Paraguay F1 [July 07 - Lambaré - Clay] Winner: Pablo Galdon [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Paraguay F1 [July 07 - Lambaré - Clay] Winner: Pablo Galdon

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 07:08 PM
Paraguay F1
Location: Lambaré (Great Assunción), Paraguay
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.meucat.com/images/hotel/hotel-yachtpy.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018070
site website: www.hotelyacht.com.py

Entry List
1 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 465 1
2 GALDON, Pablo ARG 501 1
3 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 742 1
4 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 795 1
5 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 807 1
6 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 855 1
7 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 953 1
8 DAS, Jeffrey USA 963 1
9 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1318= 2
10 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1331= 1
11 MATOS, Diego BRA 1336= 1
12 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1447= 1
13 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1447= 2
14 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1459= 1
15 $ RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1459= 2
16 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1494= 2
17 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1598= 5
18 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1598= 3


Alternates
19 RAMIREZ, Juan-Carlos PAR 1687= 1
20 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1687= 1
21 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1757= 3
22 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1792= 1
23 BARTH, George USA 1825= 1
24 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1825= 1

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 07:33 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (1) BYE
Luciano CARLUCCIO (ARG) defeated Dario ACOSTA (URU) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Angel TORRES (CHI) defeated Hermann RITTER (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) BYE
Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) (2) BYE
Cristobal RABBA (CHI) defeated German RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Juan Agustín ALESSIO (ARG) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Alex THEILER (CHI) BYE
Joao FERNANDES (BRA) (3) BYE
Diego GALEANO (PAR) defeated Gonzalo SEGOVIA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Francisco APARICIO (ARG) defeated Guillermo HARRISON (PAR) 7-6(1) 6-0
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Andres CEPEDE (PAR) 6-3 6-0
Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (4) BYE
Ricardo MENA (PAR) defeated Leandro TORRES (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Luciano CELIA (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Claudio CORONEL (PAR) defeated Juan-Pablo BARBOZA (PAR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (5) BYE
Facundo GARADE (ARG) defeated Martin MIEDZOWICZ (URU) 6-1 6-2
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) defeated Alejandro MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Federico CASABONE (ARG) BYE
Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) BYE
Marcus YU (USA) defeated Manuel LASTRA (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Fabricio VARAS (ARG) defeated Eduardo MUNOZ (PAR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Guilherme BARBATO (BRA) BYE
Luciano DAHER (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) defeated Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Daniel FORMENTO (PAR) BYE
Roberto LAU (CHI) BYE
Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) defeated Juan Manuel MARUCCO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Franco NORAMBUENA-COX (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Joaquin TEMPESTA (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (1) defeated Luciano CARLUCCIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Angel TORRES (CHI) defeated Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) (2) defeated Cristobal RABBA (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Juan Agustín ALESSIO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Joao FERNANDES (BRA) (3) defeated Diego GALEANO (PAR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Francisco APARICIO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo MENA (PAR) defeated Gustavo KLEINE (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-0
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Claudio CORONEL (PAR) 6-1 6-3
Facundo GARADE (ARG) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Federico CASABONE (ARG) defeated Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) defeated Marcus YU (USA) 6-1 6-1
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Luciano DAHER (ARG) defeated Guilherme BARBATO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) defeated Daniel FORMENTO (PAR) 6-0 6-2
Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Joaquin TEMPESTA (ARG) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Angel TORRES (CHI) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) (2) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Joao FERNANDES (BRA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo MENA (PAR) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Facundo GARADE (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) 6-1 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102228&tournament=1100018070

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/4000/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 07:33 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR)
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) Vs Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU)
Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (8)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) Vs Vittorio RUBINO (ITA)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) Vs Nicolas SALAMA (PAR)
Facundo GARADE (ARG) Vs Caio CLAUDINO (BRA)
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) Vs Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM)
Angel TORRES (CHI) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (ARG)
Ricardo MENA (PAR) Vs Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI)
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR)
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) Vs Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR)
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018070&event=1100102227

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/4000/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 07:34 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

BONATTO (BRA) / CAMILO (BRA) (1) Vs CORONEL (PAR) / PIGOLA (PAR)
GALDON (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU) Vs GARADE (ARG) / RUBINO (ITA)
MATOS (BRA) / YUNIS (ARG) (4) Vs GUICHONET (ARG) / TORRES (ARG)
MARTINEZ (ARG) / NDLELA (ZIM) Vs ROJAS (BOL) / TEMPESTA (ARG)
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG) Vs PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU)
CASTRO (ARG) / ICHKOV (ARG) Vs BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3)
LOPEZ (ITA) / RAMIREZ (PAR) Vs BURKHOLDER (PAR) / MENA (PAR)
FERNANDES (BRA) / KLEINE (BRA) Vs BRACHO (PAR) / CROSA (PAR) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100018070&event=1100103054

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/4000/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
07-05-2008, 11:19 PM
with 5 withdrawals, they now have just one alternate in entry list, qualies should have start today, Saturday, and no draw available, maybe they will skip qualies here? :scratch:

updated entry list
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100018070&event=&order=Position

FERNET
07-06-2008, 01:12 AM
good luck argies

Zirconek
07-06-2008, 01:07 PM
with 5 withdrawals, they now have just one alternate in entry list, qualies should have start today, Saturday, and no draw available, maybe they will skip qualies here? :scratch:

updated entry list
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100018070&event=&order=Position

they have a 64 size qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100102228&tournament=1100018070


good luck to Brazilians and local players

Zirconek
07-07-2008, 03:01 PM
1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR)
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) Vs Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU)
Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (8)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) Vs Vittorio RUBINO (ITA)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) Vs Nicolas SALAMA (PAR)
Facundo GARADE (ARG) Vs Caio CLAUDINO (BRA)
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) Vs Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM)
Angel TORRES (CHI) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (ARG)
Ricardo MENA (PAR) Vs Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI)
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR)
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) Vs Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR)
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2)

Davidcuervacho
07-07-2008, 04:03 PM
Good luck Pablo Galdon :D

NoFroz
07-07-2008, 08:16 PM
Vamos Sanso!

Zirconek
07-08-2008, 01:15 PM
1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR)
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) Vs Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU)
Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (8)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) Vs Vittorio RUBINO (ITA)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) Vs Nicolas SALAMA (PAR)
Facundo GARADE (ARG) Vs Caio CLAUDINO (BRA)
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Angel TORRES (CHI) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo MENA (PAR) Vs Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI)
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) defeated Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) defeated Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR)
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
07-08-2008, 10:16 PM
1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) defeated Gustavo RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) defeated Cesar BRACHO (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) 6-4 6-4
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-3
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) 6-3 6-2
Facundo GARADE (ARG) defeated Caio CLAUDINO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) 6-1 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Angel TORRES (CHI) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo MENA (PAR) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) defeated Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) defeated Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Frank BURKHOLDER (PAR) 6-3 6-1
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2) defeated Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs Bruno TIBERTI (ARG)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Facundo GARADE (ARG) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) Vs Angel TORRES (CHI)
Ricardo MENA (PAR) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG)
Diego MATOS (BRA) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2)

JeffCandoi
07-08-2008, 10:49 PM
Vamos Bonattin in Paraguay :bigclap:

yaguaron63
07-09-2008, 02:32 AM
VAMOS POR MAS.....!!!!!!

Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

GustavoM_Fan
07-10-2008, 04:38 AM
Tiberti 2do punto ATP :clap2:

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 02:30 PM
2nd Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs Bruno TIBERTI (ARG)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Facundo GARADE (ARG) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4) defeated Ricardo MENA (PAR) 6-4 6-2
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

yaguaron63
07-10-2008, 09:44 PM
VAMOS FEDE!!!!

Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4) vs. Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5)

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 02:23 PM
2nd Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) defeated Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6) defeated Facundo GARADE (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4) defeated Ricardo MENA (PAR) 6-4 6-2
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Bruno TIBERTI (ARG)
Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) Vs Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2)


Bonatto, Camilo :)

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 02:24 PM
Quarterfinal

GALDON (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU) defeated BONATTO (BRA) / CAMILO (BRA) (1) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [10-4]
GUICHONET (ARG) / TORRES (ARG) defeated ROJAS (BOL) / TEMPESTA (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated ROMANAZZI (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3
LOPEZ (ITA) / RAMIREZ (PAR) defeated BRACHO (PAR) / CROSA (PAR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Bonatto/Camilo :awww:

Semifinal

GALDON (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU) Vs GUICHONET (ARG) / TORRES (ARG)
BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) Vs LOPEZ (ITA) / RAMIREZ (PAR)

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 01:28 PM
Quarterfinal

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6) defeated Rafael CAMILO (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (4) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (6)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (2)

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 01:28 PM
Semifinal

GUICHONET (ARG) / TORRES (ARG) defeated GALDON (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU) 7-6(5) 6-3
BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-4 6-2

Final

GUICHONET (ARG) / TORRES (ARG) Vs BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3)

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 10:42 PM
Semifinal

Bonatto d. Yunis 6-4 6-4
Galdon d. Lopez 4-0 ret.

JeffCandoi
07-13-2008, 02:45 PM
Vamos Alex :rocker2:

Zirconek
07-13-2008, 11:36 PM
Final

GUICHONET (ARG) / TORRES (ARG) d. BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4

Zirconek
07-13-2008, 11:37 PM
Final

(2) Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (1) Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3



Bonatto :hug:

kai.
07-14-2008, 03:08 AM
Final

(2) Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (1) Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-3



CONGRATS GALDON!! :bowdown:

JeffCandoi
07-14-2008, 01:03 PM
mierda

good result for Camilo :D