Week 34: San Sebastian, Spain [Winner: Pablo Andujar] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 34: San Sebastian, Spain [Winner: Pablo Andujar]

CooCooCachoo
06-27-2008, 06:02 PM
Week 34: San Sebastian Challenger [San Sebastian]

http://www.lisa-travel.co.uk/sprachreisen/bilder/sprachen2004/sansebastian03.jpg


Location: San Sebastian, Spain
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: August 18 - 24
2007 Champion: New event.

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:


W - 55
F - 38
SF - 24
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 2

Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

Hernandez, Oscar ESP 82
Ventura, Santiago ESP 102
Andujar, Pablo ESP 106
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 115
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 158
Lopez, Marc ESP 190
Vicente, Fernando ESP 199
Santos, Pablo ESP 222
Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 249
Gensse, Augustin FRA 251
Fornell, Marc ESP 276
Masson, Jeroen BEL 301
Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 316
Westerhof, Boy NED 331
Jorquera, Manuel ITA 338
Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU 341
Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 343
Gojowczyk, Peter GER 344
Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 347
Olaso, Guillermo ESP 348
Burzi, Enrico ITA 349
Dasnieres De Vegy, Jonathan FRA 352





Alternates:

1. Alund, Martin ARG 360
2. Juska, Andis LAT 362
3. Satschko, Alex GER 364
4. Veronelli, Diego ARG 371
5. Crugnola, Marco ITA 375
6. Trusendi, Walter ITA 376
7. Migani, Leandro ARG 377
8. Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 381
9. Craciun, Dacian ROU 383
10. Van Der Meer, Nick NED 384
11. Dodig, Ivan CRO 388
12. Galdon, Pablo ARG 390
13. Alvarez, Diego ARG 391
14. Vacek, Martin CZE 395
15. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 406

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 09:39 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [1] has a Bye
David Souto VEN [7] vs. Daniel Uson ESP | 6-2 6-0

Pablo Martín-Adalia ESP [2] has a Bye
Abe Hernandez-Aguila ESP [8] vs. Endika Villacorta-Rollan ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [3] has a Bye
David Cañudas-Fernandez ESP [5] has a Bye

João Sousa POR [4] has a Bye
Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [6] vs. Pedro Salas ESP | 4-6 7-6 (2) 6-3

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [1] vs. David Souto VEN [7] | 7-6 (6) 6-3
Pablo Martín-Adalia ESP [2] vs. Abe Hernandez-Aguila ESP [8] | 6-1 6-1
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [3] vs. David Cañudas-Fernandez ESP [5] | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [6] vs. João Sousa POR [4] | 7-6 (4) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 09:39 AM
FIRST ROUND

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER | 6-0 7-5
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Iñigo Cervantes ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Pablo Santos ESP [7] vs. Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Jeroen Masson BEL | 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Martin Alund ARG | 7-5 6-2
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Javier Genaro-Martínez ESP | 6-4 6-7 (5) 6-4
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Marc López ESP [6] | 5-7 7-5 6-3

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8] vs. Alex Satschko GER | 6-4 7-5
Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Roberto Bautista ESP [WC] vs. Marc Fornell ESP | 6-2 6-4
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 6-3 7-6 (5)

Fernando Vicente ESP [5] vs. Adolfo Gomez Pinter ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Walter Trusendi ITA | 6-3 1-6 7-5
Guillermo Olaso ESP vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Santiago Ventura ESP [2] vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA | 7-6 (2) 7-5

SECOND ROUND

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-7 (4) 6-1 6-4
Pablo Santos ESP [7] vs. Ivan Dodig CRO | 7-6 (5) 6-1
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Marco Crugnola ITA | 6-3 6-0

Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8]| 6-1 6-2
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] vs. Roberto Bautista ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [5]| 6-4 6-3
Santiago Ventura ESP [2] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-4 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pablo Santos ESP [7]
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4]
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [2]

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 09:40 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] have a Bye
Ventura & Viuda [ESP] vs. Genaro-Martinez & Santos [ESP] | 7-5 6-4
Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4] vs. Julia & Villacorta-Rollan [ESP, WC] | 6-1 6-2
Martin-Adalia & Sousa [ESP/POR] vs. Cazes-Carrere & Insausti [FRA] | 6-4 6-3

Gimeno-Traver & Gomez-Pinter [ESP] vs. Podlipnik & Westerhof [CHI/NED] | 7-5 6-2
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] have a Bye
Gojowczyk & Satschko [GER] vs. Cervantes & Olaso [ESP] | 6-7 (4) 6-1 10-8
Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] have a Bye

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] vs. Ventura & Viuda [ESP] | 6-0 6-1
Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4] vs. Martin-Adalia & Sousa [ESP/POR] | 6-3 6-2
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] vs. Gimeno-Traver & Gomez-Pinter [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] vs. Gojowczyk & Satschko [GER] | 6-1 6-1

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] vs. Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4]
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] vs. Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
07-30-2008, 06:18 AM
Entry list added to first post.

Raul
07-30-2008, 01:37 PM
:eek: Campozano will there :eek:

10K Futures Qualifier
08-06-2008, 10:44 PM
Order Of Play
Pista Central

Saturday, August 16th, 2008

N/A

Sunday, August 17th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) Defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-1, 6-1.
Followed By:
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 7-6(6), 6-3.

Monday, August 18th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) Defeated Hans PODLIPNIK (CHI) 6-4, 6-3.
Followed By:
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-3, 1-6, 7-5.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) Defeated Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) 7-6(2), 7-6(0).
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-3, 7-6(5).

Tuesday, August 19th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Ivan DODIG (CRO) Defeated Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) 6-2, 6-4.
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Jeroen MASSON (BEL) 6-2, 6-1.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) Defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-2, 6-4.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) Defeated Adolfo GOMEZ PINTER (ESP) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3.

Wednesday, August 20th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) Defeated Marc LOPEZ (ESP) 5-7, 7-5, 6-3.
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Jeroen MASSON (BEL) 6-2, 6-1.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP) 6-3, 6-4.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) Defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 6-4, 6-3.

Thursday, August 21st, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:30 p.m.

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 4-6, 6-0, 6-1.
Followed By:
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) Defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 6-3, 6-0.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Pablo SANTOS (ESP) Defeated Inigo CERVANTES 7-6(5), 6-1.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) Defeated Jonathan DASNIERESDE VEGY (FRA) 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-4.

Friday, August 22nd, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:30 p.m.

CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN

Saturday, August 23rd, 2008
Matches Start At: 10:30 p.m.

Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 6-1, 3-6, 6-4.
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-2, 6-2.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
After Suitable Rest
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Santiago VENTURA (ESP) 6-7(9), 6-3, 6-1.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 2-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Sunday, August 24th, 2008
Matches Start At: N/A

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-4, 6-1.

gagm
08-14-2008, 02:16 AM
WC for Hans Podlipnik :banana::banana:

Super-Fabio
08-14-2008, 05:30 AM
OUT: Burzi, Campozano, Jorquera (and Veronelli, Migani, Van Der Meer, Galdon, Alvarez from ALT)
IN: Alund, Juska, Satschko
NEXT: Crugnola, Trusendi, Dell'Acqua, Craciun, Dodig, Vacek, Mamiit

Davidcuervacho
08-14-2008, 06:23 PM
Good luck Martin Alund :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-15-2008, 08:53 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [1] has a Bye
Daniel Uson ESP vs. David Souto VEN [7]

Pablo Martín-Adalia ESP [2] has a Bye
Endika Villacorta-Rollan ESP [WC] vs. Abe Hernandez-Aguila ESP [8]

Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [3] has a Bye
David Cañudas-Fernandez ESP [5] has a Bye

João Sousa POR [4] has a Bye
Pedro Salas ESP vs. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [6]

CooCooCachoo
08-15-2008, 08:53 PM
What a qualies draw :spit:

scarecrows
08-15-2008, 09:29 PM
Crugnola gets SE i guess

BTW, from the qualies draw I have heard only of Sousa :confused:

CooCooCachoo
08-15-2008, 09:33 PM
Crugnola gets SE i guess

BTW, from the qualies draw I have heard only of Sousa :confused:

Martín-Adalia is a doubles finalist in Vigo this week; Insausti has won a couple of Futures this year.

CooCooCachoo
08-16-2008, 01:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Q
Peter Gojowczyk GER vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Iñigo Cervantes ESP [WC]
Q vs. Pablo Santos ESP [7]

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Jeroen Masson BEL
Martin Alund ARG vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Javier Genaro-Martínez ESP
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Marc López ESP [6]

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8] vs. Alex Satschko GER
Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Q
Marc Fornell ESP vs. Roberto Bautista ESP [WC]
Jonathan Eysseric FRA vs. Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4]

Fernando Vicente ESP [5] vs. Adolfo Gomez Pinter ESP [WC]
Walter Trusendi ITA vs. Q
Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Leonardo Azzaro ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-16-2008, 01:09 PM
Cut-off #409, Azzaro. Hernandez pulled out.

CooCooCachoo
08-16-2008, 05:22 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [1] has a Bye
David Souto VEN [7] vs. Daniel Uson ESP | 6-2 6-0

Pablo Martín-Adalia ESP [2] has a Bye
Abe Hernandez-Aguila ESP [8] vs. Endika Villacorta-Rollan ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [3] has a Bye
David Cańudas-Fernandez ESP [5] has a Bye

Joăo Sousa POR [4] has a Bye
Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [6] vs. Pedro Salas ESP | 4-6 7-6 (2) 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-16-2008, 05:23 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [1] vs. David Souto VEN [7]
Pablo Martín-Adalia ESP [2] vs. Abe Hernandez-Aguila ESP [8]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [3] vs. David Cañudas-Fernandez ESP [5]
João Sousa POR [4] vs. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [6]

gagm
08-16-2008, 09:40 PM
Good Luck Hans :yeah:

FERNET
08-17-2008, 12:25 AM
vamos tincho Alund

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 07:27 AM
Saturday, August 16th, 2008

N/A

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 07:28 AM
Sunday, August 17th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) v Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP)
Followed By:
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) v David SOUTO (VEN)

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 07:30 AM
Good Luck To:

Vicente, Fernando
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben
Hernandez, Oscar
Ventura, Santiago

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 07:30 AM
and cecil mamitt if he plays qualys

Alonsofz
08-17-2008, 08:15 AM
VAMOS HANS! :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
08-17-2008, 02:48 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Sergio Gutierrez (ESP) d. (7)David Souto (VEN) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (8)Abel Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) d. (5)David Canudas (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(6)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. (4)Joao Sousa (POR) 7-6(4) 6-2

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 05:41 PM
Sunday, August 17th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) Defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-1, 6-1.
Followed By:
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 7-6(6), 6-3.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 05:50 PM
Monday, August 18th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Hans PODLIPNIK (CHI) v Guillermo OLASO (ESP)
Followed By:
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) v Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) v Santiago VENTURA (ESP)
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) v Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 05:51 PM
good luck to hans sergio santiago and ruben

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 05:51 PM
and also jao sousa in his doubles match tomorrow

10K Futures Qualifier
08-17-2008, 05:53 PM
Cut-off #409, Azzaro. Hernandez pulled out.

Is he injured or he just didn't want to play such as small new event?

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2008, 09:28 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [1] vs. David Souto VEN [7] | 7-6 (6) 6-3
Pablo Martín-Adalia ESP [2] vs. Abe Hernandez-Aguila ESP [8] | 6-1 6-1
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [3] vs. David Cańudas-Fernandez ESP [5] | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [6] vs. Joăo Sousa POR [4] | 7-6 (4) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2008, 09:28 PM
Is he injured or he just didn't want to play such as small new event?

Don't know :shrug:

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2008, 09:29 PM
MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers Placed]

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP [Q]
Peter Gojowczyk GER vs. Jonathan Dasničres de Véigy FRA
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Ińigo Cervantes ESP [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Pablo Santos ESP [7]

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Jeroen Masson BEL
Martin Alund ARG vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Javier Genaro-Martínez ESP
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Marc López ESP [6]

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8] vs. Alex Satschko GER
Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q]
Marc Fornell ESP vs. Roberto Bautista ESP [WC]
Jonathan Eysseric FRA vs. Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4]

Fernando Vicente ESP [5] vs. Adolfo Gomez Pinter ESP [WC]
Walter Trusendi ITA vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q]
Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Leonardo Azzaro ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2008, 09:31 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] have a Bye
Ventura & Viuda [ESP] vs. Genaro-Martinez & Santos [ESP]
Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4] vs. Julia & Villacorta-Rollan [ESP, WC]
Martin-Adalia & Sousa [ESP/POR] vs. Cazes-Carrere & Insausti [FRA]

Gimeno-Traver & Gomez-Pinter [ESP] vs. Podlipnik & Westerhof [CHI/NED]
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] have a Bye
Gojowczyk & Satschko [GER] vs. Cervantes & Olaso [ESP]
Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] have a Bye

Tartarita
08-18-2008, 12:31 PM
Vamos Rubén! Mucha suerte!
Good luck!

pepco
08-18-2008, 06:23 PM
any result of:
Eysseric J.(FRA) vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo Ruben (ESP) ???
and
Azzaro L.(ITA) vs. Ventura Santiago (ESP) ???

thx

pepco
08-18-2008, 07:19 PM
hey boys? any result

Fizz
08-18-2008, 07:28 PM
hey boys? any result

not yet... you have to wait... results appear on ATP website when the all matches for today will be finished

Snoo Foo
08-18-2008, 07:57 PM
Is he injured or he just didn't want to play such as small new event?

Probably now that he made the MD of USO he decided he should really buckle down since he is defending his title there going to win it this year.

Fizz
08-18-2008, 08:03 PM
Today´s results - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3957/x.pdf

Fizz
08-18-2008, 08:05 PM
Gutierrez-Ferrol :bigclap:

Dasnieres de Veigy :yeah:

10K Futures Qualifier
08-18-2008, 11:16 PM
any result of:
Eysseric J.(FRA) vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo Ruben (ESP) ???
and
Azzaro L.(ITA) vs. Ventura Santiago (ESP) ???

thx

Ruben won 6-3, 7-6(5)
Santiago won 7-6(2), 7-6 (Tiebreak score N/A)

10K Futures Qualifier
08-18-2008, 11:28 PM
Monday, August 18th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Guillermo OLASO (ESP) Defeated Hans PODLIPNIK (CHI) 6-4, 6-3.
Followed By:
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-3, 1-6, 7-5.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) Defeated Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) 7-6(2), 7-6 (Tie-Breaker Score N/A)
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-3, 7-6(5).

10K Futures Qualifier
08-18-2008, 11:32 PM
Tuesday, August 19th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Ivan DODIG (CRO) v Inigo CERVANTES (ESP)
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Jeroen MASSON (BEL)
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) v Adolfo GOMEZ PINTER (ESP)

pepco
08-19-2008, 09:01 AM
any tips on todays winners?

wiktor85
08-19-2008, 10:46 AM
Any news Crugnola ???

pepco
08-19-2008, 10:46 AM
Andujar + Lopez @1.62

wiktor85
08-19-2008, 11:19 AM
Someone know where are the score of this tournament ?? Crugnola live mayby ??

wiktor85
08-19-2008, 11:58 AM
Any news ?

Fizz
08-19-2008, 12:05 PM
Any news ?

:p

no livescore, no uptades on website... you have to wait until results appear on ATP website. It will be in the evening when the all matches for today will be finished :lol:

wiktor85
08-19-2008, 12:06 PM
I write them mayby they will write me back

belekasijus
08-19-2008, 02:40 PM
maybe someone know result of andujar?

adeel
08-19-2008, 06:11 PM
Any results ???????

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2008, 07:18 PM
:lol: @ the information provision from San Sebastian.

Fizz
08-19-2008, 07:46 PM
Today´s results - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3957/x.pdf

pepco
08-19-2008, 07:51 PM
Andujar and Marc Lopez how?

Fizz
08-19-2008, 07:55 PM
Andujar and Marc Lopez how?

they will play tomorrow - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3957/op.pdf

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2008, 08:02 PM
FIRST ROUND

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Dasničres de Véigy FRA vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER | 6-0 7-5
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Ińigo Cervantes ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Pablo Santos ESP [7] vs. Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Jeroen Masson BEL
Martin Alund ARG vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Javier Genaro-Martínez ESP
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Marc López ESP [6]

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8] vs. Alex Satschko GER | 6-4 7-5
Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Roberto Bautista ESP [WC] vs. Marc Fornell ESP | 6-2 6-4
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 6-3 7-6 (5)

Fernando Vicente ESP [5] vs. Adolfo Gomez Pinter ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Walter Trusendi ITA | 6-3 1-6 7-5
Guillermo Olaso ESP vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Santiago Ventura ESP [2] vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA | 7-6 (2) 7-5

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2008, 08:02 PM
:yeah: Ivan

:help: Marc

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2008, 08:04 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] have a Bye
Ventura & Viuda [ESP] vs. Genaro-Martinez & Santos [ESP] | 7-5 6-4
Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4] vs. Julia & Villacorta-Rollan [ESP, WC] | 6-1 6-2
Martin-Adalia & Sousa [ESP/POR] vs. Cazes-Carrere & Insausti [FRA] | 6-4 6-3

Gimeno-Traver & Gomez-Pinter [ESP] vs. Podlipnik & Westerhof [CHI/NED] | 7-5 6-2
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] have a Bye
Gojowczyk & Satschko [GER] vs. Cervantes & Olaso [ESP] | 6-7 (4) 6-1 10-8
Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] have a Bye

Fizz
08-19-2008, 08:05 PM
Bautista-Agut :woohoo:

:yeah:

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2008, 08:05 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] vs. Ventura & Viuda [ESP]
Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4] vs. Martin-Adalia & Sousa [ESP/POR]
Gimeno-Traver & Gomez-Pinter [ESP] vs. Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3]
Gojowczyk & Satschko [GER] vs. Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2]

quiron
08-19-2008, 08:12 PM
alund score ?

CooCooCachoo
08-19-2008, 08:14 PM
Played tomorrow.

quiron
08-19-2008, 08:35 PM
:yeah:

10K Futures Qualifier
08-19-2008, 10:14 PM
Tuesday, August 19th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Ivan DODIG (CRO) Defeated Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) 6-2, 6-4.
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Jeroen MASSON (BEL) N/A
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) Defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-2, 6-4.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) Defeated Adolfo GOMEZ PINTER (ESP) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-19-2008, 10:15 PM
Wednesday, August 20th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) v Marc LOPEZ (ESP)
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Jeroen MASSON (BEL)
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP) v Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) v Santiago VENTURA (ESP)

10K Futures Qualifier
08-19-2008, 10:16 PM
No livescore her or website. Haha!

10K Futures Qualifier
08-19-2008, 10:16 PM
here***

cms
08-20-2008, 02:05 PM
any scores..andujar?? thnx

kampus
08-20-2008, 02:08 PM
any scores..andujar?? thnx

no scores till evening probably, yesterday it was likewise

cms
08-20-2008, 06:22 PM
no scores yet?? :((((

Art
08-20-2008, 06:34 PM
Westerhof def. Lopez 5-7 7-5 6-4

Boy :eek: :yeah:

Fizz
08-20-2008, 06:37 PM
Boy :yeah:

cms
08-20-2008, 06:46 PM
what about Andujar and Ramirez Hid.R...thnx

tandino
08-20-2008, 06:48 PM
Marc Lopez :(

pepco
08-20-2008, 06:49 PM
Westerhof def. Lopez 5-7 7-5 6-4

Boy :eek: :yeah:

sure?

Art
08-20-2008, 06:55 PM
sure?
Yes. Boy wrote it on his website.

abraxas
08-20-2008, 06:56 PM
I have just called to the tournament, very nice reaction... :)

WESTERHOF - lopez 57 75 64
CRUGNOLA - genaro 64 67 20 ret.
ANDUJAR - masson 62 61
TRUJILLO- - alund 75 62
RAMIREZ - bautista 63 61
GENSSEE - sanchez de la luna 61 62
VENTURA - olaso 64 63

VICENTE - GUITERREZ FERRO are on the court...

kampus
08-20-2008, 07:04 PM
thx abraxas, nice job ; )

cms
08-20-2008, 07:05 PM
thnx for results.... u save my nerves..

CooCooCachoo
08-20-2008, 07:14 PM
I have just called to the tournament, very nice reaction... :)

WESTERHOF - lopez 57 75 64
CRUGNOLA - genaro 64 67 20 ret.
ANDUJAR - masson 62 61
TRUJILLO- - alund 75 62
RAMIREZ - bautista 63 61
GENSSEE - sanchez de la luna 61 62
VENTURA - olaso 64 63

VICENTE - GUITERREZ FERRO are on the court...

Wow, Boy :eek: :yeah:

:yeah: Marco
:yeah: Augustin
:yeah: Santi

lucian_iasi
08-20-2008, 07:27 PM
VICENTE - GUITERREZ FERRO are on the court...

The score ?....:confused::rolleyes:

boky
08-20-2008, 08:20 PM
Vicente - Guiterrez 4:6 3:6

CooCooCachoo
08-20-2008, 08:55 PM
FIRST ROUND

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Dasničres de Véigy FRA vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER | 6-0 7-5
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Ińigo Cervantes ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Pablo Santos ESP [7] vs. Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1

Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Jeroen Masson BEL | 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Martin Alund ARG | 7-5 6-2
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Javier Genaro-Martínez ESP | 6-4 6-7 (5) 6-4
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Marc López ESP [6] | 5-7 7-5 6-3

Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8] vs. Alex Satschko GER | 6-4 7-5
Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Roberto Bautista ESP [WC] vs. Marc Fornell ESP | 6-2 6-4
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] vs. Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 6-3 7-6 (5)

Fernando Vicente ESP [5] vs. Adolfo Gomez Pinter ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Walter Trusendi ITA | 6-3 1-6 7-5
Guillermo Olaso ESP vs. Hans Podlipnik CHI [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Santiago Ventura ESP [2] vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA | 7-6 (2) 7-5

CooCooCachoo
08-20-2008, 08:56 PM
SECOND ROUND

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA
Ivan Dodig CRO vs. Pablo Santos ESP [7]
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Boy Westerhof NED

Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8]| 6-1 6-2
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] vs. Roberto Bautista ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [5]| 6-4 6-3
Santiago Ventura ESP [2] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-20-2008, 08:56 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] vs. Ventura & Viuda [ESP]
Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4] vs. Martin-Adalia & Sousa [ESP/POR]
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] vs. Gimeno-Traver & Gomez-Pinter [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] vs. Gojowczyk & Satschko [GER] | 6-1 6-1

10K Futures Qualifier
08-20-2008, 11:32 PM
Wednesday, August 20th, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:00 a.m.

Boy WESTERHOF (NED) Defeated Marc LOPEZ (ESP) 5-7, 7-5, 6-3.
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Jeroen MASSON (BEL) 6-2, 6-1.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP) 6-3, 6-4.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) Defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 6-4, 6-3.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-20-2008, 11:32 PM
Thursday, August 21st, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:30 p.m.

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP)
Followed By:
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) v Boy WESTERHOF (NED)
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Ivan DODIG (CRO) v Pablo SANTOS (ESP)
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Jonathan DASNIERESDE VEGY (FRA)

Pepitorl
08-21-2008, 12:41 AM
Very good luck for Emilio Viuda and Santi Ventura!! :worship:

voci nella notte
08-21-2008, 06:23 PM
westerhof bt crugnola 6-3 6-0
source web site westerhof
andujar win
source atp oop

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 06:34 PM
Wow, Boy. Amazing win.

But I wanted Marco to win :sad:

columbus
08-21-2008, 06:39 PM
someone in other forum posted that Gimeno lost :-( Is it confirmed?

juriga-hadr
08-21-2008, 07:05 PM
someone in other forum posted that Gimeno lost :-( Is it confirmed?

in what forum? if livescorehunter, it´s surely fake result

columbus
08-21-2008, 07:13 PM
yes someone told 5-7 in 3rd set

abraxas
08-21-2008, 07:15 PM
according to tomorrows ORDER OF PLAY SANTOS beats dodig as well....

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3957/op.pdf

juriga-hadr
08-21-2008, 07:17 PM
yes someone told 5-7 in 3rd set

it´s surely fake, Gimeno should started at 6 p.m., if they played three sets therefore it will take more than 2 hours and the person couldnt know result so early :D

D.daTS
08-21-2008, 07:19 PM
more times were mistakes on OOP in shit chall with 30K


If Crugnola lost with Boy 36 06 for me this italian faker is nothing

Whe are U find 36 06 ???

Fizz
08-21-2008, 07:22 PM
more times were mistakes on OOP in shit chall with 30K


If Crugnola lost with Boy 36 06 for me this italian faker is nothing

Whe are U find 36 06 ???

http://www.boywesterhof.com/

columbus
08-21-2008, 07:24 PM
it´s surely fake, Gimeno should started at 6 p.m., if they played three sets therefore it will take more than 2 hours and the person couldnt know result so early :D

Hope you are right that it isn't true. I need him very much to win! :confused:

D.daTS
08-21-2008, 07:25 PM
thanks


Crugnola is shit like Luzzi Starace Di Mauro Lorenzi Bracialli .........

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 07:31 PM
according to tomorrows ORDER OF PLAY SANTOS beats dodig as well....

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3957/op.pdf

Ivan :sad:

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 07:32 PM
thanks


Crugnola is shit like Luzzi Starace Di Mauro Lorenzi Bracialli .........

DATS is back :eek: :worship:

D.daTS
08-21-2008, 07:33 PM
BTW

Good Job Martijin

Ban me again CocoCzaCzo :haha: :haha:

D.daTS
08-21-2008, 07:34 PM
Im angry on all :o:

brazi in volley + Schukin + CRUG(Faker)Nola :o:

bye

pepco
08-21-2008, 07:41 PM
any news about Gimeno-Traver??? thx

D.daTS
08-21-2008, 07:45 PM
I said U something more Coco on wtaworld

"U are nt my friend"

GL Andujar in 1/4

pepco
08-21-2008, 08:01 PM
hey man, what are you talking about?

Seb.F
08-21-2008, 08:05 PM
Gimeno Traver def. Vegy 67(4),61,64

cms
08-21-2008, 08:07 PM
thnx man....u save ours nervs...mas pivo.))

columbus
08-21-2008, 08:15 PM
Great Gimeno

pepco
08-21-2008, 08:16 PM
Gimeno Traver def. Vegy 67(4),61,64

nj diky :) last match

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 09:05 PM
I said U something more Coco on wtaworld

"U are nt my friend"

GL Andujar in 1/4

:rolls:

I am not Coco, like in Coco Chanel :rolls:

DATS :hearts:

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 09:08 PM
SECOND ROUND

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA | 6-7 (4) 6-1 6-4
Pablo Santos ESP [7] vs. Ivan Dodig CRO | 7-6 (5) 6-1
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 4-6 6-0 6-1
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Marco Crugnola ITA | 6-3 6-0

Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [8]| 6-1 6-2
Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] vs. Roberto Bautista ESP [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [5]| 6-4 6-3
Santiago Ventura ESP [2] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 09:09 PM
QUARTER FINALS

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pablo Santos ESP [7]
Pablo Andujar ESP [3] vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Augustin Gensse FRA vs. Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4]
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [Q] vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [2]

PereRibaFan
08-21-2008, 09:09 PM
Six Spaniards in the quarterfinals, that's great :rocker:

Andujar will secure a place in the Top-100 if he beats Westerhof. Good luck Pablo!

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 09:09 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] vs. Ventura & Viuda [ESP] | 6-0 6-1
Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4] vs. Martin-Adalia & Sousa [ESP/POR] | 6-3 6-2
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] vs. Gimeno-Traver & Gomez-Pinter [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] vs. Gojowczyk & Satschko [GER] | 6-1 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 09:10 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Lopez & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] vs. Fornell & Vicente [ESP, 4]
Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] vs. Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 2] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2008, 09:10 PM
Leonardo & Marco :help: I'm inclined to think that was a tank job with that score :unsure:

10K Futures Qualifier
08-22-2008, 12:11 AM
Thursday, August 21st, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:30 p.m.

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 4-6, 6-0, 6-1.
Followed By:
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) Defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 6-3, 6-0.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Pablo SANTOS (ESP) Defeated Inigo CERVANTES 7-6(5), 6-1.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) Defeated Jonathan DASNIERESDE VEGY (FRA) 6-7(4), 6-1, 6-4.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-22-2008, 12:12 AM
Friday, August 22nd, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:30 p.m.

Augustin GENSSE (FRA) v Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
Followed By:
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) v Santiago VENTURA (ESP)
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Boy WESTERHOF (NED)
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) v Pablo SANTOS (ESP)

pepco
08-22-2008, 10:33 AM
Ramirez-Hidalgo & Ventura GO GO GO! Come on :cool:

10K Futures Qualifier
08-22-2008, 01:05 PM
same for me :D lets go rubin and santiago also pablo

taksionok
08-22-2008, 04:56 PM
Any news about Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO ?

nchiva
08-22-2008, 06:00 PM
andujar score?????

TankingTheSet
08-22-2008, 07:50 PM
Probably there was no play today (rain?), OOP for Saturday has all matches.

abraxas
08-22-2008, 07:55 PM
Probably there was no play today (rain?), OOP for Saturday has all matches.

yes - it is very probable... :(

nchiva
08-22-2008, 08:31 PM
yes - it is very probable... :(

no way...fuck

nchiva
08-22-2008, 10:01 PM
all matches from today are moved to saturday....first match starts at 10-30...

10K Futures Qualifier
08-22-2008, 10:41 PM
Rain:rain:... Mathces start tomorrow!:haha::haha:

10K Futures Qualifier
08-22-2008, 10:46 PM
Friday, August 22nd, 2008
Matches Start At: 11:30 p.m.

CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN

10K Futures Qualifier
08-22-2008, 10:46 PM
Saturday, August 23rd, 2008
Matches Start At: 10:30 p.m.

Augustin GENSSE (FRA) v Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Boy WESTERHOF (NED)
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
After Suitable Rest
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) OR Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) v Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) OR Santiago VENTURA (ESP)
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) OR Pablo SANTOS (ESP) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) OR Boy WESTERHOF (NED)

Karalius
08-23-2008, 09:30 AM
Any livescores?

cuba917
08-23-2008, 04:03 PM
Any score? rain again? :/

10K Futures Qualifier
08-23-2008, 04:48 PM
There is no live score or live sream. No tournament website either the only way to know is when the atp posts the results when all matches have been completed. No rain matches are underway though.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-23-2008, 08:32 PM
Saturday, August 23rd, 2008
Matches Start At: 10:30 p.m.

Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 6-1, 3-6, 6-4.
Followed By:
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-2, 6-2.
Not Before 4:00 p.m.
After Suitable Rest
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) Defeated Santiago VENTURA (ESP) 6-7(9), 6-3, 6-1.
Not Before 6:00 p.m.
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 2-6, 6-1, 6-2.

pepco
08-23-2008, 08:48 PM
and what Gutierrez-Ferrol Sergio (ESP) vs. Ventura Santiago (ESP) ???

pepco
08-23-2008, 08:50 PM
Ventura - Gutierres 6:2 6:2
Gimeno Traver - Santos 6:4 6:3

10K Futures Qualifier
08-23-2008, 10:18 PM
Sunday, August 24th, 2008
Matches Start At: N/A

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) v Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)

10K Futures Qualifier
08-24-2008, 04:51 AM
wow official oop has not been realeased

D.daTS
08-24-2008, 08:49 AM
Saturday, August 23rd, 2008
Matches Start At: 10:30 p.m.


Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-2, 6-2.



Well done Pablo :rocker2:

Wasterhof :spit:

Crugnola italy shiter :fuck:

Gl Pablo take it :rocker2:

giulietta
08-24-2008, 02:01 PM
there is a website, http://www.rctss.com/challenger/index.jsp , but there is no live score.

Masta_Rue
08-24-2008, 02:44 PM
Andujar def. Hidalgo 64 61 -.-

Karalius
08-24-2008, 03:04 PM
Andujar def. Hidalgo 64 61 -.-

Source?

Masta_Rue
08-24-2008, 03:24 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3957/mds.pdf

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 07:16 PM
Very easy win for Pablo.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-24-2008, 07:49 PM
Sunday, August 24th, 2008
Matches Start At: N/A

Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) Defeated Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-4, 6-1.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-24-2008, 07:49 PM
Off to New York or Como.

10K Futures Qualifier
08-24-2008, 07:49 PM
And also very nicely played week by both players.

D.daTS
08-25-2008, 07:02 AM
congrats Pablo

Tartarita
08-26-2008, 12:38 PM
congrats Pablo!!

Tartarita
08-26-2008, 12:46 PM
which is next tournament?