Italy F19 [June 23 - Castelfranco - Clay] Winner: Federico Torresi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F19 [June 23 - Castelfranco - Clay] Winner: Federico Torresi

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:46 PM
Italy F19
Location: Castelfranco, Italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/e/e7/Rogno_fraz_Castelfranco.JPG/800px-Rogno_fraz_Castelfranco.JPG

Tournamewnt factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017554

Entry List
1 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 321 1
2 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 416 1
3 $ CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 448 1
4 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 464 1
5 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 558 1
6 $ ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 579 1
7 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 596 2
8 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 607 1
9 TORRESI, Federico ITA 612 1
10 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 616 1
11 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 657 1
12 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 698 1
13 $ LONCARIC, Albert CRO 704 1
14 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 740 3
15 GALLI, Matteo ITA 819 1
16 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 882 3
17 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 913 1
18 VIOLA, Marco ITA 927 1


Alternates
19 SIMONI, Marco ITA 949 1
20 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 971 4
21 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 994 1
22 TUPY, Mario AUT 1019 3
23 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1021 2
24 PRADER, Patrick ITA 1046 1
25 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1053 2
26 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1059 3
27 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1070= 1
28 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1073 2
29 NTAMAG, Alain FRA 1120 2
30 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1124= 2
31 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1145 3
32 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1153= 2
33 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1182= 4
34 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1187 1
35 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1198= 1
36 MEIJER, Michel NED 1211= 2
37 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1239= 2
38 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1246= 6
39 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1254 1
40 LEMKE, James AUS 1302= 3
41 $ POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1302= 2
42 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1314= 1
43 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1318= 6
44 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1318= 1
45 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1334= 1
46 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1340 6
47 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1341= 6
48 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1347= 5
49 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1350 2
50 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1351 1
51 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1395= 3
52 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1417= 4
53 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1417= 1
54 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1443= 1
55 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1456= 1
56 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1456= 2
57 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1474= 5
58 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1474= 3
59 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1474= 1
60 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1505= 5
61 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1742= 3
62 NELORD, Yannick IND 1742= 1
63 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1742= 4
64 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1811= 3
65 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1811= 1
66 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1833= 1

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:48 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stefano IANNI (ITA) (1) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (2) defeated Marco GUALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (15) defeated Mattia ERRICO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) (14) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (4) defeated Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (9) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (5) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (10) defeated Alessandro PALLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) (6) 7-6(3) 6-3
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (11) defeated Luca BIANCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (7) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) (13) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Luca STOPPINI (ITA) (8) defeated Massimo FOMMEI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (12) defeated Alessandro SARRA (ITA) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Stefano IANNI (ITA) (1) defeated Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (2) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (15) 6-2 6-1
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated Boris PREMOVIC (SRB) (14) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (4) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) (9) 6-2 6-4
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (5) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (10) 6-3 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (11) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (7) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) (13) 6-2 6-1
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (12) defeated Luca STOPPINI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099844&tournament=1100017554

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2127/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:49 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (6) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-2
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (5) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Patrick PRADER (ITA) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-0
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) Vs Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (6)
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) Vs Marco SPERONELLO (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Stefano IANNI (ITA) (5)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Patrick PRADER (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017554

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2127/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:50 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) BYE
GHEDIN (ITA) / SERENA (ITA) defeated RODIGHIERO (ITA) / SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
MARFIA (ITA) / VERONE (ROU) defeated GALLI (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) (4) Walkover
CAPONE (ITA) / SARRA (ITA) defeated COMPEAU (USA) / SIMIHAIAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5
BIANCHINI (ITA) / FALGHERI (ITA) defeated ALVIANO (ITA) / SATTANINO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
TRUSENDI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) defeated BONDAZ (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
BORRONI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated PACIELLO (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 [10-3]
PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) / VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated RIZZO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs GHEDIN (ITA) / SERENA (ITA)
MARFIA (ITA) / VERONE (ROU) Vs CAPONE (ITA) / SARRA (ITA)
BIANCHINI (ITA) / FALGHERI (ITA) Vs TRUSENDI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3)
BORRONI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) / VILLAR (ARG) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099846&tournament=1100017554

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2127/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-20-2008, 06:18 PM
strong qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099844&tournament=1100017554

good luck to Ianni :)

Davidcuervacho
06-20-2008, 09:43 PM
Good luck Juampi Villar :)

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 04:45 PM
1st Round

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (6) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-2
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (5) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Patrick PRADER (ITA) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-0
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) Vs Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (6)
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) Vs Marco SPERONELLO (ITA)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Stefano IANNI (ITA) (5)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Patrick PRADER (ITA) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) Vs Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)


just two foreigners in second round :eek:

Zirconek
06-26-2008, 12:41 PM
2nd Round

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (6) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Stefano IANNI (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) defeated Patrick PRADER (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0

Quarterfinal

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) Vs Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (6)
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (ITA)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4)
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) Vs Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA)

tutti buona gente :cool:

Zirconek
06-27-2008, 02:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (6) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) Vs Antonio COMPORTO (ITA)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8)

-----------------------


Semifinal

PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated CAPONE (ITA) / SARRA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
TRUSENDI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) defeated PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) / VILLAR (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-1

Final

PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) Vs TRUSENDI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3)

Zirconek
06-28-2008, 01:46 PM
Semifinal

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-4
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Final

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8)

great week by Comporto so far :yeah:

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 10:11 AM
Final Singles

Federico TORRESI (ITA) (8) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1

Doubles Final

PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) (1) defeated TRUSENDI (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)