ta certo filhote?
Desde ja, muito grato...

Bonatto is the champion :yeah:

JeffCandoi
08-06-2008, 01:30 AM
:worship:

Zirconek
08-06-2008, 02:01 AM
expected win :p