Romania F9 [June 23 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Moraru [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F9 [June 23 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Moraru

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:53 PM
Romania F9
Location: Medias, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://romania-europe.tripod.com/images/medias.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017555
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 486 1
2 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 518 1
3 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 593 1
4 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 794 1
5 VARGA, Robert HUN 900 1
6 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 907 1
7 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 926 1
8 FEAVER, James GBR 951 2
9 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 952= 1
10 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 957 5
11 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 960 1
12 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 961 2
13 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 993 1
14 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 998 1
15 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 1018 1
16 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 1028 1
17 BELLA, Marco ITA 1030 3
18 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1127 3


Alternates
19 SIMON, Adrian-Daniel ROU 1144 1
20 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1158= 1
21 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1172= 2
22 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1182= 5
23 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1182= 1
24 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1239= 1
25 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1249= 1
26 LEMKE, James AUS 1302= 5
27 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1314= 2
28 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1318= 4
29 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1334= 2
30 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1334= 1
31 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1340 5
32 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1341= 2
33 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1349 1
34 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1350 1
35 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1351 5
36 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1417= 1
37 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1417= 1
38 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1443= 3
39 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1443= 3
40 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1456= 1
41 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1474= 3
42 HODEL, Thomas-Cristian ROU 1495= 1
43 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1505= 2
44 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1505= 1
45 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1678= 1
46 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1742= 2
47 DANI, Hafid MAR 1742= 1
48 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1833= 1

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 09:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Dan Catalin BITICA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (2) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-0
Horia MATEI (ROU) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Alexandru OICHEA (ROU) defeated Marius DRAGOI RUNCEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tomas VYROSTKO (SVK) defeated Richards EMULINS (LAT) 6-0 6-1
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) 6-4 6-2
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (11) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (4) defeated Alberto SCAGNELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Jason HOLLAND (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jordan RUX (USA) defeated Mircea DIMOFTE (ROU) 6-0 5-0 Retired
Simone CHIODINI (ITA) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) (10) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (5) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Antoni GOMEZ (GBR) defeated Florin SORODOC (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (13) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Stefan ROATES (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 3-6 7-5 5-0 Retired
Razvan LAZARENCO (ITA) defeated Axell FARCAS (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) (14) defeated Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (7) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Stefan UNGUREANU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Catalin MIRESCU (ROU) defeated Cristian GHERGU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (12) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Ion DOIBANI (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Ned BOONE (GBR) defeated Paul LINCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Adrian BELEI (ROU) (9) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-1 6-4
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (2) defeated Horia MATEI (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) defeated Alexandru OICHEA (ROU) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Tomas VYROSTKO (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (11) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Simone CHIODINI (ITA) defeated Jordan RUX (USA) 6-4 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (5) defeated Antoni GOMEZ (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (13) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) (14) defeated Razvan LAZARENCO (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (7) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (12) defeated Catalin MIRESCU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(7)
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (8) defeated Eduardo Javier AUTRAN NIEDBALSKI (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (1) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (2) defeated Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Simone CHIODINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) (5) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (13) 6-4 6-4
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Tomer HODOROV (ISR) (14) 6-1 6-4
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) (12) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-3
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099847&tournament=1100017555

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1756/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 09:03 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-3
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Marco BELLA (ITA)
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) Vs Mario DIERCKX (BEL)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) Vs Pirmin HAENLE (GER)
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) Vs Pietro FANUCCI (ITA)
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) Vs Adrian-Daniel SIMON (ROU)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017555&event=1100099848

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1756/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 09:04 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

LEONTE (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (1) defeated BONDARENKO (UKR) / VIGNE (FRA) 7-5 6-3
LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) defeated DIERCKX (BEL) / YUKSEL (NED) 6-4 6-3
GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (4) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / ERLIC (ROU) 6-1 6-4
LUCASSEN (NED) / OOSTDAM (NED) defeated BASARAB (ROU) / LAZARENCO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated FANUCCI (ITA) / STANCATI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 [10-8]
CIUMAC (MDA) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated BELLA (ITA) / MARCHEGIANI (ITA) 6-4 7-5
FEAVER (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) defeated ROVETTA (ITA) / SCAGNELLI (ITA) 6-1 7-5
IONITA (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (2) defeated CHIODINI (ITA) / GALUPPO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

LEONTE (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (1) Vs LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU)
GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (4) Vs LUCASSEN (NED) / OOSTDAM (NED)
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) Vs CIUMAC (MDA) / MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3)
FEAVER (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) Vs IONITA (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017555&event=1100099849

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1756/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-21-2008, 12:08 PM
pretty decent qualifying draw :yeah:

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1756/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 07:58 PM
1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Andrea FAVA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 3-0 Retired
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (3) 6-2 6-3
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) 7-5 7-5
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 7-5 6-1
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 4-4 Retired
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 6-2 3-0
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-2
Adrian-Daniel SIMON (ROU) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Vlad STEFAN (ROU)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Marco BELLA (ITA)
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) Vs Roel OOSTDAM (NED)
Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Adrian-Daniel SIMON (ROU)
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
06-26-2008, 06:53 PM
2nd Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 5-2 Retired
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Adrian-Daniel SIMON (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
06-27-2008, 07:49 PM
Quarterfinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) 6-1 6-2
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 12:12 AM
Semifinal

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 07:58 PM
Final

Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) 7-5 6-2