Challengers Challenge #11, Labamba wins first time in 2008! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #11, Labamba wins first time in 2008!

TankingTheSet
05-31-2008, 11:49 PM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #11 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who love following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, so let's see if we can make it an even bigger success in 2008.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the 4 semi-finalists right, the 2 finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Roitman, Koellerer, Granollers
F: Roitman, Granollers
W: Granollers
BU: Luczak

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!

TankingTheSet
05-31-2008, 11:50 PM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND


Week 23

Fuerth - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/396/mds.pdf

Prostejov - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/558/mds.pdf

Sassuolo - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/693/mds.pdf

Surbiton - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/720/mds.pdf

Yuba City - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2212/mds.pdf

Prostejov main draw starts Monday.
Fuerth, Sassuolo, Surbiton, Yuba City main draw start Tuesday.

TankingTheSet
05-31-2008, 11:52 PM
PLAYER PREDICTIONS


hahaha7

Furth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel 100
F: Hanescu, Andujar 0
W: Andujar
BU: Lopez

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Calleri, Montanes, Andreev 100
F: Calleri, Andreev 150
W: Andreev 0
BU: Cilic

Sassuolo
SF: Decoud, Gil, Lorenzi, Fabbiano 100
F: Decoud, Lorenzi 0
W: Lorenzi
BU: Ventura

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Zverrv 100
F: Baghdatis, Zverev 0
W: Baghdatis
BU: Nishikori

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Alves), Delic, Kim, Warburg 100
F: Kendrick, Kim 0
W: Kendrick
BU: Alves

Labamba

Fürth
SF: Lopez, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel 100
F: Lopez, Andujar 0
W: Andujar
BU: Hanescu

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gremelmayr, Montanes, Andreev 0
F: Berdych, Andreev
W: Berdych
BU: Cilic

Sassuolo
SF: Marrero, Gil, Gimeno, Ventura 400
F: Gil, Gimeno 150
W: Gil 200
BU: Decoud

Surbiton
SF: Muller, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F: Muller, Petzschner 0
W: Petzschner
BU: Baghdatis

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Delgado), Delic, Kim, Warburg 200
F: Kendrick, Warburg 150
W: Warburg 0
BU: Delgado

diego36arg

Furth
SF Reister, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel 100
F Giraldo, Andujar 150
W Giraldo 0
B/U Hanescu

Prostejov
SF Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Montañes, Andreev 100
F Bellucci, Montañes 0
W Montañes
B/U Berlocq

Sassuollo
SF Fognini, Gil, Gimeno, Navarro 200
F Fognini, Gimeno 0
W Gimeno
B/U Ventura

Surbiton
SF Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F Baghdatis, Anderson 150
W Anderson 0
B/U Zverev

Yuba City
SF Smyczek, Delic, Kim, Warburg 100
F Delic, Kim 0
W Delic
B/U Kendrick

seulCONTREtous

Fürth:
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel 100
F: Hanescu, Daniel 0
CH: Daniel
BU: Phau

Prostejov:
SF: Bellucci, Gremelmayer, Montanes, Andreev 100
F: Bellucci, Andreev 0
CH: Andreev
BU: Berdych

Sassuollo:
SF: Decoud, Verkerk, Gimeno-Traver, Navarro 100
F: Verkerk, Gimeno-Traver 0
CH: Gimeno-Traver
BU: Marrero

Surbiton:
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Stakhovsky 100
F: Baghdatis, Stakhovsky 0
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Dancevic

Yuba City:

SF: Alves, Delic, Monroe, Bogomolov 0
F: Alves, Bogomolov
CH: Bogomolov
BU: Kendrick

RezNik

Furth
SF Lopez, Phau, Andujar, Daniel 0
F Phau, Andujar
W Andujar
B/U Jun

Prostejov
SF Berdych, Gabashvili, Montañes, Andreev 0
F Berdych, Montañes
W Montañes
B/U Bellucci

Sassuollo
SF Trujillo-Soler, Gil, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ventura 200
F Gil, Ramirez-Hidalgo 150
W Ramirez-Hidalgo 0
B/U Fognini

Surbiton
SF Baghdatis, Roger-Vasselin, Nishikori, Kukushkin 100
F Baghdatis, Nishikori 0
W Baghdatis
B/U Zverev

Renaud

Furth
1/2: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel 100
RU: Hanescu, Andujar 0
W: Andujar
BU: Schukin

Prostejov:
1/2 Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Montanes, Andreev 100
RU: Bellucci, Andreev 0
W: Bellucci
BU Berdych

Sassuolo
1/2: Fognini, Gil, Gimeno, Navarro 200
RU: Gil, Gimeno 150
W: Gil 200
BU: RRH

Surbiton:
1/2 Bagdhatis, Clement, Anderson, Bogdanovic 100
RU: Bagdhatis, Anderson 150
W: Anderson 0
BU Roger-Vasselin

