Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Winner: Eric Gomes [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F9 [June 16 - Fortaleza - Hard] Winner: Eric Gomes

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:28 PM
Brazil F9
Location: Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)

http://www.imagensviagens.com/fortaleza01.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017578

Entry List
1 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 483 1
2 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 558 1
3 GOMES, Eric BRA 567 1
4 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 598 1
5 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 767 1
6 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 781 1
7 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 812 1
8 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 865 1
9 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 891 1
10 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 949 1
11 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 971 1
12 TURINI, Thales BRA 1017= 1
13 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1071 1
14 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1178= 1
15 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1184= 2
16 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1231= 1
17 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1287= 2
18 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1290= 1


Alternates
19 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1407= 1
20 NASCIMENTO, Jose BRA 1407= 1
21 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1431= 2
22 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1447= 2
23 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1464= 2
24 MATOS, Diego BRA 1482= 1
25 RUBIN, Michael USA 1579= 3
26 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1673= 1
27 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1778= 1
28 BARTH, George USA 1810= 4
29 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1810= 1
30 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1810= 6
31 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1810= 1
32 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1830= 1

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:55 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (1) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Joao FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Andre RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (2) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
William FERREIRA (BRA) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Vincenzo PRIMERANO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Vinicius BOTELHO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rafael NIETO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Rafael MATOS (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (5) defeated Thiago Moura MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Caio ALMEIDA (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Tarcisio SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Thiago GONDIM (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Bruno SILVA (BRA) defeated Flavio COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Joao FERNANDES (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (2) defeated William FERREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Fernando ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (5) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Gabriel ARAUJO (BRA) Walkover
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) defeated Bruno SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099916&tournament=1100017578

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1524/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 11:01 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (1) Vs Andre BARAN (BRA)
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) Vs Cledson CARVALHO (BRA)
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) Vs Willian FRANCO (BRA)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7)
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (3) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) defeated Cesare CASALI (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (5) defeated Joao FERNANDES (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (6) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG)
Matias SAENZ (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (4) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (8) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) defeated Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017578&event=1100099917

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1524/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 11:03 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Vs COSTA (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA)
PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU) Vs FRANCO (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA)
ROMANAZZI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated LAURET (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-2 7-5
CRUZ (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) defeated CARVALHO (BRA) / CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-3
MAKIGUCHI (BOL) / MONTALBETTI (ARG) defeated GONDIM (BRA) / RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-2 6-0
CASALI (BRA) / ZANOTELLI (BRA) Vs JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) (3)
NASCIMENTO (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) defeated BOTELHO (BRA) / MONTEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) Vs SAENZ (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017578&event=1100099918

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1524/mdd.pdf

Davidcuervacho
06-04-2008, 01:32 AM
Good luck Juan Pablo Yunis, Cristian Benedetti, Matias Saenz and Guillermo Duran !!! :)

Caio_Brasil
06-14-2008, 12:25 AM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Marlo Oliveira (BRA)
André Rodrigues (BRA) vs João Fernandes (BRA)
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) vs (WC)William Ferreira (BRA)
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) vs Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)
(WC)João Oliveira (BRA) vs (WC)Vinicius Botelho (BRA)
(4)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs José Pereira (BRA)
(WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) vs Rafael Matos (BRA)
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs (WC)Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA)
Caio Almeida (BRA) vs Filipe Brandão (BRA)
André Baran (BRA) vs Tarcisio Souza (BRA)
(WC)Thiago Gondim (BRA) vs Gabriel Araújo (BRA)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) vs Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
Flávio Costa (BRA) vs Bruno Silva (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) vs Roberto Lau (CHI)

gagm
06-14-2008, 03:24 AM
GL Kauer and Lau. :D

Caio_Brasil
06-14-2008, 10:47 PM
Qualifying First Round

(1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 2-6 6-0 6-2
João Fernandes (BRA) d. André Rodrigues (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(WC)William Ferreira (BRA) d. Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) d. Vincenzo Primerano (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)João Oliveira (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Botelho (BRA) 6-3 6-2
José Pereira (BRA) d. (ALT)Rafael Nieto (BRA) 6-0 6-2 [Nieto replaces Siggia]
(WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. Rafael Matos (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) d. (WC)Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. Caio Almeida (BRA) 6-3 6-0
André Baran (BRA) d. Tarcisio Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Araújo (BRA) d. (WC)Thiago Gondim (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Bruno Silva (BRA) d. Flávio Costa (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

(1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs João Fernandes (BRA)
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs (WC)William Ferreira (BRA)
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) vs (WC)João Oliveira (BRA)
José Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA)
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Filipe Brandão (BRA)
André Baran (BRA) vs Gabriel Araújo (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
Bruno Silva (BRA) vs Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
06-15-2008, 07:06 PM
Final Round

João Fernandes (BRA) d. (1)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)William Ferreira (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(3)João Wiesinger (BRA) d. (WC)João Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-2
José Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(5)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) d. Filipe Brandão (BRA) 6-4 6-1
André Baran (BRA) d. Gabriel Araújo (BRA) w.o.
Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Lucas Santana (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Caio_Brasil
06-16-2008, 12:51 AM
First Round

(1)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (Q)André Baran (BRA)
(Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA) vs (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(WC)Lucas Pereira (BRA) vs Willian Franco (BRA)
(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (Q)João Wiesinger (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) vs José Nascimento (BRA)
(5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs (Q)João Fernandes (BRA)
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
(WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs (Q)José Pereira (BRA)
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs João Victor Costa (BRA)

