Argentina F4 [June 16 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F4 [June 16 - Villa del Dique - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:43 PM
Argentina F4
Location: Villa Del Dique, Córdoba, argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.viajoporargentina.com/cordoba/imagenes/villa_del_dique1.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017877
website: http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_08.htm

Entry List
1 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 377 1
2 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 402 1
3 ALUND, Martin ARG 412 1
4 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 432 1
5 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 439 1
6 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 453 1
7 KON, Alejandro ARG 454 1
8 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 531 1
9 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 537 1
10 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 564 1
11 GALDON, Pablo ARG 569 1
12 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 707= 1
13 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 730 1
14 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 784 1
15 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 867 1
16 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 869 1
17 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 874 1
18 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 893 1


Alternates
19 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 898 1
20 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 901= 1
21 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 919 1
22 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 1019 1
23 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 1058= 1
24 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 1118 1
25 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1119 1
26 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 1172= 1
27 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1189 1
28 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1213= 2
29 GAICH, German ARG 1302= 1
30 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1338= 1
31 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344 6
32 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1346 1
33 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1431= 1
34 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1431= 1
35 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1447= 3
36 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1464= 1
37 MATOS, Diego BRA 1482= 2
38 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1494= 2
39 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1579= 1
40 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1579= 1
41 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1673= 1
42 BARTH, George USA 1810= 5
43 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1810= 1

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:44 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (1) BYE
Stefano LICATA (ARG) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (2) BYE
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Gabriel NAJLE (ARG) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) (3) BYE
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Matias DI PASQUALE (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (4) BYE
Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) defeated Erasmo VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Juan Agustín ALESSIO (ARG) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 7-5 6-2
Federico WAIDLICH-CHAVES (ARG) defeated Leandro VERALDI (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) BYE
Mateo GALDON (ARG) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) defeated Agustin PORTIS (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Cristobal RABBA (CHI) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) Default
German GAICH (ARG) (6) defeated Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-4 7-6(1)
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (7) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Agustin SIGA (ARG) defeated Ezequiel ROMERO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (11) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (8) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) (9) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Stefano LICATA (ARG) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (1) 6-3 6-4
Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (2) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Gabriel NAJLE (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) (3) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Matias DI PASQUALE (ARG) 0-6 7-5 7-5
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (4) defeated Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Juan Agustín ALESSIO (ARG) defeated Federico WAIDLICH-CHAVES (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) defeated Mateo GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) defeated Cristobal RABBA (CHI) 6-4 6-0
German GAICH (ARG) (6) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (7) defeated Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (11) defeated Agustin SIGA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Cesar BRACHO (PAR) (9) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Stefano LICATA (ARG) Vs Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (2) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) (3) Vs Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP)
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (4) Vs Juan Agustín ALESSIO (ARG)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) Vs Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG)
German GAICH (ARG) (6) Vs Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10)
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (7) Vs Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (11)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017877&event=1100101530

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:44 PM
Singles Main Draw

First round

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q]
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs [Q]
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs [Q]
[6] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG)
[3] Martín Alund (ARG) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
[Q] vs [Q]
[7] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
[8] Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG)
Juan Spina (ARG) vs [Q]
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) vs [WC] Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [Q]
[5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs [Q]
Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [WC] Agustín Picco (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs [WC] Nicolás Pastor (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017877&event=1100101531

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:53 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

ALUND (ARG) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (1) Vs GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
GUICHONET (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) Vs KRIVULIN (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG)
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) Vs ARGUELLO (ARG) / GAICH (ARG)
CONOCENTE (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs MIGANI (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG)
AMADO (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) Vs BRACHO (PAR) / BRIANO (ARG)
ALESSIO (ARG) / GALDON (ARG) Vs GONZALIA (ARG) / SPINA (ARG) (3)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / TAMAGNONE (ARG) Vs GALDON (ARG) / KON (ARG)
SANSONETTI (URU) / TUR (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (2)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101532&tournament=1100017877

Davidcuervacho
06-04-2008, 02:57 AM
Good luck Andres Molteni !!! :D

Zirconek
06-04-2008, 11:28 AM
Good luck to Jara-Lozano, Sansonetti and Doria-Medina :D

JuaniTa2
06-07-2008, 11:02 PM
Suerte Xa Uriarte Monteferrario Y Giussani

guaripolo
06-08-2008, 04:35 AM
:yeah::bigclap::bigclap::bigclap::bigclap::yeah:Va mos Rodrigo Perez

Aguante gaudio!!
06-11-2008, 08:21 PM
WILD CARDS MAIN DRAW:

*Facundo Argüello (ARG)
*Agustín Picco (ARG)
*Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
*Nicolás Pastor (ARG)

WILD CARDS QUALY:

*Valentín Florez (ARG)
*Agustín Portis (ARG)
*Renzo Olivo (ARG)
*Agustín Siga (ARG)
*2 pre qualy de Buenos Aires
*2 pre qualy de Villa María

Fuente: www.aat.com.ar

Franco GF
06-13-2008, 10:45 PM
Velotti, any news??!! Thxs a lot!! :)

marcosz1985
06-14-2008, 02:02 AM
velotti is in italy. he won a grade 1 event last week at montecatini (u16) and tomorrow he'll play avvenire finals aganist Collarini

Franco GF
06-14-2008, 01:48 PM
Great news!! Thxs so much, Marcos!! :)

Aguante gaudio!!
06-14-2008, 04:00 PM
Qualifying Draw:

[1] Eduardo Peralta Tello (MEX) Bye
Luciano Daher (ARG) vs Stefano Licata (ARG)
Andrés Ceppo (ARG) vs Ariel Caggiano (ARG)
Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) vs Andre Bafume (BRA)
[2] Gastón Giussani (ARG) Bye
Matías Castro (ARG) vs Oscar Lopez (CHI)
Patricio Heras (ARG) vs Marco Trungelitti (ARG)
Gabriel Najle (ARG) vs Andrés Kurdyla (ARG)
[3] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) Bye
Roberto Ramirez (ARG) vs Fernando Benitez (ARG)
Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) vs Ángel Torres (CHI)
Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) vs Joss Espasandin (SUI)
[4] Damián Guichonet (ARG) Bye
Enzo Pigola (PAR) vs Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
Juan Alessio (ARG) vs Sergio Galdos (PER)
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) vs [WC] Federico Waidlich (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) Bye
Mateo Galdón (ARG) vs Nicolás Salama (PAR)
[WC] Agustín Portis (ARG) vs Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
[WC] Bruno Mazziotti (ARG) vs Cristobal Rabba (CHI)
[6] Germán Gaich (ARG) vs [WC] Javier Boschetti (ARG)
[WC] Franco Agamenone (ARG) vs Luis Morales (CHI)
Matías Moyano (ARG) vs Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
[10] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) vs Fernando Bibiloni (ARG)
[7] Gastón Briano (ARG) vs Juan Agasarkissian (ARG)
[WC] Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs Santiago Maccio (ARG)
[WC] Agustín Siga (ARG) vs Ezequiel Romero (ARG)
[11] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) vs Alex Theiler (CHI)
[8] Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) vs Diego Prado (ARG)
Matías Tello (ARG) vs Ariel Behar (URU)
[WC] Juan Londero (ARG) vs Jorge Montero (CHI)
[9] César Bracho (PAR) vs Agustín Moyano (ARG)

kai.
06-14-2008, 07:29 PM
Go Briano, Agasarkissian and tiberti =)

Haile Selassie
06-15-2008, 12:50 AM
Renzo Olivo :help:
Vamos Mateo!

yaguaron63
06-15-2008, 01:14 AM
GOOD LUCK !!! ARIEL BEHAR.

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

Aguante gaudio!!
06-15-2008, 01:39 AM
Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Eduardo Peralta Tello (MEX) Bye
Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Luciano Daher (ARG) 2-6/6-1/6-4
Andrés Ceppo (ARG) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-3/6-3
Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) d. Andre Bafume (BRA) 6-4/6-2
[2] Gastón Giussani (ARG) Bye
Matías Castro (ARG) d. Oscar Lopez (CHI) 3-6/6-2/6-1
Marco Trungelitti (ARG) d. Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-2/2-6/6-4
Gabriel Najle (ARG) d. Andrés Kurdyla (ARG) 6-3/6-2
[3] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) Bye
Roberto Ramirez (ARG) d. Fernando Benitez (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) d. Ángel Torres (CHI) 5-7/6-3/6-4
Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-4/6-7(3)/6-3
[4] Damián Guichonet (ARG) Bye
Enzo Pigola (PAR) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-3/6-2
Juan Alessio (ARG) d. Sergio Galdos (PER) 7-5/6-2
[WC] Federico Waidlich (ARG) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 7-5/6-2
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) Bye
Mateo Galdón (ARG) d. Nicolás Salama (PAR) 6-4/5-7/6-3
Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. [WC] Agustín Portis (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Cristobal Rabba (CHI) d. [WC] Bruno Mazziotti (ARG)
[6] Germán Gaich (ARG) d. [WC] Javier Boschetti (ARG) 6-1/7-5
Luis Morales (CHI) d. [WC] Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-4/7-6(1)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI) d. Matías Moyano (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[10] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[7] Gastón Briano (ARG) d. Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-4/6-2
[WC] Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-1/4-6/6-1
[WC] Agustín Siga (ARG) d. Ezequiel Romero (ARG) 6-1/6-2
[11] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. Alex Theiler (CHI) 4-6/6-2/6-2
[8] Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) d. Diego Prado (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Ariel Behar (URU) d. Matías Tello (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. [WC] Juan Londero (ARG) 6-4/6-0
[9] César Bracho (PAR) d. Agustín Moyano (ARG) 6-3/6-4

Second Round:

[1] Eduardo Peralta Tello (MEX) vs Stefano Licata (ARG)
Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) vs Andrés Ceppo (ARG)
[2] Gastón Giussani (ARG) vs Matías Castro (ARG)
Marco Trungelitti (ARG) vs Gabriel Najle (ARG)
[3] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) vs Roberto Ramirez (ARG)
Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) vs Rodrigo Gomez (ESP)
[4] Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs Enzo Pigola (PAR)
Juan Alessio (ARG) vs [WC] Federico Waidlich (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs Mateo Galdón (ARG)
Marcos Remondegui (ARG) vs Cristobal Rabba (CHI)
[6] Germán Gaich (ARG) vs Luis Morales (CHI)
[10] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) vs Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
[7] Gastón Briano (ARG) vs [WC] Renzo Olivo (ARG)
[11] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) vs [WC] Agustín Siga (ARG)
[8] Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) vs Ariel Behar (URU)
[9] César Bracho (PAR) vs Jorge Montero (CHI)

Haile Selassie
06-15-2008, 01:12 PM
Mateo :yeah:

Aguante gaudio!!
06-15-2008, 10:03 PM
Second Round:

Stefano Licata (ARG) d. [1] Eduardo Peralta Tello (MEX) 6-3/6-4
Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) d. Andrés Ceppo (ARG) 6-7(4)/6-4/6-4
[2] Gastón Giussani (ARG) d. Matías Castro (ARG) 2-6/6-3/6-0
Marco Trungelitti (ARG) d. Gabriel Najle (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[3] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) d. Roberto Ramirez (ARG) 6-0/6-4
Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) d. Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) 0-6/7-5/7-5
[4] Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. Enzo Pigola (PAR) 6-3/6-3
Juan Alessio (ARG) d. [WC] Federico Waidlich (ARG) 6-3/6-2
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Mateo Galdón (ARG) 6-4/6-2
Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. Cristobal Rabba (CHI) 6-4/6-0
[6] Germán Gaich (ARG) d. Luis Morales (CHI) 6-2/6-2
[10] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) d. Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 6-4/6-1
[7] Gastón Briano (ARG) d. [WC] Renzo Olivo (ARG) 2-6/6-1/6-1
[11] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. [WC] Agustín Siga (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Ariel Behar (URU) d. [8] Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) 6-3/6-3
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. [9] César Bracho (PAR) 6-1/6-4

Qualifying Round:

Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) vs Stefano Licata (ARG)
[2] Gastón Giussani (ARG) vs Marco Trungelitti (ARG)
[3] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) vs Rodrigo Gomez (ESP)
[4] Damián Guichonet (ARG) vs Juan Alessio (ARG)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs Marcos Remondegui (ARG)
[6] Germán Gaich (ARG) vs [10] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)
[11] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) vs [7] Gastón Briano (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU) vs Jorge Montero (CHI)

Aguante gaudio!!
06-15-2008, 10:12 PM
Main Draw:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q]
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs [Q]
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs [Q]
[6] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG)
[3] Martín Alund (ARG) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
[Q] vs [Q]
[7] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
[8] Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG)
Juan Spina (ARG) vs [Q]
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) vs [WC] Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [Q]
[5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs [Q]
Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs [WC] Agustín Picco (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs [WC] Nicolás Pastor (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Facundo Bagnis (ARG)

gagm
06-15-2008, 10:42 PM
Come on Montero!! :rocker2:

yaguaron63
06-16-2008, 01:56 AM
QUALY Second Round:

Ariel Behar (URU) d. [8] Nicolás Pizzi (ARG) 6-3/6-3

Franco GF
06-16-2008, 08:55 PM
The title will stay at home, jeje!!:angel:

DiEgO
06-16-2008, 11:15 PM
vamos sanso y ariel
dale que podemos dar sorpresas

Aguante gaudio!!
06-16-2008, 11:36 PM
Qualifying Round:

Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Ramiro Arias Moreno (ARG) 2-6/6-0/6-1
Marco Trungelitti (ARG) d. [2] Gastón Giussani (ARG) 6-3/6-0
[3] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) d. Rodrigo Gomez (ESP) 6-3/6-2
[4] Damián Guichonet (ARG) d. Juan Alessio (ARG) 6-1/0-6/7-6(6)
[5] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-0/6-4
[10] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) d. [6] Germán Gaich (ARG) 6-7(7)/6-0/7-6(4)
[11] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. [7] Gastón Briano (ARG) 6-1/6-0
Ariel Behar (URU) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-1/6-3

Aguante gaudio!!
06-16-2008, 11:37 PM
Main Draw:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs [Q] Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) vs [Q] Marco Trungelitti (ARG)
[6] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG)
[3] Martín Alund (ARG) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
[Q] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) vs [Q] Stefano Licata (ARG)
[7] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
[8] Diego Cristin (ARG) vs Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG)
Juan Spina (ARG) vs [Q] Ariel Behar (URU)
Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) vs [WC] Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [Q] Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
[5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs [Q] Damián Guichonet (ARG)
Andrés Molteni (ARG) d. [WC] Agustín Picco (ARG) 6-2/6-4
[WC] Nicolás Pastor (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-3/3-6/6-4
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-2/6-1

Caio_Brasil
06-16-2008, 11:57 PM
Brunimbo Tiberti :worship:

yaguaron63
06-17-2008, 12:30 AM
Ariel Behar (URU) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-1/6-3
Vamos ARIEL!!!!!!

MAIN DRAW ROUND 1

Juan Spina (ARG) vs [Q] Ariel Behar (URU)
Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)

VAMOS SANSO !!!!!

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

yaguaron63
06-18-2008, 01:22 AM
MAIN DRAW ROUND 1
Juan Spina (ARG) d. [Q] Ariel Behar (URU)75 46 76(3)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)d. Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) 76(3) 36 63

RESULT ROUND 1: http://tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/f4/MDS.pdf

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

GustavoM_Fan
06-18-2008, 04:03 AM
Brunimbo Tiberti :worship:

not easy match vs Gonzalia mmmmmmmm

he was training in Ginebra Switzerland these weeks :lol:

Aguante gaudio!!
06-18-2008, 01:00 PM
First Round:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [Q] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 7-6(2)/6-2
[Q] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-4/7-6(5)
Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. [Q] Marco Trungelitti (ARG) 7-6(5)/2-6/7-6(4)
[6] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. [WC] Facundo Argüello (ARG) 6-3/6-3
[3] Martín Alund (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 7-6(4)/6-3
Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) 7-6(3)/3-6/6-3
[Q] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) d. [Q] Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-4/6-3
[7] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-0/6-2
Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) d. [8] Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Juan Spina (ARG) d. [Q] Ariel Behar (URU) 7-5/4-6/7-6(3)
[WC] Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. Joaquín Monteferrario (ARG) 3-6/7-6(5)/6-4
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [Q] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 7-5/6-3
[5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. [Q] Damián Guichonet (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Andrés Molteni (ARG) d. [WC] Agustín Picco (ARG) 6-2/6-4
[WC] Nicolás Pastor (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-3/3-6/6-4
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-2/6-1

Aguante gaudio!!
06-18-2008, 01:02 PM
Second Round:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [Q] Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
[6] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL)
[3] Martín Alund (ARG) vs Federico Sansonetti (URU)
[7] Pablo Galdón (ARG) vs [Q] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG)
Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) vs Juan Spina (ARG)
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [WC] Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
[5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Andrés Molteni (ARG)
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) vs [WC] Nicolás Pastor (ARG)

Zirconek
06-18-2008, 01:02 PM
Nicolas :yeah:
Cristin :hug: I think he trains here in Brazil, doesn't him?

Haile Selassie
06-18-2008, 10:59 PM
Best of luck Martín;Andrés and Pablo. :yeah:

Caralimon
06-19-2008, 08:09 AM
Second Round:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [Q] Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 64 62
[6] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) 60 63
[3] Martín Alund (ARG) d. Federico Sansonetti (URU) 62 61
[7] Pablo Galdón (ARG) d. [Q] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) 61 62
Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) d. Juan Spina (ARG) 26 63 64
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [WC] Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 36 76 64
[5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Andrés Molteni (ARG) 61 60
[2] Leandro Migani (ARG) d. [WC] Nicolás Pastor (ARG) 63 61

Quarterfinals

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) Vs Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (6)
Martin ALUND (ARG) (3) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (7)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (4)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) Vs Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (2)

Haile Selassie
06-19-2008, 01:51 PM
Andrés :hug:
Now Martín vs Pablo :armed:

marcosz1985
06-19-2008, 08:15 PM
any 4ters score?

Aguante gaudio!!
06-19-2008, 10:41 PM
Quarterfinals:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [6] Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[3] Martín Alund (ARG) d. [7] Pablo Galdón (ARG) 6-7(4)/6-4/6-1
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Nicolás Jara Lozano (ARG) 6-3/6-1
[5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. [2] Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-4/6-4

Aguante gaudio!!
06-19-2008, 10:41 PM
Semifinals:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs [3] Martín Alund (ARG)
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs [5] Alejandro Kon (ARG)

yaguaron63
06-19-2008, 11:27 PM
Doubles Quarterfinals:

Sansonetti/Tur d. Galdon/Kon 6-4 6-4

RESULTS http://tenisargentina.com/futures_archivos/f4/MDD.pdf

http://blog.iespana.es/elmundouruguayo

Franco GF
06-20-2008, 08:01 PM
Fabbri vs Gonzalia, the final!!

Haile Selassie
06-20-2008, 11:23 PM
Martín :sad:

Caralimon
06-21-2008, 04:50 AM
Semifinals:

[1] Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. [3] Martín Alund (ARG) 64 63
[4] Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. [5] Alejandro Kon (ARG) 61 26 61

Zirconek
06-22-2008, 03:10 AM
Final

Gonzalia d. Fabbri 7-5 7-5

Gonza :yeah: