Serbia F2 [June 23 - Belgrade - Clay] Winner: Aleksander Slovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Serbia F2 [June 23 - Belgrade - Clay] Winner: Aleksander Slovic

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:10 PM
Serbia F2
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.villageadventure.co.yu/slike/belgrade/zemuncopy.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017559

Entry List
1 SAVIC, David SRB 449 2
2 $ BALAZS, Attila HUN 500 1
3 $ BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 503 1
4 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 533 1
5 $ POPOVIC, Petar FRA 619 1
6 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 628 1
7 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 633 P 1
8 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 640 1
9 BELIC, Luka CRO 662 1
10 KELLNER, Adam HUN 670 1
11 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 720 1
12 MASIK, Jan CZE 769 1
13 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 789 1
14 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 807 1
15 MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH 821 1
16 BELAK, Robert SRB 832 1
17 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 840 1
18 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 847= 1


Alternates
19 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 897 1
20 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 980 1
21 TUPY, Mario AUT 1019 4
22 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1021 1
23 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 1051 1
24 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1053 4
25 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1059 2
26 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1066 1
27 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1107 1
28 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1145 5
29 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1153= 5
30 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1158= 2
31 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1167= 1
32 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1169= 1
33 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1172= 4
34 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1175 2
35 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1182= 3
36 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1182= 4
37 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1187 2
38 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1197 1
39 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1201= 1
40 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1201= 2
41 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1224= 1
42 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1243= 1
43 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1254 3
44 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1296= 1
45 $ POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1302= 1
46 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1314= 3
47 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1340 3
48 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1341= 3
49 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1347= 1
50 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1350 4
51 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1351 6
52 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1417= 5
53 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1443= 1
54 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1443= 1
55 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1443= 4
56 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1474= 2
57 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1505= 4
58 NOVAK, Balazs HUN 1586= 1
59 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1586= 1
60 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1742= 3
61 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1742= 5
62 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1784= 1
63 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1784= 2
64 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1811= 5
65 ZIVANOVIC, Danilo AUS 1847= 1

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Milos PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Milos STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovan MILIC (SRB) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Dusan SAVKOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefan SIMIKIC (USA) 6-4 6-0
Strate KRSTEVSKI (MKD) defeated Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Nikita ZIMIN (RUS) defeated Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) (2) 7-5 6-2
Dusan TOMASEVIC (SRB) defeated Vojislav PECIKOZA (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Vukasin TEOFANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Boris CONKIC (SRB) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (3) 6-1 7-5
Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Dusan POPOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovan KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 3-2 Retired
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Nenad MARCEC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (4) defeated Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Ljubisa JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) defeated Marc MISANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Nicolas MAGGI (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) (5) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) defeated Stefan SRNIC (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (6) defeated Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (SCG) Walkover
Aleksandar JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) defeated Davor KOLIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (7) defeated Ivan GALIC (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Ivan MOJSEJEV (SRB) defeated Marko BOSKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Luka VUJINOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Silvio DADIC (CRO) Walkover
David PANTOVIC (SCG) defeated Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) defeated Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (9) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Milos STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Strate KRSTEVSKI (MKD) defeated Dusan SAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Nikita ZIMIN (RUS) defeated Dusan TOMASEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Boris CONKIC (SRB) defeated Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Dusan POPOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (4) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) (5) defeated Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (6) defeated Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) defeated Aleksandar JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (7) defeated Ivan MOJSEJEV (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated David PANTOVIC (SCG) 6-3 6-0
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (9) defeated Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4

3rd Round

Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Strate KRSTEVSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-1
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nikita ZIMIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Boris CONKIC (SRB) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 6-1 7-6(4)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (4) defeated Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) 6-2 6-2
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) (5) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (6) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Balazs NOVAK (HUN) (7) defeated Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (9) 6-0 4-6 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099860&tournament=1100017559

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1733/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:16 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

David SAVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 7-5 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) defeated Boris CONKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(1)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-4 6-0
Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) 5-4 Retired
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Slavko BJELICA (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (4) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Luka BELIC (CRO) (7) 3-6 3-1 Retired
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2) 2-0 Retired

2nd Round

David SAVIC (SRB) (1) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) Vs Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017559&event=1100099859

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1733/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 10:18 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) defeated PETROVIC (SRB) / ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
CONKIC (SRB) / PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated MILIC (SRB) / PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) (4) defeated MARCEC (SRB) / SAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
GUENAT (SUI) / KONTIC (MNE) defeated BUBNIC (SRB) / ELEZOVIC (SRB) 3-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) defeated KOSTIC (SRB) / VUJINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
DMITROVIC (CAN) / KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) defeated SETKIC (BIH) / SLOVIC (SRB) (3) Walkover
CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated BEGOVIC (MNE) / DJUKIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4
LUCHICI (ROU) / MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (2) 3-6 6-0 [16-14]

Quarterfinal

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) Vs CONKIC (SRB) / PAVICEVIC (SCG)
DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) (4) Vs GUENAT (SUI) / KONTIC (MNE)
BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) Vs DMITROVIC (CAN) / KOMLJENOVIC (SRB)
CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) Vs LUCHICI (ROU) / MILIVOJEVIC (SRB)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017559&event=1100099861

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1733/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 05:35 PM
1st Round

David SAVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 7-5 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) defeated Balazs NOVAK (HUN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) defeated Boris CONKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(1)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-4 6-0
Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) 5-4 Retired
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Slavko BJELICA (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (4) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Luka BELIC (CRO) (7) 3-6 3-1 Retired
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2) 2-0 Retired

2nd Round

David SAVIC (SRB) (1) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) Vs Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) Vs Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)

Zirconek
06-26-2008, 01:43 PM
like Melzer's brother (playing in Austria) , Djokovic's collects his first points this week (to be computed in 2 weeks)

Zirconek
06-26-2008, 06:36 PM
2nd Round

David SAVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) defeated Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

David SAVIC (SRB) (1) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) Vs Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 01:30 AM
no updates so far at ITF or ATP - the last don't even have the draw :o

but found at the Serbian Tennis Federation site the results of the Serbian players:

CETVRTFINALE SINGLA:
DAVID SAVIC (1) - ADAM KELLNER (HUN,8) nezvanicno 6-2 6-1
ALEKSANDAR SLOVIC - SASA STOJISAVLJEVIC nezvanicno 6-3 6-0
NIKOLA CIRIC (PR) - ILIJA MARTINOSKI (MKD) nezvanicno 3-6 7-5 6-4

Jelena
06-29-2008, 07:09 AM
no updates so far at ITF or ATP - the last don't even have the draw :o

but found at the Serbian Tennis Federation site the results of the Serbian players:

CETVRTFINALE SINGLA:
DAVID SAVIC (1) - ADAM KELLNER (HUN,8) nezvanicno 6-2 6-1
ALEKSANDAR SLOVIC - SASA STOJISAVLJEVIC nezvanicno 6-3 6-0
NIKOLA CIRIC (PR) - ILIJA MARTINOSKI (MKD) nezvanicno 3-6 7-5 6-4
Edu, take care: "Nezvanicno" means "not official" or "not confirmed", but they took away the word now.

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 01:16 PM
Edu, take care: "Nezvanicno" means "not official" or "not confirmed", but they took away the word now.

the word still remains there, at least for me :scratch:

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 02:27 PM
Semifinal

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / KONTIC (MNE) 7-6(3) 6-1
CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Final

CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) 7-6(6) 3-6 [10-8]

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 02:29 PM
Quarterfinal

David SAVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) 6-2 6-1
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) defeated Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (1) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 7-5 4-2 Retired

Final

Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) (3) 7-6(4) 0-6 7-5


:lol: the scoreline

Jelena
06-29-2008, 03:52 PM
the word still remains there, at least for me :scratch:
Copied from the website:


Četvrtfinale: (1) David Savić - (8) Adam Kellner (HUN) 6:2, 6:1 Aleksandar Slović - Saša Stojisavljević 6:3, 6:0 Nikola Ćirić - Ilija Martinoski (MKD) 3:6, 7:5, 6:4

no "nezvanicno" anymore. :shrug:

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 04:40 PM
Copied from the website:


Četvrtfinale: (1) David Savić - (8) Adam Kellner (HUN) 6:2, 6:1 Aleksandar Slović - Saša Stojisavljević 6:3, 6:0 Nikola Ćirić - Ilija Martinoski (MKD) 3:6, 7:5, 6:4

no "nezvanicno" anymore. :shrug:

they have the results twice. At bottom is still with "nezvanicno" :p