Yuba city:
1/2: Kendrick (replaced by Alves), Delic, Kim, Warburg 100
RU: Delic, Warburg 150
W: Delic 0
BU Alves

TankingTheSet

Fuerth
SF: Ouanna, Jun, Greul, Daniel 0
F: Jun, Greul
W: Jun
BU: Andujar

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gremelmayr, Montanes, C. Rochus 100
F: Berdych, C. Rochus 0
W: Berdych
BU: Ulihrach

Sassuolo
SF: Decoud, Pashanski, Gimeno, Navarro 100
F: Pashanski, Gimeno 0
W: Gimeno
BU: Ventura

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F: Qureshi, Petzschner 0
W: Qureshi
BU: Muller

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Monroe), Delic, Kim, Bogomolov 0
F: Delic, Kim
W: Delic
BU: Monroe

marr

Furth
SF: Ouanna, Phau, Andujar, Daniel 0
F: Ouanna, Daniel
W: Daniel
BU: Eitzinger

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gabashvilli, Montanes, Andreev 0
F: Berdych, Andreev
W: Berdych
BU: Bellucci

Sassuolo
SF: Marrero, Gil, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ventura 300
F: Gil, Ventura 300
W: Ventura 0
BU: Navarro

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Nishikori, Zverev 0
F: Baghdatis, Nishikori
W: Baghdatis
BU: Anderson

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Estrella), Delic, Kim, Warburg 100
F: Kendrick, Warburg 150
W: Warburg 0
BU: Estrella

Albop

Prostejov
SF: Berdych,Gremelmayr,Montañez,Andreev 0
F: Berdych,Andreev
W: Berdych
Bu:Cilic

Boarder35m

Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Phau, Greul, Daniel 0
F: Phau, Daniel
W: Phau
BU: Ouanna

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gabashvili, Cilic, Andreev 0
F: Berdych, Cilic
W: Berdych
BU: Belucci

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Pashanski, Gimeno-Traver, Ventura 200
F: Fognini, Gimeno-Traver 0
W: Fognini
BU: Middelkoop

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Nishikori, Petzschner 0
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner
W: Baghdatis
BU: Stadler

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Kim), Delic, Ball, Warburg 200
F: Delic, Warburg 150
W: Delic 0
BU: Kim

VaiBrasil

Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Ferreiro, Daniel 100
F: Giraldo, Ferreiro 150
CH: Ferreiro 0
BU: Hartfield

Prostejov
SF: Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Vassallo Arguello, Andreev 200
F: Bellucci, Andreev 0
CH: Bellucci
BU: Calleri

Sassuolo
SF: Decoud, Souza, Ramirez Hidalgo, Navarro 0
F: Souza, Ramirez-Hidalgo
CH: Souza
BU: Villagran

Surbiton
SF: Dancevic (if he qualifies and draws the first quarter, if not, Baghdatis), Clement, Anderson, Bogdanovic 200
F: Clement, Bogdanovic 0
CH: Bogdanovic
BU: Qureshi

Yuba City
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Kim, Warburg 100
F: Alves, Warburg 150
CH: Alves 0
BU: Coelho

keqtqiadv

Furth
SF Hanescu, Phau, Andujar, Daniel 0
F Hanescu, Daniel
W Hanescu
B/U Schukin

Prostejov
SF Berdych, Gremelmayr, Cilic, Andreev 0
F Berdych, Andreev
W Berdych
B/U Montanes

Sassuollo
SF Decoud, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura 200
F Pashanski, Gimeno 0
W Gimeno
B/U Verkerk

Surbiton
SF Baghdatis, Clement, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F Baghdatis, Petzschner 0
W Baghdatis
B/U Nishikori

Yuba
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Lindahl), Delic, Kim, Warburg 100
F: Delic, Warburg 150
W: Delic 0
BU: Lindahl

JMG

Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Ferreiro, Daniel 100
F: Hanescu, Ferreiro 0
CH: Hanescu
BU: Hartfield

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gremelmayr, Vassallo Arguello, Andreev 100
F: Berdych, Andreev 0
CH: Andreev
BU: Calleri

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Gil, Gimeno, Navarro 200
F: Gil, Gimeno 150
CH: Gil 200
BU: Souza

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Clement, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner 0
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Dancevic

Yuba
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Dent), Kim, Delic, Warburg 100
F: Kendrick, Delic 0
W: Delic
BU: Dent

TMJordan

Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Ferreiro, Daniel 100
F: Hanescu, Daniel 0
CH: Daniel
BU: Koellerer

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Calleri, Montanes, Andreev 100
F: Berdych, Andreev 0
CH: Berdych
BU: Cilic

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura 200
F: Pashanski, Gimeno 0
CH: Gimeno
BU: Gil

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Clement, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner 0
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Dancevic

Yuba
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Niland), Delic, Lindahl, Warburg 100
F: Delic, Lindahl 0
W: Delic
BU: Niland

Nadie

Fürth
SF: HANESCU, RUSEVSKI, ANDUJAR, EITZINGER 0
F: HANESCU, ANDUJAR
W: ANDUJAR
BU: GREUL

Prostejov
SF: BERDYCH, GREMELMAYR, CILIC, ANDREEV 0
F: BERDYCH, CILIC
W: BERDYCH
BU: I MINAR

Sassuolo
SF: FOGNINI, PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER, VENTURA 200
F: PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER 0
W: PASHANSKI
BU: MARRERO

Surbiton
SF: BAGHDATIS, CLEMENT, NISHIKORI, STAKHOVSKY 0
F: BAGHDATIS, NISHIKORI
W: NISHIKORI
BU: ANDERSON

Yuba City
SF: KENDRICK (replaced by Kim), DELIC, LINDAHL, WARBURG 100
F: DELIC, WARBURG 150
W: WARBURG 0
BU: KIM

GiulioAxe

Fürth
SF Schukin, Phau, Ferreiro, Daniel 0
F Schukin, Daniel
W Daniel
B/U Hanescu

Prostejov
SF Berdych, Gremelmayr, Montañes, Andreev 0
F Berdych, Montañes
W Berdych
B/U Calleri

Sassuolo
SF Marrero, Verkerk, Polansky, Navarro 100
F Verkerk, Navarro 0
W Verkerk
B/U Gimeno-Traver

Surbiton
SF Muller, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F Muller, Anderson 150
W Muller 0
B/U Clement

Yuba City
SF Kendrick (replaced by Warburg), Delic, Monroe, Bogomolov jr. 100
F Delic, Bogomolov jr. 0
W Delic
B/U Warburg

Machiavelli

Fürth
SF: HANESCU, GIRALDO, ANDUJAR, EITZINGER 100
F: HANESCU, ANDUJAR 0
W: ANDUJAR
BU: FERREIRO

Prostejov
SF: BERDYCH, GREMELMAYR, CILIC, ANDREEV 0
F: BERDYCH, CILIC
W: BERDYCH
BU: I MINAR

Sassuolo
SF: FOGNINI, PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER, VENTURA 200
F: PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER 0
W: PASHANSKI
BU: MARRERO

Surbiton
SF: BAGHDATIS, CLEMENT, NISHIKORI, STAKHOVSKY 0
F: BAGHDATIS, NISHIKORI
W: BAGHDATIS
BU: ANDERSON

Yuba City
SF: KENDRICK (replaced by Kim), DELIC, LINDAHL, WARBURG 100
F: DELIC, WARBURG 150
W: WARBURG 0
BU: KIM

Masta_Rue

Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Jun, Andujar, Daniel 0
F: Jun, Daniel
W: Daniel
BU: Phau

Prostejov
SF: Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Montanes, Andreev 100
F: Bellucci, Andreev 0
W: Andreev
BU: Berdych

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura 200
F: Fognini, Gimeno 0
W: Gimeno
BU: Navarro

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Clement, Anderson, Petzschner 100
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner 0
W: Petzschner
BU: Qureshi

Yuba City
SF: Alves, Delic, Ball, Warburg 200
F: Alves, Warburg 150
W: Alves 0
BU: Kendrick

Adri89

Furth :
SF : Hanescu, Jun, Andujar, Daniel 0
F : Jun, Daniel
CH : Daniel
BU : Ferreiro

Sassuolo :
SF : Marrero, Verkerk, Ramirez Hidalgo, Navarro 100
F : Verkerk, Navarro 0
CH : Navarro
BU : Gil

Surbiton :
SF : Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Bogdanovic 100
F : Baghdatis, Anderson 150
CH : Baghdatis 0
BU : Muller

Yuba city :
SF : Kendrick (replaced by Warburg), Delic, Ball, Bogomolov 200
F : Kendrick (replaced by Warburg), Bogomolov 150
CH : Kendrick (replaced by Warburg) 0
BU : Warburg

Super-Fabio

Furth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel 100
F: Hanescu, Daniel 0
W: Daniel
BU: Hartfield

Sassuolo
SF: Marrero, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura 300
F: Pashanski, Gimeno 0
W: Gimeno
BU: Fognini

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Zverev 100
F: Baghdatis, Anderson 150
W: Baghdatis 0
BU: Petzschner

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by de Heart), Delic, Kim, Warburg 100
F: Delic, Kim 0
W: Delic
BU: De Heart

juakos17

Fürth
SF: Hanescu,Phau, Ferreiro, Daniel 0
F: Hanescu, Daniel
W: Hanescu
BU: Andujar

