Morocco F3 [June 16 - Agadir - Clay] Winner: Talal Ouahab [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Morocco F3 [June 16 - Agadir - Clay] Winner: Talal Ouahab

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 11:24 PM
Morocco F3
Location: Agadir, Morocco
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/0/01/Agadir_Morocco.jpg/800px-Agadir_Morocco.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017601

Entry List
1 $ FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 431 1
2 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 445 1
3 $ ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 571 1
4 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 691 1
5 JALLALI, Walid TUN 766 1
6 MATHIEU, Julien FRA 806 1
7 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 826 2
8 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 862 4
9 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 906 2
10 KUTAC, Roman CZE 920 1
11 $ RACHIDI, Younes MAR 925 1
12 MILLMAN, John AUS 933 1
13 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 947 1
14 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 950 2
15 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1020 1
16 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1058= 1
17 $ ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1061 2
18 LENZI, Christophe FRA 1106= 2


Alternates
19 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1109= 1
20 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1132 4
21 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1157= 2
22 SABER, Mohamed MAR 1168= 1
23 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1190 4
24 NYLEN, David SWE 1217= 2
25 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1254 2
26 LEMKE, James AUS 1296= 1
27 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1302= 3
28 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1311= 4
29 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1327= 2
30 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1338= 2
31 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344 2
32 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1347 5
33 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1407= 1
34 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1431= 3
35 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 1431= 1
36 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1447= 2
37 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1493 3
38 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1494= 3
39 MOORE, Brendan AUS 1579= 1
40 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1579= 1
41 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1673= 1
42 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1737= 2
43 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1737= 5
44 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1778= 4
45 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1810= 3
46 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1810= 3
47 BARTH, George USA 1810= 3
48 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1810= 2
49 MBAREK, Slah TUN 1839= 1

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 11:55 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (1) BYE
Stephen DONALD (AUS) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-4 6-4
Duje TOMASOVIC (CRO) BYE
Jawad BOUKILI (MAR) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) BYE
Younes CHEKKIRA (MAR) defeated Mitchell CRAWLEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Yassine MECHGOUG (MAR) BYE
Yassine EL GHAZI (MAR) defeated Anas MOUNTASSIR (MAR) 6-4 6-0
Ricardo SERITTI (ARG) BYE
Anas ZAHER (MAR) BYE
Mustapha IHIHI (MAR) BYE
Tim VERLIN (AUS) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Tyler KELLY (USA) BYE
Henadzi URBANOVICH (BLR) BYE
Matt FOX (AUS) BYE
Morgan LESUR (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Stephen DONALD (AUS) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (1) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Duje TOMASOVIC (CRO) defeated Jawad BOUKILI (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) defeated Younes CHEKKIRA (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Yassine EL GHAZI (MAR) defeated Yassine MECHGOUG (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo SERITTI (ARG) defeated Anas ZAHER (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Tim VERLIN (AUS) defeated Mustapha IHIHI (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Tyler KELLY (USA) defeated Henadzi URBANOVICH (BLR) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Morgan LESUR (BEL) 6-2 Retired


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017601&event=1100099987

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/482/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-04-2008, 12:01 AM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS)
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) Vs Tim VERLIN (AUS)
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) defeated Yassine EL GHAZI (MAR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) Vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) Vs Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) Vs Roman KUTAC (CZE)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) (5)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) Vs Tyler KELLY (USA)
Mehdi JEDDA (MAR) defeated Stephen DONALD (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Brendan MOORE (AUS) defeated Ricardo SERITTI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) Vs Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (3)
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) defeated Saad BENKIRANE (MAR) 6-4 6-0
Christophe LENZI (FRA) defeated Duje TOMASOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Mohamed BEN HAMMOU (MAR) 6-2 7-5
Mohamed SABER (MAR) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099986&tournament=1100017601

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/482/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-04-2008, 12:04 AM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

