Brazil F10 [June 23 - Teresina - Clay] Winner: Rodrigo Guidolin [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F10 [June 23 - Teresina - Clay] Winner: Rodrigo Guidolin

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:14 PM
Brazil F10
Location: Teresina, Piauí, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.transportes.gov.br/bit/pontes/pt_divisa/rio-poti/teresina_aerea.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017579

Entry List
1 SILVA, Daniel BRA 332 1
2 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 469 1
3 GOMES, Eric BRA 498 1
4 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 654 1
5 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 706 1
6 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 772 1
7 CAMILO, Rafael BRA 805 1
8 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 816 1
9 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 842 1
10 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 855 1
11 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 881 2
12 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 952= 1
13 TURINI, Thales BRA 1020 1
14 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1055= 1
15 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1076 1
16 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1122 1
17 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1186 2
18 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1249= 1


Alternates
19 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1287= 2
20 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1318= 2
21 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1443= 1
22 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1456= 2
23 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1474= 5
24 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1491= 3
25 RUBIN, Michael USA 1586= 2
26 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1678= 1
27 BARTH, George USA 1811= 1
28 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1811= 1
29 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1811= 1
30 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1811= 1
31 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1833= 1

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:16 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (1) BYE
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (2) BYE
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Thiago GONDIM (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) (3) BYE
Diogo CRUZ (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Andre BARAN (BRA) (4) BYE
Andrew LAURET (BRA) defeated Gabriel ARAUJO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (5) defeated Thiago Moura MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (6) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Joao FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Rafael MATOS (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (7) defeated Bruno SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Vinicius BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Rafael NIETO (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Caio ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (2) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) (3) defeated Diogo CRUZ (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Andre BARAN (BRA) (4) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (5) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (6) defeated Joao FERNANDES (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (7) defeated Vinicius BOTELHO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099919&tournament=1100017579

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1528/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:17 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) Vs Tiago SLONIK (BRA)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) Vs Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Cesare CASALI (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (8)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (3) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) Vs Willian FRANCO (BRA)
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (6) Vs Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Rafael GARCIA (BRA)
Andre BARAN (BRA) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (7) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Matias SAENZ (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) defeated Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017579&event=1100099920

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1528/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:18 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

SAENZ (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (1) defeated NASCIMENTO (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) defeated BARAN (BRA) / FRANCO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) defeated BOTELHO (BRA) / BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
MAKIGUCHI (BOL) / MONTALBETTI (ARG) defeated PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU) 6-2 7-5
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated GONDIM (BRA) / WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-6]
COSTA (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) defeated RUBINO (ITA) / ZANOTELLI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
CRUZ (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) defeated FERRAZ (BRA) / PFISTER (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-3
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (2) defeated CASALI (BRA) / MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

SAENZ (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (1) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) 7-5 2-6 [10-8]
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) Vs MAKIGUCHI (BOL) / MONTALBETTI (ARG)
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) Vs COSTA (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA)
CRUZ (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017579&event=1100099921

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1528/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-22-2008, 04:14 PM
there are no draws for this event at ATP site :silly: like happened to Argentina this week :o

no draws yet at ITF or CBT, but qualies start today and main draw on Tuesday

http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/diaadia/ult138u36522.htm

Caio_Brasil
06-22-2008, 04:17 PM
I have the director on my MSN but he never answers me :o he is the same director of Fortaleza tournament last week. I sent him an e-mail asking for the qualy draw, let's see if he will answer :)

Zirconek
06-22-2008, 04:18 PM
:yeah:

valeu :)

juakos17
06-23-2008, 04:37 AM
First Round

(1)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) bye
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Joao Victor Costa (BRA) bye
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) d. Thiago Gondim (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Tiago Slonik (BRA) bye
Diogo Cruz (BRA) vs Nicolas Kauer (CHI)
(4)Andre Baran (BRA) bye
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Gabriel Araujo (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Filipe Brandao (BRA) 7-5 6-0
(6)Rafael Pfister (BRA) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Joao Fernandes (BRA) d. Rafael Matos (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Vinicius Botelho (BRA) d. Rafael Nieto (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Caio Almeida (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Claudio Andrade (BRA) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-1 6-4

Second Round:

(1)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
(2)Joao Victor Costa (BRA) vs Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
(3)Tiago Slonik (BRA) vs Cruz (BRA) or Kauer (CHI)
(4)Andre Baran (BRA) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
(5)Joao Wiesinger (BRA) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
(6)Rafael Pfister (BRA) vs Joao Fernandes (BRA)
(7)Ivan Castro (BRA) vs Vinicius Botelho (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) vs Claudio Andrade (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
06-23-2008, 11:30 PM
Qualifying First Round

(1)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) bye
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Joao Victor Costa (BRA) bye
Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) d. Thiago Gondim (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Tiago Slonik (BRA) bye
Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. Nicolas Kauer (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(4)Andre Baran (BRA) bye
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Gabriel Araujo (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Filipe Brandao (BRA) 7-5 6-0
(6)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Joao Fernandes (BRA) d. Rafael Matos (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Vinicius Botelho (BRA) d. Rafael Nieto (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Caio Almeida (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Claudio Andrade (BRA) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-1 6-4

Second Round

Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. (1)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Joao Victor Costa (BRA) d. Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Diogo Cruz (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Andre Baran (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Joao Wiesinger (BRA) d. Lucas Santana (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(6)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. Joao Fernandes (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Vinicius Botelho (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Claudio Andrade (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Caio_Brasil
06-23-2008, 11:35 PM
First Round

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA)
(Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) vs (WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs (Q)João Victor Costa (BRA)
(8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs (WC)Cesare Casali (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
(Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Willian Franco (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) vs (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA)
(5)Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (Q)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
(Q)João Wiesinger (BRA) vs Rafael Garcia (BRA)
(Q)André Baran (BRA) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs José Nascimento (BRA)
(7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG) vs Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs (Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA)
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (WC)José Pereira (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
06-23-2008, 11:40 PM
First Round

(1)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA)
Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. André Baran/Willian Franco (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rafael Garcia/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Botelho/Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. (WC)Thiago Gondim/Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) (10-6)
João Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Vittorio Rubino (ITA)/Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz/Raphael Pfister (BRA)
(2)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (WC)Cesare Casali/Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Caio_Brasil
06-25-2008, 12:54 AM
First Round

(1)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. André Baran/Willian Franco (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rafael Garcia/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Botelho/Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-2 7-5
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. (WC)Thiago Gondim/Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-2 6-7(4) (10-6)
João Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Vittorio Rubino (ITA)/Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz/Raphael Pfister (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-3
(2)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (WC)Cesare Casali/Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarter-finals

(1)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG) 7-5 2-6 (10-8)
Rafael Garcia/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs João Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (2)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Caio_Brasil
06-25-2008, 12:54 AM
Some singles are already completed, 2 matches missing :)

Caio_Brasil
06-25-2008, 05:34 PM
First Round

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA)
(Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) vs (WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA)
Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (Q)João Victor Costa (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs (WC)Cesare Casali (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Willian Franco (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. (5)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (Q)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
(Q)João Wiesinger (BRA) vs Rafael Garcia (BRA)
(Q)André Baran (BRA) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs José Nascimento (BRA)
(7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)José Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 05:41 PM
Guidola :yeah:

Zirconek
06-26-2008, 12:56 AM
1st Round

Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) Vs Tiago SLONIK (BRA)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Cesare CASALI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (3) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (6) Vs Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG)
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (7) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Matias SAENZ (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) defeated Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (2) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Zirconek
06-26-2008, 12:56 AM
Quarterfinal

SAENZ (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (1) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) 7-5 2-6 [10-8]
GARCIA (BRA) / KIRCHE (BRA) Vs MAKIGUCHI (BOL) / MONTALBETTI (ARG)
COSTA (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) defeated ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
CRUZ (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-4

Jandres
06-26-2008, 02:41 AM
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) defeated Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) 6-3 6-2 :worship:

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 02:43 AM
Eladio is leading 1-6 7-5 4-1 :)

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 02:58 AM
First Round

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. (WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (Q)João Victor Costa (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) d. Willian Franco (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. (5)Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. (Q)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. (Q)João Wiesinger (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. (Q)André Baran (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. José Nascimento (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)José Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Second Round

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
(8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) vs Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs Rafael Garcia (BRA)
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
(7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Matias Saenz (ARG)
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 06:38 PM
Gomes d. Wanderley 6-3 6-1

felo
06-26-2008, 07:21 PM
Gomes d. Wanderley 6-3 6-1

What about Perez?

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 07:32 PM
The director is offline now :( when he comes back I'll ask him :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 08:17 PM
Ferraz d. Romanazzi 6-2 2-6 6-2
Benedetti d. Perez 6-2 7-5
Valverde d. Saenz 7-5 4-1 ret.

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 08:35 PM
Guidolin d. Castro 6-3 6-3

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 09:39 PM
Vivanco leads Kirche 7-6

Caio_Brasil
06-26-2008, 10:51 PM
Kirche d. Vivanco 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 :)

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2008, 12:55 AM
Yunis d. Siggia 7-5 6-2 :(

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2008, 01:50 AM
Ribeiro Neto leads Garcia 6-4

Jandres
06-27-2008, 04:36 AM
Kirche d. Vivanco 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 :sad:

Jelena
06-27-2008, 06:08 AM
Kirche d. Vivanco 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 :)

Kirche d. Vivanco 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 :sad:
Jandres, result was already posted. :)

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2008, 10:49 AM
I think he was only saying that he was sad about it :hug:

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2008, 10:52 AM
Second Round

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Danilo Ferraz (BRA) d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Matias Saenz (ARG) 7-5 4-1 ret.
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5

Quarter-finals

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs (6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2008, 09:26 PM
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs (6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 3-6 6-4 1-1

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2008, 10:15 PM
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Caio_Brasil
06-27-2008, 11:50 PM
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Caio_Brasil
06-28-2008, 12:53 AM
(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Caio_Brasil
06-28-2008, 04:41 AM
Guidolin d. Ferraz, don't know the score

Caio_Brasil
06-28-2008, 12:16 PM
Quarter-finals

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (8)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (6)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (7)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Semi-finals

(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
(2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) vs (4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG)

Jelena
06-28-2008, 12:59 PM
Kirche (aka igreja) 4 more points for the Ranking.

Caio_Brasil
06-28-2008, 01:10 PM
In what language? :)

I like Kirche's game very much, hopefully he can do some good weeks and raise in the ranking. He is a nice guy also and supports Corinthians like me :woohoo:

Jelena
06-28-2008, 01:41 PM
In what language? :)

I like Kirche's game very much, hopefully he can do some good weeks and raise in the ranking. He is a nice guy also and supports Corinthians like me :woohoo:
in German. :)

Caio_Brasil
06-28-2008, 03:42 PM
Semifinals
(1)Matias Saenz/Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Rafael Garcia/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Joao Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Final

(1)Matias Saenz/Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA)

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 03:44 PM
Quiche :lick:
:p

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 12:16 AM
Semi-finals

(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (1)Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Final

(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 01:17 AM
Vamos Guidola, to win the first title :hug:

Davidcuervacho
06-29-2008, 03:00 AM
Semi-finals

(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (1)Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (2)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Final

(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG)

Good luck Cristian Benedetti in the final :bounce:

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 02:17 PM
Final

(1)Matias Saenz/Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 02:33 PM
The singles final has already started

Benedetti vs Guidolin 1-1

don't know yet who is serving tough

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 02:41 PM
:worship: :yeah:

vamos Guidola :)

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 03:12 PM
Guidolin vs Benedetti* 5-4

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 04:18 PM
Guidolin* vs Benedetti 7-6(5) 0-0 in progress

VAMOS

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 04:40 PM
Vamos Guidola :rocker2:

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 05:04 PM
Final

(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 05:05 PM
:woohoo: first title!!!! Congratulations man, result of hard word :worship:

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 05:29 PM
:bigclap:

JeffCandoi
06-29-2008, 06:11 PM
:banana: guidola

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 06:15 PM
:woohoo: first title!!!! Congratulations man, result of hard word :worship:

the word "word" doesn't work, in this or another world :p

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 06:25 PM
I don't know why I wrote word, the "d" isn't even close to the "k" in the heyboard :lol: :smash:

Jelena
06-29-2008, 06:29 PM
I don't know why I wrote word, the "d" isn't even close to the "k" in the heyboard :lol: :smash:
nor is really the "h" to the "k", Caio. ;)

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 06:29 PM
Oh man, what's going on with me :help:

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 06:33 PM
Oh man, what's going on with me :help:

Too much chlorine in the water, maybe? :p :tape:

Jelena
06-29-2008, 06:37 PM
Oh man, what's going on with me :help:

Too much chlorine in the water, maybe? :p :tape:
I'd say he's too happy for Rodrigo to type properly. :)

Caio_Brasil
06-29-2008, 08:33 PM
:) Maybe a mixture of both