France F12 [July 14 - Saint Gervais - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F12 [July 14 - Saint Gervais - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 10:50 AM
France F14
Location: Saint Gervais, France
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.st-gervais-chalet.net/images/allseasons.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017908
website: www.opensaintgervaismontblanc.com

Entry List
1 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 436 1
2 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 494 1
3 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 500 1
4 METENIER, Pierre FRA 541 1
5 JOUAN, Romain FRA 551 1
6 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 601 1
7 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 616 1
8 REIX, Clement FRA 655 1
9 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 721 1
10 HARDY, Romain FRA 725 P 1
11 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 761 1
12 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 796 1
13 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 849 1
14 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 882 1
15 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 922= 4
16 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 931 1
17 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 950 1
18 PIRO, Stephane FRA 958 1


Alternates
19 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1044 2
20 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1061= 1
21 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1066 4
22 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1104 1
23 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1108= 1
24 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1118= 1
25 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1118= 3
26 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1122 5
27 HILAIRE, Jonathan FRA 1138= 1
28 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1148= 2
29 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1169 4
30 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1183 2
31 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1213= 2
32 LEMKE, James AUS 1217= 3
33 MEIJER, Michel NED 1217= 3
34 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1227= 2
35 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1248 1
36 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1249= 1
37 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1252 2
38 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 1288 2
39 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1302= 3
40 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1333= 5
41 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1344 2
42 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 5
43 GELY, Julien FRA 1381= 1
44 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1396= 1
45 JACKSON, Dean GER 1396= 2
46 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1417= 3
47 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1417= 1
48 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1447= 2
49 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1484= 4
50 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 3
51 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1513= 1
52 BENNETEAU, Antoine FRA 1513= 1
53 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1598= 1
54 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1687= 3
55 DALLA-SANTA, Franck FRA 1687= 1
56 NELORD, Yannick IND 1757= 1
57 DANI, Hafid MAR 1757= 1
58 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1792= 2
59 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1792= 5
60 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 1841= 2

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 11:36 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (1) BYE
Joel GIGER (SUI) BYE
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) (2) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) defeated Jerome PALAZ (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (3) BYE
Laurent SILVY (FRA) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (4) BYE
Juan MILLANAO (CHI) defeated Hugo NYS (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (5) BYE
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated Gabriele DUTTO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (6) BYE
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) BYE
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (7) BYE
Yann DUPUY (FRA) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (8) BYE
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) defeated Leo DOMINGUEZ (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (1) Vs Joel GIGER (SUI)
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) (2) Vs Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV)
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) (3) Vs Laurent SILVY (FRA)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (4) Vs Juan MILLANAO (CHI)
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (5) Vs Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) (6) Vs Alberto SIBONA (ITA)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (7) Vs Yann DUPUY (FRA)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (8) Vs Romain SICHEZ (FRA)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017908&event=1100101646

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/376/qs.pdf

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 11:36 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

WC DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan (FRA) 1 vs HAENLE, Pirmin (GER)
LENZI, Christophe (FRA) vs Qualifier
BOTTI, Kevin (FRA) vs AUDOUY, Xavier (FRA)
JOUAN, Romain (FRA) 8 vs Qualifier

BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) 3 vs ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel (MEX)
CAPONE, Massimo (ITA) vs WC VIBERT, Francois-Arthur (FRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA) 5 vs BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI)

RENAVAND, Nicolas (FRA) 7 vs PR HARDY, Romain (FRA)
WC CAUVARD, Simon (FRA) vs PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
WC JEANPIERRE, Julien (FRA) 4 vs Qualifier

METENIER, Pierre (FRA) 6 vs GUENAT, Mathieu (SUI)
REIX, Clement (FRA) vs PIRO, Stephane (FRA)
DUPUY, Baptiste (FRA) vs CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA)
MERTENS, Yannick (BEL) 2 vs Qualifier


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017908&event=1100101647

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/376/mds.pdf

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 11:36 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (MEX) / GRAMMARE (FRA) (1) Vs HARDY (FRA) / PALAZ (SUI)
BOSSEL (SUI) / LENZI (FRA) (4) Vs GUENAT (SUI) / SESSAGESIMI (SUI)
BOTTI (FRA) / PIRO (FRA) Vs JOUAN (FRA) / PERLANT (FRA) (3)
MENIANE (FRA) / METENIER (FRA) Vs CAPONE (ITA) / DUPUY (FRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101648&tournament=1100017908

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/376/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 02:53 PM
quite strong qualifying draw here

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101646&tournament=1100017908

trucul
07-12-2008, 05:43 PM
quite strong qualifying draw here

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101646&tournament=1100017908

Francois Errard playing qualies. :eek: Born in 1967. That is why we call these kinds of tournaments "Future" tournaments.

His best ranking in ATP Tour was more than 20 years ago:

http://www.atptennis.com/3/en/players/playerprofiles/default.asp?playersearch=errard

Zirconek
07-13-2008, 11:55 PM
Main Draw

WC DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan (FRA) 1 vs HAENLE, Pirmin (GER)
LENZI, Christophe (FRA) vs Qualifier
BOTTI, Kevin (FRA) vs AUDOUY, Xavier (FRA)
JOUAN, Romain (FRA) 8 vs Qualifier

BURQUIER, Gregoire (FRA) 3 vs ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel (MEX)
CAPONE, Massimo (ITA) vs WC VIBERT, Francois-Arthur (FRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA) 5 vs BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI)

RENAVAND, Nicolas (FRA) 7 vs PR HARDY, Romain (FRA)
WC CAUVARD, Simon (FRA) vs PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
WC JEANPIERRE, Julien (FRA) 4 vs Qualifier

METENIER, Pierre (FRA) 6 vs GUENAT, Mathieu (SUI)
REIX, Clement (FRA) vs PIRO, Stephane (FRA)
DUPUY, Baptiste (FRA) vs CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas (FRA)
MERTENS, Yannick (BEL) 2 vs Qualifier

Zirconek
07-13-2008, 11:56 PM
Francois Errard playing qualies. :eek: Born in 1967. That is why we call these kinds of tournaments "Future" tournaments.

His best ranking in ATP Tour was more than 20 years ago:

http://www.atptennis.com/3/en/players/playerprofiles/default.asp?playersearch=errard

:lol:


he lost 6-2 6-0 in first round qualies :p

Zirconek
07-15-2008, 02:07 PM
1st Round

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (1) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) Vs Christophe LENZI (FRA)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) Vs Xavier AUDOUY (FRA)
Yann DUPUY (FRA) Vs Romain JOUAN (FRA) (8)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (3) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) Vs Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Laurent SILVY (FRA) Vs Trystan MENIANE (FRA)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (5)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (7) Vs Romain HARDY (FRA)
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) Vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) Vs Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) Vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4)
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (6) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) Vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA)
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
07-15-2008, 11:27 PM
1st Round

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (1) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) Vs Christophe LENZI (FRA)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) Vs Xavier AUDOUY (FRA)
Yann DUPUY (FRA) Vs Romain JOUAN (FRA) (8)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (3) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Laurent SILVY (FRA) Vs Trystan MENIANE (FRA)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (5) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (7) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) Vs Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) Vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4)
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (6) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
07-16-2008, 08:42 PM
1st Round

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (1) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-1 6-4
Christophe LENZI (FRA) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Romain JOUAN (FRA) (8) defeated Yann DUPUY (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (3) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Laurent SILVY (FRA) defeated Trystan MENIANE (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (5) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (7) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Simon CAUVARD (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) (6) 7-6(5) 6-4
Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (1) Vs Christophe LENZI (FRA)
Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) Vs Romain JOUAN (FRA) (8)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (3) Vs Massimo CAPONE (ITA)
Laurent SILVY (FRA) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (5)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (7) Vs Alexandre PENAUD (FRA)
Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) Vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4)
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2)

Zirconek
07-19-2008, 02:24 AM
2nd Round

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (1) defeated Christophe LENZI (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Romain JOUAN (FRA) (8) defeated Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (3) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (5) defeated Laurent SILVY (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (7) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4) defeated Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (2) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (1) defeated Romain JOUAN (FRA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (5) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) (3) 6-3 6-4
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) (7) 6-3 6-4
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (1) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (5)
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (4) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI)

Zirconek
07-19-2008, 02:25 AM
Semifinal

ELIZONDO (MEX) / GRAMMARE (FRA) (1) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-0 6-1
JOUAN (FRA) / PERLANT (FRA) (3) defeated MENIANE (FRA) / METENIER (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Final

ELIZONDO (MEX) / GRAMMARE (FRA) (1) Vs JOUAN (FRA) / PERLANT (FRA) (3)

CooCooCachoo
07-19-2008, 08:04 PM
Semifinal

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) (1) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100056477) (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-4
Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) (4) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100025225) (SUI) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)

Final

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) (1) Vs Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) (4)

Zirconek
07-21-2008, 01:17 PM
Final

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100049062) (FRA) (1) defeated Julien JEANPIERRE (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=30014478) (FRA) (4) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3


Jonathan :yeah:

Zirconek
07-21-2008, 01:17 PM
Doubles Final

ELIZONDO (MEX) / GRAMMARE (FRA) (1) defeated JOUAN (FRA) / PERLANT (FRA) (3) 4-6 6-4 [11-9]