Ukraine F2 [June 09 - Cherkassy - Clay] Winner: Luca Vanni [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ukraine F2 [June 09 - Cherkassy - Clay] Winner: Luca Vanni

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 06:17 PM
Ukraine F2
Location: Cherkassy, Ukraine
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)

http://www.oda.ck.ua/images/galery/cherkassy_galery05_big.jpg

Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017842

Entry List
1 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 411 1
2 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 583 1
3 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 640 1
4 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 656 1
5 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 667 1
6 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 671 1
7 VANNI, Luca ITA 678 1
8 KOZIN, Victor RUS 699 1
9 FASS, Adam USA 764 1
10 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 817 1
11 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 864 2
12 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 876 1
13 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 947 1
14 SIMONI, Marco ITA 982 1
15 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 989= 1
16 FEAVER, James GBR 1024 1
17 BELLA, Marco ITA 1028 1
18 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1097 1


Alternates
19 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1098 1
20 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1116= 2
21 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1128 2
22 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1129 4
23 ITONISHVILI, Nodar GEO 1225= 2
24 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1231= 1
25 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1247= 5
26 YAROSHENKO, Sergei UKR 1266= 1
27 LEMKE, James AUS 1296= 5
28 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1313= 2
29 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1313= 1
30 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1333= 1
31 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1338= 6
32 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1343 2
33 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344 4
34 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1407= 4
35 BURY, Alexander BLR 1407= 2
36 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1407= 1
37 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1407= 4
38 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1431= 3
39 UZHYLOVSKY, Vladimir UKR 1431= 1
40 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1431= 1
41 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1447= 4
42 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1447= 1
43 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1464= 4
44 MOORE, Ciaran RSA 1476= 4
45 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1579= 1
46 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1737= 4
47 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1778= 1
48 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1778= 5
49 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1810= 6
50 BARTH, George USA 1810= 4
51 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1810= 6
52 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1810= 1
53 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 1830= 2
54 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1845 2

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 06:26 PM
Qualifying Draw

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 06:27 PM
Singles Main Draw

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 06:28 PM
Doubles Draw

Davidcuervacho
06-03-2008, 02:34 AM
Good luck Patricio Konortoff !!! :yeah:

Zirconek
06-06-2008, 05:48 PM
I hope Leong qualify like in UKR F1 and thsi time win a match in main draw :)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100101385&tournament=1100017842

Zirconek
06-08-2008, 11:05 PM
Main Draw

SMIRNOV, Artem (UKR) 1 vs Qualifier
WC PUDOVKIN, Artem (RUS) vs NEDELKO, Ivan (RUS)
WC ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy (UKR) vs GASPARYAN, Ervand (RUS)
VANNI, Luca (ITA) 7 vs WC ALIKHANBEKOV, Emil (AZE)

KROTIOUK, Sergei (RUS) 3 vs WC LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav (UKR)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
BELYAEV, Ilya (RUS) vs Qualifier
KOZIN, Victor (RUS) 8 vs SE PETROV, Dmytro (UKR)

YARMOLA, Aleksandr (UKR) 6 vs ITONISHVILI, Nodar (GEO)
FEAVER, James (GBR) vs Qualifier
BELLA, Marco (ITA) vs ANIKANOV, Ivan (UKR)
BONDARENKO, Vladislav (UKR) 4 vs Qualifier

VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) 5 vs FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS)
SIMONI, Marco (ITA) vs ALEKSEENKO, Vadim (UKR)
LIFSHITS, Mikhail (RUS) vs Qualifier
MOLCHANOV, Denys (UKR) 2 vs Qualifier

Saravati
06-10-2008, 12:29 PM
Main Draw

KOZIN, Victor (RUS) 8 vs SE PETROV, Dmytro (UKR)


Go Victor!!!

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 02:01 PM
Monday Results

1st Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) Vs Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS)
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-1 6-0
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) Vs Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) Vs Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) Vs Denis MILCHENKO (UKR)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) Vs Victor KOZIN (RUS) (8)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) Vs Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2)


Nodar :awww: good fight :yeah:
ouch Filenkov! :o

Zirconek
06-10-2008, 06:07 PM
1st Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-3
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Emil ALIKHANBEKOV (AZE) 6-1 6-0
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Denis MILCHENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) (8) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 4-6 7-5 6-2
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) (4) 6-1 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (7)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) Vs Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) Vs Dmytro PETROV (UKR)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Marco BELLA (ITA) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2)

Zirconek
06-11-2008, 07:16 PM
2nd Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) defeated Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-6(7)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-5
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-3 Retired
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-6(9) 4-6 7-6(6)
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Mikhail LIFSHITS (RUS) 4-3 Retired

Quarterfinal

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA) (7)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2)

Zirconek
06-13-2008, 04:04 PM
Quarterfinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-0
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandr YARMOLA (UKR) (6) 0-6 7-5 7-5
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2)

Zirconek
06-14-2008, 02:05 PM
Semifinal

Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2)

Zirconek
06-16-2008, 04:35 AM
Final

Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) defeated Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (2) 6-4 6-3

Vanni, king of Ukrainian futures :p