Italy F22 [July 14 - Palazzolo - Clay] Winner: Guillermo Hormazabal [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F22 [July 14 - Palazzolo - Clay] Winner: Guillermo Hormazabal

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 11:55 AM
Italy F22
Location: Palazzolo sull'Oglio, Lombardia, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.chiesadimilano.it/or/ADMI/esy/objects/images/175538.jpeg


Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017912

Entry List
1 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 435 1
2 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 453 1
3 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 557 1
4 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 595 1
5 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 653 1
6 STOEHR, Daniel GER 662 1
7 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 723 1
8 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 754 1
9 GALLI, Matteo ITA 790= 1
10 PRADER, Patrick ITA 798 1
11 MARTI, Yann SUI 864 1
12 KONECNY, Michal CZE 874 1
13 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 896 1
14 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 901= 1
15 VISAK, Vilim CRO 918 1
16 BELLA, Marco ITA 919 1
17 VIOLA, Marco ITA 957 1
18 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 972 1


Alternates
19 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 998 1
20 SIMONI, Marco ITA 999 1
21 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1044 3
22 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1057= 1
23 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1066 1
24 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1067= 1
25 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1067= 1
26 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1122 4
27 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1148= 3
28 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1159 3
29 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1169 3
30 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1183 1
31 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1196= 1
32 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1213= 5
33 MEIJER, Michel NED 1217= 4
34 LEMKE, James AUS 1217= 1
35 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1231= 3
36 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1239= 1
37 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1239= 1
38 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1248 2
39 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1252 1
40 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1288 4
41 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1302= 1
42 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1318= 1
43 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1325= 2
44 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1333= 6
45 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1344 1
46 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 1
47 JACKSON, Dean GER 1396= 3
48 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1417= 2
49 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1447= 1
50 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1484= 5
51 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1484= 2
52 URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo GER 1598= 2
53 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1598= 1
54 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1598= 2
55 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1687= 6
56 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1687= 1
57 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1687= 1
58 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1687= 3
59 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1792= 1
60 JURIC, Josip CRO 1792= 1
61 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1792= 1
62 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1792= 1
63 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1792= 4
64 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1841= 1

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:36 PM
:yeah:

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:36 PM
:)

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:37 PM
:smoke:

Davidcuervacho
07-12-2008, 12:14 AM
Good luck Juampi Villar :bounce:

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 09:10 PM
good luck to Douglas Ribeiro at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101658&tournament=1100017912

FERNET
07-13-2008, 04:37 PM
Good luck juan pablo villar

Super-Fabio
07-13-2008, 10:38 PM
First Qualifying Round

(1)Riccardo Marcon (ITA) d. Daniele Giuliani (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-3 4-0 ret.

(2)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. Luca Ottavi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 6-2

(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. Douglas Ribeiro (BRA) 6-0 2-0 ret.

(4)Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. (WC)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Daniele Piludu (ITA) d. (13)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-0 6-3

(5)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Simone Golia (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Matteo Mauri (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

(6)Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(12)(WC)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(7)Marko Sabolcki (SLO) d. (WC)Roberto Iotti (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
(9)Luka Kukulic (CRO)d. (WC)Ettore Zito (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (8)Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(10)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) d. Vidhan Vyas (IND) 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
07-14-2008, 08:29 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
Patrick PRADER (ITA) Vs Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) Vs Matteo GALLI (ITA) (6)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) Vs Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) Vs Vilim VISAK (CRO)
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (5)
Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) (7) Vs Daniele PILUDU (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Alessandro TABACCHINI (ITA)
Luka KUKULIC (CRO) Vs Yann MARTI (SUI)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3)
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (8) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) Vs Luca STOPPINI (ITA)
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 12:27 AM
1st Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) Vs Marco VIOLA (ITA)
Patrick PRADER (ITA) Vs Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Matteo GALLI (ITA) (6) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-2 6-3
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (5)
Daniele PILUDU (ITA) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) (7) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Alessandro TABACCHINI (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Luka KUKULIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (8) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) Vs Luca STOPPINI (ITA)
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2)

roberthenman
07-16-2008, 05:18 AM
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI ??????

roberthenman
07-16-2008, 05:18 AM
PODLIPNIK score???

Super-Fabio
07-16-2008, 10:09 AM
he won.

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 09:38 PM
1st Round

Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) defeated Patrick PRADER (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Matteo GALLI (ITA) (6) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-2 6-3
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (5) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Daniele PILUDU (ITA) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) (7) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Alessandro TABACCHINI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Luka KUKULIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Matteo GALLI (ITA) (6)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4) Vs Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Vilim VISAK (CRO) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (5)
Daniele PILUDU (ITA) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (ITA)
Yann MARTI (SUI) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2)

felo
07-17-2008, 09:31 PM
today results?

roberthenman
07-17-2008, 11:42 PM
he won.


thank
and today score??:confused:

:wavey:

Zirconek
07-18-2008, 04:57 AM
2nd Round

Ismar GORCIC (BIH) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) (6) 7-6(1) 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (5) defeated Vilim VISAK (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Daniele PILUDU (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-0
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Luca STOPPINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ismar GORCIC (BIH) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (5)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Yann MARTI (SUI)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
07-19-2008, 03:22 AM
Quarterfinal

Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (5) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Yann MARTI (SUI) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4)
Yann MARTI (SUI) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2)

Zirconek
07-19-2008, 03:23 AM
Doubles Final

HORMAZABAL (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) defeated GORCIC (BIH) / SARRA (ITA) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2

:yeah:

Albop
07-19-2008, 03:31 AM
Hans :sad:
Guille :yeah:


Hans/Guille :woohoo:

gagm
07-19-2008, 07:30 PM
Semifinal
[2] Guilermo Hormazabal d. Yann Marti (SUI, 873º) 6/2, 6/4 :worship::worship:
Final
[2] Guilermo Hormazabal vs [4] Matteo Viola (ITA, 585º)

Alonsofz
07-19-2008, 08:56 PM
If Hans could have won that TB... :sad:

VAMOS GUILLE! :rocker2:

Australian_Matt
07-20-2008, 09:20 AM
Nice couple of wins by Lemke -- well done :D

Zirconek
07-20-2008, 03:38 PM
Final

Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (2) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-4


Guille :D

gagm
07-20-2008, 07:36 PM
:worship::worship::worship: Guille :worship::worship::worship:

guaripolo
07-20-2008, 08:47 PM
:woohoo: :bounce: :bounce: :worship::worship::worship: Congratulations Guillermo :worship::worship::worship: :bounce: :bounce: :woohoo: