Ukraine F3 [June 16 - Illichevsk - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Donskoy [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ukraine F3 [June 16 - Illichevsk - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Donskoy

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:52 PM
Ukraine F3
Location: Illichevsk, Ukraine
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.tavriav.com/i/show_img/il.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017843
website: www.etclub.net

Entry List
1 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 411 1
2 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 498 1
3 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 583 1
4 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 640 1
5 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 656 1
6 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 671 1
7 KOZIN, Victor RUS 699 1
8 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 817 1
9 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 822 1
10 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 864 2
11 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 987 1
12 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 989= 1
13 ALBOT, Radu MDA 1008 3
14 FEAVER, James GBR 1024 4
15 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1097 1
16 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1098 1
17 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1116= 2
18 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1225= 1


Alternates
19 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1247= 1
20 LEMKE, James AUS 1296= 5
21 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1302= 6
22 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1313= 1
23 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1343 4
24 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1347 4
25 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1349= 2
26 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1407= 2
27 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1407= 4
28 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1407= 5
29 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1431= 1
30 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1447= 1
31 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1447= 3
32 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1447= 3
33 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1494= 6
34 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1579= 1
35 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1673= 2
36 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1737= 3
37 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1778= 1
38 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1810= 5
39 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1810= 4
40 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1830= 1
41 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1845 1

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:54 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) BYE
Oleksiy SHYANOVSKYY (UKR) BYE
Stanislav GOTMAN (UKR) defeated Vladimir EGOROV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Dmytro NEZHIVOY (UKR) BYE
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (2) BYE
Fakhraddin SHIRINOV (AZE) defeated Anton KOZAK (UKR) 6-1 7-6(4)
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) BYE
Denis MILCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Sergey SLIPCHENKO (UKR) defeated Fabrizio SPAGNUOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) defeated Aleksandr KHIVRENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) BYE
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (4) BYE
Denys ALYEKSYEYEV (UKR) defeated Oleksandr FABRYKANT (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) BYE
Maksim BAKUNIN (UKR) (5) BYE
Mikhail BRIL (RUS) defeated Alexey BESKROVNYI (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Dmytro BRICHEK (UKR) defeated Igor SOBOLTA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Konstantin BATSUEV (UKR) BYE
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) (6) BYE
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Artem TUVAKOV (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Yuriy BOYARINOV (UKR) defeated Evgeny FEDOTKIN (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Konstantin KOTOV (UKR) BYE
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (7) BYE
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) BYE
Ivan DEREPA (UKR) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-2 6-2
George KHRIKADZE (GEO) (9) BYE
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (8) BYE
Ivan KARASYOV (UKR) defeated Alexandr REYPOLSKIY (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) BYE
Artem ISAEV (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) defeated Oleksiy SHYANOVSKYY (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Stanislav GOTMAN (UKR) defeated Dmytro NEZHIVOY (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (2) defeated Fakhraddin SHIRINOV (AZE) 6-1 6-4
Denis MILCHENKO (UKR) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Sergey SLIPCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (4) defeated Denys ALYEKSYEYEV (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) defeated Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Maksim BAKUNIN (UKR) (5) defeated Mikhail BRIL (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Dmytro BRICHEK (UKR) defeated Konstantin BATSUEV (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-3
Yuriy BOYARINOV (UKR) defeated Konstantin KOTOV (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (7) defeated Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Ivan DEREPA (UKR) defeated George KHRIKADZE (GEO) (9) 6-3 7-6(3)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (8) defeated Ivan KARASYOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Artem ISAEV (RUS) (10) defeated Yuri KALMUTSKY (RUS) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) (1) defeated Stanislav GOTMAN (UKR) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Denis MILCHENKO (UKR) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) (2) 7-5 7-6(6)
Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 7-6(6) 7-5
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (4) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Maksim BAKUNIN (UKR) (5) defeated Dmytro BRICHEK (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Yuriy BOYARINOV (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (7) defeated Ivan DEREPA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (8) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) (10) 7-6(2) 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101388&tournament=1100017843

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2122/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:59 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Denis MILCHENKO (UKR) Vs Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Victor KOZIN (RUS) (5)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) Vs Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR)
Denys PUME (UKR) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR)
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) Vs Maksim BAKUNIN (UKR)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017843

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2122/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 11:04 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated KUZIN (UKR) / LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-0
AGAFONOV (UKR) / YARMOLA (UKR) Vs BRICHEK (UKR) / TUDOREANU (MDA)
BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 7-5 1-6 [10-5]
KARANASHEV (RUS) / KISLYANSKIY (RUS) Vs ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA)
GASPARYAN (RUS) / ISAEV (RUS) Vs BONDARENKO (UKR) / PETROV (UKR)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs LEONTE (ROU) / MLADENOV (BUL) (4)
ITONISHVILI (GEO) / KHRIKADZE (GEO) defeated ALYEKSYEYEV (UKR) / TUVAKOV (UKR) 6-3 6-3
DONSKOY (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) (2) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101390&tournament=1100017843

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2122/mdd.pdf

Davidcuervacho
06-04-2008, 01:30 AM
Good luck Patricio Konortoff !!! :yeah:

Zirconek
06-13-2008, 07:41 PM
qualifying draw
good luck to Khrikadze, Tudoreanu, Guata-Pais and Bakunin :rocker2:


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101388&tournament=1100017843

Saravati
06-16-2008, 12:13 PM
Victor Kozin good luck!!!! :sport:

Zirconek
06-18-2008, 01:25 PM
1st Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-2 6-0
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Denis MILCHENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-2
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) defeated Denys PUME (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Andemir KARANASHEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Maksim BAKUNIN (UKR) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1

2nd Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 7-5 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Maksim BAKUNIN (UKR) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
06-19-2008, 08:39 PM
2nd Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 7-5 6-0
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1-6 6-0 7-6(7)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-0
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-4 6-0
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) defeated Maksim BAKUNIN (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) Vs Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2)

Zirconek
06-20-2008, 06:09 PM
Quarterfinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) 0-6 6-0 6-4
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) Vs Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8)

-------------------------------

Semifinal

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated BELYAEV (RUS) / KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) 7-5 6-4
DONSKOY (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) (2) defeated ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs DONSKOY (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) (2)

Zirconek
06-22-2008, 08:25 PM
Semifinal

Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (7) 7-5 6-4


Final

Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) (8) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (3) 6-7(10) 7-6(5) 6-4

------------------------

Doubles Final

MOLCHANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated DONSKOY (RUS) / KOZIN (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-7(3) [12-10]