France F9 [June 23 - Toulon - Clay] Winner: Nicolas Coutelot [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F9 [June 23 - Toulon - Clay] Winner: Nicolas Coutelot

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:39 PM
France F9
Location: Toulon, France
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://www.isope.org/conferences/2004/Photos/Toulon%20plages.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017552
website: www.tennisclubtoulonnais.net

Entry list
1 FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA 309 1
2 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 313 1
3 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 356 1
4 COUTELOT, Nicolas FRA 360 1
5 $ BALLERET, Benjamin MON 393 1
6 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 455 1
7 MOREL, Clement MON 490 1
8 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 492 2
9 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 499 1
10 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 509 1
11 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 535 1
12 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 539 1
13 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 546 1
14 METENIER, Pierre FRA 564 1
15 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 638 1
16 REIX, Clement FRA 650 1
17 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 708 1
18 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 783 1


Alternates
19 HARDY, Romain FRA 826 1
20 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 877 4
21 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 890 1
22 REYNET, Florian FRA 899 1
23 SIMONI, Marco ITA 949 3
24 PIRO, Stephane FRA 959 1
25 DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1016= 1
26 TUPY, Mario AUT 1019 1
27 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1053 1
28 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1070= 2
29 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1096 1
30 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1105= 1
31 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1108= 2
32 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1112 2
33 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1115 2
34 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1124= 1
35 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1145 4
36 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1153= 4
37 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1172= 6
38 COUILLARD, Guillaume MON 1191 1
39 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1239= 1
40 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1246= 3
41 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1249= 2
42 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1254 4
43 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 1318= 2
44 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1329= 1
45 DU, Ye CHN 1329= 1
46 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1350 5
47 GELY, Julien FRA 1381= 1
48 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1395= 1
49 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1417= 1
50 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1417= 6
51 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1443= 5
52 BENNETEAU, Antoine FRA 1505= 1
53 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1505= 1
54 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1586= 1
55 HUBER, Joseph EGY 1678= 1
56 DANI, Hafid MAR 1742= 2
57 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 1811= 1

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Romain HARDY (FRA) (1) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-1
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated Pablo ARCOS (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Tony PUDICO (FRA) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Thibaut CHARRON (FRA) defeated Mahar ZEIDAN (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (3) defeated James MOYE (USA) 6-4 6-1
Thomas VAN CAUTER (FRA) defeated Scott LIEBERMAN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (4) defeated Antoine JOANNIER (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Jocelyn BOISSON (FRA) defeated Victor TEBOUL (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Julien GELY (FRA) (5) defeated Ralph BOGHOSSIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Hugo VOUILLAT (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Laurent SILVY (FRA) (6) defeated Aurelien FEBVAY (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) defeated Guillaume HERBACH (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) (7) defeated Hamid-Reza AL YASIN (IRI) 6-1 6-3
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) (10) defeated Juan MILLANAO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (8) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Joseph HUBER (EGY) (9) defeated Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-5

2nd Round

Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Tony PUDICO (FRA) defeated Thibaut CHARRON (FRA) 1-6 7-6(5) 3-2 Retired
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (3) defeated Thomas VAN CAUTER (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Antoine HAMARD (FRA) (4) defeated Jocelyn BOISSON (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Julien GELY (FRA) (5) defeated Thomas FABRE (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Laurent SILVY (FRA) (6) defeated Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) (7) defeated Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) (10) 6-2 6-0
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (8) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) (9) 3-6 6-4 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099838&tournament=1100017552

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/356/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:46 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) 2-1 Retired
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Laurent SILVY (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) defeated Tony PUDICO (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Antoine HAMARD (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Pierre METENIER (FRA) defeated Gilles LAGARDERE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) defeated Julien GELY (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) defeated Clement MOREL (MON) 6-2 6-4
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) 6-2 6-0
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1

2nd Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA)
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Pierre METENIER (FRA) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) Vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) Vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017552&event=1100099839

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/356/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 08:49 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

OLASO (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) BYE
BOISSON (FRA) / JANKOVITS (FRA) defeated LIEBERMAN (USA) / MOYE (USA) 6-1 6-2
CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) / GELY (FRA) (4) BYE
METENIER (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) BYE
HUBER (EGY) / ZELBA (AUS) defeated BEUQUE (FRA) / HAMARD (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
BURQUIER (FRA) / REIX (FRA) (3) BYE
FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA) defeated CHARRON (FRA) / TEBOUL (FRA) Walkover
CHAKI (MAR) / RENARD (FRA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

BOISSON (FRA) / JANKOVITS (FRA) defeated OLASO (ESP) / POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-4
CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) / GELY (FRA) (4) Vs METENIER (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA)
HUBER (EGY) / ZELBA (AUS) Vs BURQUIER (FRA) / REIX (FRA) (3)
FABRE (FRA) / PUDICO (FRA) defeated CHAKI (MAR) / RENARD (FRA) (2) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017552&event=1100099840

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/356/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-21-2008, 12:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Romain Hardy (FRA) vs Marious Zelba (AUS)
Pablo Arcos (CHI) vs (WC)Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(2)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs Tony Pudico (FRA)
Thibaut Charroin (FRA) vs Mahar Zeidan (FRA)
(3)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. James Moye (USA) 6-4 6-1
Thomas Van Cauter (FRA) d. Scott Lieberman (USA) 6-3 6-0
(4)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Antoine Joannier (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Jocelyn Boisson (FRA) d. Victor Teboul (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Julien Gely (FRA) vs Ralph Boghossian (FRA)
Hugo Vouillat (FRA) vs Thomas Fabre (FRA)
(6)Laurent Silvy (FRA) vs Aurelien Febvay (FRA)
Guillaume Herbach (FRA) vs Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
(7)Nicolas Beuque (FRA) vs Hamid-Reza Al Yasini (IRI)
Juan Millanao (CHI) vs (10)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
(8)Sadio Doumbia (FRA) vs Thomas Zamora-Fuentes (CHI)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA) vs (9)Joseph Huber (EGY)


good luck to the Chileans :)

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 04:43 PM
1st Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) defeated Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) 2-1 Retired
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Laurent SILVY (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) defeated Tony PUDICO (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Antoine HAMARD (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Pierre METENIER (FRA) defeated Gilles LAGARDERE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) defeated Julien GELY (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) defeated Clement MOREL (MON) 6-2 6-4
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) 6-2 6-0
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1

2nd Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) Vs Alexandre RENARD (FRA)
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Pierre METENIER (FRA) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) Vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) Vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2)

Reix, Burquier :yeah:
Chaki :o

Zirconek
06-25-2008, 08:02 PM
2nd Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5) defeated Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP)
Pierre METENIER (FRA) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) 6-4 7-5
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Zirconek
06-26-2008, 06:52 PM
2nd Round

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5) defeated Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) (6) 6-4 7-5
Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5)
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) Vs Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2)

Zirconek
06-27-2008, 06:55 PM
Quarterfinal

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) defeated Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (7) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) defeated Jean-Christophe FAUREL (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) Vs Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) Vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA)

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 12:11 AM
Semifinal

Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) defeated Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) (1) 7-6(5) 7-5
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) defeated Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Final

Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) Vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA)

Zirconek
06-29-2008, 06:02 PM
Final

Nicolas COUTELOT (FRA) (4) defeated Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-4 6-4