USA F20 [July 28 - Decatur, IL- Hard] Winner: Raven Klaasen [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F20 [July 28 - Decatur, IL- Hard] Winner: Raven Klaasen

Zirconek
07-15-2008, 11:06 PM
USA F20
Location: Decatur, Illinois, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.druidhills.org/images/photos/n_decatur_after.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018168


Entry List
1 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 413 1
2 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 513 1
3 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 516 1
4 ITO, Yuichi JPN 535 1
5 SHULTS, Peter USA 625 1
6 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 635 1
7 PAUL, Todd USA 646 1
8 GARZA, Daniel MEX 647 1
9 JONES, G.D. NZL 648 1
10 O'NEAL, Justin USA 748 1
11 YOUNG, Ryan USA 761 1
12 $ KONIECKO, Bryan USA 763 1
13 VODICKA, Lance USA 776 1
14 $ LAJOLA, Dennis USA 778 1
15 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 807 1
16 ROWE, Ryan USA 810 1
17 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 815 1
18 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 823 1


Alternates
19 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 843 1
20 TVEIT, Erling NOR 870 1
21 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 874 1
22 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 877 1
23 $ RIZZA, Rylan USA 934 1
24 KRAJICEK, Austin USA 956 1
25 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 966 1
26 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1016 1
27 PARBHU, Sheeva USA 1017= 1
28 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1040 1
29 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 1047= 1
30 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1068 1
31 POOLE, Robbye USA 1097 1
32 POMEROY, Brad USA 1122 1
33 FULLER, Jeremiah USA 1259 2
34 POLLOCK, Conor USA 1302= 1
35 YOO, Daniel KOR 1336= 1
36 STOTLAND, Ryan USA 1359= 1
37 VAN'T HOF, Kaes USA 1403= 1
38 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1475= 1
39 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1509= 1
40 BREWER, Matt USA 1518= 1
41 GRAY, Will USA 1518= 1
42 KUTROVSKY, Dimitar BUL 1518= 1
43 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1602= 3
44 MEISTER, Nicolas USA 1602= 1
45 HOYES, John USA 1602= 2
46 RUBIN, Michael USA 1602= 1
47 DADAMO, Jeff USA 1602= 1
48 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1698= 1
49 DANI, Hafid MAR 1698= 1
50 GARRISON, Tommy USA 1698= 1
51 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 1767= 1
52 BARTH, George USA 1850= 4

Zirconek
07-15-2008, 11:32 PM
Q Draw

Zirconek
07-15-2008, 11:33 PM
S M Draw

Zirconek
07-15-2008, 11:35 PM
D Draw

Zirconek
07-25-2008, 02:47 PM
good luck to Traldi at qualies
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102541&tournament=1100018168

Zirconek
07-28-2008, 08:52 PM
Qualifying Round

William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) Vs Matthew ALLARE (USA) (10)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (2) Vs Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) Vs Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) (11)
Austin KLORES (USA) Vs Jeff DADAMO (USA) (15)
Adam MORGAN (USA) Vs Joshua ZAVALA (USA)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) (6) Vs Charles WEBER (USA)
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) (7) Vs Justin KRONAUGE (USA) (9)
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) Vs Jarmaine JENKINS (USA) (14)


best of luck to Will Boe :bounce: :yippee: :bigclap: :D

http://stevegtennis.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=5910

http://stevegtennis.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=6164

Zirconek
07-29-2008, 10:44 AM
Main Draw: http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_734_620.pdf?7/23/2008%208:30:01%20PM


Qualifying Draw (full results):
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_734_622.pdf?7/23/2008%208:30:56%20PM

Doubles Draw:
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_734_621.pdf?7/23/2008%208:30:28%20PM

Zirconek
07-29-2008, 10:45 AM
Will Boe needs another withdrawn in main draw to get a spot as LL (2 already in)
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_734_624.pdf?7/23/2008%208:32:00%20PM

Zirconek
07-30-2008, 12:21 PM
1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (1) Vs Brian COMPTON (USA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 Retired
Jeff DADAMO (USA) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL) (8)
Todd PAUL (USA) (4) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Lance VODICKA (USA) Vs Jarmaine JENKINS (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (7)
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) defeated Justin KRONAUGE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ryan ROWE (USA) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-4 6-2
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3)
Peter SHULTS (USA) (5) Vs Joshua ZAVALA (USA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Dennis LAJOLA (USA) 6-4 7-5
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) Vs Conor POLLOCK (USA)
Matthew ALLARE (USA) Vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2)



Nicolas :) :unsure:

Zirconek
07-31-2008, 12:56 PM
1st Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (1) defeated Brian COMPTON (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-1 Retired
G.D. JONES (NZL) (8) defeated Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Todd PAUL (USA) (4) defeated Austin KLORES (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jarmaine JENKINS (USA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (7) 5-2 Retired
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) defeated Justin KRONAUGE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ryan ROWE (USA) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-4 6-2
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) defeated Sheeva PARBHU (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Joshua ZAVALA (USA) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) (5) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Dennis LAJOLA (USA) 6-4 7-5
Conor POLLOCK (USA) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-3 6-2
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) defeated Matthew ALLARE (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (1) Vs Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL) (8)
Todd PAUL (USA) (4) Vs Jarmaine JENKINS (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) Vs Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA)
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) Vs Ryan ROWE (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3)
Joshua ZAVALA (USA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Conor POLLOCK (USA) Vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2)

Zirconek
07-31-2008, 11:26 PM
2nd Round

Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) d. Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (1) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) d. G.D. JONES (NZL) (8) 6-3 6-1
Todd PAUL (USA) (4) d. Jarmaine JENKINS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) d. Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ryan ROWE (USA) d. Yaoki ISHII (JPN) (6) 6-3 7-6(1)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) d. Yuichi ITO (JPN) (3) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) d. Joshua ZAVALA (USA) 6-1 6-4
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) d. Conor POLLOCK (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Nicolas :)

Zirconek
08-01-2008, 11:22 PM
Quarterfinal

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) d. Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Todd PAUL (USA) (4) d. Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Ryan ROWE (USA) d. Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) d. Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Nicolas :sad:

Fizz
08-02-2008, 10:35 AM
Semifinal

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) Vs Todd PAUL (USA) (4)
Ryan ROWE (USA) Vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2)

Zirconek
08-03-2008, 08:04 PM
Semifinal

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated Todd PAUL (USA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) defeated Ryan ROWE (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4

Final

Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) Vs Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2)

Fizz
08-04-2008, 08:20 AM
Final

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) def. Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-4


DOUBLES

Final

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / YOO (KOR) (3) def. FERNANDEZ (AUS) / JEFLEA (AUS) 6-4 6-4