Italy F21 [July 07 - Carpi - Clay] Winner: Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F21 [July 07 - Carpi - Clay] Winner: Pablo Santos-Gonzalez

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 07:35 PM
Italy F21
Location: Carpi, Modena, Italy
Type:$15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.notari-ricerche.it/ricerchedimercato_sondaggi_inchieste_clienti_CONSU MI_CONSUMATORI/Carpi_Modena_Bologna.gif

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017902

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 251 1
2 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 314 1
3 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 346 1
4 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 385 1
5 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 435 1
6 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 453 1
7 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 513 1
8 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 553 1
9 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 559 1
10 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 563 1
11 TORRESI, Federico ITA 566 1
12 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 580 1
13 NOVAK, David CZE 590 1
14 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 614 1
15 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 620 1
16 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 653 1
17 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 666 1
18 BELIC, Luka CRO 673 1


Alternates
19 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 723 1
20 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 753 1
21 GALLI, Matteo ITA 790= 1
22 PRADER, Patrick ITA 798 1
23 FEITSCH, Mathias AUT 892 1
24 KUTAC, Roman CZE 916 1
25 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 931 1
26 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 947 1
27 VIOLA, Marco ITA 957 1
28 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 980 2
29 TUPY, Mario AUT 984 1
30 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 998 1
31 SIMONI, Marco ITA 999 1
32 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1003 4
33 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1030= 2
34 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1035 3
35 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1057= 1
36 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1061= 2
37 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1066 1
38 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1067= 2
39 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1067= 2
40 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1073= 1
41 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1118= 1
42 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1122 5
43 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1125 1
44 RMUS, Martin SLO 1141= 2
45 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1148= 4
46 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1183 1
47 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1196= 1
48 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1200= 1
49 LEMKE, James AUS 1217= 3
50 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1231= 4
51 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1239= 1
52 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1248 4
53 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1252 1
54 NYLEN, David SWE 1302= 3
55 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1302= 2
56 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1307= 2
57 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1318= 1
58 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1325= 3
59 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1333= 5
60 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1344 3
61 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1345= 4
62 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 1
63 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 5
64 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1484= 4
65 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1484= 4
66 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1598= 4
67 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1687= 1
68 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1687= 1
69 NELORD, Yannick IND 1757= 2
70 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1792= 1
71 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1792= 1
72 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1792= 5
73 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1792= 1
74 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1841= 1

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:38 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated Davide ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-4 0-6 7-6(6)
Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) defeated Andrea TURCO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Matteo BALDI (ITA) BYE
Patrick PRADER (ITA) (2) BYE
Matteo MAURI (ITA) defeated Luca OTTAVI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) defeated Jacopo LOCATELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Mario SARIC (CRO) BYE
Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) (3) BYE
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) defeated Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Francesco BORGO (ITA) defeated Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) (12) BYE
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (4) BYE
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) defeated Federico MARGINI (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) defeated Filippo BETTINI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) (9) BYE
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (5) BYE
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) defeated Vidhan VYAS (IND) 6-2 6-2
Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) defeated Marco BENASSI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (13) BYE
Andrea FAVA (ITA) (6) BYE
Matteo ROMANO (ITA) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (10) BYE
Harrison KEYSER (AUS) (7) BYE
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) defeated Andrea GASPERINI (ITA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Giacome GRAZI (ITA) defeated Guido CALCIOLARI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (14) BYE
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) (8) BYE
Piercarlo COCCIO (ITA) defeated Andrea GUALDI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Andre RIZZOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Matteo BALDI (ITA) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Patrick PRADER (ITA) (2) defeated Matteo MAURI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) defeated Mario SARIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) defeated Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) (12) defeated Francesco BORGO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) (9) defeated Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (5) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (13) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
Matteo ROMANO (ITA) defeated Andrea FAVA (ITA) (6) Walkover
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (10) 6-1 7-6(6)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) defeated Harrison KEYSER (AUS) (7) 6-2 6-4
Giacome GRAZI (ITA) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) (14) 6-4 7-5
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) (8) defeated Piercarlo COCCIO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) (11) 7-6(3) 6-3

3rd Round

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (1) defeated Matteo BALDI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Patrick PRADER (ITA) (2) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) (12) defeated Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) (9) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) (5) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated Matteo ROMANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) defeated Giacome GRAZI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) (8) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017902&event=1100101629

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2131/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:39 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marco DI VUOLO (ITA)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (8)
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Matteo GALLI (ITA)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (7)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) Vs Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) Vs Patrick PRADER (ITA)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) Vs Marco SPERONELLO (ITA)
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017902&event=1100101629

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2131/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:39 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

OLASO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
COMPORTO (ITA) / VANNI (ITA) Vs BETTINI (ITA) / DI GIOVANNI (ITA)
PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) / VILLAR (ARG) (4) Vs MARCHEGIANI (ITA) / WOLF (ITA)
CREPALDI (ITA) / SPERONELLO (ITA) Vs GALLI (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA)
KEYSER (AUS) / KEYSER (AUS) Vs ARTIOLI (ITA) / REZZAGHI (ITA)
BELIC (CRO) / BRADARIC (CRO) Vs MARRAI (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (3)
DI VUOLO (ITA) / GIUSTINO (ITA) Vs MARCON (ITA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017902&event=1100101630

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2131/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
07-06-2008, 12:14 AM
qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101628&tournament=1100017902

FERNET
07-06-2008, 02:15 AM
vamos pablito villar

Zirconek
07-07-2008, 03:44 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marco DI VUOLO (ITA)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (8)
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Matteo GALLI (ITA)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (7)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) Vs Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) Vs Patrick PRADER (ITA)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) Vs Marco SPERONELLO (ITA)
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)


Guillermo vs Hans in first round :(

Davidcuervacho
07-07-2008, 05:00 PM
Good luck Juampi Villar :)

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 12:40 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marco DI VUOLO (ITA)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (8)
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Matteo GALLI (ITA)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (7)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) Vs Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) Vs Patrick PRADER (ITA)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) Vs Marco SPERONELLO (ITA)
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)


Guillermo vs Hans in first round :(

Gero :rocker:
Tenconi :cool:

Zirconek
07-08-2008, 02:59 PM
1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Marco DI VUOLO (ITA)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (8)
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-3 2-2 Retired
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Matteo GALLI (ITA)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (7) 5-7 3-2 Retired
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) Vs Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) Vs Patrick PRADER (ITA)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) defeated Jan TAVCAR (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Luca STOPPINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Luka BELIC (CRO) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)


Lojda, Guille :hug:

Zirconek
07-09-2008, 06:53 PM
1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 6-0 6-0
David NOVAK (CZE) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 4-6 6-0 7-5
Luca VANNI (ITA) (8) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-3 2-2 Retired
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (7) 5-7 3-2 Retired
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) defeated Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Patrick PRADER (ITA) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) defeated Jan TAVCAR (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) defeated Luca STOPPINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Luka BELIC (CRO) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-2 7-5


Kretschmer :eek: :eek: :confused:

2nd Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs David NOVAK (CZE)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (8)
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) Vs Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) Vs Patrick PRADER (ITA)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA)
Luka BELIC (CRO) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)

Davidcuervacho
07-10-2008, 02:34 AM
Juampi Villar :)

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 04:01 PM
2nd Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Luca VANNI (ITA) (8) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Patrick PRADER (ITA) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) defeated Tomas TENCONI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Luka BELIC (CRO) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (8)
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
Patrick PRADER (ITA) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO)

Zirconek
07-10-2008, 11:26 PM
Quarterfinal

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Luca VANNI (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) defeated Patrick PRADER (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Luka BELIC (CRO) defeated Matteo MARRAI (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO)


Luka :yeah:
Hans :hug:

-------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

OLASO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated GALLI (ITA) / GRASSI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated MARRAI (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

OLASO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2)

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 10:03 PM
Doubles Final

PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated OLASO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-3

Zirconek
07-11-2008, 10:04 PM
Semifinal

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (4) 7-6(5) 6-3
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) defeated Luka BELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Final

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3)

Zirconek
07-12-2008, 06:38 PM
Santos-Gonzalez takes the title by winning first set with a bagel and his opponent retiring before second set

Final

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) 6-0 Retired