Week 33: Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Winner: Denis Istomin] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 33: Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Winner: Denis Istomin]

CooCooCachoo
06-27-2008, 04:51 PM
Week 33: Bukhara Challenger [Bukhara]

http://www.advantour.com/img/uzbekistan/bukhara/bukhara.jpg


Location: Bukhara, Uzbekistan
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: August 11 - 17
2007 Champion: Denis Istomin [UZB].

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:


W - 55
F - 38
SF - 24
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 2

Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:


Istomin, Denis UZB 145
Kubot, Lukasz POL 179
Snobel, Pavel CZE 193
Elgin, Michail RUS 195
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 232
Gensse, Augustin FRA 252
Chekhov, Pavel RUS 282
Marchenko, Ilia UKR 307
Ghem, Andre BRA 318
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 323
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 329
Skenderovic, Vjekoslav CRO 334
Weintraub, Amir ISR 349
Burzi, Enrico ITA 351
Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS 352
Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 354
Westerhof, Boy NED 359
Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 363
Oswald, Philipp AUT 374
Vacek, Martin CZE 395
Semjan, Marek SVK 399
Blandin, Jeremy FRA 400


Alternates:

1. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 404 16. Luchici, Raian ROU 527
2. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 409 17. Inoyatov, Murad UZB 537
3. # Tenconi, Tomas ITA 417 18. # Somogyi, Alexander SVK 547
4. Vanni, Luca ITA 418 19. Nam, Hyun-Woo KOR 552
5. Marach, Oliver AUT 445 20. Bubka, Sergei UKR 554
6. Madjarovski, Darko SRB 452 21. Charroin, Olivier FRA 559
7. Ward, James GBR 459 22. Sandbichler, Armin AUT 563
8. # Stancik, Jan SVK 462 23. Kondo, Hiroki JPN 603
9. Volante, Matteo ITA 465 24. Sitak, Dmitri RUS 621
10. Coll, Ignacio ESP 469 25. Popovic, Petar FRA 630
11. Im, Kyu Tae KOR 486 26. Dupuy, Baptiste FRA 656
12. Novak, David CZE 495 27. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 692
13. Walter, Ludovic FRA 502 28. # Abdukhalikov, Syrym KAZ 817
14. Iwami, Tasuku JPN 510 29. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750
15. Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR 512 30. # Thomas, Kiantki USA 32750

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 08:39 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] has a Bye
Khakhim Pulatov UZB vs. Firuz Nuroz UZB | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Arsen Asanov UZB vs. Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB | 7-5 7-5
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7] vs. Daniyar Duldaev KGZ | 6-1 6-7 (2) 6-0

Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Roman Piftor UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Alexander Chen UZB [WC] vs. Igor Shelyakin UZB | 6-3 6-4
Djanibek Orazoliev UZB vs. Dmitriy Pavlovskiy UZB [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Dmitri Makeev KAZ vs. Nico Reissig AUT [8] | 6-4 2-1 Ret.

Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Shogafur Shofayziev UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Yuriy Maslov UZB vs. Sarvar Pulatov UZB | 6-7 (2) 6-0 6-3
Stanislav Bykov KAZ vs. Nigmat Shofayziev UZB | 6-0 6-0
Irakli Labadze GEO [5] vs. Bakhadir Sharipov UZB | 6-0 6-1

Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] vs. Laziz Mirzalimov UZB | 6-0 6-0
Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] vs. Aliakbar Aliyev UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sardor Pulatov UZB vs. Semyon Suleymanov UZB | 6-1 6-0
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] vs. Danjil Braun KAZ | 7-5 6-0

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] vs. Khakhim Pulatov UZB | 6-0 6-2
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7] vs. Arsen Asanov UZB | 6-2 2-0 Ret.
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Alexander Chen UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Dmitri Makeev KAZ vs. Djanibek Orazoliev UZB | 6-4 6-4

Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Yuriy Maslov UZB | 6-0 6-1
Irakli Labadze GEO [5] vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ | 6-2 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB | 6-2 6-4

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7] | 6-7 (3) 6-2 6-4
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Dmitri Makeev KAZ | 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [5] | 5-1 Ret.
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 08:39 AM
FIRST ROUND

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Amir Weintraub ISR vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Jérémy Blandin FRA vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 0-6 6-4 6-1
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5] vs. Danila Arsenov RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-1

Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS | 1-6 6-4 6-2
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8] vs. Jan Stancik SVK | 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-4

Darko Madjarovski SRB vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS [6]| 3-6 7-6 (4) 6-4
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA vs. Sobir Ochilov UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Pavel Snobel CZE [3] vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 4-6 6-1 2-1 Ret.

Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Vladimir Obradovic SRB | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [Q] | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Boy Westerhof NED | 6-1 6-4
Michail Elgin RUS [2] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT | 6-4 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Amir Weintraub ISR | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jérémy Blandin FRA vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5] | 7-6 (8) 3-6 6-4
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Lukasz Kubot POL [4]| 7-6 (10) 6-4
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8] vs. Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO | 6-3 6-2

Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Darko Madjarovski SRB | 6-2 Ret.
Pavel Snobel CZE [3] vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA | 6-0 6-3
Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB | 6-3 6-0
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Michail Elgin RUS [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

QUARTER FINALS

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Jérémy Blandin FRA | 6-4 6-4
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8] | 7-5 7-6 (2)
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [3] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Oliver Marach AUT | 7-6 (6) 6-4

SEMI FINALS

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO | 6-2 6-3
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Andre Ghem BRA [7] | 6-0 6-2

FINAL

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 4-6 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 08:40 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Biktyaov & Nam [UZB/KOR, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Blandin & Skenderovic [FRA/CRO] vs. Dupuy & Labadze [FRA/GEO] | 6-1 6-4
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] vs. Semjan & Stancik [SVK] | 6-3 6-2
Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC] vs. Kavcic & Madjarovski [SLO/SRB] | 3-6 6-4 10-8

Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] vs. Asanov & Ikramov [UZB] | 6-2 6-1
Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT] vs. Kirillov & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] | 6-1 7-5
Marchenko & Weintraub [UKR/ISR] vs. Chen & Shipilov [UZB, WC] | 6-2 6-2
Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Inoyatov & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ] | 6-4 5-7 10-4

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Blandin & Skenderovic [FRA/CRO] | 6-4 6-4
Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC] vs. Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3]| 6-3 6-1
Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] vs. Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT] | 7-5 7-6 (2)
Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Marchenko & Weintraub [UKR/ISR] | 6-4 6-2

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC] | 6-1 6-1
Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 6-4 6-4

DOUBLES | FINAL

Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] | 7-6 (2) 6-1

Labamba
07-23-2008, 07:42 AM
Bukhara, Uzbekistan
Date: 8/11/2008 Original Cut Off: 400 Ranking Date: 7/21/2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw

Blandin, Jeremy FRA 400
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 329
Burzi, Enrico ITA 351
Kubot, Lukasz POL 179
Chekhov, Pavel RUS 282
Marchenko, Ilia UKR 307
Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 363
Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 354
Elgin, Michail RUS 195
Oswald, Philipp AUT 374
Gensse, Augustin FRA 252
Semjan, Marek SVK 399
Ghem, Andre BRA 318
Skenderovic, Vjekoslav CRO 334
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 232
Snobel, Pavel CZE 193
Istomin, Denis UZB 145
Vacek, Martin CZE 395
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 323
Weintraub, Amir ISR 349
Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS 352
Westerhof, Boy NED 359

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alternates
1. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB 404 16. Luchici, Raian ROU 527
2. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 409 17. Inoyatov, Murad UZB 537
3. # Tenconi, Tomas ITA 417 18. # Somogyi, Alexander SVK 547
4. Vanni, Luca ITA 418 19. Nam, Hyun-Woo KOR 552
5. Marach, Oliver AUT 445 20. Bubka, Sergei UKR 554
6. Madjarovski, Darko SRB 452 21. Charroin, Olivier FRA 559
7. Ward, James GBR 459 22. Sandbichler, Armin AUT 563
8. # Stancik, Jan SVK 462 23. Kondo, Hiroki JPN 603
9. Volante, Matteo ITA 465 24. Sitak, Dmitri RUS 621
10. Coll, Ignacio ESP 469 25. Popovic, Petar FRA 630
11. Im, Kyu Tae KOR 486 26. Dupuy, Baptiste FRA 656
12. Novak, David CZE 495 27. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 692
13. Walter, Ludovic FRA 502 28. # Abdukhalikov, Syrym KAZ 817
14. Iwami, Tasuku JPN 510 29. Gehrke, Geoff USA 32750
15. Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR 512 30. # Thomas, Kiantki USA 32750

Jader Magri
07-23-2008, 04:38 PM
Istomin is favourite...
Good Luck, Ghem and Dutra Silva...

CooCooCachoo
07-23-2008, 07:06 PM
Entry list in order added to first post.

Tom Paulman
08-07-2008, 07:20 AM
Snobel the King of Asian MM challengers :rocker2:

Zirconek
08-08-2008, 07:38 PM
Bukhara: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Burzi, Vacek (and Mamiit, Tenconi, Vanni, Ward, Volante, Coll, Im, Novak, Walter, Iwami, Kwon from ALT)
IN: Obradovic, Marach, Madjarovski, Stancik
NEXT: Inoyatov, Nam, Bubka, Charroin, Kondo, D.Sitak, Dupuy

CooCooCachoo
08-09-2008, 06:52 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] has a Bye
Khakhim Pulatov UZB vs. Firuz Nuroz UZB
Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB vs. Arsen Asanov UZB
Daniyar Duldaev KGZ vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7]

Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Roman Piftor UZB [WC]
Alexander Chen UZB [WC] vs. Igor Shelyakin UZB
Djanibek Orazoliev UZB vs. Dmitriy Pavlovskiy UZB [WC]
Dmitri Makeev KAZ vs. Nico Reissig AUT [8]

Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Shogafur Shofayziev UZB [WC]
Sarvar Pulatov UZB vs. Yuriy Maslov UZB
Stanislav Bykov KAZ vs. Nigmat Shofayziev UZB
Bakhadir Sharipov UZB vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [5]

Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] vs. Laziz Mirzalimov UZB
Aliakbar Aliyev UZB [WC] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC]
Semyon Suleymanov UZB vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB
Danjil Braun KAZ vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6]

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 11:30 AM
MAIN DRAW

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [WC]
Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] vs. Amir Weintraub ISR
Jérémy Blandin FRA vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS
Q vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5]

Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC]
Q vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO
Evgeniy Kirillov RUS vs. Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO
Jan Stancik SVK vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8]

Pavel Chekhov RUS [6] vs. Darko Madjarovski SRB
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Q
Sobir Ochilov UZB [WC] vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [3]

Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Vladimir Obradovic SRB
Q vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Philipp Oswald AUT vs. Michail Elgin RUS [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 11:30 AM
Cut-off #537, Inoyatov.

Worst event of the week.

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 11:32 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Biktyaov & Nam [UZB/KOR, WC]
Dupuy & Labadze [FRA/GEO] vs. Blandin & Skenderovic [FRA/CRO]
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] vs. Semjan & Stancik [SVK]
Kavcic & Madjarovski [SLO/SRB] vs. Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC]

Asanov & Ikramov [UZB] vs. Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB]
Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT] vs. Kirillov & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4]
Chen & Shipilov [UZB, WC] vs. Marchenko & Weintraub [UKR/ISR]
Inoyatov & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ] vs. Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2]

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 11:33 AM
Actually quite a strong doubles draw :eek:

Kubot/Marach
Ghem/Westerhof
Haider-Maurer/Oswald
Chekhov/Elgin
Inoyatov/Kedriouk
Kirillov/Matsukevitch

Not bad teams.

Tom Paulman
08-10-2008, 03:31 PM
Maybe worst event of the year, lol

Kanjer
08-10-2008, 04:20 PM
Hopefully Labadze survives quali's! His confidence must be ok after winning doubles title in Samarkand :bounce: . Good luck to him and (of course) Denis Matsukevitch!

Super-Fabio
08-10-2008, 06:03 PM
Qualifying Results(1st, 2nd Round): http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3965/qs.pdf

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 06:18 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] has a Bye
Khakhim Pulatov UZB vs. Firuz Nuroz UZB | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Arsen Asanov UZB vs. Jakhongir Khaydarov UZB | 7-5 7-5
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7] vs. Daniyar Duldaev KGZ | 6-1 6-7 (2) 6-0

Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Roman Piftor UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Alexander Chen UZB [WC] vs. Igor Shelyakin UZB | 6-3 6-4
Djanibek Orazoliev UZB vs. Dmitriy Pavlovskiy UZB [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Dmitri Makeev KAZ vs. Nico Reissig AUT [8] | 6-4 2-1 Ret.

Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Shogafur Shofayziev UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Yuriy Maslov UZB vs. Sarvar Pulatov UZB | 6-7 (2) 6-0 6-3
Stanislav Bykov KAZ vs. Nigmat Shofayziev UZB | 6-0 6-0
Irakli Labadze GEO [5] vs. Bakhadir Sharipov UZB | 6-0 6-1

Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] vs. Laziz Mirzalimov UZB | 6-0 6-0
Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] vs. Aliakbar Aliyev UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sardor Pulatov UZB vs. Semyon Suleymanov UZB | 6-1 6-0
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] vs. Danjil Braun KAZ | 7-5 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 06:20 PM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] vs. Khakhim Pulatov UZB | 6-0 6-2
Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7] vs. Arsen Asanov UZB | 6-2 2-0 Ret.
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Alexander Chen UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Dmitri Makeev KAZ vs. Djanibek Orazoliev UZB | 6-4 6-4

Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Yuriy Maslov UZB | 6-0 6-1
Irakli Labadze GEO [5] vs. Stanislav Bykov KAZ | 6-2 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] vs. Sardor Pulatov UZB | 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 06:20 PM
All Uzbekis lost :eek:

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 06:21 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7]
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Dmitri Makeev KAZ
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [5]
Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6]

PereRibaFan
08-11-2008, 01:44 AM
Good Luck:

Denis Istomin
Amir Weintraub
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Vaja Uzakov
Blaz Kavcic
Vjekoslav Skenderovic
Marek Semjan
Murad Inoyatov

ciprianned
08-11-2008, 02:09 PM
Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] result ?

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2008, 04:23 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Danila Arsenov RUS [1] vs. Ervand Gasparyan RUS [7] | 6-7 (3) 6-2 6-4
Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [2] vs. Dmitri Makeev KAZ | 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [3] vs. Irakli Labadze GEO [5] | 5-1 Ret.
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] vs. Baptiste Dupuy FRA [4] | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2008, 04:25 PM
FIRST ROUND

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] vs. Amir Weintraub ISR
Jérémy Blandin FRA vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 0-6 6-4 6-1
Danila Arsenov RUS [Q] vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5]

Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC]
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [Q] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO
Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS | 1-6 6-4 6-2
Jan Stancik SVK vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8]

Darko Madjarovski SRB vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS [6]| 3-6 7-6 (4) 6-4
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [Q]
Sobir Ochilov UZB [WC] vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [3]

Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Vladimir Obradovic SRB
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [Q] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Boy Westerhof NED
Philipp Oswald AUT vs. Michail Elgin RUS [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2008, 04:25 PM
Denis :(

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2008, 04:26 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Biktyaov & Nam [UZB/KOR, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Blandin & Skenderovic [FRA/CRO] vs. Dupuy & Labadze [FRA/GEO] | 6-1 6-4
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] vs. Semjan & Stancik [SVK] | 6-3 6-2
Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC] vs. Kavcic & Madjarovski [SLO/SRB] | 3-6 6-4 10-8

Asanov & Ikramov [UZB] vs. Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB]
Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT] vs. Kirillov & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4]
Marchenko & Weintraub [UKR/ISR] vs. Chen & Shipilov [UZB, WC] | 6-2 6-2
Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Inoyatov & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ] | 6-4 5-7 10-4

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-11-2008, 07:36 PM
chekhov :rolls:

vamos kubot

Tom Paulman
08-12-2008, 02:39 PM
Results online: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3965/mds.pdf

CooCooCachoo
08-12-2008, 05:59 PM
FIRST ROUND

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Sarvar Ikramov UZB [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Amir Weintraub ISR vs. Rifat Biktyakov UZB [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Jérémy Blandin FRA vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 0-6 6-4 6-1
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5] vs. Danila Arsenov RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-1

Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs. Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO vs. Evgeniy Kirillov RUS | 1-6 6-4 6-2
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8] vs. Jan Stancik SVK | 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-4

Darko Madjarovski SRB vs. Pavel Chekhov RUS [6]| 3-6 7-6 (4) 6-4
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA vs. Sobir Ochilov UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Pavel Snobel CZE [3] vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 4-6 6-1 2-1 Ret.

Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Vladimir Obradovic SRB | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [Q] | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Boy Westerhof NED | 6-1 6-4
Michail Elgin RUS [2] vs. Philipp Oswald AUT | 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-12-2008, 06:00 PM
SECOND ROUND

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Amir Weintraub ISR
Jérémy Blandin FRA vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5]
Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO
Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8]

Darko Madjarovski SRB vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR
Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [3]
Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Michail Elgin RUS [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-12-2008, 06:01 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Biktyaov & Nam [UZB/KOR, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Blandin & Skenderovic [FRA/CRO] vs. Dupuy & Labadze [FRA/GEO] | 6-1 6-4
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] vs. Semjan & Stancik [SVK] | 6-3 6-2
Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC] vs. Kavcic & Madjarovski [SLO/SRB] | 3-6 6-4 10-8

Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] vs. Asanov & Ikramov [UZB] | 6-2 6-1
Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT] vs. Kirillov & Matsukevitch [RUS, 4] | 6-1 7-5
Marchenko & Weintraub [UKR/ISR] vs. Chen & Shipilov [UZB, WC] | 6-2 6-2
Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Inoyatov & Kedriouk [UZB/KAZ] | 6-4 5-7 10-4

CooCooCachoo
08-12-2008, 06:02 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Blandin & Skenderovic [FRA/CRO]
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] vs. Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC]
Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] vs. Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT]
Marchenko & Weintraub [UKR/ISR] vs. Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2]

superwachta
08-13-2008, 03:16 PM
Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Amir Weintraub ISR 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jérémy Blandin FRA vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [5] 7-6(8) 3-6 6-4
Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO 6-7(10) 4-6
Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8] 3-6 2-6

Darko Madjarovski SRB vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR 2-6 ret. Madjarovski (left thigh)
Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [3] 0-6 3-6
Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Murad Inoyatov UZB 6-3 6-0
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Michail Elgin RUS [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Jérémy Blandin FRA
Blaz Kavcic SLO vs. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [8]
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [3]
Andre Ghem BRA [7] vs. Oliver Marach AUT

superwachta
08-13-2008, 03:17 PM
Doubles also at ATP-website:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3965/mdd.pdf

CooCooCachoo
08-13-2008, 06:04 PM
:help: Lukasz
:( Rogerio

CooCooCachoo
08-13-2008, 06:05 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Blandin & Skenderovic [FRA/CRO] | 6-4 6-4
Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC] vs. Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3]| 6-3 6-1
Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] vs. Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT] | 7-5 7-6 (2)
Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Marchenko & Weintraub [UKR/ISR] | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-13-2008, 06:06 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC]
Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] vs. Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2]

WatchOut
08-13-2008, 06:08 PM
Blaz :worship:

Fizz
08-13-2008, 06:34 PM
Andre :yeah:

Darko :awww:

Zirconek
08-14-2008, 12:20 PM
Quarterfinals

Istomin d. Blandin 6-4 6-4
Kavcic d. Kravchuk 7-5 7-6(2)
Marchenko d. Snobel 6-4 5-7 6-4
Ghem d. Marach 7-6(6) 6-4



Ghem :yeah::D
Pavel :hug:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-14-2008, 12:36 PM
ghem fire

WatchOut
08-14-2008, 01:22 PM
Blaž :banana: Keep winning

shotgun
08-14-2008, 03:30 PM
Ghem is on a roll. :worship:

CooCooCachoo
08-14-2008, 05:32 PM
SEMI FINALS

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO
Ilia Marchenko UKR vs. Andre Ghem BRA [7]

CooCooCachoo
08-14-2008, 05:32 PM
Pavel :(

CooCooCachoo
08-14-2008, 05:32 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Gasparyan & Luncanu [RUS/ROU, WC] | 6-1 6-1
Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] vs. Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 6-4 6-4

DOUBLES | FINAL

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] vs. Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2]

Jader Magri
08-14-2008, 06:38 PM
Sensational André Ghem!!!
I can win the championship!!!

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 01:22 PM
Semifinal

(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. André Ghem (BRA) 6-0 6-2


André :hug:

Zirconek
08-15-2008, 01:27 PM
Doubles Final

(2) Pavel Chekhov/Michail Elgin (RUS) d. (1) Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) 7-6(2) 6-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-15-2008, 03:07 PM
kubot marach :(

CooCooCachoo
08-15-2008, 06:45 PM
Lukasz & Oliver :(

CooCooCachoo
08-16-2008, 09:59 AM
FINAL

Denis Istomin UZB [1] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 4-6 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-16-2008, 10:00 AM
Expected win for Istomin here.