SABER (MAR) / ZIADI (MAR) (1) defeated ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) / URBANOVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-2
BOSSEL (SUI) / DUBAIL (BEL) defeated BOUKILI (MAR) / SERITTI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
MOORE (AUS) / PIROZZI (ITA) defeated GRAMMARE (FRA) / LENZI (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-4
KUTAC (CZE) / NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated IHIHI (MAR) / ZAHER (MAR) 6-1 6-0
ERRAMY (MAR) / JEDDA (MAR) Vs FALCAO (POR) / MILLMAN (AUS)
FOX (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) Vs HAMED (EGY) / RACHIDI (MAR) (3)
BEN HAMMOU (MAR) / IDMBAREK (MAR) Vs BENKIRANE (MAR) / EL GHAZI (MAR)
ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / MATHIEU (FRA) Vs EL AMRANI (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099988&tournament=1100017601

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/482/mdd.pdf

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 12:48 PM
1st Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS)
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) Vs Tim VERLIN (AUS)
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) defeated Yassine EL GHAZI (MAR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) Vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) Vs Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) Vs Roman KUTAC (CZE)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) (5)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) Vs Tyler KELLY (USA)
Mehdi JEDDA (MAR) defeated Stephen DONALD (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Brendan MOORE (AUS) defeated Ricardo SERITTI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) Vs Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (3)
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) defeated Saad BENKIRANE (MAR) 6-4 6-0
Christophe LENZI (FRA) defeated Duje TOMASOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Mohamed BEN HAMMOU (MAR) 6-2 7-5
Mohamed SABER (MAR) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (2)


good luck to local players, Kutac and Navratil

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 06:53 PM
1st Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Tim VERLIN (AUS) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-4 6-1
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) defeated Yassine EL GHAZI (MAR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Roman KUTAC (CZE) defeated Giacomo PIROZZI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) (5) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Tyler KELLY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mehdi JEDDA (MAR) defeated Stephen DONALD (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Brendan MOORE (AUS) defeated Ricardo SERITTI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (3) 6-2 6-3
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) defeated Saad BENKIRANE (MAR) 6-4 6-0
Christophe LENZI (FRA) defeated Duje TOMASOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Matt FOX (AUS) defeated Mohamed BEN HAMMOU (MAR) 6-2 7-5
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (2) defeated Mohamed SABER (MAR) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) Vs Tim VERLIN (AUS)
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) Vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8)
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE)
Roman KUTAC (CZE) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) Vs Mehdi JEDDA (MAR)
Brendan MOORE (AUS) Vs Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY)
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) Vs Christophe LENZI (FRA)
Matt FOX (AUS) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (2)


Kutac :yeah:

Zirconek
06-18-2008, 05:41 PM
2nd Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) defeated Tim VERLIN (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Omar ERRAMY (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Roman KUTAC (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Mehdi JEDDA (MAR) 7-6(6) 6-0
Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) defeated Brendan MOORE (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) defeated Christophe LENZI (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (2) defeated Matt FOX (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) Vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) Vs Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY)
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (2)

Haile Selassie
06-19-2008, 03:24 PM
Nice tournaments for the local players :cool:

Zirconek
06-20-2008, 02:05 PM
Quarterfinal

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Mahmoud-Bahaa HAMED (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) Vs Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6)

Navratil :yeah:

--------------------------

Semifinal

KUTAC (CZE) / NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated SABER (MAR) / ZIADI (MAR) (1) 6-4 6-4
ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / MATHIEU (FRA) defeated FOX (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Final

KUTAC (CZE) / NAVRATIL (CZE) Vs ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / MATHIEU (FRA)

Zirconek
06-21-2008, 12:37 PM
Semifinal

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) 6-2 6-4

Final

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) Vs Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6)

------------------------

Final

KUTAC (CZE) / NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) / MATHIEU (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)

Zirconek
06-22-2008, 03:35 PM
Final

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (8) defeated Julien MATHIEU (FRA) (6) 6-4 7-5