Sassuolo
SF: Istomin, Gil, Gimeno, Menendez 200
F: Istomin, Gimeno 0
W: Istomin
BU: Ramirez-Hidalgo

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Bohli, Zverev 0
F: Baghdatis, Zverev
W: Baghdatis
BU: Nishikori

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Ebelthite), Coehlo, Kim, Warburg 100
F: Kendrick, Kim 0
W: Kendrick
BU: Ebelthite

d_s

Fuerth
SF: Hanescu, Phau, Andujar, Daniel 0
F: Phau, Daniel
W: Phau
BU: Levine

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Verkerk, Gimeno, Ventura 200
F: Fognini, Gimeno-Traver 0
W: Fognini
BU: Polansky

Surbiton
SF: Dancevic, Clement, Anderson, Zverev 200
F: Dancevic, Zverev 150
W: Dancevic 200
BU: Baghdatis

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick (replaced by Warburg), Delic, Kim, Bogomolov Jr. 100
F: Delic, Bogomolov Jr. 0
W: Delic
BU: Warburg

GustavoM_Fan

Yuba City
SF: Delgado, Delic, Ball, Mamiit 200
F: Delgado, Mamiit 0
W: Delgado

TankingTheSet
05-31-2008, 11:52 PM
STANDINGS

COMPLETED




PLAYER Fur Pro Sas Sur Yub TOTAL
1 ( -) Labamba_____________ 100 0 750 100 350 1300
2 ( -) Renaud______________ 100 100 550 250 250 1250
3 ( -) JMG_________________ 100 100 550 100 100 950
4 ( -) VaiBrasil___________ 250 200 0 200 250 900
5 ( -) diego36arg__________ 250 100 200 250 100 900
6 ( -) marr________________ 0 0 600 0 250 850
7 ( -) d_s_________________ 0 - 200 550 100 850
8 ( -) Masta_Rue___________ 0 100 200 100 350 750
9 ( -) Super-Fabio_________ 100 - 300 250 100 750
10 ( -) Adri89______________ 0 - 100 250 350 700
11 ( -) hahaha7_____________ 100 250 100 100 100 650
12 ( -) TMJordan____________ 100 100 200 100 100 600
13 ( -) Boarder35m__________ 0 0 200 0 350 550
14 ( -) keqtqiadv___________ 0 0 200 100 250 550
14 ( -) Machiavelli_________ 100 0 200 0 250 550
16 ( -) RezNik______________ 0 0 350 100 - 450
17 ( -) Nadie_______________ 0 0 200 0 250 450
18 ( -) GiulioAxe___________ 0 0 100 250 100 450
19 ( -) seulCONTREtous______ 100 100 100 100 0 400
20 ( -) juakos17____________ 0 - 200 0 100 300
21 ( -) TankingTheSet_______ 0 100 100 100 0 300
22 ( -) GustavoM_Fan________ - - - - 200 200
23 ( -) Albop_______________ - 0 - - - 0

A '*' indicates a player still in the draw that can score points.

TankingTheSet
05-31-2008, 11:53 PM
Once the draws have been published, you can start posting your predictions. :wavey:

Some of the best challengers this week. :cool:

This will be a one week round (normally six or more challengers is better, but this is a good week, and it fits the schedule better).

Good luck! ;)

hahaha7
06-01-2008, 08:19 PM
Furth

SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel
F: Hanescu, Andujar
W: Andujar
BU: Lopez

Prostejov

SF: Berdych, Calleri, Montanes, Andreev
F: Calleri, Andreev
W: Andreev
BU: Cilic

Sassuolo

SF: Decoud, Gil, Lorenzi, Fabbiano
F: Decoud, Lorenzi
W: Lorenzi
BU: Ventura

Surbiton

SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Zverrv
F: Baghdatis, Zverev
W: Baghdatis
BU: Nishikori

I'll post fot Yuba City later

TankingTheSet
06-01-2008, 08:56 PM
Yuba City draw hopefully comes out later tonight (Yuba City is 9 hours behind CET so you may have a chance to post picks tomorrow).

Fuerth, Sassuolo and Surbiton main draw starts Tuesday so if you want you can wait for the qualifiers to be placed tomorrow.

Prostejov main draw starts tomorrow.

Labamba
06-01-2008, 09:27 PM
Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gremelmayr, Montanes, Andreev
F: Berdych, Andreev
W: Berdych
BU: Cilic

others later...

diego36arg
06-01-2008, 09:27 PM
Furth
SF Reister, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel
F Giraldo, Andujar
W Giraldo
B/U Hanescu

Prostejov
SF Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Montañes, Andreev
F Bellucci, Montañes
W Montañes
B/U Berlocq

Sassuollo
SF Fognini, Gil, Gimeno, Navarro
F Fognini, Gimeno
W Gimeno
B/U Ventura

Surbiton
SF Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner
F Baghdatis, Anderson
W Anderson
B/U Zverev

seulCONTREtous
06-01-2008, 09:42 PM
Fürth:

SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel
F: Hanescu, Daniel
CH: Daniel
BU: Phau

Prostejov:

SF: Bellucci, Gremelmayer, Montanes, Andreev
F: Bellucci, Andreev
CH: Andreev
BU: Berdych

Sassuollo:

SF: Decoud, Verkerk, Gimeno-Traver, Navarro
F: Verkerk, Gimeno-Traver
CH: Gimeno-Traver
BU: Marrero

Surbiton:

SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Stakhovsky
F: Baghdatis, Stakhovsky
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Dancevic

Yuba City:

SF: Alves, Delic, Monroe, Bogomolov
F: Alves, Bogomolov
CH: Bogomolov
BU: Kendrick

RezNik
06-01-2008, 10:00 PM
Furth
SF Lopez, Phau, Andujar, Daniel
F Phau, Andujar
W Andujar
B/U Jun

Prostejov
SF Berdych, Gabashvili, Montañes, Andreev
F Berdych, Montañes
W Montañes
B/U Bellucci

Sassuollo
SF Trujillo-Soler, Gil, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ventura
F Gil, Ramirez-Hidalgo
W Ramirez-Hidalgo
B/U Fognini

Surbiton
SF Baghdatis, Roger-Vasselin, Nishikori, Kukushkin
F Baghdatis, Nishikori
W Baghdatis
B/U Zverev

Renaud
06-01-2008, 10:02 PM
Furth
1/2: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel
RU: Hanescu, Andujar
W: Andujar
BU: Schukin

Prostejov:
1/2 Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Montanes, Andreev
RU: Bellucci, Andreev
W: Bellucci
BU Berdych

Sassuolo
1/2: Fognini, Gil, Gimeno, Navarro
RU: Gil, Gimeno
W: Gil
BU: RRH

Surbiton:
1/2 Bagdhatis, Clement, Anderson, Bogdanovic
RU: Bagdhatis, Anderson
W: Anderson
BU Roger-Vasselin

Yuba-city:

Will edit when available

TankingTheSet
06-01-2008, 10:29 PM
:wavey: Please don't edit posts, but post the Yuba City draws seperately later. Otherwise it's not transparent and could theoretically encourage cheating (which I wouldn't expect, but still :angel:).

TankingTheSet
06-01-2008, 10:33 PM
Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gremelmayr, Montanes, C. Rochus
F: Berdych, C. Rochus
W: Berdych
BU: Ulihrach

NoFroz
06-01-2008, 11:34 PM
Furth

SF: Ouanna, Phau, Andujar, Daniel
F: Ouanna, Daniel
W: Daniel
BU: Eitzinger

Prostejov

SF: Berdych, Gabashvilli, Montanes, Andreev
F: Berdych, Andreev
W: Berdych
BU: Bellucci

Sassuolo

SF: Marrero, Gil, Ramirez-Hidalgo, Ventura
F: Gil, Ventura
W: Ventura
BU: Navarro

Surbiton

SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Nishikori, Zverev
F: Baghdatis, Nishikori
W: Baghdatis
BU: Anderson

Albop
06-01-2008, 11:56 PM
Prostejov

SF: Berdych,Gremelmayr,Montañez,Andreev
F: Berdych,Andreev
W: Berdych
Bu:Cilic

Boarder35m
06-02-2008, 12:14 AM
Prostejov

SF: Berdych, Gabashvili, Cilic, Andreev
F: Berdych, Cilic
W: Berdych
BU: Belucci

Caio_Brasil
06-02-2008, 12:44 AM
Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Ferreiro, Daniel
F: Giraldo, Ferreiro
CH: Ferreiro
BU: Hartfield

Prostejov
SF: Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Vassallo Arguello, Andreev
F: Bellucci, Andreev
CH: Bellucci
BU: Calleri

Sassuolo
SF: Decoud, Souza, Ramirez Hidalgo, Navarro
F: Souza, Ramirez-Hidalgo
CH: Souza
BU: Villagran

Surbiton
SF: Dancevic (if he qualifies and draws the first quarter, if not, Baghdatis), Clement, Anderson, Bogdanovic
F: Clement, Bogdanovic
CH: Bogdanovic
BU: Qureshi

keqtqiadv
06-02-2008, 01:33 AM
Furth
SF Hanescu, Phau, Andujar, Daniel
F Hanescu, Daniel
W Hanescu
B/U Schukin

Prostejov
SF Berdych, Gremelmayr, Cilic, Andreev
F Berdych, Andreev
W Berdych
B/U Montanes

Sassuollo
SF Decoud, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura
F Pashanski, Gimeno
W Gimeno
B/U Verkerk

Surbiton
SF Baghdatis, Dancevic (Clement), Anderson, Petzschner
F Baghdatis, Petzschner
W Baghdatis
B/U Nishikori

JMG
06-02-2008, 01:35 AM
Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Ferreiro, Daniel
F: Hanescu, Ferreiro
CH: Hanescu
BU: Hartfield

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Gremelmayr, Vassallo Arguello, Andreev
F: Berdych, Andreev
CH: Andreev
BU: Calleri

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Gil, Gimeno, Navarro
F: Gil, Gimeno
CH: Gil
BU: Souza

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Clement, Anderson, Petzschner
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Dancevic

Yuba
SF: Kendrick, Kim, Delic, Warburg
F: Kendrick, Delic
W: Delic
BU: Dent

TMJordan
06-02-2008, 03:37 AM
Fürth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Ferreiro, Daniel
F: Hanescu, Daniel
CH: Daniel
BU: Koellerer

Prostejov
SF: Berdych, Calleri, Montanes, Andreev
F: Berdych, Andreev
CH: Berdych
BU: Cilic

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura
F: Pashanski, Gimeno
CH: Gimeno
BU: Gil

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Clement, Anderson, Petzschner
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner
CH: Baghdatis
BU: Dancevic

Yuba
SF: Kendrick, Delic, Lindahl, Warburg
F: Delic, Lindahl
W: Delic
BU: Niland

Nadie
06-02-2008, 04:17 AM
Fürth
SF: HANESCU, RUSEVSKI, ANDUJAR, EITZINGER
F: HANESCU, ANDUJAR
W: ANDUJAR
BU: GREUL

Prostejov
SF: BERDYCH, GREMELMAYR, CILIC, ANDREEV
F: BERDYCH, CILIC
W: BERDYCH
BU: I MINAR

Sassuolo
SF: FOGNINI, PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER, VENTURA
F: PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER
W: PASHANSKI
BU: MARRERO

Surbiton
SF: BAGHDATIS, CLEMENT, NISHIKORI, STAKHOVSKY
F: BAGHDATIS, NISHIKORI
W: NISHIKORI
BU: ANDERSON

Yuba City
SF: KENDRICK, DELIC, LINDAHL, WARBURG
F: DELIC, WARBURG
W: WARBURG
BU: KIM

GiulioAxe
06-02-2008, 06:09 AM
Prostejov
SF Berdych, Gremelmayr, Montañes, Andreev
F Berdych, Montañes
W Berdych
B/U Calleri

hahaha7
06-02-2008, 08:45 AM
Yuba City

SF: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Warburg
F: Kendrick, Kim
W: Kendrick
BU: Alves

keqtqiadv
06-02-2008, 10:16 AM
Yuba
SF: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Warburg
F: Delic, Warburg
W: Delic
BU: Lindahl

Renaud
06-02-2008, 10:31 AM
Yuba city:
1/2: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Warburg
RU: Delic, Warburg
W: Delic
BU Alves

diego36arg
06-02-2008, 11:17 AM
Yuba City
SF Smyczek, Delic, Kim, Warburg
F Delic, Kim
W Delic
B/U Kendrick

Machiavelli
06-02-2008, 11:39 AM
Fürth
SF: HANESCU, GIRALDO, ANDUJAR, EITZINGER
F: HANESCU, ANDUJAR
W: ANDUJAR
BU: FERREIRO

Prostejov
SF: BERDYCH, GREMELMAYR, CILIC, ANDREEV
F: BERDYCH, CILIC
W: BERDYCH
BU: I MINAR

Sassuolo
SF: FOGNINI, PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER, VENTURA
F: PASHANSKI, GIMENO-TRAVER
W: PASHANSKI
BU: MARRERO

Surbiton
SF: BAGHDATIS, CLEMENT, NISHIKORI, STAKHOVSKY
F: BAGHDATIS, NISHIKORI
W: BAGHDATIS
BU: ANDERSON

Yuba City
SF: KENDRICK, DELIC, LINDAHL, WARBURG
F: DELIC, WARBURG
W: WARBURG
BU: KIM

Masta_Rue
06-02-2008, 12:13 PM
Fürth

SF: Hanescu, Jun, Andujar, Daniel
F: Jun, Daniel
W: Daniel
BU: Phau

Prostejov

SF: Bellucci, Gremelmayr, Montanes, Andreev
F: Bellucci, Andreev
W: Andreev
BU: Berdych

Sassuolo

SF: Fognini, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura
F: Fognini, Gimeno
W: Gimeno
BU: Navarro

Surbiton

SF: Baghdatis, Clement, Anderson, Petzschner
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner
W: Petzschner
BU: Qureshi

Yuba City

SF: Alves, Delic, Ball, Warburg
F: Alves, Warburg
W: Alves
BU: Kendrick

TankingTheSet
06-02-2008, 12:15 PM
Prostejov entries are now closed. The rest of the tournaments start Tuesday.

Adri89
06-02-2008, 01:26 PM
Prostejov (sorry i'm a little late) :

SF : Bellucci, Calleri, Montanes, Andreev
F : Bellucci, Montanes
CH : Bellucci
BU : Vassalo Arguello

Yuba city :

SF : Kendrick, Delic, Ball, Bogomolov
F : Kendrick, Bogomolov
CH : Kendrick
BU : Warburg

Furth :

SF : Hanescu, Jun, Andujar, Daniel
F : Jun, Daniel
CH : Daniel
BU : Ferreiro

Surbiton :

SF : Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Bogdanovic
F : Baghdatis, Anderson
CH : Baghdatis
BU : Muller

Sassuolo :

SF : Marrero, Verkerk, Ramirez Hidalgo, Navarro
F : Verkerk, Navarro
CH : Navarro
BU : Gil

TankingTheSet
06-02-2008, 02:32 PM
Prostejov (sorry i'm a little late) :

SF : Bellucci, Calleri, Montanes, Andreev
F : Bellucci, Montanes
CH : Bellucci
BU : Vassalo Arguello

Yuba city :

SF : Kendrick, Delic, Ball, Bogomolov
F : Kendrick, Bogomolov
CH : Kendrick
BU : Warburg

Furth :

SF : Hanescu, Jun, Andujar, Daniel
F : Jun, Daniel
CH : Daniel
BU : Ferreiro

Surbiton :

SF : Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Bogdanovic
F : Baghdatis, Anderson
CH : Baghdatis
BU : Muller

Sassuolo :

SF : Marrero, Verkerk, Ramirez Hidalgo, Navarro
F : Verkerk, Navarro
CH : Navarro
BU : Gil

I'm sorry Prostejov won't count (too late), but the others will count.

seulCONTREtous
06-02-2008, 03:33 PM
:wavey: Please don't edit posts, but post the Yuba City draws seperately later. Otherwise it's not transparent and could theoretically encourage cheating (which I wouldn't expect, but still :angel:).

Ups, sorry I edited my post. I usually suck at this game. Still, I would never ever cheat. Trust me :angel:

NoFroz
06-02-2008, 03:53 PM
Yuba City

SF: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Warburg
F: Kendrick, Warburg
W: Warburg
BU: Estrella

Caio_Brasil
06-02-2008, 04:26 PM
Yuba City
SF: Alves, Hocevar, Kim, Warburg
F: Alves, Warburg
CH: Alves
BU: Coelho

TankingTheSet
06-02-2008, 08:20 PM
Fuerth
SF: Ouanna, Jun, Greul, Daniel
F: Jun, Greul
W: Jun
BU: Andujar

Sassuolo
SF: Decoud, Pashanski, Gimeno, Navarro
F: Pashanski, Gimeno
W: Gimeno
BU: Ventura

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner
F: Qureshi, Petzschner
W: Qureshi
BU: Muller

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Bogomolov
F: Delic, Kim
W: Delic
BU: Monroe

Super-Fabio
06-02-2008, 09:33 PM
Furth
SF: Hanescu, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel
F: Hanescu, Daniel
W: Daniel
BU: Hartfield

Sassuolo
SF: Marrero, Pashanski, Gimeno, Ventura
F: Pashanski, Gimeno
W: Gimeno
BU: Fognini

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Anderson, Zverev
F: Baghdatis, Anderson
W: Baghdatis
BU: Petzschner

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Warburg
F: Delic, Kim
W: Delic
BU: De Heart

Labamba
06-02-2008, 11:20 PM
Fürth
SF: Lopez, Giraldo, Andujar, Daniel
F: Lopez, Andujar
W: Andujar
BU: Hanescu

Sassuolo
SF: Marrero, Gil, Gimeno, Ventura
F: Gil, Gimeno
W: Gil
BU: Decoud

Surbiton
SF: Muller, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner
F: Muller, Petzschner
W: Petzschner
BU: Baghdatis

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Warburg
F: Kendrick, Warburg
W: Warburg
BU: Delgado

juakos17
06-03-2008, 12:02 AM
Fürth
SF: Hanescu,Phau, Ferreiro, Daniel
F: Hanescu, Daniel
W: Hanescu
BU: Andujar

Sassuolo
SF: Istomin, Gil, Gimeno, Menendez
F: Istomin, Gimeno
W: Istomin
BU: Ramirez-Hidalgo

Surbiton
SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Bohli, Zverev
F: Baghdatis, Zverev
W: Baghdatis
BU: Nishikori

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick, Coehlo, Kim, Warburg
F: Kendrick, Kim
W: Kendrick
BU: Ebelthite

Boarder35m
06-03-2008, 12:52 AM
Fürth

SF: Hanescu, Phau, Greul, Daniel
F: Phau, Daniel
W: Phau
BU: Ouanna

Sassuolo

SF: Fognini, Pashanski, Gimeno-Traver, Ventura
F: Fognini, Gimeno-Traver
W: Fognini
BU: Middelkoop

Surbiton

SF: Baghdatis, Qureshi, Nishikori, Petzschner
F: Baghdatis, Petzschner
W: Baghdatis
BU: Stadler

Yuba City

SF: Kendrick, Delic, Ball, Warburg
F: Delic, Warburg
W: Delic
BU: Kim

d_s
06-03-2008, 01:06 AM
Fuerth
SF: Hanescu, Phau, Andujar, Daniel
F: Phau, Daniel
W: Phau
BU: Levine

Prostejov
/

Sassuolo
SF: Fognini, Verkerk, Gimeno, Ventura
F: Fognini, Gimeno-Traver
W: Fognini
BU: Polansky

Surbiton
SF: Dancevic, Clement, Anderson, Zverev
F: Dancevic, Zverev
W: Dancevic
BU: Baghdatis

(Frank better qualify and get into that quarter!)

Yuba City
SF: Kendrick, Delic, Kim, Bogomolov Jr.
F: Delic, Bogomolov Jr.
W: Delic
BU: Warburg

GustavoM_Fan
06-03-2008, 05:04 AM
Yuba City
SF: Delgado, Delic, Ball, Mamiit
F: Delgado, Mamiit
W: Delgado

GiulioAxe
06-03-2008, 05:41 AM
Prostejov
SF Berdych, Gremelmayr, Montañes, Andreev
F Berdych, Montañes
W Berdych
B/U Calleri

Fürth
SF Schukin, Phau, Ferreiro, Daniel
F Schukin, Daniel
W Daniel
B/U Hanescu

Sassuolo
SF Marrero, Verkerk, Polansky, Navarro
F Verkerk, Navarro
W Verkerk
B/U Gimeno-Traver

Surbiton
SF Muller, Qureshi, Anderson, Petzschner
F Muller, Anderson
W Muller
B/U Clement

Yuba City
SF Kendrick, Delic, Monroe, Bogomolov jr.
F Delic, Bogomolov jr.
W Delic
B/U Warburg

TankingTheSet
06-06-2008, 02:41 PM
Rochus and Greul lost today :mad:, I was counting on those points.

TankingTheSet
06-07-2008, 12:28 AM
VsiBrasil leads :worship:, but will it be enough?

Many players will score good points with Warburg.

Notable picks are Dancevic (d_s, VaiBrasil), Calleri (hahaha7, TMJordan), Ball (Boarder35m, Masta_Rue, Adri89, GustavoM_Fan), and Delgado by GustavoM_Fan who only submitted picks for Yuba City. :worship:

kai.
06-07-2008, 02:25 AM
Hi, can i start to play the next week?

TankingTheSet
06-07-2008, 10:06 AM
Hi, can i start to play the next week?

Of course. ;) The thread for Challengers Challenge #12 will posted later today.

TankingTheSet
06-07-2008, 06:33 PM
Labamba leads in front of Renaud and diego36arg. Labamba has Gil and Warburg as champion, Renaud has Gil and Anderson as champion, and Warburg (finalist), diego36arg has Giraldo and Anderson as champion.

GustavoM_Fan
06-08-2008, 02:42 AM
oh no only Yuba city I sent??? :sad: I thought I posted the other challengers before :mad:

I had Giraldo winning the title in Furth and Gimeno winning the title in Sassuolo.

TankingTheSet
06-08-2008, 05:41 PM
oh no only Yuba city I sent??? :sad: I thought I posted the other challengers before :mad:

I had Giraldo winning the title in Furth and Gimeno winning the title in Sassuolo.

Bad luck, although Giraldo and Gimeno didn't win.

I will update later tonight, it looks like Labamba finally will get the win, after a very consistent performance this season. keqtqiadv will probably just score points to maintain his all-time scoring record.

TankingTheSet
06-08-2008, 10:23 PM
Labamba wins, the first top performance by him after a very solid season so far. :worship: Renaud just misses out on the win for the second time in a short period. keqtqiadv manages to score 1.5 points to save his record of scoring points every round since the start of CC.

keqtqiadv
06-09-2008, 12:02 AM
Thank you Yani :worship: :p

Labamba
06-09-2008, 09:14 AM
Labamba wins, the first top performance by him after a very solid season so far. :worship: Renaud just misses out on the win for the second time in a short period. keqtqiadv manages to score 1.5 points to save his record of scoring points every round since the start of CC.

:banana:

Thank you Yani :worship: :p

close one :p

Nadie
06-09-2008, 06:56 PM
congrats Ville :bigclap: