Friday (5/30/08) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Friday (5/30/08) OOP & Scores

habibko
05-30-2008, 04:21 AM
CHATRIER

1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[30] v.Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[2]
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v.Bethanie Mattek (USA) To Finish 6-2 2-3
followed by
3 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
4 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[18]
5 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[8]v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]

LENGLEN

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[5]v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[27]
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26]v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
3 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14]v. Alize Cornet (FRA)[19]
4 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA)v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]

Court 1

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alejandro Falla (COL)v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
followed by
2 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[10]
3 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30]
4 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[28]v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3]

Court 2

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)v. Petra Cetkovs.a (CZE)
followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
3 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15]v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]
4 Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Court 3

11:00 Start 1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[14]/ Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[14]v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)/ Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/ Olga Savchuk (UKR) v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]/ Agnes Szavay (HUN)[9]
3 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/ Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)/ Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[16]/ Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[16]
5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pablo Cuevas (URU)/ Luis Horna (PER)
v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)[7]/ Michael Llodra (FRA)[7]

Court 4

12:30 Start 1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25]v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) To Finish 6-3 4-2
followed by
2 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Camille Pin (FRA)/ Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/ Eric Butorac (USA)
3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU)/ Aravane Rezai (FRA)
v. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)/ Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tiantian Sun (CHN)/ Max Mirnyi (BLR)
v.Alize Cornet (FRA)/ Marcelo Melo (BRA)

Court 6

11:00 Start 1 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/ Leander Paes (IND)[9]
v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/ Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marcel Granollers (ESP)/ Santiago Ventura (ESP)
v. Chris Guccione (AUS)/ Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
3 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/ Alexander Peya (AUT)
v. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)[10]/ Wesley Moodie (RSA)[10]
4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Cetkovs.a (CZE)/ Lucie Safarova (CZE)
v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[3]/ Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]
5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Minar (CZE)/ Jiri Vanek (CZE)
v. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/ Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Court 7

11:00 Start 1 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/ Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
v. Christopher Kas (GER)[15]/ Rogier Wassen (NED)[15]
followed by
2 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
3 Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v.Andy Murray (GBR)[10]
4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/ Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/ Olivier Patience (FRA)
5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[13]/ Jordan Kerr (AUS)[13] v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/ David Guez (FRA)

Court 8

11:00 Start 1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)[16]/ Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)[16]v. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)/ Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Not Before 12:00
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)/ Virginie Pichet (FRA) v. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) To Finish 6-4 3-3
followed by
3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[12]/ Samantha Stosur (AUS)[12]
v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)/ Jasmin Woehr (GER)
4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[5]/ Julian Knowle (AUT)[5]
v. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/ Robin Soderling (SWE)
5 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sara Errani (ITA)/ Bethanie Mattek (USA)
v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[5]/ Mara Santangelo (ITA)[5]
6 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)/ Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
v. Rajeev Ram (USA)/ Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Court 9

11:00 Start 1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/ Alicja Rosolska (POL)
v. Chunmei Ji (CHN)/ Shengnan Sun (CHN)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/ Martina Muller (GER)
v. Zi Yan (CHN)[8]/ Jie Zheng (CHN)[8]
3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[6]/ Shahar Peer (ISR)[6]
v. Catalina Castano (COL)/ Kaia Kanepi (EST)
4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA)/ Rogier Wassen (NED)
v. Shuai Peng (CHN)/ Wesley Moodie (RSA)

Court 10

11:00 Start 1 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)/ Mischa Zverev (GER)
v. Bruno Soares (BRA)/ Dusan Vemic (SRB)
followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)/ Sabine Lisicki (GER)
v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/ Renata Voracova (CZE)
3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)/ Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
v. Olivia Sanchez (FRA)/ Laura Thorpe (FRA)
4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[6]/ Pavel Vizner (CZE)[6]
v. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/ Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

Court 14

11:00 Start 1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/ Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP)/ Sergio Roitman (ARG)
v. Harel Levy (ISR)/ Dudi Sela (ISR)
3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Severine Bremond (FRA)/ Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/ Vania King (USA)
4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)/ Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/ Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
5 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[10]/ Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[10]
v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)/ Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Court 16

11:00 Start 1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[4]/ Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[4]
v. Akiko Morigami (JPN)/ Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)/ Selima Sfar (TUN)
v. Edina Gallovits (ROU)/ Monica Niculescu (ROU)
3 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/ Paul Capdeville (CHI)
v. Steve Darcis (BEL)/ Olivier Rochus (BEL)
4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)/ Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)/ Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
5 Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[11]/ Marcin Matkowski (POL)[11]
v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/ Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)

Court 17

11:00 Start 1 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Lipsky (USA)/ David Martin (USA)
v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)/ Petr Pala (CZE)

Not Before 12:00
2 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)v. Victor Hanescu (ROU) To Finish 6-4 6-3 6-7(5)
followed by
3 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/ Jim Thomas (USA)
4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)/ Todd Perry (AUS)
v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)/ Florent Serra (FRA)
5 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)/ Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]/ Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]
6 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/ Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/ Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

ae wowww
05-30-2008, 08:05 AM
Good Fortune:
Jeff Coetzee/Wes Moodie
Marcos Daniel/Jim Thomas

Mimi
05-30-2008, 08:36 AM
its strange, why no match for roger while rafa and novak have to play :confused:

Ivanatis
05-30-2008, 08:47 AM
its strange, why no match for roger while rafa and novak have to play :confused:

Roger = top half
Rafa & Nole = bottom half

good luck:
Wozniacki
Ivanovic
Mattek
Schwank
Pennetta
Srebotnik
Cornet
Chardy
Gulbis

Nadal_Fanatic
05-30-2008, 09:01 AM
Roger = top half
Rafa & Nole = bottom half

good luck:
Wozniacki
Ivanovic
Mattek
Schwank
Pennetta
Srebotnik
Cornet
Chardy
Gulbis
Yet Roger got to play his first round match before Nadal. :mad:

FrenchLouise
05-30-2008, 11:08 AM
Second, you mean?

Ivanatis
05-30-2008, 01:28 PM
There seems to be no more need to include "& Scores" in future thread titles ;)

pkubik
05-30-2008, 04:14 PM
Allez Jeremy

DUN I LOVE
05-30-2008, 04:18 PM
C'mon Wayne

Nole takes 1st set 7-5