Peru F2 [July 07 - Lima - Clay] Winner: Benjamin Dracos [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Peru F2 [July 07 - Lima - Clay] Winner: Benjamin Dracos

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:03 PM
Peru F2
Location: Lima, Peru
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.viagensmaneiras.com/viagens/INTERNACIONAL/lima2.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100018068
website: www.rcc.org.pe

Entry List
1 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 434 1
2 KON, Alejandro ARG 437 1
3 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 479 1
4 $ PELLA, Guido ARG 617 1
5 SILVA, Matias PER 694 1
6 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 755 1
7 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 765 1
8 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 825 1
9 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 870 1
10 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 879 1
11 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 959 1
12 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 1038 1
13 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 1170= 1
14 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1178= 1
15 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 1206 1
16 GAICH, German ARG 1217= 2
17 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 1241= 1
18 FULLER, Jeremiah USA 1249= 2


Alternates
19 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1285= 1
20 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1342= 1
21 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1345= 1
22 CHAVEZ, Renato PER 1349= 1
23 ROSS, Brett USA 1396= 1
24 SUPERLANO, Orlando VEN 1447= 1
25 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1507= 1
26 RAMOS, Luis PER 1513= 1
27 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1598= 1
28 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1687= 1
29 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1757= 1
30 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1792= 3
31 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1792= 1
32 BARTH, George USA 1825= 4
33 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1825= 1

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:28 PM
Qualifying Draw


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/333/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:28 PM
Singles Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/333/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:28 PM
Doubles Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/333/mdd.pdf

Manimal
06-26-2008, 07:06 AM
GL Mauricio Doria

Zirconek
07-05-2008, 01:01 AM
qualifying draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/333/qs.pdf

Zirconek
07-07-2008, 09:09 PM
1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) Vs Daniel SOTOMARINO (PER)
Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) Vs German GAICH (ARG)
GALDOS, Sergio (PER) vs QUALIFIER
SILVA, Matias (PER) (5) vs QUALIFIER
Guido PELLA (ARG) (4) Vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) Vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (8)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (7) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
VELEZ, Gianmarco (PER) vs QUALIFIER
ENDARA, Ivan (ECU) (3) vs QUALIFIER
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) Vs Jeremiah FULLER (USA)
KON, Alejandro (ARG) (2) vs QUALIFIER

Zirconek
07-08-2008, 02:14 PM
1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated Daniel SOTOMARINO (PER) 6-2 6-2
German GAICH (ARG) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Sergio GALDOS (PER)
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) Vs Matias SILVA (PER) (5)
Guido PELLA (ARG) (4) Vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-3 6-4
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) Vs Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM)
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (8)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (7) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Gianmarco VELEZ (PER)
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) Vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3)
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) defeated Jeremiah FULLER (USA) 6-2 6-1
Thomas MICHAUD (FRA) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (2)

yaguaron63
07-08-2008, 05:13 PM
VAMOS ARIEL....!!!!!!!

Main Draw 1st. Round

Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Gianmarco VELEZ (PER)

yaguaron63
07-09-2008, 03:35 AM
VOLVISTE AL RANKING.....!!!! :bounce:

Ariel BEHAR (URU) d. Gianmarco VELEZ (PER) 6-1 6-1

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

DiEgO
07-09-2008, 05:01 PM
espectacular ariel
ojala este sea un buen torneo
ranking ranking rankign vamos

Zirconek
07-09-2008, 06:45 PM
1st Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated Daniel SOTOMARINO (PER) 6-2 6-2
German GAICH (ARG) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 7-6(6) 6-1
Matias SILVA (PER) (5) defeated Gaston BRIANO (ARG) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Guido PELLA (ARG) (4) 6-4 7-5
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-3 6-4
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) defeated Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (8) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 6-3 6-4
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (7) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Gianmarco VELEZ (PER) 6-1 6-1
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) defeated Jeremiah FULLER (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alejandro KON (ARG) (2) defeated Thomas MICHAUD (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) Vs German GAICH (ARG)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Matias SILVA (PER) (5)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL)
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (8)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3)
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (2)

-------------------

Doubles

1st Round

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / KON (ARG) (1) defeated BRIANO (ARG) / GAICH (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
CARRESE (ITA) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated TORRES (PER) / VELEZ (PER) 6-2 6-2
CICENIA (VEN) / DRACOS (FRA) defeated AVELLAN (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) (3) 7-5 0-6 [10-6]
PINSKY (USA) / ROSS (USA) defeated RAMOS (PER) / ROJAS (PER) 6-2 6-3
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated BERETTA (PER) / MONGES (PER) 5-7 6-3 [10-6]
TUR (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated GALDOS (PER) / PELLA (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-6]
BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) defeated CHAVEZ (PER) / LAPENTTI (ECU) 6-4 6-4
ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2) defeated CARBAJAL (PER) / FORT (PER) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / KON (ARG) (1) Vs CARRESE (ITA) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
CICENIA (VEN) / DRACOS (FRA) Vs PINSKY (USA) / ROSS (USA)
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) Vs TUR (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) Vs ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2)

Davidcuervacho
07-10-2008, 02:41 AM
Alejandro Kon :yeah:

GustavoM_Fan
07-10-2008, 05:48 AM
2 bolivians in round 2 :bowdown:

ExcaliburII
07-10-2008, 07:51 AM
Guillermo "La Rata" Duran :worship:

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 11:33 PM
2nd Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Matias SILVA (PER) (5) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) Vs Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL)
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (8)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3)
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4


Matias :hug:

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 03:25 PM
2nd Round

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Matias SILVA (PER) (5) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (8) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 7-6(4) 6-4
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) Vs Brett ROSS (USA)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) Vs Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) Vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3)
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) Vs Valerio CARRESE (ITA)

---------------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

CARRESE (ITA) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / KON (ARG) (1) 6-4 6-2
PINSKY (USA) / ROSS (USA) defeated CICENIA (VEN) / DRACOS (FRA) 7-5 6-4
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated TUR (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 7-5 4-6 [10-8]
ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) 5-7 6-3 [10-6]

Semifinal

CARRESE (ITA) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs PINSKY (USA) / ROSS (USA)
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) Vs ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2)

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 02:29 PM
Quarterfinal

Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-0 6-3
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (3) Vs Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6)

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 02:29 PM
Semifinal

PINSKY (USA) / ROSS (USA) defeated CARRESE (ITA) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-4 6-3
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2) 3-6 6-3 [11-9]

Final

PINSKY (USA) / ROSS (USA) Vs RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)

Zirconek
07-13-2008, 03:38 PM
Semifinal

Ross d. Duran 6-3 6-0
Dracos d. Endara 2-6 7-6(4) 6-0

Zirconek
07-13-2008, 08:06 PM
Final

Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (6) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) 6-3 6-0


Dracos collecting a lot of points in South America :yeah:
good run by the American too :yeah:

Zirconek
07-13-2008, 08:07 PM
Doubles Final

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated PINSKY (USA) / ROSS (USA) 6-3 6-4