Serbia F1 [June 16 - Belgrade - Clay] Winner: Attila Balazs [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Serbia F1 [June 16 - Belgrade - Clay] Winner: Attila Balazs

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:12 PM
Serbia F1
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://eur.i1.yimg.com/eur.yimg.com/i/uk/tr/tg/lp/9a/500_9af6e5a7790fd1bd907c5c62e864d8cc.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017551

Entry List
1 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 511 1
2 BALAZS, Attila HUN 540 1
3 TOSIC, Goran MNE 621 2
4 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 633 P 1
5 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 649 1
6 KELLNER, Adam HUN 670 1
7 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 686 1
8 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 693 1
9 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 709 2
10 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 736 2
11 MASIK, Jan CZE 790 2
12 BELAK, Robert SRB 815 1
13 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 820 1
14 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 879 1
15 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 897 1
16 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 945 1
17 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 953 2
18 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 956 1


Alternates
19 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 966= 1
20 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1013 1
21 TUPY, Mario AUT 1015 2
22 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1016 1
23 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 1026 1
24 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1058= 2
25 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1100 2
26 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1101 1
27 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1106= 1
28 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1109= 3
29 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1129 2
30 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1132 2
31 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1161 2
32 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1166= 1
33 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1172= 1
34 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1178= 1
35 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1190 2
36 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1209= 1
37 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1245= 2
38 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1247= 2
39 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1254 4
40 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1287= 1
41 MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH 1290= 1
42 LEMKE, James AUS 1296= 4
43 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1311= 1
44 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1327= 3
45 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1343 5
46 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344 4
47 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1347 3
48 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1407= 1
49 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1431= 1
50 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1431= 1
51 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1431= 1
52 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1447= 4
53 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1493 5
54 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1494= 5
55 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1579= 1
56 NOVAK, Balazs HUN 1579= 1
57 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1579= 1
58 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1579= 2
59 SALEC, Ivan CRO 1673= 1
60 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1673= 1
61 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1673= 3
62 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1737= 4
63 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1778= 4
64 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1810= 4
65 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1810= 4
66 ZIVANOVIC, Danilo AUS 1844 1

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:54 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luka BELIC (CRO) (1) defeated Robert FORAI (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Marko BOSKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(8)
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) defeated Marc MISANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Luka VUJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) Walkover
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Milos STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) defeated Stefan SIMIKIC (USA) 6-4 6-4
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikita ZIMIN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) (3) defeated Stefan SRNIC (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Miso DIMITRIJEVSKI (MKD) 6-1 7-6(2)
Milos PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) defeated Davor KOLIC (SRB) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (4) defeated Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Ljubisa JOVANOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) defeated David PANTOVIC (SCG) 6-3 6-2
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (5) defeated Ivan MOJSEJEV (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) defeated Dusan TOMASEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB) defeated Boban SMILKOVSKI (MKD) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Vukasin TEOFANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) (6) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefan NIKOLIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) defeated Nikola DZALETA (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Nebojsa PERIC (SCG) defeated Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Milos VELICKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Boris CONKIC (SRB) defeated Borislav BOROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) defeated Filip NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) defeated Filip PETKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (8) defeated Viktor SUSELSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-0
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Vladimir PAUNIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) defeated Jovan MILIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Luka BELIC (CRO) (1) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) defeated Luka VUJINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(6)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SCG) 6-4 6-4
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) (3) defeated Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) defeated Milos PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (4) defeated Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) defeated Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) 7-5 7-5
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (5) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Danilo VUKOTIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) (6) defeated Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (SCG) 6-4 6-4
Boris CONKIC (SRB) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) (7) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (8) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Luka BELIC (CRO) (1) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) (3) defeated Aleksandar ELEZOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (4) defeated Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (5) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) defeated Slavko BJELICA (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-4
Boris CONKIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) 7-5 6-1
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099836&tournament=1100017551

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1732/qs.pdf

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 10:59 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Bojan NOVKOVIC (SRB)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Ivan ZOVKO (CRO)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) Vs Petar DJUKIC (SRB)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) Vs Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (3)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) Vs Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) Vs Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Boris CONKIC (SRB) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017551&event=1100099835

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1732/mds.pdf

Zirconek
06-03-2008, 11:06 PM
Doubles Draw

1st Round

BELIC (CRO) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (1) BYE
DJUKIC (SRB) / NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) Vs MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO)
GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / LOJDA (CZE) (4) Vs DJURDJEVIC (GER) / ZIMIN (RUS)
DMITROVIC (CAN) / KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) Vs GUENAT (SUI) / KONTIC (MNE)
BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) Vs MILIC (SRB) / PAVLOVIC (SRB)
BEGOVIC (MNE) / KOPRIVICA (SRB) Vs DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) (3)
PAVLOVIC (SRB) / VELICKOVIC (SRB) Vs BUBNIC (SRB) / ELEZOVIC (SRB)
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017551&event=1100099837

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1732/mdd.pdf

nik
06-15-2008, 11:14 AM
Is this tournament actually happening? Have they done the qualifying draw?

Jelena
06-15-2008, 12:35 PM
Tornaments are only cancelled before the Entry Lists come out. So the tournament is taking place. But the itf-website seems to be a target of hackers currently (at least my virus-scanner doesn't let me enter it), so that we can't check back draws and stuff. And on atp-site there is also no info yet.

Zirconek
06-17-2008, 11:44 AM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Bojan NOVKOVIC (SRB)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Ivan ZOVKO (CRO)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) Vs Petar DJUKIC (SRB)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) Vs Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB)
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (3)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) Vs Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) Vs Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Boris CONKIC (SRB) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2)


:cool:

Zirconek
06-18-2008, 10:26 AM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Bojan NOVKOVIC (SRB)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Ivan ZOVKO (CRO)
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) Vs Petar DJUKIC (SRB)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) Vs Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (3) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) Vs Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) Vs Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Boris CONKIC (SRB) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2)

Zirconek
06-18-2008, 04:43 PM
1st Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Nikola CACIC (SRB) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Luka BELIC (CRO) (7) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 6-3 6-1
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) defeated Bojan NOVKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Adam KELLNER (HUN) (8) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) defeated Aleksandar CUCUZ (SUI) 7-5 7-5
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (3) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) defeated Sinisa MARKOVIC (BIH) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5
Boris CONKIC (SRB) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Nikola CACIC (SRB)
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO) (7)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB)
Robert BELAK (SRB) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Slavko BJELICA (SRB) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (3)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) Vs Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP)
Boris CONKIC (SRB) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2)

Zirconek
06-19-2008, 03:54 PM
2nd Round

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Luka BELIC (CRO) (7) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (3) defeated Slavko BJELICA (SRB) Walkover
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2) defeated Boris CONKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Attila BALAZS (HUN) (1) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO) (7)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (6) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (3)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (5) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (2)


------------------------


Quarterfinal

MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) defeated BELIC (CRO) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-1
GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / LOJDA (CZE) (4) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / KONTIC (MNE) 6-4 6-3
DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) (3) defeated BOROVIC (SRB) / NOVAKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated BUBNIC (SRB) / ELEZOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) Vs GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / LOJDA (CZE) (4)
DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) (3) Vs SLOVIC (SRB) / TOSIC (MNE) (2)

Zirconek
06-21-2008, 02:19 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) vs (7)(q)Luka Belic (CRO)
Aleksandar Slovic (SRB) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(6)Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs (3)Nikola Mektic (CRO)
(5)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (2)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)

Zirconek
06-22-2008, 03:03 PM
Quarterfinal
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (7)(q)Luka Belic (CRO) 6-7 6-2 6-3
Aleksandar Slovic (SRB) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(3)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (6)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-2 6-0
(5)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (2)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)


Semifinal
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Aleksandar Slovic (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(3)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (5)Albert Ramos (ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1


Final
(1)Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (3)Nikola Mektic (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-2


------------------------------------


Semifinal
Nikola Mektic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) d. (4)Paris Gemouchidis/Dusan Lojda (GRE/CZE) 6-4 6-4
(2)Aleksandar Slovic/Goran Tosic (SRB/MNE) d. (3)Ivan Djurdjevic/Aldin Setkic (SRB/BIH) 6-4 6-2

Final
Nikola Mektic/Ivan Zovko (CRO) d. (2)Aleksandar Slovic/Goran Tosic (SRB/MNE) 1-6 7-5 (10-8)