France F10 [June 30 - Montauban - Clay] Winner: Nicolas Coutelot [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F10 [June 30 - Montauban - Clay] Winner: Nicolas Coutelot

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 10:38 PM
France F10
Location: Montauban, France
Type: $15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.linternaute.com/imprimer/sortir/montauban/image/39991.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017560
website: www.club.fft.fr/atm.tennis

Entry List
1 FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA 302 1
2 COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA 358 1
3 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 385 1
4 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 404 1
5 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 436 1
6 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 464 1
7 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 499 1
8 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 538 1
9 JOUAN, Romain FRA 543 1
10 METENIER, Pierre FRA 544 1
11 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 577 1
12 $ ROCHE, Charles FRA 580 1
13 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 638 1
14 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 649 1
15 PUJO, Xavier FRA 683 1
16 KAROL, Dusan CZE 693 2
17 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 705 1
18 AURADOU, Marc FRA 764 1


Alternates
19 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 791 1
20 GALLI, Matteo ITA 803 3
21 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 890 1
22 REYNET, Florian FRA 896 1
23 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 925 1
24 PIRO, Stephane FRA 952 1
25 SIMONI, Marco ITA 991 3
26 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1012= 1
27 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1017 4
28 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1025 1
29 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 1028 1
30 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1032 3
31 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1069= 3
32 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1082= 3
33 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1101 2
34 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1103= 1
35 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1106= 2
36 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1109= 3
37 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1113 1
38 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1117 2
39 FROST, Isaac AUS 1121 4
40 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1140 2
41 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1181= 1
42 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1187 2
43 COUILLARD, Guillaume MON 1192 1
44 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1256 3
45 LEMKE, James AUS 1309= 6
46 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1320= 5
47 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1347= 2
48 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1352 4
49 GELY, Julien FRA 1380= 1
50 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1394= 1
51 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1416= 6
52 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1416= 3
53 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1441= 4
54 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1456= 4
55 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1474= 4
56 BENNETEAU, Antoine FRA 1506= 1
57 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1506= 1
58 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1506= 4
59 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1591= 1
60 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1686= 3
61 DANI, Hafid MAR 1748= 2
62 NELORD, Yannick IND 1748= 1

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 11:36 PM
Qualifying Draw


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099862&tournament=1100017560

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/368/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 11:41 PM
Singles Main Draw


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017560

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/368/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 11:44 PM
Doubles Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099864&tournament=1100017560

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/368/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 01:57 PM
Qualifying Draw

DUPUY, Baptiste (FRA) 1 BYE
MAITRE, Baptiste (FRA) d. COOPER, Stephen-Bela (USA) 6-0 6-0

TASSART, Antoine (FRA) 2 BYE
BENSIMON, Eyal (FRA) vs RODRIGUEZ, Julian (ARG)

BOTTI, Kevin (FRA) 3 BYE
SILVY, Laurent (FRA) vs GRANCOIN, Yann (FRA)

PIRO, Stephane (FRA) 4 BYE
ALTAMIRANO, Patricio (ARG) vs POURIN, Antoine (FRA)

MENIANE, Trystan (FRA) 5 BYE
WANG, Tak Khunn (FRA) vs LACOMBE, Damien (FRA)

CHALA, Eddy (ALG) 6 BYE
FIRMIN, Emilien (FRA) vs PERTUSATI, Franco (ARG)

GELY, Julien (FRA) 7 vs SICHEZ, Romain (FRA)
MARTIRE, Ignacio (ARG) 10 vs ANDRIOLO, Joel (AUS)

BENNETEAU, Antoine (FRA) 8 vs CHARRON, Thibaut (FRA)
VIBERT, Francois-Arthur (FRA) 9 vs BOURAS, Mehdi (ALG)

Jelena
06-28-2008, 02:21 PM
Antoine Benneteau. :)

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 09:34 PM
Main Draw

(1)(WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs (Q)Eddy Chala (ALG)
Alexandre Renard (FRA) vs (Q)François-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(7)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (WC)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)

(3)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs (Q)Julien Gely (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (Q)Antoine Tassart (FRA)
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA) vs (Q)Baptiste Dupuy

(8)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (Q)Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Charles Roche (FRA)
(4)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)

(6)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) vs Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA) vs (WC)Jacques Cassagneau (FRA)
Tomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) vs (Q)Stephane Piro (FRA)
(2)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (Q)Laurent Silvy (FRA)

Zirconek
06-30-2008, 11:20 PM
1st Round

Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) (1) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) Vs Eddy CHALA (ALG)
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (7) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) Vs Julien GELY (FRA)
Xavier PUJO (FRA) Vs Pierre METENIER (FRA)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (5) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (8) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) Vs Dusan KAROL (CZE)
Romain JOUAN (FRA) defeated Charles ROCHE (FRA) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (6) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Jacques CASSAGNEAU (FRA) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA)
Laurent SILVY (FRA) Vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-02-2008, 01:02 AM
First Round

(1)(WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (q)Eddy Chala (ALG) 6-1 6-2
Alexandre Renard (FRA) d. (q)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (WC)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (q)Julien Gely (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. Xavier Pujo (FRA) 7-5 5-2 ret.
Benoit Paire (FRA) d. (q)Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(q)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Charles Roche (FRA) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
(WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (6)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-5
Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (WC)Jacque Cassagneau (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. (q)Stephane Piro (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
(2)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs (q)Laurent Silvy (FRA) 5-4 to finish

Zirconek
07-03-2008, 01:34 PM
1st Round

Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2) defeated Laurent SILVY (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3

2nd Round

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) (1) Walkover
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (7) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (5) 6-4 0-6 7-6(8)
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (8) Vs Trystan MENIANE (FRA)
Romain JOUAN (FRA) defeated Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
07-03-2008, 07:29 PM
2nd Round

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) (1) Walkover
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (7) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (5) 6-4 0-6 7-6(8)
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (8) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Romain JOUAN (FRA) defeated Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) Vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (7)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) Vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) Vs Romain JOUAN (FRA)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2)

-----------------------------

Semifinal

AURADOU (FRA) / EYSSERIC (FRA) (4) defeated BLANDIN (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-2 6-3
JEANPIERRE (FRA) / PERLANT (FRA) (3) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / ROCHE (FRA) (2) 6-1 6-4

Final

AURADOU (FRA) / EYSSERIC (FRA) (4) Vs JEANPIERRE (FRA) / PERLANT (FRA) (3)

Renaud
07-04-2008, 07:54 PM
Quarterfinal

Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (7) def Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 6/4 6/4
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) def Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6/4 6/2 :worship:
Trystan MENIANE (FRA) def Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6/4 7/6 (4)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) def Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) 6/3 4/6 7/5 :worship:

Zirconek
07-06-2008, 12:00 AM
Semifinal

Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) defeated Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Trystan MENIANE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Final

Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (3) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)

Zirconek
07-06-2008, 12:00 AM
Doubles Final

JEANPIERRE (FRA) / PERLANT (FRA) (3) defeated AURADOU (FRA) / EYSSERIC (FRA) (4) 7-6(2) 6-1

Renaud
07-06-2008, 11:46 AM
Great come back on tour for Renavand !!!!

Nathaliia
07-06-2008, 01:20 PM
ah, Coutelot and Renavand, best players

Zirconek
07-06-2008, 05:23 PM
Final

French Nicolas C. d. French Nicolas R. 6-3 6-2 :p