Caio_Brasil
06-16-2008, 12:58 AM
First Round

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs João Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs Willian Franco/José Pereira (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Andrew Lauret/João Wiesinger (BRA)
Cledson Carvalho/Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) vs (WC)Thiago Gondim/André Rodrigues (BRA)
(3)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs (WC)Cesare Casali/Pedro Zanotelli (BRA)
(WC)Vinicius Botelho/Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) vs José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA)
(2)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
06-16-2008, 06:46 PM
First Round

(1)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (Q)André Baran (BRA)
(Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA) vs (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(WC)Lucas Pereira (BRA) vs Willian Franco (BRA)
(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (Q)João Wiesinger (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 6-1 6-2
José Nascimento (BRA) d. (WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (Q)João Fernandes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI) [Valverde replaces Caio Burjaili]
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) vs (Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
(Q)José Pereira (BRA) d. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. João Victor Costa (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Caio_Brasil
06-16-2008, 06:49 PM
Demo, Eric, Guidola, Zé Nascimento, Zé Pereira :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
06-16-2008, 10:41 PM
First Round

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs João Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs Willian Franco/José Pereira (BRA)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Andrew Lauret/João Wiesinger (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho/Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. (WC)Thiago Gondim/André Rodrigues (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs (WC)Cesare Casali/Pedro Zanotelli (BRA)
José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Botelho/Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG)

Jandres
06-17-2008, 02:26 AM
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-0 6-0 :worship:

Caio_Brasil
06-17-2008, 07:34 PM
First Round

(1)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (Q)André Baran (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (Q)Tiago Slonik (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. Willian Franco (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. (Q)João Wiesinger (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (WC)Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 6-1 6-2
José Nascimento (BRA) d. (WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (Q)João Fernandes (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
Matias Saenz (ARG) d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 5-7 7-6(9) 7-6(1) [Valverde replaces Caio Burjaili]
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) d. (Q)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(Q)José Pereira (BRA) d. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. João Victor Costa (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Second Round

(1)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (WC)Lucas Pereira (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Guillermo Duran (ARG)
(5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs José Nascimento (BRA)
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs Matias Saenz (ARG)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
(8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (Q)José Pereira (BRA)

gagm
06-17-2008, 08:01 PM
Rodrigo.. :sad::sad::sad::sad::sad:

Caio_Brasil
06-17-2008, 10:06 PM
Rodrigo.. :sad::sad::sad::sad::sad:

Really tight match :hug:

Caio_Brasil
06-17-2008, 10:08 PM
First Round

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Joăo Victor Costa/Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. Willian Franco/José Pereira (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Andrew Lauret/Joăo Wiesinger (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho/Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. (WC)Thiago Gondim/André Rodrigues (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (WC)Cesare Casali/Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 6-3 6-1
José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Vinicius Botelho/Thiago Moura Monteiro (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (2)Matias Saenz/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-4 4-6 (11-9)

Quarter-finals

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA)
(3)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) vs Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
06-18-2008, 09:37 PM
Second Round

(Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (1)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 3-6 7-6(7) ret.
(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) d. (WC)Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. José Nascimento (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
(6)Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Matias Saenz (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-4 6-0
(8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (Q)José Pereira (BRA) 6-1 7-5

Quarter-finals

(7)Eládio Ribeiro Neto (BRA) vs (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (5)Cristian Benedetti (ARG)
(4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs (6)Nicolas Santos (BRA)
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs (8)(LL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)

Caio_Brasil
06-18-2008, 09:42 PM
Quarter-finals

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI)/Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-3 6-4
Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. (3)Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. José Nascimento/Lucas Pereira (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Semi-finals

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs Diogo Cruz/Eric Gomes (BRA)
Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) vs Cristian Benedetti/Guillermo Duran (ARG)

Zirconek
06-18-2008, 10:03 PM
Surely 2 Brazilians at semis, hopefully 4 :)

gagm
06-19-2008, 12:14 AM
Really tight match :hug:



And had two match points... :tape:

Caio_Brasil
06-19-2008, 12:30 AM
And had two match points... :tape:

At second or third set?

gagm
06-19-2008, 12:51 AM
At second or third set?

In the second set, the first when served 7-5 *5-4 and the second in the Tie-Break (6-5), but not if it was with his service.

Zirconek
06-19-2008, 08:29 PM
Semifinal

CRUZ (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) defeated DEMOLINER (BRA) / GUIDOLIN (BRA) (1) Walkover
BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) defeated MAKIGUCHI (BOL) / MONTALBETTI (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Final

CRUZ (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) Vs BENEDETTI (ARG) / DURAN (ARG)

Zirconek
06-19-2008, 08:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (3) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-2
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (4) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (6) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Eric GOMES (BRA) (2) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (8) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (3)
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (4) Vs Eric GOMES (BRA) (2)

Caio_Brasil
06-19-2008, 09:42 PM
Demo, Eric, Guidola :woohoo:

Cledson :worship: I'm very happy for him :)

Caio_Brasil
06-20-2008, 05:51 PM
Semi-finals

(3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (4)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Caio_Brasil
06-20-2008, 06:50 PM
I like them 4, so it's everything cool :)

Vamos Eric in the final :)

Caio_Brasil
06-21-2008, 03:26 PM
Final

(2)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (3)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Eric :woohoo: :worship: