Argentina F7 [July 07 - Córdoba - Clay] Winner: Lionel Noviski [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F7 [July 07 - Córdoba - Clay] Winner: Lionel Noviski

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:21 PM
Argentina F7
Location: Córdoba, Córdoba, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.holcimfoundation.org/Portals/1/images/holcim_articles/A05LAgo002w-plan.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018242

Entry List
1 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 391 1
2 ALUND, Martin ARG 410 1
3 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 428 1
4 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 505 1
5 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 535 1
6 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 607 1
7 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 717 1
8 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 737 1
9 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 835 1
10 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 840 1
11 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 880 2
12 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 901= 1
13 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 915 1
14 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 1028 1
15 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 1065 1
16 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1182 1
17 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1203 1
18 BENEDICTI, Mariano ARG 1208= 1


Alternates
19 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 1222= 1
20 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1687= 2
21 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1757= 2
22 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1792= 2

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (1) BYE
Alfonso GALLO (URU) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Agustin SIGA (ARG) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Juan Francisco GILES (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (2) BYE
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 7-5 7-6(1)
Lucas TOCCI (ARG) defeated Pablo MIGANI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Pablo PEREZ (ARG) BYE
Ezequiel ROMERO (ARG) defeated Andres STECHER (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Giuliano PELOROSSO (ARG) defeated Pablo CANEL (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Patricio HERAS (ARG) defeated Marcos TREGLIA (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) BYE
Damian ROSSI PITTAU (ARG) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Javier OTTAVIANI (ARG) defeated Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Matias DI PASQUALE (ARG) defeated Joaquin RODRIGUEZ (URU) 6-2 6-1
Alexis ADAMI (ARG) BYE
Leonel VIDELA (ARG) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG) defeated Renzo ROVETTO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Juan-Manuel ORUETA (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo SEMINARA (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Sebastian LAUTRE (ARG) defeated Agustin SASTRE (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Lucas Paulo SOSA (ARG) defeated Christian ALVERO (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) defeated Ignacio CILIBRIZZI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Mateo GALDON (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Damian KAPITULA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Martin BROCAL (ARG) defeated Maximiliano GURMANDI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo ORDONEZ (ARG) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Federico IRAOLA (ARG) defeated Gabriel NAJLE (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Horacio GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Matias VITTORI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
David CATALA-VELASCO (ESP) defeated Matias BEKERMAN (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (1) defeated Alfonso GALLO (URU) 6-1 6-4
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Agustin SIGA (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (2) defeated Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Lucas TOCCI (ARG) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Pablo PEREZ (ARG) defeated Ezequiel ROMERO (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Giuliano PELOROSSO (ARG) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Damian ROSSI PITTAU (ARG) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Javier OTTAVIANI (ARG) defeated Matias DI PASQUALE (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
Leonel VIDELA (ARG) defeated Alexis ADAMI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel ORUETA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Lucas Paulo SOSA (ARG) defeated Sebastian LAUTRE (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Franco SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-3 6-1
Martin BROCAL (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo ORDONEZ (ARG) defeated Federico IRAOLA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
Horacio GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated David CATALA-VELASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (1) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (2) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pablo PEREZ (ARG) defeated Giuliano PELOROSSO (ARG) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Javier OTTAVIANI (ARG) defeated Damian ROSSI PITTAU (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG) defeated Leonel VIDELA (ARG) 7-6(6) 2-0 Retired
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Lucas Paulo SOSA (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Martin BROCAL (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Horacio GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Eduardo ORDONEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102848&tournament=1100018242

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/780/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:31 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) defeated Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Horacio GIUSSANI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (6) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Javier OTTAVIANI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Emiliano MINA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4) defeated Pablo PEREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 7-6(11) 6-4
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Mariano BENEDICTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Martin ALUND (ARG) (2) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) Vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8)
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) Vs Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) Vs Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) Vs Martin ALUND (ARG) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018242&event=1100102849

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/780/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:31 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) defeated NAJLE (ARG) / REMONDEGUI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
BENEDICTI (ARG) / GUTIERREZ (ARG) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / DEQUINO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4) defeated MOYANO (ARG) / MOYANO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
CAGGIANO (ARG) / MINA (ARG) defeated ALVAREZ (ARG) / SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) Retired
ARGUELLO (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) defeated IRAOLA (ARG) / SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated CAMILLONI (URU) / RODRIGUEZ (URU) 6-2 6-2
KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated CEPPO (ARG) / HERAS (ARG) 6-2 6-4
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) Vs BENEDICTI (ARG) / GUTIERREZ (ARG)
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4) Vs CAGGIANO (ARG) / MINA (ARG)
ARGUELLO (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) Vs BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3)
KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102850&tournament=1100018242

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/780/mdd.pdf

Nev
07-03-2008, 04:20 PM
I'll go, I hope Juan Vazquez Valenzuela comes, I think he was going to play qualies :)

Zirconek
07-05-2008, 12:34 AM
qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102848&tournament=1100018242

Zirconek
07-05-2008, 01:21 AM
I'll go, I hope Juan Vazquez Valenzuela comes, I think he was going to play qualies :)

I hope you have a good time there :)

Valenzuela is a promising player :yeah:

Zirconek
07-07-2008, 02:50 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8)

Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
(WC)Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7)

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (6) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) Vs Emiliano MINA (ARG)
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4) vs QUALIFIER

Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
(WC) AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Mariano BENEDICTI (ARG) Vs Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Martin ALUND (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
07-08-2008, 01:59 PM
Singles
1st Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA)
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG)
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) defeated Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Horacio GIUSSANI (ARG)
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (6) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) Vs Javier OTTAVIANI (ARG)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Emiliano MINA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Pablo PEREZ (ARG) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) Vs Agustin PICCO (ARG)
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Mariano BENEDICTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Martin ALUND (ARG) (2) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-3 6-2


Nicolas :yeah:

-----------------------
Doubles
1st Round

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) Vs NAJLE (ARG) / REMONDEGUI (ARG)
BENEDICTI (ARG) / GUTIERREZ (ARG) defeated ALBERTI (ARG) / DEQUINO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4) Vs MOYANO (ARG) / MOYANO (ARG)
CAGGIANO (ARG) / MINA (ARG) defeated ALVAREZ (ARG) / SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) Retired
ARGUELLO (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) defeated IRAOLA (ARG) / SCARAVILLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated CAMILLONI (URU) / RODRIGUEZ (URU) 6-2 6-2
CEPPO (ARG) / HERAS (ARG) Vs KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
07-08-2008, 11:14 PM
1st Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) defeated Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG) defeated Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated Horacio GIUSSANI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (6) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Javier OTTAVIANI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Emiliano MINA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4) defeated Pablo PEREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 7-6(11) 6-4
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Mariano BENEDICTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Martin ALUND (ARG) (2) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) Vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8)
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) Vs Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG)
Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) Vs Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) Vs Martin ALUND (ARG) (2)

JuaniTa2
07-10-2008, 02:56 AM
Go Juampi Amadooo

GustavoM_Fan
07-10-2008, 05:36 AM
Vasquez Valenzuela :yeah: :worship:

JMG
07-10-2008, 12:04 PM
Konfederak is malakas

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 03:19 PM
2nd Round

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) defeated Ezequiel DEQUINO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) Retired
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Martin ALUND (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-3


Nicolas :hug:

Quarterfinal

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8)
Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) Vs Martin ALUND (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 03:20 PM
Quarterfinal

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) defeated BENEDICTI (ARG) / GUTIERREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-0
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4) defeated CAGGIANO (ARG) / MINA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated ARGUELLO (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) 6-4 6-1
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2

Semifinal

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) Vs GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4)
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
07-10-2008, 03:44 PM
Trungelliti is the real deal :yeah:

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 11:31 PM
Quarterfinal

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-1
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (3) 1-6 6-0 6-4
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) defeated Martin ALUND (ARG) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Semifinal

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (1) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7)
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4) Vs Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5)


Martin :hug:

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 11:32 PM
Doubles

Semifinal

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) defeated GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-3
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-4 0-6 [10-5]

Final

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) Vs BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3)


Vamos Colorado :rocker2:

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 11:39 PM
Semifinal

Noviski d. Migani 6-4 6-2
Pastorino d. Amado 7-6(3) 6-4

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 11:40 PM
Doubles Final

NOVISKI (ARG) / PASTORINO (ARG) (1) d. BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) 5-7 7-6(5) [13-11]

Nicolas/Guillermo :hug: :awww:

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 06:53 PM
Final

Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) (7) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3

Franco GF
07-13-2008, 05:47 PM
7 all argentine final in a row in Argentina, WOW!! :worship:

kai.
07-14-2008, 04:11 AM
Noviski!! :yeah: