USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Winner: Jean-Yves Aubone [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F17 [July 07 - Peoria, IL- Clay] Winner: Jean-Yves Aubone

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:12 PM
USA F17
Location: Peoria, Illinois, USA
Type:$10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.destination360.com/north-america/us/illinois/images/s/illinois-peoria.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018156
website: www.procircuitofpeoria.com

Entry List
1 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 558 1
2 GARZA, Daniel MEX 628 1
3 FUGATE, Marcus USA 639 1
4 VODICKA, Lance USA 768 1
5 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 775 1
6 FASS, Adam USA 782 1
7 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 802 1
8 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 809 1
9 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 818 1
10 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 823 1
11 KONIECKO, Bryan USA 827= 1
12 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 830 1
13 RIZZA, Rylan USA 914 1
14 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 917 1
15 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 932 1
16 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 933 1
17 VENUS, Michael USA 938 1
18 HELGESON, Travis USA 1010= 1


Aternates
19 POOLE, Robbye USA 1043 1
20 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 1045 1
21 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1120 1
22 SALIFU, Mohammed GHA 1349= 1
23 AUBONE, Jean-Yves USA 1362= 1
24 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1396= 1
25 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1513= 1
26 RUBIN, Michael USA 1598= 1
27 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1598= 1
28 BOWLES, Clint USA 1687= 1
29 DANI, Hafid MAR 1757= 2
30 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1792= 1
31 BARTH, George USA 1825= 6
32 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1841= 1

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:32 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Michael GILLILAND (USA) 6-4 6-3
Cristobal TORAL (CHI) defeated Vijay KARIA (USA) 6-0 6-2
Seth ROSELT (RSA) defeated Ben GONZALEZ (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
David JEFLEA (AUS) defeated Mathieu THIBAUDEAU (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-1 7-5
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Taylor FOGLEMAN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Waylon CHIN (USA) defeated Robert GATES (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) (3) defeated Kyle BAKER (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
James Bo SEAL (USA) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated Joe BATES (USA) 6-3 6-2
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Jeremy REED (USA) 6-0 6-0
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Jonathan WOLFF (USA) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Brock NEWTON (USA) defeated Joel KINCAID (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jackson BODLE (NZL) defeated Sam SWEENEY (USA) 6-4 6-0
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (5) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-4 6-1
Brian COMPTON (USA) defeated Lucas MARIN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Mitchell LVOVSKY (USA) 6-2 6-2
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Joe WITHERS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (6) defeated Jordan KNUE (USA) 6-3 7-5
Chad SIMPSON (USA) defeated Alexander BLODGETT (USA) 6-1 6-0
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Brock Stephen REIMAN (USA) 7-5 6-1
Eric R SPECTOR (USA) defeated Daniel BUIKEMA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 6-4 6-0
Mark OLJACA (USA) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Steve BODENHEIMER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clifford MALIVERT (USA) defeated Kosuke NISHIMORI (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) defeated Mario BIALEK (USA) 6-3 6-2
Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Mikaiah VEA (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Erik HALAJ (SVK) defeated German ROVATI (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Arsen GALUSTYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Cristobal TORAL (CHI) 6-4 6-1
David JEFLEA (AUS) defeated Seth ROSELT (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (2) 7-6(1) 6-4
Blake STRODE (USA) defeated Waylon CHIN (USA) 6-3 6-4
James Bo SEAL (USA) defeated Marek CZERWINSKI (USA) (3) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Abraham SOUZA (USA) defeated Brock NEWTON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Jackson BODLE (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (5) defeated Brian COMPTON (USA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (6) defeated Chad SIMPSON (USA) 6-1 7-5
Eric R SPECTOR (USA) defeated Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-4
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Clifford MALIVERT (USA) 6-0 6-4
Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) defeated Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Erik HALAJ (SVK) 6-0 6-2

3rd Round

Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) (1) defeated David JEFLEA (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Chris KEARNEY (USA) defeated Blake STRODE (USA) 6-2 6-3
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated James Bo SEAL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Abraham SOUZA (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Damon GOOCH (RSA) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) (5) 6-1 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (6) defeated Eric R SPECTOR (USA) 6-4 6-4
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) defeated Gregory ANDERSON (RSA) 6-2 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102496&tournament=1100018156

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/734/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:32 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-4 6-4
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-1 6-2
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) 6-1 Retired
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Chris KEARNEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-3 7-5
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 6-4 7-5
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Travis HELGESON (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) 6-3 6-2

Final

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Bryan KONIECKO (USA) 7-6(7) 6-2




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018156&event=1100102497

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/734/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:32 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 0-6 [10-5]
FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated KALMANOVICH (USA) / ROGERS (USA) 6-7(12) 6-3 [13-11]
DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) defeated GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) / SANTOS (BRA) (3) 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) defeated CRONE (USA) / HARDY (USA) 6-4 6-1
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) 7-5 6-3
FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4) defeated FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated AUBONE (USA) / SYKUT (USA) 7-5 1-6 [12-10]
GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2) defeated TRAGARDH (USA) / VENUS (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]

Quarterfinal

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) 7-6(2) 6-4
FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) defeated DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) 6-1 6-3
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) defeated FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4) 6-3 6-0
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-8]

Semifinal

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) 6-2 6-2
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]

Final

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) 4-6 6-0 [10-8]



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018156&event=1100102498

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/734/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
07-05-2008, 10:57 AM
qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102496&tournament=1100018156

Zirconek
07-08-2008, 02:00 PM
1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Benjamin ROGERS (USA)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA)
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) Vs Adam FASS (USA) (7)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Marc SPICIJARIC (USA)
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6)
Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Chris KEARNEY (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) Vs Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP)
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) Vs Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-09-2008, 06:44 PM
1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Benjamin ROGERS (USA)
Michael VENUS (USA) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA)
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Marc SPICIJARIC (USA)
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) 6-1 Retired
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Chris KEARNEY (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2)

-------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / BANGOURA (USA) 6-2 0-6 [10-5]
FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated KALMANOVICH (USA) / ROGERS (USA) 6-7(12) 6-3 [13-11]
DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) defeated GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) / SANTOS (BRA) (3) 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) defeated CRONE (USA) / HARDY (USA) 6-4 6-1
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) 7-5 6-3
FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4) defeated FLACH (USA) / KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated AUBONE (USA) / SYKUT (USA) 7-5 1-6 [12-10]
GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2) defeated TRAGARDH (USA) / VENUS (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]

Quarterfinal

POMEROY (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (1) Vs FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
DAVID (CAN) / NEWTON (USA) Vs FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA)
FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) Vs FASS (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) (4)
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) Vs GARZA (MEX) / KONIECKO (USA) (2)

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 05:13 PM
1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Jonathan DAVID (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Stefan HARDY (USA) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-4 6-4
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 6-1 6-2
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (5) 6-1 Retired
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Chris KEARNEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) defeated Hyung-Kwon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Michael VENUS (USA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA)
Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) Vs Bryan KONIECKO (USA)
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) Vs Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) Vs Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Travis HELGESON (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) Vs Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 03:20 PM
2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-0
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 6-3 7-5
Robbye POOLE (USA) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Marc SPICIJARIC (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 6-4 7-5
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (2) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Bryan KONIECKO (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)

Nicolas :awww:

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 03:21 PM
Semifinal

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated FOGLEMAN (USA) / KEARNEY (USA) 6-2 6-2
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated FLORES (MEX) / HELGESON (USA) 6-3 2-6 [10-7]

Final

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) Vs POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA)

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 02:27 PM
Singles

Quarterfinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Travis HELGESON (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Bryan KONIECKO (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)

-------------------------


Doubles

Final

FUGATE (USA) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) 4-6 6-0 [10-8]

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 11:51 PM
Semifinal

Bryan KONIECKO (USA) d. Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) d. Marcus FUGATE (USA) (4 ) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek
07-14-2008, 12:39 AM
Final

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) d. Bryan KONIECKO (USA) 7-6(7) 6-2