Spain F25 [June 30 - Alicante - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F25 [June 30 - Alicante - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 09:50 PM
Spain F25
Location: Alicante, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.alicante-hoteles.com/images/alicante-1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017563
website: www.clubdecampodealicante.com

Entry List
1 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 290 1
2 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 328 1
3 GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 350 1
4 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 492 1
5 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 514 1
6 EL AAREJ, Mounir MAR 520 1
7 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 530 1
8 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 532 1
9 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 568 1
10 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 603 1
11 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 615 1
12 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 628 1
13 RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector ESP 630 1
14 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 673 1
15 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 728 4
16 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 876 1
17 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 877 1
18 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 958 1


Alternates
19 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 959 1
20 WARD, Alexander GBR 963 2
21 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 989 2
22 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1025 4
23 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1032 5
24 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 1038 1
25 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1069= 1
26 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1103= 4
27 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1113 2
28 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1140 5
29 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1169 4
30 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1170 2
31 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 1173 1
32 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1181= 3
33 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1181= 3
34 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1181= 1
35 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1187 4
36 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1247= 1
37 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1247= 1
38 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1256 4
39 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1288= 2
40 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1309= 1
41 LEMKE, James AUS 1309= 5
42 $ POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1309= 2
43 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1331= 1
44 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1341= 1
45 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1380= 1
46 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 1416= 1
47 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1441= 2
48 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1441= 2
49 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1456= 1
50 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1474= 2
51 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1474= 1
52 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1474= 5
53 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1506= 1
54 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1506= 6
55 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1506= 3
56 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1591= 1
57 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1686= 1
58 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1786= 5

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:34 PM
Qualifying Draw


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1704/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:40 PM
Singles Main Draw


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1704/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:46 PM
Doubles Draw


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1704/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 01:15 PM
Qualifying Draw


VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert (ESP) 1 BYE
LOPEZ PINERA, Pedro Gaspar (ESP) vs JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Jorge (ESP)
SALA-BORDALLO, Gil (ESP) vs MARONNA, Diego Alberto (ARG)
HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel (ESP) 11 vs GINER, Marc (ESP)

ESTRUCH, David (ESP) 2 BYE
DMITRIEV, Kirill (RUS) vs CASTELLO-BRUNET, Simon (ESP)
WC CAJIGAL, Alvaro (ESP) vs GODINHO, Tiago (POR)
RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel (ESP) 14 vs CORONADO, Daniel (BRA)

DE RIJKE, Remko (NED) 3 BYE
DE SANTIAGO-MACANAS, Antonio (ESP) vs MARTIN-MORENO, Carlos (ESP)
VALLS, Ignacio (ESP) vs WC MORANT, Sergio (ESP)
JOHNSON, Richard (USA) 13 vs VERVOORT, Mark (NED)

GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham (ESP) 4 BYE
PALHA, Pedro (POR) vs SECO-FERNANDEZ, Pablo-Miguel (ESP)
SOLANAS-LAFUENTE, Jonathan (ESP) vs GONZALEZ, Ramon (ESP)
PENADES-SANZ, Santiago (ESP) 10 vs BIROUK, Mehdi (MAR)

CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario (ESP) 5BYE
SINGH, Divyanshu (IND) vs PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar (ESP)
JORQUERA, Juan Jose (ESP) vs MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael (ESP)
ROMANOWSKI, Artur (POL) 15 vs SIVASUBRAMANIAM, Prithiv (IND)

MOKRZYCKI, Marco (GER) 6 BYE
GARCIA-KOCH, Marco (ESP) vs GOMEZ, Antoni (GBR)
GOODE, Charlie (GBR) vs DEHAEN, Thomas (BEL)
RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio (ESP) 16 vs BUKATIN, Evgeny (RUS)

SOUSA, Pedro (POR) 7 vs CHAMBERLAIN, Gary (GBR)
WC ADAM NAVARRO, Alberto (ESP) vs JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Marcos (ESP)
WC GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio (ESP) vs GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier (ESP)
HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol (ESP) 12 vs GARCIA-LAZARO, Javier (ESP)

ROMERO-TORRES, Amador (ESP) 8 vs DEE, Robert (GBR)
WC ALAPONT-RUBIO, Ruben (ESP) vs JUKSA, Deivids (LAT)
RODEIRO, Pablo Ricardo (ESP) vs CARBONELL AZNAR, Miguel (ESP)
GOMEZ-DIAZ, Guillermo (ESP) 9 vs SANCHEZ, Nicolas (ESP)

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 01:16 PM
Good luck to Mokrzycki and Coronado

Robert Dee :spit:

Jelena
06-28-2008, 01:19 PM
Robert Dee :spit:
Let's see if he can win some games or maybe even something more. :)

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 01:22 PM
Let's see if he can win some games or maybe even something more. :)

go for the title Dee :rocker2:

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 01:22 PM
good luck to Portuguese players as well :)

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 12:25 PM
Qualifying first round:

(8)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-1 6-2

funny thing is Amador means "amateur"

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 02:32 PM
Main Draw

POCH-GRADIN, Carlos (ESP) 1 vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard (ESP)
ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
WC PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
EL AAREJ, Mounir (MAR) 6 vs WC HERNANDEZ DAVO, Jose Luis (ESP)

GENARO-MARTINEZ, Javier (ESP) 3 vs QUALIFIER
WARD, Alexander (GBR) vs QUALIFIER
WC ESCUDERO-SOLER, Luis (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
DIAZ-VENTURA, David (ESP) 5 vs PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio (ESP)

REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos (ESP) 7 vs CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo (ESP)
CHECA-CALVO, Jose (ESP) vs SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel (ESP)
RUIZ-CADENAS, Hector (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto (ESP) 4 vs QUALIFIER

MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi (ESP) 8 vs QUALIFIER
WC CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos (ESP) vs SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi (ESP)
RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert (ESP) vs QUALIFIER
OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) 2 vs OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David (ESP)

note: at least one LL (Lucky Loser) will enter the draw

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 12:04 AM
First Round

(1)Carles Poch (ESP) vs Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)David Estruch (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) vs (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(6)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (WC)Jose Luis Hernandez-Davo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (q)Pedro Sousa (POR)
Alexander Ward (GBR) vs (LL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
(q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(7)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 1-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Jose Checa (ESP) d. Juan Manuel Such (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
(4)Roberto Bautista (ESP) vs (q)Richard Johnson (USA)
(q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. (8)Jordi Marse (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)
(WC)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(2)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs David Ollivier (ESP)

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 08:34 PM
1st Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-4 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Javier GENARO-MARTINEZ (ESP) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (5) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (7) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) 1-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Hector RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Richard JOHNSON (USA) 6-0 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (8) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-0

2nd Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6)
Pedro SOUSA (POR) Vs Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP)
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (5) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-1
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) Vs David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP)

Jelena
07-03-2008, 06:53 PM
Complete 2nd round:

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (5) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-1
Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) 6-3 7-5
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Jelena
07-03-2008, 06:54 PM
:D Pedro Sousa.... Vamos amanhã!

Zirconek
07-04-2008, 06:32 PM
Quarterfinal

Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 6-1 4-1 Retired
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (5) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)


-----------------------------------

Quarterfinal

CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) / SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) (1) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (4) defeated DE RIJKE (NED) / JOHNSON (USA) 6-3 6-2
GODINHO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) defeated OLASO (ESP) / RUIZ-CADENAS (ESP) (3) 2-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (2) defeated GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) / VERDASCO-CRESPO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (4)
GODINHO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) Vs DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (2)

Jelena
07-04-2008, 07:42 PM
Sousa in singles :awww:

Zirconek
07-04-2008, 11:45 PM
Quarterfinal

Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 6-1 4-1 Retired
David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (5) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)



Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek
07-05-2008, 11:03 PM
Singles

Semifinal

Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6) defeated David DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Final

Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)

-------------------------
Doubles

Semifinal

OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (4) defeated CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
GODINHO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) defeated DIAZ-VENTURA (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (2) Walkover

Final

OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (4) defeated GODINHO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek
07-06-2008, 01:33 PM
Final

Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (6) 4-6 5-0 Retired


Mounir :hug: