Week 36: Cherkassy, Ukraine [Winner: Olivier Patience] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 36: Cherkassy, Ukraine [Winner: Olivier Patience]

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 09:00 AM
Week 36: Cherkassy Challenger [Cherkassy]

http://www.oda.ck.ua/images/galery/cherkassy_galery05_big.jpg


Location: Cherkassy, Ukraine
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: September 1 - 7
2007 Champion: Boris Pashanski [SRB].

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:


W - 60
F - 42
SF - 27
QF - 14
R16 - 6
R32 - 0
Q - 3

Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 83
Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 101
Pashanski, Boris SRB 130
Istomin, Denis UZB 133
Elgin, Michail RUS 142
Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS 160
Bachinger, Matthias GER 178
Brands, Daniel GER 183
Patience, Olivier FRA 192
Kubot, Lukasz POL 203
Chekhov, Pavel RUS 241
Marrai, Matteo ITA 283
Sitak, Artem RUS 299
Marchenko, Ilia UKR 305
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 310
Ebden, Matthew AUS 311
Vejmelka, Adam CZE 312
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 317
Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 318
Alund, Martin ARG 338
Semjan, Marek SVK 346
@ Knittel, Bastian GER 350




Alternates:

1. Silva, Julio BRA 357
2. Satschko, Alex GER 358
3. # Tenconi, Tomas ITA 359
4. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 362
5. Burzi, Enrico ITA 366
6. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 368
7. Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 370
8. Dasnieres De Veigy, Jonathan FRA 372
9. Lammer, Michael SUI 375
10. Alvarez, Diego ARG 376
11. Vanni, Luca ITA 377
12. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 379
13. Trusendi, Walter ITA 383
14. Van Der Meer, Nick NED 384
15. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 385
- -. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR
- -. Savic, David SRB
- -. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 09:39 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [1] has a Bye
Pavel Kuzin UKR vs. Will Ritter USA [WC] | 6-3 6-0

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] has a Bye
Ivan Derepa UKR vs. Askold Kuznetsov UKR | 6-1 6-0

Alexander Yarmola UKR [3] has a Bye
Pavel Katliarou BLR [5] vs. Andreii Andriienko UKR | 6-4 6-2

Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [4] vs. Maksim Lagutin UKR | 6-1 6-2
Ivan Anikanov UKR [6] vs. Anton Kozak UKR | 6-0 6-0

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [1] vs. Pavel Kuzin UKR | 6-1 6-3
Irakli Labadze GEO [2] vs. Ivan Derepa UKR | 6-2 6-0
Alexander Yarmola UKR [3] vs. Pavel Katliarou BLR [5] | 6-0 6-3
Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [4] vs. Ivan Anikanov UKR [6] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 09:39 AM
FIRST ROUND

Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] | 3-6 7-6 (6) 6-1
Denys Molchanov UKR [WC] vs. Aleksiy Zhornyak UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q] vs. Andrei Gorban MDA | 6-4 7-6 (9)
Olivier Patience FRA [7] vs. Artem Sitak RUS | 6-3 6-2

Bastian Knittel GER vs. Boris Pashanski SRB [3]| 6-3 1-0 Ret.
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. David Savic SRB | 7-6 (2) 1-6 6-3
Martin Alund ARG vs. Matthias Bachinger GER | 7-5 3-6 7-5
Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [6] | 3-6 6-2 7-6 (1)

Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Michail Elgin RUS [5]| 6-4 6-4
Irakli Labadze GEO [Q] vs. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR | 6-2 6-2
Artem Smirnov UKR [WC] vs. Alexander Yarmola UKR [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Denis Istomin UZB [4] vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-1 6-1

Daniel Brands GER [8] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS | 7-6 (6) 6-0
Matteo Marrai ITA vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS | 6-3 3-6 6-0
Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [Q] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 6-1 5-7 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [WC] | 5-7 6-2 7-6 (6)
Olivier Patience FRA [7] vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q] | 6-1 7-5
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. Bastian Knittel GER | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-4 6-4

Irakli Labadze GEO [Q] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Denis Istomin UZB [4] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Daniel Brands GER [8] vs. Matteo Marrai ITA | 6-4 6-2
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [Q] | 6-3 6-4

QUARTER FINALS

Olivier Patience FRA [7] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 6-7 (3) 6-1 6-3
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Denis Istomin UZB [4] vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [Q] | 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Daniel Brands GER [8] | 7-6 (6) 2-6 6-3

SEMI FINALS

Olivier Patience FRA [7] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR [WC]
Denis Istomin UZB [4] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 09:40 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs. Anikanov & Yarmola [UKR, WC] | 7-6 (3) 6-4
Marrai & Tenconi vs. Klymenko & Smirnov [UKR] | 2-6 7-6 (3) 10-8
Gabashvili & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] vs. [I]Karagiannis & Kavcic [GRE/SLO, WC] | 6-4 7-5
Ignatik & A. Sitak vs. Alund & Savic [ARG/SRB] | 6-1 7-5

Chekhov & Kukushkin [RUS/KAZ] vs. Istomin & Kravchuk [UZB/RUS] | 0-6 7-6 (2) 12-10
Bachinger & Brands [GER, 3] vs. Gorban & Sergeyev [MDA/UKR] | 6-4 6-4
Knittel & Labadze [GER/GEO, WC] vs. Katliarou & Nesterov [B]| 2-6 6-3 10-4
Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2] vs. Dolgopolov Jr. & Molchanov [UKR]| 6-2 6-7 (6) 10-8

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs. Marrai & Tenconi [B]| 6-3 7-6 (6)
Gabashvili & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] vs. Ignatik & A. Sitak [B]| 6-2 6-4
Bachinger & Brands [GER, 3] vs. Chekhov & Kukushkin [RUS/KAZ] | 7-6 (2) 2-6 10-7
Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2] vs. [I]Knittel & Labadze [GER/GEO, WC] | 6-3 4-6 10-8

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs. Gabashvili & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2] vs. Bachinger & Brands [GER, 3] | 6-3 6-3

DOUBLES | FINAL

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2]

Super-Fabio
08-13-2008, 05:58 AM
Main Draw
Alund, Martin ARG 338 Kubot, Lukasz POL 203
Bachinger, Matthias GER 178 Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS 160
Brands, Daniel GER 183 Marchenko, Ilia UKR 305
Chekhov, Pavel RUS 241 Marrai, Matteo ITA 283
Ebden, Matthew AUS 311 Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 318
Elgin, Michail RUS 142 Pashanski, Boris SRB 130
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 83 Patience, Olivier FRA 192
Istomin, Denis UZB 133 Semjan, Marek SVK 346
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 310 Sitak, Artem RUS 299
@ Knittel, Bastian GER 350 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 101
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 317 Vejmelka, Adam CZE 312
________________________________________
Alternates
1. Silva, Julio BRA 357
2. Satschko, Alex GER 358
3. # Tenconi, Tomas ITA 359
4. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 362
5. Burzi, Enrico ITA 366
6. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 368
7. Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 370
8. Dasnieres De Vegy, Jonathan FRA 372
9. Lammer, Michael SUI 375
10. Alvarez, Diego ARG 376
11. Vanni, Luca ITA 377
12. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 379
13. Trusendi, Walter ITA 383
14. Van Der Meer, Nick NED 384
15. Bardoczky, Kornel HUN 385

Davidcuervacho
08-14-2008, 07:04 PM
Good luck Martin Alund :)

Fizz
08-28-2008, 07:15 AM
Adam Vejmělka :yeah: (finally on challenger)

:rocker:

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2008, 04:46 PM
Cherkassy: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Ebden, Kubot, Semjan, Vejmelka (and J.Silva, Satschko, Olaso, Burzi, Obradovic, Dell'Acqua, Lammer, Alvarez, Vanni, Dustov, Trusendi, Van Der Meer from ALT)
IN: Tenconi, Dasnieres de Veigy, Bardoczky, Sergeyev, Savic, Ignatik

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2008, 04:48 PM
Ignatik with his first direct entry into a Challenger, if I'm not mistaken.

Fizz
08-30-2008, 04:50 PM
Adam is out? :awww:

well, forza Tomas Tenconi :yeah:

Nadie
08-30-2008, 07:50 PM
Ignatik :yeah: :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
08-31-2008, 08:31 AM
Cherkassy: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Ebden, Kubot, Semjan, Vejmelka (and J.Silva, Satschko, Olaso, Burzi, Obradovic, Dell'Acqua, Lammer, Alvarez, Vanni, Dustov, Trusendi, Van Der Meer, Bardoczky from ALT)
IN: Tenconi, Dasnieres de Veigy, Sergeyev, Savic, Ignatik, Gorban

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2008, 12:35 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [1] has a Bye
Will Ritter USA [WC] vs. Pavel Kuzin UKR

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] has a Bye
Askold Kuznetsov UKR vs. Ivan Derepa UKR

Alexander Yarmola UKR [3] has a Bye
Andreii Andriienko UKR vs. Pavel Katliarou BLR [5]

Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [4] vs. Maksim Lagutin UKR
Anton Kozak UKR vs. Ivan Anikanov UKR [6]

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2008, 07:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR
Denys Molchanov UKR [WC] vs. Aleksiy Zhornyak UKR [WC]
Andrei Gorban MDA vs. Q
Artem Sitak RUS vs. Olivier Patience FRA [7]

Boris Pashanski SRB [3] vs. Bastian Knittel GER
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. David Savic SRB
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Martin Alund ARG
Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [6]

Michail Elgin RUS [5] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR vs. Q
Q vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs. Denis Istomin UZB [4]

Daniel Brands GER [8] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS
Matteo Marrai ITA vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Q vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Ivan Sergeyev UKR vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2008, 07:13 PM
Cut-off #422, Gorban

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2008, 07:14 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [1] has a Bye
Pavel Kuzin UKR vs. Will Ritter USA [WC] | 6-3 6-0

Irakli Labadze GEO [2] has a Bye
Ivan Derepa UKR vs. Askold Kuznetsov UKR | 6-1 6-0

Alexander Yarmola UKR [3] has a Bye
Pavel Katliarou BLR [5] vs. Andreii Andriienko UKR | 6-4 6-2

Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [4] vs. Maksim Lagutin UKR | 6-1 6-2
Ivan Anikanov UKR [6] vs. Anton Kozak UKR | 6-0 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2008, 07:15 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [1] vs. Pavel Kuzin UKR
Irakli Labadze GEO [2] vs. Ivan Derepa UKR
Alexander Yarmola UKR [3] vs. Pavel Katliarou BLR [5]
Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [4] vs. Ivan Anikanov UKR [6]

CoolMarker
08-31-2008, 11:08 PM
9 Ukrainians at least in the main draw. For the first time in the challengers history?

FERNET
09-01-2008, 03:00 AM
Come on tincho Alund

PereRibaFan
09-01-2008, 07:29 AM
Good Luck:

Olivier Patience
Bastian Knittel
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy
Blaz Kavcic
Uladzimir Ignatik
Denis Istomin
Daniel Brands
Matteo Marrai
Sergiy Stakhovsky

CooCooCachoo
09-01-2008, 09:38 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [1] vs. Pavel Kuzin UKR | 6-1 6-3
Irakli Labadze GEO [2] vs. Ivan Derepa UKR | 6-2 6-0
Alexander Yarmola UKR [3] vs. Pavel Katliarou BLR [5] | 6-0 6-3
Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [4] vs. Ivan Anikanov UKR [6] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
09-01-2008, 09:38 PM
MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers Placed]

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR
Denys Molchanov UKR [WC] vs. Aleksiy Zhornyak UKR [WC]
Andrei Gorban MDA vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q]
Artem Sitak RUS vs. Olivier Patience FRA [7]

Boris Pashanski SRB [3] vs. Bastian Knittel GER
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. David Savic SRB
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Martin Alund ARG
Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA vs. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [6]

Michail Elgin RUS [5] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [Q]
Alexander Yarmola UKR [Q] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs. Denis Istomin UZB [4]

Daniel Brands GER [8] vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS
Matteo Marrai ITA vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [Q] vs. Tomas Tenconi ITA
Ivan Sergeyev UKR vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]

CooCooCachoo
09-01-2008, 09:41 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs. Anikanov & Yarmola [UKR, WC]
Klymenko & Smirnov [UKR] vs. Marrai & Tenconi
Gabashvili & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] vs. [I]Karagiannis & Kavcic [GRE/SLO, WC]
Alund & Savic [ARG/SRB] vs. Ignatik & A. Sitak

Chekhov & Kukushkin [RUS] vs. Istomin & Kravchuk [UZB/RUS]
Gorban & Sergeyev [MDA/UKR] vs. [B]Bachinger & Brands [GER, 3]
Knittel & Labadze [GER/GEO, WC] vs. Katliarou & Nesterov
Dolgopolov Jr. & Molchanov [UKR] vs. [B]Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2]

Nathaliia
09-02-2008, 07:37 AM
wow many players that I like :D

pklpkl
09-02-2008, 10:08 AM
Anyone knows if we have livescore??

posteni
09-02-2008, 10:57 AM
Anyone knows if we have livescore??

Check post #1, my friend. This tournament doesn't have the webpage. Usually that means no livescore, too. ;)

DavidPL
09-02-2008, 11:42 AM
http://www.ukrtennis.com/

ANDRE AGASSI
09-02-2008, 02:00 PM
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR 6-3,6-7(6),1-6

Gabashvili leads on tb 6-3, but lose))

Michail Elgin RUS [5] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO 4-6,4-6

Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs. Denis Istomin UZB [4] 1-6,1-6

Denys Molchanov UKR [WC] vs. Aleksiy Zhornyak UKR [WC] 6-1,6-2

Alexander Yarmola UKR [Q] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [WC] 4-6,2-6

Nathaliia
09-02-2008, 03:46 PM
Gaba what a show up LOL

Serj Tankian
09-02-2008, 03:54 PM
Intresting what about Dolgopolov jr....

Serj Tankian
09-02-2008, 03:59 PM
What a joke! I am living in Ukraine and cant find the results anywhere but here.....

ANDRE AGASSI
09-02-2008, 04:07 PM
What a joke! I am living in Ukraine and cant find the results anywhere but here.....

шутка говоришь?))

http://tennisport.com.ua/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=2338&Itemid=38

Dolgopolov 6-4,7-6(8)
Labadze 6-2,6-2

Serj Tankian
09-02-2008, 04:09 PM
Спасибо.

Nathaliia
09-02-2008, 05:55 PM
Dolgopolov, Irakli :yeah:

JM-Del-Potro
09-02-2008, 06:48 PM
Patience? :unsure:

HPR
09-02-2008, 07:08 PM
Patience 63 62

Stoned_Assas$in
09-03-2008, 10:42 AM
Pashanski score anyone?

JM-Del-Potro
09-03-2008, 12:28 PM
still no results?

Stoned_Assas$in
09-03-2008, 12:44 PM
still no results?

Maybe the are using pigeon post for sending messages?

Djuka
09-03-2008, 02:37 PM
News from Ukraina with results

http://new.champion.com.ua/tennis/48be8fb0cd1be/

http://tennisport.com.ua/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=2344&Itemid=38

Come on
09-03-2008, 02:52 PM
But Marrai-Kravchuk?

JM-Del-Potro
09-03-2008, 02:54 PM
so Pashanski retired on 3-6 0-1?

homer1
09-03-2008, 04:19 PM
Pashanski retired on 3-6 0-1
de Veigy - Kukushkin 3:6, 6:2, 7:6 (1)
Alund - Bachinger 7:5, 3:6, 7:5
Brands - Chekhov 7:6 (6), 6:0.
Stakhovski 6:1 1st set

pece1976
09-03-2008, 04:31 PM
Pashanski retired on 3-6 0-1
de Veigy - Kukushkin 3:6, 6:2, 7:6 (1)
Alund - Bachinger 7:5, 3:6, 7:5
Brands - Chekhov 7:6 (6), 6:0.
Stakhovski 6:1 1st set


Stakhovski 6:1 5:7

comeoncips
09-03-2008, 04:39 PM
Marrai score please????

pece1976
09-03-2008, 05:17 PM
Stakhovsky 6:1 5:7 6:3

lucian_iasi
09-03-2008, 05:57 PM
Tenconi? :rolleyes:

out_here_grindin
09-03-2008, 08:17 PM
Tenconi lost 4-6 6-1 6-2

I was surprised that Gabashvilli lost

Nathaliia
09-03-2008, 09:54 PM
Irakli :eek: Chance for a QF? :eek:

Kukushkin doesn't play well as a Kazakh :haha:

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 06:12 AM
Irakli :eek:

KingBin
09-04-2008, 11:07 AM
some info about Istomin?

Come on
09-04-2008, 11:08 AM
Marrai?

homer1
09-04-2008, 11:45 AM
Smirnov - Istomin 2:6, 4:6

homer1
09-04-2008, 01:53 PM
Bubka - Knittel 2:6, 6:4, 7:5
de Veigy - Alund 6:4, 6:4

bigpupik9
09-04-2008, 01:55 PM
Marchenko I. - Molchanov D. results??

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 01:59 PM
:yeah: Sergei

bigpupik9
09-04-2008, 03:31 PM
pls any news???

homer1
09-04-2008, 03:35 PM
Labadze - Kavcic 6:4, 5:7, 6:3

Nathaliia
09-04-2008, 04:01 PM
Again good stuff by Irakli

This de Veigy is getting good

pinke
09-04-2008, 04:48 PM
Stakhovsky scoree??

homer1
09-04-2008, 05:12 PM
Stakhovsky - Klimenko 6:3, 6:4
Brands - Mattei 6:4, 6:2
Dolgopolov - Patience 1:6, 5:7

bigpupik9
09-04-2008, 05:14 PM
Marchenko score??

Smoke944
09-04-2008, 06:51 PM
Solid Olivier keep it up :)

coreyschucky
09-04-2008, 07:56 PM
Marchenko won 5-7, 6-2, 7-6(6)

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 08:44 PM
SECOND ROUND

Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [WC] | 5-7 6-2 7-6 (6)
Olivier Patience FRA [7] vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q] | 6-1 7-5
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. Bastian Knittel GER | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-4 6-4

Irakli Labadze GEO [Q] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Denis Istomin UZB [4] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Daniel Brands GER [8] vs. Matteo Marrai ITA | 6-4 6-2
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [Q] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 08:44 PM
:yeah: Olivier
:yeah: Sergei
:yeah: Daniel
:yeah: Sergiy

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 08:45 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Olivier Patience FRA [7]
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Irakli Labadze GEO [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [4]
Daniel Brands GER [8] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 08:47 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs. Marrai & Tenconi | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Gabashvili & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] vs. Ignatik & A. Sitak [B]| 6-2 6-4
Bachinger & Brands [GER, 3] vs. Chekhov & Kukushkin [RUS/KAZ] | 7-6 (2) 2-6 10-7
Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2] vs. [I]Knittel & Labadze [GER/GEO, WC] | 6-3 4-6 10-8

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 08:48 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs. Gabashvili & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4]
Bachinger & Brands [GER, 3] vs. Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2]

Nathaliia
09-04-2008, 08:53 PM
Istomin will probably roll Irakli away :sad:

wiktor85
09-05-2008, 10:09 AM
any news Istomin ??

OTO_777
09-05-2008, 12:04 PM
Any news?

homer1
09-05-2008, 01:28 PM
Istomin won 6-4 3-0 ret.

CoolMarker
09-05-2008, 01:50 PM
and Bubka?

homer1
09-05-2008, 02:00 PM
Bubka won 4:6, 7:5, 6:2

homer1
09-05-2008, 03:26 PM
Patience - Marchenko 6:7 (3), 6:1, 6:3

Mago#01
09-05-2008, 04:11 PM
Stak?

homer1
09-05-2008, 04:41 PM
Stak won 7:6 (6), 2:6, 6:3

OTO_777
09-05-2008, 05:41 PM
Istomin won 6-4 3-0 ret.

Really?:sad:

Nathaliia
09-05-2008, 08:54 PM
Awww, retired :sad:

I hope he was only upset because he was losing, not really injured :sad:.

CooCooCachoo
09-05-2008, 09:56 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Olivier Patience FRA [7] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 6-7 (3) 6-1 6-3
Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Denis Istomin UZB [4] vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [Q] | 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2] vs. Daniel Brands GER [8] | 7-6 (6) 2-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
09-05-2008, 09:57 PM
:yeah: Olivier
:yeah: Sergei
:yeah: Sergiy / :( Daniel

Pretty big accomplishment for Sergei, the semis here :worship:

CooCooCachoo
09-05-2008, 09:57 PM
SEMI FINALS

Olivier Patience FRA [7] vs. Sergei Bubka UKR [WC]
Denis Istomin UZB [4] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [2]

CooCooCachoo
09-05-2008, 09:57 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs. Gabashvili & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2] vs. Bachinger & Brands [GER, 3] | 6-3 6-3

DOUBLES | FINAL

Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] vs Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2]

edg
09-06-2008, 10:12 AM
ıs any lıve score for semıfınal match

Karalius
09-06-2008, 10:16 AM
ıs any lıve score for semıfınal match

www.bwin.com

bigpupik9
09-06-2008, 10:27 AM
Patience 2-*1

bigpupik9
09-06-2008, 10:31 AM
3bp patience

bigpupik9
09-06-2008, 10:33 AM
patience 3bp miss

bigpupik9
09-06-2008, 10:34 AM
patience 2*-2

bigpupik9
09-06-2008, 10:37 AM
patience 3-*2

bigpupik9
09-06-2008, 10:42 AM
patience 4*-2

Nathaliia
09-06-2008, 11:04 AM
Patience is a favourite here but still, lol GO SERGEI :D

Nathaliia
09-06-2008, 11:06 AM
Patience 6-3 *0-1

Karalius
09-06-2008, 11:48 AM
Patience 6-3 *5-4

Karalius
09-06-2008, 11:50 AM
Patience b. Bubka 6-3 6-4

Nice job Olivier. Good luck in the final ;)

ARCHANIOL251
09-06-2008, 01:06 PM
Istomin score?

CooCooCachoo
09-06-2008, 05:46 PM
:yeah: Olivier / :( Sergei

JM-Del-Potro
09-06-2008, 05:58 PM
still no result from Istomin-Stakhovsky?

JM-Del-Potro
09-06-2008, 06:29 PM
still nothing? :eek:

CoolMarker
09-06-2008, 06:38 PM
Istomin def. Stakhovsky 6:7(5),7:6(7),7:6(3). Stakhovsky wasted 6 matchpoints...

Smoke944
09-06-2008, 06:47 PM
Way to get back on track Olivier, now win it all :)

Nathaliia
09-06-2008, 06:48 PM
Stakhovsky :tape: :lol:

CooCooCachoo
09-06-2008, 06:59 PM
Sergiy :sad:

Istomin in a final on clay :unsure:

htmz
09-07-2008, 10:55 AM
Patience won easily 6-2 6-0

Nathaliia
09-07-2008, 12:14 PM
wow, I dind't suppose it would be *that* easy for him!

Kron
09-07-2008, 12:18 PM
Patience won easily 6-2 6-0


It is official result?

Nathaliia
09-07-2008, 12:42 PM
Yes, it is official.

http://tennisport.com.ua/

Kron
09-07-2008, 12:57 PM
Thanks.

CooCooCachoo
09-07-2008, 04:25 PM
Wow Olivier :bowdown:

Smoke944
09-07-2008, 06:06 PM
Finally back on track Olivier :worship: