Spain F27 [July 14 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Inigo Cervantes-Huegun [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F27 [July 14 - Gandia - Clay] Winner: Inigo Cervantes-Huegun

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 11:59 AM
Spain F27
Location: Gandia, Valencia, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www1.mma.es/playas/img/g/v/V-041.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017913

Entry List
1 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 462 1
2 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 490 1
3 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 569 1
4 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 672 P 1
5 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 679 1
6 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 743 1
7 $ DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 747 1
8 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 756 1
9 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 852 1
10 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 873 1
11 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 883 1
12 MCGAHON, John IRL 925= 2
13 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 947 2
14 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 961 1
15 WARD, Alexander GBR 969 1
16 BLOM, Alexander AHO 976 1
17 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 988 1
18 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1029 1


Alternates
19 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1030= 1
20 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1039 1
21 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1044 4
22 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1066 3
23 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1076= 1
24 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1107 1
25 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1118= 4
26 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1148= 4
27 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1169 2
28 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1180= 1
29 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1183 3
30 MEIJER, Michel NED 1217= 5
31 LEMKE, James AUS 1217= 4
32 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1231= 2
33 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1237= 1
34 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1248 5
35 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1261= 1
36 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1288 3
37 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1296= 1
38 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1327= 2
39 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 1336= 1
40 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1336= 1
41 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1381= 1
42 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1396= 1
43 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1447= 1
44 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1447= 2
45 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1484= 6
46 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 4
47 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1494= 1
48 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1502= 1
49 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1513= 1
50 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1598= 1
51 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1598= 1
52 HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1598= 1
53 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1687= 1
54 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1687= 2
55 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1757= 1
56 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1792= 2
57 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1792= 6
58 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1851= 1

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:37 PM
:yawn:

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:37 PM
:hearts:

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:37 PM
:smash:

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 03:50 PM
good luck to Requião at qualies :)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101662&tournament=1100017913

FERNET
07-13-2008, 04:49 PM
good luck Grigor Dimitrov

Zirconek
07-14-2008, 01:01 AM
Main Draw

MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi (ESP) 1 vs Qualifier
PR ROCHETTE, Laurent (FRA) vs BLOM, Alexander (AHO)
WC PENADES-SANZ, Santiago (ESP) vs Qualifier
BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin (ESP) 5 vs SUZUKI, Ko (JPN)

CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo (ESP) 3 vs PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo (ESP)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi (ESP) vs WC PERIS-INIGO, Javier (ESP)
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David (ESP) 6 vs Qualifier

CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos (ESP) 8 vs DORFLER, Matthias (GER)
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham (ESP) vs WC BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan (ESP)
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard (ESP) vs Qualifier
GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio (ESP) 4 vs Qualifier

ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel (ESP) 7 vs WC GONZALEZ, Ramon (ESP)
ESTRUCH, David (ESP) vs VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni (ESP)
TORRONI, Giulio (ITA) vs WARD, Alexander (GBR)
BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto (ESP) 2 vs Qualifier

Pepitorl
07-14-2008, 06:16 PM
Romano Frantzen is in, as he beat Gerard Gallego-Bertrán.

Zirconek
07-15-2008, 02:52 PM
1st Round

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) Vs Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Vs Alexander BLOM (AHO)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Vs Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP)
Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (6)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (8) Vs Matthias DORFLER (GER)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Jose ALEJOS-ALANDI (ESP)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (4)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:28 AM
1st Round

Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (6)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-5
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Jose ALEJOS-ALANDI (ESP)
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (4)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 09:41 PM
1st Round

Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Santiago PENADES-SANZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (6) defeated Israel VIOR-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-5
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Jose ALEJOS-ALANDI (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (4) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-1
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (6)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (8) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (4)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-4 6-1
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-18-2008, 07:13 PM
2nd Round

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-1
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (6) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (4) 3-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-4 6-1
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (6)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-18-2008, 07:14 PM
Semifinal

CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (4) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (1) 6-0 6-3
FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (2) defeated BLOM (AHO) / ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-2 4-6 [10-4]

Final

CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (4) Vs FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (2)

Zirconek
07-19-2008, 03:30 AM
Quarterfinal

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) (6) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-19-2008, 03:30 AM
Doubles Final

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (2) defeated CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (4) 7-6(2) 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-19-2008, 09:05 PM
Semifinal

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (3) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100036138) (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056078) (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Final

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100061967) (ESP) (3) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025356) (ESP) (2)

Zirconek
07-21-2008, 01:43 AM
Final

Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (3) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-1