Kazakhstan F1 [June 30 - Astana - Hard] Winner: Murad Inoyatov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Kazakhstan F1 [June 30 - Astana - Hard] Winner: Murad Inoyatov

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:15 PM
Kazakhstan F1
Location: Astana, Kazakhstan
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) RuKortHard

http://www.kondor-tour.kz/media/Astana/bulvar.jpg

Tournament factsheet:http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017334
website: www.ktf.kz

Entry List
1 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 495 1
2 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 639 1
3 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 694 1
4 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 755 1
5 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 860 2
6 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 865 1
7 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 880 1
8 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 898 1
9 $ GOH, Steven AUS 900 3
10 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 939 1
11 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 969 1
12 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1012= 1
13 FROST, Leon AUS 1033 2
14 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1059 1
15 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 1080= 1
16 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1084 2
17 FROST, Isaac AUS 1121 6
18 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1305= 1


Alternates
19 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1320= 1
20 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1394= 1
21 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1416= 1
22 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1416= 1
23 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1441= 1
24 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1456= 1
25 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1456= 1
26 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1474= 3
27 GILLHAM, Troy AUS 1502= 1
28 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1591= 3
29 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1748= 1
30 TRKULJA, Nick AUS 1786= 1
31 BARTH, George USA 1816= 1
32 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1816= 1
33 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1850= 1

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:34 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) BYE
Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) BYE
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) BYE
Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) BYE
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (3) BYE
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) BYE
Anton SEVASTYANOV (UZB) BYE
Timur GIZZATULIN (KAZ) BYE
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) BYE
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) BYE
Aron BURLIBAY (KAZ) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) BYE
Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) BYE
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) BYE
Seung-Bok BAEK (KOR) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) defeated Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) (3) 7-5 6-2
Anton SEVASTYANOV (UZB) defeated Timur GIZZATULIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) defeated Timothy PATIENT (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Aron BURLIBAY (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Seung-Bok BAEK (KOR) 7-5 Retired


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099027&tournament=1100017334

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3859/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:40 PM
Singles Main Draw


1st Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs Nick TRKULJA (AUS)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) Vs Alexander VASIN (RUS)
Troy GILLHAM (AUS) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (7) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) Vs Danjil BRAUN (KAZ)
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) Vs Vahe ASSADOURIAN (USA)
Leon FROST (AUS) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (5) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) Vs Maniel BAINS (GBR)
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) Vs Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR)
Anton SEVASTYANOV (UZB) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4)
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) Vs Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 0-6 7-5
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017334

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3859/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:45 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS)
PATIENT (GBR) / TRKULJA (AUS) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated BRAUN (KAZ) / KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
KANG (KOR) / KANG (KOR) defeated FROST (AUS) / KLEIN (AUS) 6-4 6-4
FILIPPOV (KAZ) / VASIN (RUS) defeated ASSADOURIAN (USA) / SHARIPOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) Vs BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) (4)
LEE (KOR) / PARK (KOR) defeated SHELYAKIN (UZB) / ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-4 6-4
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / VASILIEV (RUS) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099028&tournament=1100017334

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3859/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 02:49 PM
Qualifying Draw


NEDELKO, Ivan (RUS) 1 BYE
BORODKIN, Dmitriy (KAZ) BYE

PETROV, Dmytro (UKR) 2 BYE
FILIPPOV, Maxim (KAZ) BYE

ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy (UKR) 3 BYE
KLEIN, Matheson (AUS) BYE

SEVASTYANOV, Anton (UZB) BYE
GIZZATULIN, Timur (KAZ) BYE

LEE, Chang-Hoon (KOR) BYE
PATIENT, Timothy (GBR)BYE

BURLIBAY, Aron (KAZ) BYE
VASIN, Alexander (RUS) BYE

BAIGULOV, Talgat (UZB) BYE
PARK, Seung-Kyu (KOR) BYE

BAEK, Seung-Bok (KOR) BYE
GOLOVACHEV, Alexey (RUS) vs SHELYAKIN, Igor (UZB)



No WC for Filipov to main draw? :lol:

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 01:40 PM
Main Draw

KEDRYUK, Alexey (KAZ) 1 vs TRKULJA, Nick (AUS)
KANG, Sung-Kyun (KOR) vs QUALIFIER
WC KHUSAINOV, Rynat (KAZ) vs GILLHAM, Troy (AUS)
BELYAEV, Ilya (RUS) 7 vs BIKTYAKOV, Rifat (UZB)

INOYATOV, Murad (UZB) 3 vs WC BRAUN, Danjil (KAZ)
IKRAMOV, Sarvar (UZB) vs QUALIFIER
WC ASSADOURIAN, Vahe (USA) vs QUALIFIER
Q NEDELKO, Ivan (RUS) 8 vs FROST, Leon (AUS)

FUFYGIN, Mikhail (RUS) 5 vs RESHETNIKOV, Vitali (RUS)
KANG, Byung-Kook (KOR) vs BAINS, Maniel (GBR)
GASPARYAN, Ervand (RUS) vs QUALIFIER
VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) 4 vs QUALIFIER

FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS) 6 vs QUALIFIER
AGAFONOV, Aleksandr (UKR) vs LEVINE, Andrei (RUS)
WC MAKEYEV, Dmitriy (KAZ) vs BYKOV, Stanislav (KAZ)
KROTIOUK, Sergei (RUS) 2 vs QUALIFIER




Makeyev :rocker2:

Zirconek
07-01-2008, 12:59 PM
First Round

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) d. Nick TRKULJA (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) d. Alexander VASIN (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Troy GILLHAM (AUS) d.Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (7) d. Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) d. Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) d. Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) d. Vahe ASSADOURIAN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) d. Leon FROST (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (5) d. Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) d. Maniel BAINS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) d. Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) d. Anton SEVASTYANOV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) d. Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-0
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) d. Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) d. Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 0-6 7-5
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) d. Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-4 6-4


a qualifier trashed a seeded 6-1 6-0 :eek:

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:00 PM
2nd Round

Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (7) defeated Troy GILLHAM (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (5) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 7-6(8) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (7)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4)
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2)


Alexey :hug:

Australian_Matt
07-03-2008, 01:17 AM
Gillham :sad:

Zirconek
07-03-2008, 12:17 PM
Quarterfinal

Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-1
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-0
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 7-6(9) 6-3
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (2) 7-5

Semifinal

Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) Vs Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR)

Park is 36 years old :eek: :yeah:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=10002647

Zirconek
07-03-2008, 12:17 PM
Quarterfinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated PATIENT (GBR) / TRKULJA (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated KANG (KOR) / KANG (KOR) 7-5 7-5
FILIPPOV (KAZ) / VASIN (RUS) defeated BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) 2-6 6-1 [12-10]
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) defeated LEE (KOR) / PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (3)
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) defeated FILIPPOV (KAZ) / VASIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Zirconek
07-04-2008, 10:32 AM
Semifinal

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) Vs Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR)

Zirconek
07-04-2008, 10:32 AM
Semifinal

INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) 7-6(8) 4-6 [10-7]
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) defeated FILIPPOV (KAZ) / VASIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Final

INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR)

Zirconek
07-05-2008, 09:52 AM
Singles Final

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (3) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) 6-1 1-6 6-4

-------------------------


Doubles Final

INOYATOV (UZB) / KEDRYUK (KAZ) (1) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) 7-6(11) 6-4

MuradX2 :yeah: