Tennis Tipping #25a - Braunschweig - Congrats to leoneo and MuriloBrasil/Tankman! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #25a - Braunschweig - Congrats to leoneo and MuriloBrasil/Tankman!

Pages : [1] 2

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:20 PM
Tennis Tipping #25a - Braunschweig

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_red.gif
http://www2.braunschweig.de/webcam/schloss.jpg
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Braunschweig, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck :wavey:

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:20 PM
http://img98.imageshack.us/img98/6370/braunschweigchallengersj5.jpg

Fact Sheet

Location: Brunschweig, Germany
Type: Challenger $106,500
Surface: Clay
Date: 16th of June-22nd of June
Tournament website: http://www.nordlb-open.org/

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th Jun 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 9th Jun 0:00 – Friday 13rd Jun 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 96
F..... 67
SF.... 43
QF.... 23
R16... 10
R32... 1
Q..... 3

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:21 PM
Entry Lists

http://img220.imageshack.us/img220/2192/hernandezbu2.jpghttp://img98.imageshack.us/img98/674/montanessz6.jpghttp://img229.imageshack.us/img229/3362/hornaud9.jpghttp://img229.imageshack.us/img229/3923/koellererqo2.jpg
http://img511.imageshack.us/img511/5870/massumh8.jpghttp://img399.imageshack.us/img399/8026/martingq4.jpghttp://img399.imageshack.us/img399/4199/roitmanik0.jpghttp://img399.imageshack.us/img399/2111/sarettasz0.jpg


ATP Singles Entry List

1. Montanes, Albert ESP 60
2. Berlocq, Carlos ARG 84
3. Hernandez, Oscar ESP 86
4. Roitman, Sergio ARG 87
5. Vanek, Jiri CZE 93
6. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 98
7. Horna, Luis PER 102
8. Pashanski, Boris SRB 105
9. Odesnik, Wayne USA 106
10. Luczak, Peter AUS 114
11. Dabul, Brian ARG 118
12. Massu, Nicolas CHI 123
13. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 126
14. Martin, Alberto ESP 132
15. Eschauer, Werner AUT 135
16. Saretta, Flavio BRA 136
17. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 137
18. Devilder, Nicolas FRA 148
19. Andujar, Pablo ESP 151
20. Istomin, Denis UZB 152
21. Junqueira, Diego ARG 162
22. Koellerer, Daniel AUT 163

ALTERNATES

1. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 165
2. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 173
3. Puerta, Mariano ARG 195
4. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 218
5. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 275
6. Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 282
7. Sitak, Artem RUS 318
8. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 323
9. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 326
10. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 332
11. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 335
12. Felder, Marcel URU 336
13. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 337
14. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 340
15. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 343




Singles MD Entry List

1. soltmann_89 (CHI) 63
2. jazar (GBR) 73
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 101
4. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 102
5. manu86 (ARG) 105
6. Albop (CHI) 110
7. Tankman (AUS) 117
8. Salum (BRA) 120
9. juakos17 (CHI) 123
10. scarface (ARG) 131
11. gulzhan (KAZ) 132
12. georg (ROM) 135
13. stealthisnick (ITA) 139
14. hahaha7 (CRO) 140
15. Superior1 (CRO) 144
16. Drikke (BEL) 145
17. Machiavelli (CRO) 149
18. robuś (POL) 156
19. lucho_coria (ARG) 168
20. eljab (SUI) 173
21. Ekin (CHN) 176
22. John John (FRA) 180
23. Nikki♥ (MON) 183
24. 2xmanx (CHI) 190
25. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 192
26. GiulioAxe (ITA) 193
27. Sly (BUL) 199
28. Snoo Foo (USA) 201


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Mincheff (BUL) 219
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 226
3. InzainSoulja (AUS) 232
4. Luís Santos (POR) 244
5. Hantu (MAC) 256
6. sd3300123 (CHN) 272
7. karo_em9 (ARG) 273
8. SoPlayDr (USA) 274
9. Boarder35m (GER) 275
10. kai_soad (ARG) 294 OUT
11. slater (ESP) NR
12. MZverev-Fan (GER) 223 - LE
13. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 92 - LE
14. leoneo (CHN) 113 - LE
15.
16.



Doubles MD Entry List

1. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 105 + 69 = 174
2. hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) 127 + 57 = 184
3. jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA) 86 + 104 = 190
4. gulzhan/robuś (KAZ/POL) 88 + 128 = 216
5. Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) 99 + 184 = 283
6. Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) 168 + 117 = 285
7. InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) 160 + 136 = 296
8. scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA) 90 + 229 = 319
9. MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) 214 + 137 = 351
10. John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) 161 + 209 = 370
11. Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) 193 + 185 = 378
12. eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER) 120 + 272 = 392
13. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) 191 + 221 = 411
14. Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) 216 + 202 = 418


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1. georg/2xmanx (ROM/CHI) 174 + 291 = 465
2. Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN) 234 + 239 = 473
3. SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN) 297 + 205 = 502
4. slater/Hantu (ESP/MAC) NR + 278 = NR278
5.
6.
7.
8.

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:21 PM
http://img529.imageshack.us/img529/4998/hernandezhs1.jpg

TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | georg (ROM) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | georg (ROM) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
02:03 | (Q)Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | John John (FRA) vs georg (ROM)
06:06 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - SR:4-3
07:03 | (Q)Mincheff (BUL) vs gulzhan (KAZ)
05:07 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) - SR4
06:07 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs georg (ROM)
05:06 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
05:05 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - SR1

05:05 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL) - PTS1
06:05 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs robus (POL)
05:06 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
05:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN) - SR:3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
03:04 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
05:05 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG) - SR:3-2
06:04 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)

07:04 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
03:04 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
05:05 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI) - SR:5-3
04:06 | (Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

05:04 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
03:05 | (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
06:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
04:04 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA) - SR:4-0

04:04 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO) - PTS1
04:05 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
05:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)- SR:5-4
04:04 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR) SR:2-1

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:03 | Hantu (MAC) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
04:03 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs Luís Santos (POR)
04:04 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA) - SR:4-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs BYE
06:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs slater (ESP) - SR:5-4
07:06 | Hantu (MAC) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:05 | (4)MZverev-Fan (GER) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs BYE
07:05 | Luís Santos (POR) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
06:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs BYE

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:21 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) - SR:1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER)
07:03 | John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) vs InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:12 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS)
12:13 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER)
12:11 | John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) vs Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI)
12:09 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

20:20 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - SR2
20:13 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
24:20 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
18:17 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

21:21 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) - SR1
23:17 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
22:19 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
23:21 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:08 | georg/2xmanx (ROM/CHI) vs SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
08:07 | Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN) vs slater/Hantu (ESP/MAC)

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:22 PM
http://img140.imageshack.us/img140/9198/nordlbopente1.jpg

Schedule of Play

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Play starts at 3pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Saturday

Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR2
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR3

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Play starts at 2pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Friday

Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR1 PTS
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR2
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Andre Ghem (BRA) SR3
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR4

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles SF
Play starts at 1pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Thursday

Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) SR2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) SR3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT) SR4

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Play starts at 12:30pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Wednesday

Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR5
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR6
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Andre Ghem (BRA) SR7
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR8

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Play starts at 1pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Tuesday

Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Nicolas Massu (CHI) SR2 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Julio Silva (BRA) SR3 PTS
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA) SR4 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) (SR1 PTS)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) (SR2 PTS)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) (SR3 PTS)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) (SR4 PTS)
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) (SR5 PTS)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) (SR6 PTS)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) (SR7 PTS)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) (SR8 PTS)

SR 1-4 will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
SR 1-8 in green will count for Singles 2nd Round
Play starts at 12:30pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Monday

Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR5 PTS
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Jeremy Jahn (GER) SR6 PTS
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR7 PTS
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) SR8 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round
Play starts at 1pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Sunday

Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Photos Kallias (CYP) SR1 PTS
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Timo Nieminen (FIN) SR2 PTS
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Andre Wiesler (GER) SR3 PTS
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE) SR4 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Qualy Final Round
Play starts at 11am CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


Qualy Saturday

Andre Wiesler (GER) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA) SR1 PTS
Photos Kallias (CYP) vs Diego Alvarez (ARG) SR2 PTS
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Philipp Schuenemann (GER) SR3 PTS
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) SR4 PTS
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Alessandro Motti (ITA) SR5 PTS
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Markus Hipfl (AUT) SR6 PTS
Marko Mokrzycki (GER) vs Timo Nieminen (FIN) SR7 PTS
Nikolas Holzen (GER) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE) SR8 PTS

Picks will count for Singles Qualy R1
Play starts at 10am CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:23 PM
TT Stats & Awards


Order of Play

Sunday

Centre Court
Matches start at 01:00 PM
MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)
not before 03:00 PM
georg (ROM) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)


Friday

Centre Court
Matches start at 01:00 PM
(Q)Mincheff (BUL) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)
followed by
georg (ROM) vs lucho_coria (ARG)

Court 9
Matches start at 03:00 PM
John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) vs InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN)
followed by
MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER)


Thursday

Centre Court
Matches start at 12:30 PM
John John (FRA) vs georg (ROM)
followed by
ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
(Q)Mincheff (BUL) vs gulzhan (KAZ)

Court 9
Matches start at 12:30 PM
Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER)
followed by
Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS)
followed by
John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) vs Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI)
followed by
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI)


Tuesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
followed by
(6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
followed by
georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)
followed by
Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
followed by
stealthisnick (ITA) or juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q)Hantu (MAC) or (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
(1)soltmann_89 (CHI) or Ekin (CHN) vs hahaha7 (CRO) or John John (FRA)
after suitable rest
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
after suitable rest
MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)

Court 9
Matches start at 10:00 AM
stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
(Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR)
followed by
hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
followed by
robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA)
followed by
(7)Tankman (AUS) or Machiavelli (CRO) vs Sly (BUL) or ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
gulzhan (KAZ) or GiulioAxe (ITA) vs robus (POL) or (8)Salum (BRA)
after suitable rest
Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
after suitable rest
(4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)

Court 5
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
followed by
(Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
(3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
followed by
Nikki♥ (MON) or scarface (ARG) vs georg (ROM) or (5)manu86 (ARG)
followed by
(6)Albop (CHI) or Superior1 (CRO) vs eljab (SUI) or lucho_coria (ARG)
after suitable rest
(1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
after suitable rest
Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

Court 6
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
followed by
Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG)
followed by
eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
followed by
(3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL) vs (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) or (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
Snoo Foo (USA) or 2xmanx (CHI) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN) or (2)jazar (GBR)
after suitable rest
Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
after suitable rest
Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)


Qualy Sunday

Centre Court
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Hantu (MAC) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
(1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
followed by
georg/2xmanx (ROM/CHI) vs SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)

Court 9
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(2)leoneo (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
followed by
(3)Mincheff (BUL) vs Luís Santos (POR)
followed by
Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN) vs slater/Hantu (ESP/MAC)


Qualy Saturday

Court 9
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Hantu (MAC) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
Luís Santos (POR) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
followed by
(4)MZverev-Fan (GER) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)

Court 5
Matches start at 10:00 AM
sd3300123 (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs slater (ESP)

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:23 PM
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Rank ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646211&postcount=1")
Doubles Rank ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646126&postcount=1")
TB rules ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1")
TT stats thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86763")
Managers thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918")
Rules thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040")
World Clock ( http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock")

Jens
05-30-2008, 02:24 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

*Jean*
05-30-2008, 06:20 PM
In

sd3300123
05-31-2008, 05:05 AM
Forgot this week is the same week as the Qualifying in Wimbledon

Nikki♥
06-01-2008, 12:21 PM
In

ClaudiuS
06-01-2008, 02:28 PM
In

SoPlayDr
06-01-2008, 10:48 PM
in

eljab
06-02-2008, 10:56 AM
in

(and in Wimbledon qualies as well !):p

Machiavelli
06-02-2008, 01:10 PM
In

Boarder35m
06-02-2008, 01:21 PM
in

Snoo Foo
06-02-2008, 02:27 PM
In + doubles with machiavelli

:yeah:

scarface
06-02-2008, 11:14 PM
In

Machiavelli
06-03-2008, 07:45 AM
In + doubles with machiavelli

:yeah:

Machiavelli/Snoo_Foo confirmed for doubles :devil:

ClaudiuS
06-03-2008, 02:28 PM
In

doubles? :wavey:

Tennis-Engineer
06-03-2008, 09:31 PM
In

sd3300123
06-04-2008, 04:17 AM
in

(and in Wimbledon qualies as well !):p


Sorry,I am newbie here

Can I both play here and in Wimbledon qualies :confused:

If I can,I am in here

Nikki♥
06-04-2008, 06:59 AM
doubles? :wavey:

Of course. :angel:

Nikki♥
06-04-2008, 07:00 AM
Sorry,I am newbie here

Can I both play here and in Wimbledon qualies :confused:

If I can,I am in here

Yes, it is possible to play qualies in Wimbledon and this challenger (or any other challenger of your choice).

sd3300123
06-04-2008, 08:54 AM
Yes, it is possible to play qualies in Wimbledon and this challenger (or any other challenger of your choice).

Thanks,Nikki:worship:

Then I am in here

Tankman
06-04-2008, 10:53 AM
in

lucho_coria
06-04-2008, 11:00 PM
In

Bennyko
06-04-2008, 11:19 PM
In please

Dupuis2006
06-04-2008, 11:40 PM
In:D

MuriloBrasil
06-05-2008, 02:03 AM
IN! :D

In

Tennis-Engineer/MuriloBrasil for doubles? :worship:

ClaudiuS
06-05-2008, 02:26 AM
Of course. :angel:

:kiss:

It will be confirmed next week.

Ekin
06-05-2008, 03:31 AM
In
Doubles with Harnett

Luís Santos
06-05-2008, 04:22 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner...just commit us...:wavey:

Good luck running this Kielian! :D

sd3300123
06-05-2008, 05:42 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner...just commit us...:wavey:

Good luck running this Kielian! :D



Luís Santos/sd3300123:wavey:

stealthisnick
06-05-2008, 08:29 PM
In and looking for doubles partner
anyone just confirm us next week, but we have to be in main draw, I won't be able to send picks for qualy probably

jazar
06-05-2008, 10:50 PM
in

scarface
06-05-2008, 10:55 PM
In and looking for doubles partner
anyone just confirm us next week, but we have to be in main draw, I won't be able to send picks for qualy probably

My rank is 90, not play doubles qualy i think.
Play with me?

:wavey:

Jens
06-06-2008, 12:56 AM
Singles MD Entry List

1. soltmann_89 (CHI) 63
2. jazar (GBR) 73
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 101
4. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 102
5. Tankman (AUS) 117
6. scarface (ARG) 131
7. stealthisnick (ITA) 139
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 149
9. lucho_coria (ARG) 168
10. eljab (SUI) 173
11. Ekin (CHN) 176
12. John John (FRA) 180
13. Nikki♥ (MON) 183
14. Snoo Foo (USA) 201
15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 226
16. Luís Santos (POR) 244
17. Hantu (MAC) 256
18. sd3300123 (CHN) 272
19. SoPlayDr (USA) 274
20. Boarder35m (GER) 275
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.


Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th Jun 6:00 pm CET

manu86
06-06-2008, 08:44 AM
in and doubles with lucho_coria !!!

Tennis-Engineer
06-06-2008, 10:02 AM
IN! :D



Tennis-Engineer/MuriloBrasil for doubles? :worship:

confirmed :)

Salum
06-06-2008, 05:51 PM
In.

hahaha7
06-06-2008, 07:27 PM
In

jazar
06-06-2008, 08:27 PM
doubles with salum please

lucho_coria
06-07-2008, 12:00 AM
in and doubles with lucho_coria !!!

Confirmed doubles with manu86

kai.
06-07-2008, 03:06 AM
In

karo_em9
06-07-2008, 03:23 AM
IN and doubles with kai_soad

eljab
06-07-2008, 09:55 AM
Looking for a double partner :p

gulzhan
06-07-2008, 01:32 PM
In :)

slater
06-07-2008, 03:58 PM
In

Boarder35m
06-07-2008, 04:31 PM
Looking for a double partner :p

I have a very bad ranking, but if you want to try

what about me? :wavey:

juakos17
06-07-2008, 07:01 PM
IN , Anyone For Doubles?

stealthisnick
06-07-2008, 07:08 PM
My rank is 90, not play doubles qualy i think.
Play with me?

:wavey:

confirmed

Albop
06-07-2008, 07:09 PM
in

*Jean*
06-07-2008, 07:33 PM
IN , Anyone For Doubles?

With me again ?

juakos17
06-07-2008, 07:42 PM
With me again ?

Sure ;)

John John/Juakos17 :) :devil:

ChinoRios4Ever
06-07-2008, 11:09 PM
in

IN!!!!!!!!!!!!!

doubles pedro? :wavey:

Drikke
06-08-2008, 02:04 AM
I'm in please, doubles with MZverev-Fan

2xmanx
06-08-2008, 02:09 AM
IN , Anyone For Doubles?

Superior1
06-08-2008, 11:32 AM
In

GiulioAxe
06-08-2008, 11:45 AM
in

InzainSoulja
06-08-2008, 12:39 PM
In

Mincheff
06-08-2008, 12:42 PM
IN please

robuś
06-08-2008, 01:01 PM
in :)

doubles with gulzhan :wavey:

eljab
06-08-2008, 01:51 PM
I have a very bad ranking, but if you want to try

what about me? :wavey:

that's great :yeah:

confirmed !

georg
06-08-2008, 03:20 PM
In

Sly
06-08-2008, 04:30 PM
In

Jens
06-08-2008, 05:04 PM
After first Deadline

Singles MD Entry List

1. soltmann_89 (CHI) 63
2. jazar (GBR) 73
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 101
4. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 102
5. manu86 (ARG) 105
6. Albop (CHI) 110
7. Tankman (AUS) 117
8. Salum (BRA) 120
9. juakos17 (CHI) 123
10. scarface (ARG) 131
11. gulzhan (KAZ) 132
12. georg (ROM) 135
13. stealthisnick (ITA) 139
14. hahaha7 (CRO) 140
15. Superior1 (CRO) 144
16. Drikke (BEL) 145
17. Machiavelli (CRO) 149
18. robuś (POL) 156
19. lucho_coria (ARG) 168
20. eljab (SUI) 173
21. Ekin (CHN) 176
22. John John (FRA) 180
23. Nikki♥ (MON) 183
24. 2xmanx (CHI) 190
25. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 192
26. GiulioAxe (ITA) 193
27. Sly (BUL) 199
28. Snoo Foo (USA) 201


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. Mincheff (BUL) 219
2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 226
3. InzainSoulja (AUS) 232
4. Luís Santos (POR) 244
5. Hantu (MAC) 256
6. sd3300123 (CHN) 272
7. karo_em9 (ARG) 273
8. SoPlayDr (USA) 274
9. Boarder35m (GER) 275
10. kai_soad (ARG) 294
11. slater (ESP) NR
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

ChinoRios4Ever
06-08-2008, 05:39 PM
WHAT? NR? wtf? :wavey:

check my signature and you can check my real ranking :o

hahaha7
06-08-2008, 09:36 PM
hahaha7/superior1 for doubles

Tankman
06-08-2008, 11:43 PM
looking for doubles partner - PM me :wavey:

Salum
06-08-2008, 11:50 PM
jazar/Salum for doubles.

Bennyko
06-09-2008, 08:38 AM
Anyone for doubles? I'll play with anyone, just commit us. :)

slater
06-09-2008, 12:02 PM
Anyone for doubles? I'll play with anyone, just commit us. :)


Slater/Hantu for doubles

MZverev-Fan
06-09-2008, 12:24 PM
I'm in please, doubles with MZverev-Fan

in and confirmed doubles with drikke

GiulioAxe
06-09-2008, 01:04 PM
looking for a doubles partner

ReyDavid08
06-09-2008, 02:25 PM
IN ! pm for doubles

Claudio

scarface
06-09-2008, 03:58 PM
looking for a doubles partner

scarface/GiulioAxe? :wavey:

GiulioAxe
06-09-2008, 04:19 PM
scarface/GiulioAxe? :wavey:

ok :wavey:

georg
06-09-2008, 08:12 PM
looking for doubles partner...........

2xmanx
06-09-2008, 09:36 PM
looking for doubles partner...........

georg/2xmanx for doubles ???

Bennyko
06-09-2008, 09:48 PM
Slater/Hantu for doubles
Confirmed. :)

Albop
06-10-2008, 02:20 AM
IN!!!!!!!!!!!!!

doubles pedro? :wavey:

C
o
n
f
i
r
m
e
d

georg
06-10-2008, 07:24 AM
georg/2xmanx for doubles ???

Confirmed:wavey:

gulzhan
06-10-2008, 03:04 PM
Confirm doubles with Robus :)

Jens
06-11-2008, 12:09 AM
Doubles MD Entry List

1. hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) 127 + 57 = 184
2. jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA) 86 + 104 = 190
3. gulzhan/robuś (KAZ/POL) 88 + 128 = 216
4. Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) 99 + 184 = 283
5. scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA) 90 + 229 = 319
6. Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) 193 + 185 = 378
7. georg/2xmanx (ROM/CHI) 174 + 291 = 465
8. slater/Hantu (ESP/MAC) NR + 278 = NR278
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.


Play Doubles! :wavey:

Snoo Foo
06-11-2008, 12:44 AM
Snoo Foo/Machiavelli for doubles pls! :sad::confused:

leoneo
06-11-2008, 01:17 AM
in LE for single

and looking for the double partner

juakos17
06-11-2008, 01:20 AM
John John/Juakos17 for Doubles Please!

Boarder35m
06-11-2008, 03:22 AM
that's great :yeah:

confirmed !

confirming eljab/Boarder35m for doubles :)

InzainSoulja
06-11-2008, 04:27 AM
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer for doubles please!

Machiavelli
06-11-2008, 07:34 AM
Machiavelli/Snoo_Foo confirmed for doubles :devil:

Kielian, you forgot to put us on the doubles list :wavey:

*Jean*
06-11-2008, 08:53 AM
John John/Juakos17 for Doubles Please!

Confirmed

MuriloBrasil
06-11-2008, 11:02 AM
Tennis-Engineer can't play with me. :sad: Please, anyone for doubles! :wavey:

Tennis-Engineer
06-11-2008, 11:02 AM
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer for doubles please!

confirmed

Tankman
06-11-2008, 11:21 AM
Tennis-Engineer can't play with me. :sad: Please, anyone for doubles! :wavey:

alrighty then

MuriloBrasil/Tankman :)

Sly
06-11-2008, 11:35 AM
Anyone for doubles :wavey:

Jens
06-11-2008, 02:10 PM
Kielian, you forgot to put us on the doubles list :wavey:

No, Doubles commitments are only in the 2nd week of commitments :wavey:

Snoo Foo
06-11-2008, 02:12 PM
Snoo Foo / Machiavelli for doubles

leoneo
06-11-2008, 03:13 PM
again, i need a double partner ^ ^

MuriloBrasil
06-11-2008, 04:41 PM
alrighty then

MuriloBrasil/Tankman :)

Thanks! :wavey: Confirming MuriloBrasil/Tankman for doubles! :worship:

Jens
06-11-2008, 05:36 PM
Doubles teams to be confirmed:

Nikki♥/soltmann_89
Ekin/Hartnett
Luís Santos/sd3300123
manu86/lucho_coria
karo_em9/kai_soad

SoPlayDr
06-11-2008, 06:08 PM
again, i need a double partner ^ ^

me

kai.
06-11-2008, 09:43 PM
Sorry but out :S

Luís Santos
06-11-2008, 09:54 PM
Doubles teams to be confirmed:

Luís Santos/sd3300123


I thought it was confirmed...well, confirmed now...:wavey:

Jens
06-11-2008, 10:18 PM
I thought it was confirmed...well, confirmed now...:wavey:

sure, but it must be confirmed in the second week :)

leoneo
06-12-2008, 01:31 AM
me

sure :)


SoPlayDr/leoneo for double :devil:

Ekin
06-12-2008, 05:47 AM
Anyone for doubles??

Sly
06-12-2008, 08:11 AM
Anyone for doubles??

Sly/Ekin?

Mincheff
06-12-2008, 08:11 AM
Anyone for doubles left? =)

manu86
06-12-2008, 09:11 AM
confirming lucho_coria/manu86 for doubles !!

Ekin
06-12-2008, 11:06 AM
Sly/Ekin?

Confirmed Sly/Ekin :wavey:

Nikki♥
06-12-2008, 05:08 PM
Confirming doubles with soltmann_89.

lucho_coria
06-13-2008, 03:28 AM
confirmed doubles with manu86

Mincheff
06-13-2008, 04:53 PM
Im still looking for doubles partner :shrug:

Jens
06-13-2008, 05:13 PM
Im still looking for doubles partner :shrug:

Commitments are closed, Qualy Draws are made :hug:

Jens
06-13-2008, 05:14 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs BYE
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs slater (ESP)
00:00 | Hantu (MAC) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (4)MZverev-Fan (GER) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs BYE
00:00 | Luís Santos (POR) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs BYE

Mincheff
06-13-2008, 05:14 PM
Commitments are closed, Qualy Draws are made :hug:

No worries then :) I will rock in singles =)

Jens
06-13-2008, 05:14 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | georg/2xmanx (ROM/CHI) vs SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
00:00 | Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN) vs slater/Hantu (ESP/MAC)

Jens
06-13-2008, 05:15 PM
Doubles Qualifying Round only on Sunday :wavey:

Jens
06-13-2008, 08:35 PM
OOP is not out yet, looks like a long evening :shrug:

Jens
06-13-2008, 09:45 PM
OOP Qualy Saturday

Andre Wiesler (GER) vs Marco Crugnola (ITA) SR1 PTS
Photos Kallias (CYP) vs Diego Alvarez (ARG) SR2 PTS
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Philipp Schuenemann (GER) SR3 PTS
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) SR4 PTS
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Alessandro Motti (ITA) SR5 PTS
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Markus Hipfl (AUT) SR6 PTS
Marko Mokrzycki (GER) vs Timo Nieminen (FIN) SR7 PTS
Nikolas Holzen (GER) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE) SR8 PTS

Picks will count for Singles Qualy R1
Play starts at 10am CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
06-14-2008, 09:32 AM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs BYE

06:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs slater (ESP)
Azzaro in 2 vs Azzaro in 3

07:06 | Hantu (MAC) vs Boarder35m (GER)
Azzaro vs Hipfl

00:05 | (4)MZverev-Fan (GER) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
no picks from MZverev-Fan

00:00 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs BYE

07:05 | Luís Santos (POR) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Kallias, Cakl vs Alvarez, Holzen

06:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
Alvarez vs Kallias

00:00 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs BYE

Luís Santos
06-14-2008, 11:34 AM
karo_em9 :armed: :lol: time for revenge...jkg good luck!

stealthisnick
06-14-2008, 02:27 PM
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7160028&postcount=53

so why I'm not in the entry list doubles?

Jens
06-14-2008, 02:49 PM
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7160028&postcount=53

so why I'm not in the entry list doubles?

Doubles must be confirmed in the second week ;)

stealthisnick
06-14-2008, 02:51 PM
Doubles must be confirmed in the second week ;)

but as I probsbly wrote somewhere in this thread I had no connection during this week....

Luís Santos
06-14-2008, 04:53 PM
Are there any results?

Jens
06-14-2008, 07:24 PM
Tomas Cakl (CZE) ¬- Nikolas Holzen (GER) 6:0, 6:3
Boy Westerhof (NED) – Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) 7:6 (5), 6:2
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) – Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6:0, 6:2
Timo Nieminen (FIN) - Marko Mokrzycki (GER) 6:2, 6:4
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) – Markus Hipfl (AUT) 7:6 (1), 6:2

slater
06-14-2008, 07:38 PM
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) – Markus Hipfl (AUT) 7:6 (1), 6:2

:mad: damn tie-breaks

Jens
06-14-2008, 07:38 PM
Wiesler def Crugnola 6-2 3-6 6-4
Ghem def Schuenemann 6-1 6-0
Kallias def Alvarez 6-3 3-6 6-4

manu86
06-14-2008, 07:43 PM
kielian how are you ?
when you will make the main draw please?
and other think i sent you a pm in the womens tennis forums.

Jens
06-14-2008, 07:44 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | Hantu (MAC) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs Luís Santos (POR)
00:00 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs BYE
06:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs slater (ESP) - SR:5-4
07:06 | Hantu (MAC) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:05 | (4)MZverev-Fan (GER) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)

00:00 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs BYE
07:05 | Luís Santos (POR) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
06:07 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
00:00 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs BYE

Jens
06-14-2008, 07:46 PM
kielian how are you ?
when you will make the main draw please?
and other think i sent you a pm in the womens tennis forums.

First I will make the OOP of tomorrow and then I will post the Draws. :wavey:

Jens
06-14-2008, 07:51 PM
OOP Qualy Sunday

Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Photos Kallias (CYP) SR1 PTS
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Timo Nieminen (FIN) SR2 PTS
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Andre Wiesler (GER) SR3 PTS
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE) SR4 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles Qualy Final Round
Play starts at 11am CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Jens
06-14-2008, 07:55 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG)
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Q vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

00:00 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Q vs Q
00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
00:00 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA)

00:00 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | Q vs (2)jazar (GBR)

Jens
06-14-2008, 07:56 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
00:00 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs Q
00:00 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

00:00 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)
00:00 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs Q
00:00 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
00:00 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)

Drikke
06-14-2008, 10:46 PM
00:00 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

:help:

Drikke
06-14-2008, 10:48 PM
Good luck :

Eljab
Tennis-Engineer :worship:
Lucho_coria
jmf0704
GiulioAxe
Dupuis2006

DTT PLAYERS

:wavey:

lucho_coria
06-15-2008, 02:15 AM
Good luck :

Eljab
Tennis-Engineer :worship:
Lucho_coria
jmf0704
GiulioAxe
Dupuis2006

DTT PLAYERS

:wavey:

Good luck to you Drikke;)

Jens
06-15-2008, 10:24 AM
Qualifying Final Round


Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:08 | georg/2xmanx (ROM/CHI) vs SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
no picks from georg

08:07 | Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN) vs slater/Hantu (ESP/MAC)
Azzaro vs Cakl

Jens
06-15-2008, 10:25 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Westerhof vs Nieminen

04:03 | Hantu (MAC) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
Azzaro vs Cakl

04:03 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs Luís Santos (POR)
Azzaro vs Cakl

04:04 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA)
Westerhof in 2 vs Westerhof in 3

Mincheff
06-15-2008, 11:54 AM
Leonardo Azzaro def Tomas Cakl 4-6 6-4 7-5

*Jean*
06-15-2008, 12:20 PM
Well done Hantu :D

manu86
06-15-2008, 04:11 PM
kielian we have only 4 matches tomorrow so maybe the first round will be 4 matches tomorrow and 4 matches on tuesday and the other matches on tuesday ( 8 matches ) will be the second round .

Jens
06-15-2008, 04:29 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG)
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | (Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

00:00 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
00:00 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA)

00:00 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
04:03 | Hantu (MAC) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
04:03 | (3)Mincheff (BUL) vs Luís Santos (POR)
04:04 | (2)leoneo (CHN) vs SoPlayDr (USA) - SR:4-3

Jens
06-15-2008, 04:29 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
00:00 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
00:00 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

00:00 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)
00:00 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
00:00 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
00:00 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:08 | georg/2xmanx (ROM/CHI) vs SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
08:07 | Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN) vs slater/Hantu (ESP/MAC)

Jens
06-15-2008, 04:30 PM
kielian we have only 4 matches tomorrow so maybe the first round will be 4 matches tomorrow and 4 matches on tuesday and the other matches on tuesday ( 8 matches ) will be the second round .

You are right, I will change the Schedule. :)

Jens
06-15-2008, 04:36 PM
OOP Monday

Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR5 PTS
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Jeremy Jahn (GER) SR6 PTS
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR7 PTS
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) SR8 PTS

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round
Play starts at 1pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

MuriloBrasil
06-15-2008, 04:50 PM
Kielian, which is the order of Lucky Losers?

Jens
06-16-2008, 02:30 AM
Kielian, which is the order of Lucky Losers?

SoPlayDr (USA)
MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Luís Santos (POR)
InzainSoulja (AUS)

georg
06-16-2008, 12:48 PM
Berlocq C. - Istomin D. 2-2

Jens
06-16-2008, 01:27 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:02 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
SR diffs: Berlocq in 2, Munoz-De La Nava in 2 vs Berlocq in 3, Munoz-De La Nava in 3

01:02 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
Munoz-De La Nava +1 vs Eschauer +1

02:02 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG)
no diffs today

02:02 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)
SR diffs: Munoz-De La Nava in 2 vs Munoz-De La Nava in 3

03:01 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
Westerhof +1, Eschauer +1 vs Jahn +1, Munoz De la Nava +1

00:02 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
Istomin +1, Jahn +1 vs Berlocq +1, Westerhof +1

02:02 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
no diffs today

02:02 | (Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
SR diffs: Munoz-De La Nava in 3 vs Munoz-De La Nava in 2

03:01 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
Westerhof +1, Eschauer +1 vs Jahn +1, Munoz-De La Nava +1

02:02 | (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
SR diffs: Munoz-De La Nava in 2 vs Munoz-De La Nava in 3

03:02 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
Eschauer +1 vs Munoz-De La Nava +1

02:02 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA)
SR diffs: Berlocq in 2, Westerhof in 2, Munoz-De La Nava in 3 vs Berlocq in 3, Westerhof in 3, Munoz-De La Nava in 2

02:02 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
SR diffs: Munoz-De La Nava in 3 vs Munoz-De La Nava in 2

02:02 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
SR diffs: Berlocq in 3 vs Berlocq in 2

02:03 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
Munoz-De La Nava +1 vs Eschauer +1

02:02 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR)
SR diffs: Westerhof in 2, Munoz-De La Nava in 3 vs westerhof in 3, munoz-de la nava in 2

Jens
06-16-2008, 01:40 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:04 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
SR diffs: Munoz-De La Nava in 3 vs Munoz-De La Nava in 2

04:02 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
Berlocq +1, Westerhof +1 vs Istomin +1, Jahn +1

06:05 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
Eschauer +1 vs Munoz-De La Nava +1

03:04 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)
Istomin +1, Jahn +1, Eschauer +1 vs berlocq +1, westerhof +1, munoz-de la nava +1

05:04 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)
Westerhof +1 vs Jahn +1

04:04 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
SR diffs: Berlocq in 2, Munoz-De La Nava in 2 vs Berlocq in 3, De La Nava in 3

04:04 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
SR diffs: Munoz-De La Nava in 2 vs Munoz-De La Nava in 3

05:02 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)
Westerhof +2, Eschauer +1 vs Jahn +2, Munoz-De La Nava +1

georg
06-16-2008, 02:11 PM
Berlocq C. - Istomin D. 7:6 6-2

georg
06-16-2008, 04:14 PM
Ghem A. - Gimeno-Traver D 6:4 6-2

georg
06-16-2008, 04:17 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/526/op.pdf

georg
06-16-2008, 04:41 PM
Eschauer(AUT) leads D. M.de la Nava(ESP) 6-4 3-3*

Jens
06-16-2008, 04:51 PM
OOP Tuesday

Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Nicolas Massu (CHI) SR2 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Julio Silva (BRA) SR3 PTS
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA) SR4 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) (SR1 PTS)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) (SR2 PTS)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) (SR3 PTS)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) (SR4 PTS)
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) (SR5 PTS)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) (SR6 PTS)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) (SR7 PTS)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) (SR8 PTS)

SR 1-4 will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
SR 1-8 in green will count for Singles 2nd Round
Play starts at 12:30pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

manu86
06-16-2008, 05:08 PM
kielian it doesnt whats i told you yesterday ,the better shedule is 8 match for first round and 8 forsecond round so from the 12 matches of tomorrow 4 matches will be first round and 8 matches second round .its doesnt sound right 16 matches for first round and then 4 matches for second round and quarters .

eljab
06-16-2008, 05:08 PM
well... I'll probably have 0 points today. Great score :eek:

I'm almost out... :rolleyes:

Jens
06-16-2008, 05:31 PM
kielian it doesnt whats i told you yesterday ,the better shedule is 8 match for first round and 8 forsecond round so from the 12 matches of tomorrow 4 matches will be first round and 8 matches second round .its doesnt sound right 16 matches for first round and then 4 matches for second round and quarters .

fixed

georg
06-16-2008, 05:32 PM
Westerhof 75 60

eljab
06-16-2008, 06:18 PM
Eschauer 64 67 63

0 pts !:haha::banghead:

*Jean*
06-16-2008, 07:41 PM
Thanks to Eschauer, I'm through :)

FERNET
06-16-2008, 07:54 PM
Berlocq C. - Istomin D. 7:6 6:2
Westerhof B. - Jahn J. 7:5 6:0
Ghem A. - Gimeno-Traver D 6:4 6:2
Eschauer W. - Munoz de la N. 6:4 6:7 6:3

eljab
06-16-2008, 08:18 PM
Thanks to Eschauer, I'm through :)

not yet
End of first round tomorrow.;)

*Jean*
06-16-2008, 09:38 PM
:sad:

Jens
06-16-2008, 10:50 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:02 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
01:02 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
02:02 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG)
02:02 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)

03:01 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
00:02 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
02:02 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
02:02 | (Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

03:01 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
02:02 | (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
03:02 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
02:02 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA)

02:02 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
02:02 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
02:03 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
02:02 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR)

Jens
06-16-2008, 10:50 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:04 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
04:02 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
06:05 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
03:04 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

05:04 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)
04:04 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
04:04 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
05:02 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)

Jens
06-16-2008, 10:52 PM
OOP Tuesday

Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Nicolas Massu (CHI) SR2 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Julio Silva (BRA) SR3 PTS
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA) SR4 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) (SR1 PTS)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) (SR2 PTS)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) (SR3 PTS)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) (SR4 PTS)
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) (SR5 PTS)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) (SR6 PTS)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) (SR7 PTS)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) (SR8 PTS)

SR 1-4 will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
SR 1-8 in green will count for Singles 2nd Round
Play starts at 12:30pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
06-16-2008, 11:42 PM
OOP Tuesday

Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Nicolas Massu (CHI) SR2 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Julio Silva (BRA) SR3 PTS
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA) SR4 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) (SR1 PTS)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) (SR2 PTS)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) (SR3 PTS)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) (SR4 PTS)
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) (SR5 PTS)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) (SR6 PTS)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) (SR7 PTS)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) (SR8 PTS)

SR 1-4 will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
SR 1-8 in green will count for Singles 2nd Round
Play starts at 12:30pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:


So, when I´m only playing doubles I just send the first 4 matches?

Or will the rest of the matches count for first round doubles or even QF? :scratch:

Jens
06-17-2008, 12:06 AM
So, when I´m only playing doubles I just send the first 4 matches?

Or will the rest of the matches count for first round doubles or even QF? :scratch:

Yes, only the first 4 matches will count for Doubles :wavey:

Jens
06-17-2008, 03:08 AM
Tuesday

Centre Court
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
followed by
(6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
followed by
georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)
followed by
Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
followed by
stealthisnick (ITA) or juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q)Hantu (MAC) or (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
(1)soltmann_89 (CHI) or Ekin (CHN) vs hahaha7 (CRO) or John John (FRA)
after suitable rest
InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
after suitable rest
MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)

Court 9
Matches start at 10:00 AM
stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
(Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR)
followed by
hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
followed by
robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA)
followed by
(7)Tankman (AUS) or Machiavelli (CRO) vs Sly (BUL) or ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
gulzhan (KAZ) or GiulioAxe (ITA) vs robus (POL) or (8)Salum (BRA)
after suitable rest
Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
after suitable rest
(4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)

Court 5
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
followed by
(Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
(3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
followed by
Nikki♥ (MON) or scarface (ARG) vs georg (ROM) or (5)manu86 (ARG)
followed by
(6)Albop (CHI) or Superior1 (CRO) vs eljab (SUI) or lucho_coria (ARG)
after suitable rest
(1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
after suitable rest
Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

Court 6
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
followed by
Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG)
followed by
eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
followed by
(3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL) vs (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) or (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
Snoo Foo (USA) or 2xmanx (CHI) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN) or (2)jazar (GBR)
after suitable rest
Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
after suitable rest
Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)

Tankman
06-17-2008, 04:35 AM
OOP Tuesday

Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Nicolas Massu (CHI) SR2 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs Julio Silva (BRA) SR3 PTS
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA) SR4 PTS
Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) (SR1 PTS)
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs Brian Dabul (ARG) (SR2 PTS)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) (SR3 PTS)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) (SR4 PTS)
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) (SR5 PTS)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) (SR6 PTS)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) (SR7 PTS)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) (SR8 PTS)

SR 1-4 will count for Singles and Doubles 1st Round (Day 2)
SR 1-8 in green will count for Singles 2nd Round
Play starts at 12:30pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

Hey just fyi... I'm pretty sure that you don't need PTS for the second round singles matches... I don't think you'd be allowed to count those PTS anyway

Great managing so far btw :yeah:

Filipo
06-17-2008, 12:04 PM
Hey just fyi... I'm pretty sure that you don't need PTS for the second round singles matches... I don't think you'd be allowed to count those PTS anyway

Great managing so far btw :yeah:

all these matches will count for double, so yes, he needs these PTSs :p

Mincheff
06-17-2008, 12:12 PM
Sitak leads *4-3
Gabashvili leads 4-1*
Pashanski leads 6-1 *1-0
Adunjar leads *3-2

Jens
06-17-2008, 12:14 PM
all these matches will count for double, so yes, he needs these PTSs :p

No, Tankman is right but I forgot it. PTS 2-8 will not count in Singles 2nd Round. Only First 4 matches will count for Doubles.

Jens
06-17-2008, 12:16 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
Devilder, Vanek vs Junqueira, Massu

03:04 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
no diffs today

05:05 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG) - SR:3-2
Junqueira in 3, Vanek in 3 vs Junqueira in 2, Vanek in 2

06:04 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)
Devilder, Vanek vs Junqueira, Massu

07:04 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
Vanek vs Massu

03:04 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
Devilder vs Junqueira

05:05 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI) - SR:5-3
Junqueira, Vanek vs Devilder, Massu

04:06 | (Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Junqueira, Massu vs Devilder, Vanek

05:04 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
Junquiera, Massu, Koellerer vs Devilder, Vanek, Silva

03:05 | (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
Junqueira, Silva vs Devilder, Koellerer

06:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
Devilder, Koellerer, Saretta vs Junqueira, Julio Silva, Gabashvili

04:04 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA) - SR:4-0
Junqueira, Koellerer vs Devilder, Silva

04:04 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO) - PTS1
Junqueira in 3 vs Junqueira in 2

04:05 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
Junqueira vs Devilder

05:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI) - SR:5-4
Vanek vs Massu

04:04 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR) - SR:2-1
Massu in 2 vs Massu in 3

Drikke
06-17-2008, 12:18 PM
Yes 3 difs :woohoo: I'll be out :p

Drikke
06-17-2008, 12:19 PM
No, Tankman is right but I forgot it. PTS 2-8 will not count in Singles 2nd Round. Only First 4 matches will count for Doubles.

Doubles R16 is on Monday and Tuesday, so all today matches will count for doubles , not :confused: :)

manu86
06-17-2008, 12:22 PM
kielian can you tell me please the SR difference in my match please .

Boarder35m
06-17-2008, 12:24 PM
Doubles R16 is on Monday and Tuesday, so all today matches will count for doubles , not :confused: :)

Hm, I asked for this yesterday and kilian said that only the first 4 would count for doubles :wavey:

*Jean*
06-17-2008, 12:24 PM
2nd round :)

Jens
06-17-2008, 12:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 12

04:04 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
Massu +1, Andujar +1, Sitak +1, Roitman +1 vs Vanek +1, Gonzalez +1, Stebe +1, Ferreiro +1

04:02 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
Junqueira +2, Vanek +1, Andujar +1, Martin +1, Pashanski +1, Hartfield +2, Sitak +1, Roitman +2 vs Devilder +2, Massu +1, Azzaro +2, Ferreiro +1

06:05 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
Devilder +1, Massu +1, Gonzalez +1, Dabul +2, Hartfield +1, Roitman +1 vs Junqueira +1, Vanek +1, Andujar +1, Martin +2, Azzaro +1, Ferreiro +1

03:04 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)
Devilder +1, Vanek +1, Silva +1, Saretta +1, Roitman +2 vs junqueira +1, massu +1, koellerer +1, gabashvili +1, ferreiro +2

05:04 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI)
Junqueira +1, Vanek +1, Koellerer +1, Saretta +1, Gonzalez +1 vs Devilder +1, Massu +1, Silva +1, Gabashvili +1, Andujar +1

04:04 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
Devilder +1, Vanek +2, Andujar +2, Pashanski +1 vs Junqueira +1, Massu +2, Gonzalez +2, Petrazzuolo +1

04:04 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
Devilder +2, Massu +1, Koellerer +1, Andujar +1, Martin +1, El Aynaoui +1 vs Junqueira +2, Vanek +1, Silva +1, Gonzalez +1, Dabul +1

05:02 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)
Vanek +1, Koellerer +1, Gonzalez +1, Martin +2 vs Massu +1, Silva +1, Andujar +1, Dabul +2

Jens
06-17-2008, 12:34 PM
kielian can you tell me please the SR difference in my match please .

2-2 after Monday, only SR difference today: you have Massu in 3, georg has Vanek in 2

manu86
06-17-2008, 12:41 PM
2-2 after Monday, only SR difference today: you have Massu in 3, georg has Vanek in 2
but you said that i pick junqueira and him pick devilder ,right ?

Jens
06-17-2008, 12:44 PM
but you said that i pick junqueira and him pick devilder ,right ?

Right, Junqueira in 2 vs Devilder in 2

Sorry, I'm a little bit stressed :o

manu86
06-17-2008, 12:56 PM
no its ok ,BTW good luck in rosmalen wta !!!

hahaha7
06-17-2008, 12:57 PM
Shouldnt all 16 matches be used for round16 in doubles, and then QF is two days Wenesday and Thursday

Jens
06-17-2008, 01:03 PM
Shouldnt all 16 matches be used for round16 in doubles, and then QF is two days Wenesday and Thursday

Doubles QF is on Wednesday and Thursday :wavey:

manu86
06-17-2008, 01:06 PM
16 matches are first round doubles ,8 matches are QF (Wednesday and Thursday ) ,semis are 4 matches(friday ) and the final is 3 matches(saturday and sunday ) .

Filipo
06-17-2008, 01:16 PM
No, Tankman is right but I forgot it. PTS 2-8 will not count in Singles 2nd Round. Only First 4 matches will count for Doubles.

4 PTS from yesterday and 4 from now makes 8, and the rule says that if we have 10 or more matches, PTSs should be 10.

hahaha7
06-17-2008, 01:29 PM
Doubles QF is on Wednesday and Thursday :wavey:

Yes, I know that so I'm asking you in all todays 12 matches we have only 2 diffs in doubles? :wavey:

Drikke
06-17-2008, 01:36 PM
Yes, I know that so I'm asking you in all todays 12 matches we have only 2 diffs in doubles? :wavey:

Indeed, all 12 matches from today should count for doubles R16 :)

Jens
06-17-2008, 01:42 PM
Yes, I know that so I'm asking you in all todays 12 matches we have only 2 diffs in doubles? :wavey:

No, I have to update the Doubles Diffs now. Give me 30-40 minutes.

hahaha7
06-17-2008, 02:11 PM
No, I have to update the Doubles Diffs now. Give me 30-40 minutes.

Ok no problem :D

Tankman
06-17-2008, 02:19 PM
4 PTS from yesterday and 4 from now makes 8, and the rule says that if we have 10 or more matches, PTSs should be 10.

hm yeah that's the way I would have done it... but I think its more important now that we keep the order we have. No point in confusing people ;)

(I would also be complaining since I only sent SRs for the other matches :lol:)

Machiavelli
06-17-2008, 02:25 PM
First Round

03:03 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO) - SR:2-2
Junqueira in 3 vs Junqueira in 2


Devilder is going to win in two, so that means i am out????

Jens
06-17-2008, 02:38 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

20:20 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - SR2
Massu +1, Andujar +1, Sitak +1, Roitman +1 vs Vanek +1, Gonzalez +1, Stebe +1, Ferreiro +1

20:13 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
Junqueira +2, Vanek +1, Andujar +1, Martin +1, Pashanski +1, Hartfield +2, Sitak +1, Roitman +2 vs Devilder +2, Massu +1, Azzaro +2, Ferreiro +1

24:20 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
Devilder +1, Massu +1, Gonzalez +1, Dabul +2, Hartfield +1, Roitman +1 vs Junqueira +1, Vanek +1, Andujar +1, Martin +2, Azzaro +1, Ferreiro +1

18:17 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)
Devilder +1, Vanek +1, Silva +1, Saretta +1, Roitman +2 vs junqueira +1, massu +1, koellerer +1, gabashvili +1, ferreiro +2

21:21 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) - SR1
Junqueira +1, Vanek +1, Koellerer +1, Saretta +1, Gonzalez +1 vs Devilder +1, Massu +1, Silva +1, Gabashvili +1, Andujar +1

23:17 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
Devilder +1, Vanek +2, Andujar +2, Pashanski +1 vs Junqueira +1, Massu +2, Gonzalez +2, Petrazzuolo +1

22:19 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
Devilder +2, Massu +1, Koellerer +1, Andujar +1, Martin +1, El Aynaoui +1 vs Junqueira +2, Vanek +1, Silva +1, Gonzalez +1, Dabul +1

23:21 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)
Vanek +1, Koellerer +1, Gonzalez +1, Martin +2 vs Massu +1, Silva +1, Andujar +1, Dabul +2

Jens
06-17-2008, 02:43 PM
Devilder is going to win in two, so that means i am out????

Yes, Tankman gave one set to Devilder

Drikke
06-17-2008, 02:44 PM
I need Vanek and Silva in singles and one of them in doubles :p. Comon

Tankman
06-17-2008, 02:44 PM
Devilder is going to win in two, so that means i am out????

not necessarily... cos munoz lost yesterday too

goes to PTS :scared:

Tankman
06-17-2008, 02:45 PM
Yes, Tankman gave one set to Devilder

hm really? :confused:

wow i've been out for way too long :lol:

gulzhan
06-17-2008, 02:58 PM
Kielian, if Koeller loses, I'll be tied, right? Can you tell the SR differences in my singles match? Thanks! :)

Jens
06-17-2008, 02:58 PM
hm really? :confused:

wow i've been out for way too long :lol:

Yes, you won. Junqueira vs Devilder is PTS1
SRs are equal.

Jens
06-17-2008, 03:02 PM
Kielian, if Koeller loses, I'll be tied, right? Can you tell the SR differences in my singles match? Thanks! :)

actually 1-3 in SRs, so you need Koellerer to win

Tankman
06-17-2008, 03:03 PM
Yes, you won. Junqueira vs Devilder is PTS1
SRs are equal.

ah that's right
thanks mate :yeah:

gulzhan
06-17-2008, 03:09 PM
actually 1-3 in SRs, so you need Koellerer to win

ok, thanks :)

davai, Koellerer :rocker2:

Jens
06-17-2008, 03:15 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) - SR4

00:00 |

05:06 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
Gonzalez vs Andujar

00:00 |

05:05 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL) - PTS1
Martin, Hartfield vs Dabul, Azzaro

06:05 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs robus (POL)
Andujar vs Gonzalez

05:06 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
Gonzalez vs Andujar

00:00 |

GiulioAxe
06-17-2008, 03:16 PM
ok, thanks :)

davai, Koellerer :rocker2:

forza Julinho :)

Drikke
06-17-2008, 03:18 PM
Kielian, could you please post the picks of ReyDavid08 and Mincheff here, or the possible difs between me and them. Not that I've got much chance to get into 2nd, but Massu-Vanek will maybe decides and that's the last match :p.

Jens
06-17-2008, 03:38 PM
Kielian, could you please post the picks of ReyDavid08 and Mincheff here, or the possible difs between me and them. Not that I've got much chance to get into 2nd, but Massu-Vanek will maybe decides and that's the last match :p.

Drikke (BEL) vs (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG)
Martin vs Dabul

Drikke (BEL) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
Martin, Hartfield vs Dabul, Azzaro

Tankman
06-17-2008, 03:43 PM
ack I lost already! :(

heh that was slightly quick... ah well at least i'm still alive in doubles

speaking of which could you clarify the doubles diffs for us... its past midnight here and i'm too tired to try work out what it all means :lol:

Drikke
06-17-2008, 03:44 PM
Drikke (BEL) vs (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG)
Martin vs Dabul

Drikke (BEL) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
Martin, Hartfield vs Dabul, Azzaro

Thanks :worship:

Tankman
06-17-2008, 03:46 PM
wait a sec....

are you counting all the matches in the doubles first round now? :confused:

heh i guess i don't mind as long as it doesn't go below pts4...

Jens
06-17-2008, 03:49 PM
ack I lost already! :(

heh that was slightly quick... ah well at least i'm still alive in doubles

speaking of which could you clarify the doubles diffs for us... its past midnight here and i'm too tired to try work out what it all means :lol:

actually you are 4 up in Doubles, so you are through

Tankman
06-17-2008, 03:53 PM
actually you are 4 up in Doubles, so you are through

awesome... thanks again :)
gnite all

robuś
06-17-2008, 04:43 PM
Kielian, my SR? please

Jens
06-17-2008, 05:04 PM
Kielian, my SR? please

4-0 if Koellerer wins in 2
3-0 if Koellerer wins in 3

you need only a win of Koellerer

Mincheff
06-17-2008, 05:18 PM
4-0 if Koellerer wins in 2
3-0 if Koellerer wins in 3

you need only a win of Koellerer

Daniel Köllerer (AUT) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
7:6, 6:2

robuś
06-17-2008, 05:36 PM
so, I won 1st round
and lost 2nd one against my doubles partner :sad: :boxing: ;)

GL Gulzhan in next round :hug:

Dupuis2006
06-17-2008, 05:59 PM
Do you know if I've won my 1st Round yet? Are my SR's better if we tie is what I mean.

Jens
06-17-2008, 06:14 PM
I'm back in 1 hour, then I will make the next update and the OOP. :wavey:

Drikke
06-17-2008, 06:24 PM
Do you know if I've won my 1st Round yet? Are my SR's better if we tie is what I mean.

You won , you're leading 5-3 with 1 diff remaining. Silva killed me :p.

Good luck in the next round :)

ClaudiuS
06-17-2008, 06:26 PM
Hartfield def. Azzaro 3-6 6-3 7-5

Tennis-Engineer
06-17-2008, 06:41 PM
I think I've won first round. What are my differences with Juakos/Stealthisnick ?

eljab
06-17-2008, 06:46 PM
Well congrats to Lucho_Coria, and in double congrats to Tankman and Murilobrasil.
Murilo, you take your revenge. :worship:

Luís Santos
06-17-2008, 06:56 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 4

18:14 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
Devilder +1, Massu +1, Gonzalez +1, Dabul +2, Hartfield +1, Roitman +1 vs Junqueira +1, Vanek +1, Andujar +1, Martin +2, Azzaro +1, Ferreiro +1



Brutal performance so far...:angel:

gulzhan
06-17-2008, 07:25 PM
so, I won 1st round
and lost 2nd one against my doubles partner :sad: :boxing: ;)

GL Gulzhan in next round :hug:

OMG :eek: I never realized I'd play against you! :o Aparently, you did not realize that either :lol:

Thanks, Rob :hug: Sorry only one of us could advance :sad:

Jens
06-17-2008, 07:41 PM
I think I've won first round. What are my differences with Juakos/Stealthisnick ?

stealthisnick (ITA)
Gonzalez 67 63 64
Martin 63 64
Pashanski 63 62
Hartfield 64 61
Sitak 64 63
Hernandez 64 62
El Aynaoui 63 62
Roitman 64 63

(4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Maximo Gonzalez 6-4 3-6 6-3
Alberto Martin 6-4 6-3
Pashanski 6-4 6-3
Diego Hartfield 7-5 6-4
Sitak 6-4 6-2
Hernandez 6-4 6-3
Younes El Aynaoui 6-4 6-2
Roitman 6-4 6-3

juakos17 (CHI) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Andujar vs Gonzalez

Tennis-Engineer
06-17-2008, 08:21 PM
Did Juakos win or Stealthisnick ? :p

Jens
06-17-2008, 08:21 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) - SR4
00:00 | TBA vs georg (ROM)
05:06 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | TBA vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

05:05 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL) - PTS1
06:05 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs robus (POL)
05:06 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 |

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

05:04 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN) - SR:5-3
03:04 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
04:04 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG)
05:04 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG) - SR1

06:04 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
03:04 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
04:05 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
04:05 | (Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - SR1

05:03 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
03:05 | (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
05:03 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
04:04 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA) - SR:4-0

04:04 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO) - PTS1
04:05 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
04:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
04:04 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR)

Jens
06-17-2008, 08:23 PM
Did Juakos win or Stealthisnick ? :p

stealthisnick if Vanek wins

ClaudiuS
06-17-2008, 08:34 PM
Vanek def. Massu 6-3 5-7 6-4

Tennis-Engineer
06-17-2008, 08:39 PM
So I was lucky that Juakos didnt win :p

Jens
06-17-2008, 08:45 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)
03:04 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs John John (FRA)
05:05 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs scarface (ARG) - SR:3-2
06:04 | georg (ROM) vs (5)manu86 (ARG)

07:04 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs Superior1 (CRO)
03:04 | eljab (SUI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
05:05 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI) - SR:5-3
04:06 | (Q)Hantu (MAC) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

05:04 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs Drikke (BEL)
03:05 | (Q)ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL)
06:04 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
04:04 | robus (POL) vs (8)Salum (BRA) - SR:4-0

04:04 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs Machiavelli (CRO) - PTS1
04:05 | Sly (BUL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
05:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)- SR:5-4
04:04 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR) SR:2-1

Jens
06-17-2008, 08:54 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (1)soltmann_89 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) - SR4
06:07 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs georg (ROM)
05:06 | (6)Albop (CHI) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
05:05 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - SR1

05:05 | (3)Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs (Q)Mincheff (BUL) - PTS1
06:05 | gulzhan (KAZ) vs robus (POL)
05:06 | (7)Tankman (AUS) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
05:05 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN) - SR:3-4

Jens
06-17-2008, 08:55 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | John John (FRA) vs georg (ROM)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | (Q)Mincheff (BUL) vs gulzhan (KAZ)
00:00 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)

stealthisnick
06-17-2008, 09:19 PM
the points on 1st page I think they are wrong
this tournament is a 125+H

ChinoRios4Ever
06-17-2008, 09:20 PM
QF :woohoo: i love june :D

Nico :awww:

Jens
06-17-2008, 09:22 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS)
00:00 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER)
00:00 | John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) vs Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI)
00:00 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

20:20 | (1)lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - SR2
20:13 | MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS) vs eljab/Boarder35m (SUI/GER)
24:20 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs (Q)SoPlayDr/leoneo (USA/CHN)
18:17 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) vs (3)jazar/Salum (GBR/BRA)

21:21 | (4)gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) vs John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) - SR1
23:17 | Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI) vs (Q)Sly/Ekin (BUL/CHN)
22:19 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs scarface/GiulioAxe (ARG/ITA)
23:21 | Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI) vs (2)hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)

Jens
06-17-2008, 09:26 PM
OOP Wednesday

Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA) SR5
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP) SR6
Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Andre Ghem (BRA) SR7
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR8

Picks will count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Play starts at 1pm CET
All picks to me
Good luck :wavey:

MuriloBrasil
06-17-2008, 09:31 PM
Well congrats to Lucho_Coria, and in double congrats to Tankman and Murilobrasil.
Murilo, you take your revenge. :worship:

Thanks eljab! Good luck to you in the next weeks! :wavey:

*Jean*
06-17-2008, 09:56 PM
Quarterfinals :eek: :bounce:

eljab
06-17-2008, 11:00 PM
Quarterfinals :eek: :bounce:

at least, a frenchman in quarter tonight :p

*Jean*
06-18-2008, 07:05 AM
Yes, and quarters in doubles too :p

Jens
06-18-2008, 12:29 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:06 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs MuriloBrasil/Tankman (BRA/AUS)
Gabashvili +1, Westerhof +1 vs Devilder +1, Ghem +1

04:06 | Luís Santos/sd3300123 (POR/CHN) vs Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER)
Gabashvili +1, Pashanski +1 vs Devilder +1, Andujar +1

07:06 | John John/Juakos17 (FRA/CHI) vs Nikki♥/soltmann_89 (MON/CHI)
Devilder +2, Westerhof +1 vs Gabashvili +2, Ghem +1

05:03 | InzainSoulja/Tennis-Engineer (AUS/IRN) vs Albop/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI/CHI)
Devilder +2 vs Gabashvili +2

Jens
06-18-2008, 12:30 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

04:04 | John John (FRA) vs georg (ROM)
Andujar in 3, Ghem in 3 vs Andujar in 2, Ghem in 2

03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs (4)Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Gabashvilli +1, Ghem +1 vs Devilder +1, Westerhof +1

03:01 | (Q)Mincheff (BUL) vs gulzhan (KAZ)
Devilder +1, Pashanski +1, Ghem +1, Berlocq +1 vs Gabashvili +1, Andujar +1, Westerhof +1, Eschauer +1

02:03 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q)leoneo (CHN)
Gabashvili +1, Andujar +1, Westerhof +1 vs Devilder +1, Pashanski +1, Ghem +1

Mincheff
06-18-2008, 12:31 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (Q)Mincheff (BUL) vs gulzhan (KAZ)
Devilder +1, Pashanski +1, Ghem +1, Berlocq +1 vs Gabashvili +1, Andujar +1, Westerhof +1, Eschauer +1

wow 4 diffs :) Thats nice :wavey: