Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Filipo
05-19-2008, 05:39 PM
Eduardo Schwank ARG (1) vs Bjorn Rehnquist SWE
Benjamin Balleret MON vs Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
Ilia Bozoljac SRB vs Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs Diego Hartfield ARG (30)

Thomaz Bellucci BRA (2) vs Martin Slanar AUT
Harel Levy ISR vs Ivo Klec SVK
Tomas Zib CZE vs Laurent Recouderc FRA
Filip Prpic SWE vs Adrian Cruciat ROU (32)

Luis Horna PER (3) vs Jan Vacek CZE
Kj Hippensteel USA vs Lukas Rosol CZE
Cristian Villagran ARG vs Diego Junqueira ARG
Konstantinos Economidis GRE vs Werner Eschauer AUT (17)

Evgeny Korolev RUS (4) vs Matthias Bachinger GER
Michael Lammer SUI vs Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr UKR vs Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs Denis Istomin UZB (29)

-----

Kei Nishikori JPN (5) vs Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
Simon Greul GER vs Julio Silva BRA
Yuri Schukin KAZ vs Lukas Lacko SVK
Dick Norman BEL vs Jan Hernych CZE (20)

Kevin Anderson RSA (6) vs Dominik Meffert GER
Scoville Jenkins USA vs Wesley Moodie RSA
Lukas Dlouhy CZE vs Tobias Kamke GER
Francesco Aldi ITA vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP (21)

Roko Karanusic CRO (7) vs Catalin Gard ROU
Martin Fischer AUT vs Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA
Kevin Kim USA vs Ivan Miranda PER
Alberto Brizzi ITA vs Andrey Golubev RUS (25)

Brian Dabul ARG (8) vs Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
Alex Bogdanovic GBR vs Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP vs Thiago Alves BRA
Adrian Menendez ESP vs Dusan Vemic SRB (31)

-------------------

Flavio Cipolla ITA (9) vs Jesse Huta Galung NED
Julien Jeanpierre FRA vs Hugo Armando USA
Frederic Niemeyer CAN vs Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Marc Lopez ESP vs Andreas Beck GER (23)

Nicolas Massu CHI (10) vs Gary Lugassy FRA
Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA vs Daniel Brands GER
Ivan Sergeyev UKR vs Augustin Gensse FRA
Jesse Witten USA vs Pablo Andujar ESP (28)

Christophe Rochus BEL (11) vs Sebastian Decoud ARG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs Daniel Koellerer AUT
Pere Riba ESP vs Victor Crivoi ROU
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE vs Jesse Levine USA (26)

Rik De Voest RSA (12) vs Antony Dupuis FRA
Joao Souza BRA vs Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs Matwe Middelkoop NED
Benoit Paire FRA vs Nicolas Devilder FRA (27)

-----

Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA (13) vs Bjorn Phau GER
Adrian Ungur ROU vs Andrea Stoppini ITA
David Marrero ESP vs Fernando Vicente ESP
Stefano Galvani ITA vs Mikhail Kukushkin RUS (18)

Alberto Martin ESP (14) vs Pavel Chekhov RUS
Michail Elgin RUS vs Josselin Ouanna FRA
Jan Mertl CZE vs Jan Minar CZE
Michael Quintero COL vs Maximo Gonzalez ARG (19)

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR (15) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
Dawid Olejniczak POL vs Joshua Goodall GBR
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs Franco Ferreiro BRA
Guillaume Rufin FRA vs Paul Capdeville CHI (22)

Frederico Gil POR (16) vs Stephane Piro FRA
Melle Van Gemerden NED vs Simon Stadler GER
Alexander Peya AUT vs Santiago Giraldo COL
David Guez FRA vs Stephane Bohli SUI (24)

ImmzB
05-19-2008, 05:49 PM
Come On A.Bogdanovic!!

Delboy22
05-19-2008, 06:05 PM
When is start of qualifying matches?

Filipo
05-19-2008, 06:06 PM
When is start of qualifying matches?

tomorrow ;)

Licho
05-19-2008, 06:13 PM
Is the order of play set?? Who is going to play tomorrow??

manu86
05-19-2008, 06:15 PM
qualy draw is out !

Caio_Brasil
05-19-2008, 06:17 PM
Bellucci and Ferreiro have really good draws IMO :) Souza (Feijão) and Julinho Silva have their chances also, but it will be more difficult... and Thiago has to play his best, who knows :) VAMOOOOOOOOOOS BRASIL

Good luck:
Julio Silva
Thomaz Bellucci
Franco Ferreiro
João Souza
Thiago Alves
Eduardo Schwank
Diego Hartfield
Luis Horna
Cristian Villagran
Diego Junqueira
Juan-Martin Aranguren
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo
Ivan Miranda
Brian Dabul
Frederic Niemeyer
Nicolas Massu
Sebastian Decoud
Michael Quintero
Maximo Gonzalez
Santiago Giraldo

:woohoo:

I love GS qualies :dance:

croat123
05-19-2008, 06:19 PM
great draw for roko :D he should cruise through

JeffCandoi
05-19-2008, 06:20 PM
I think it is the best qualy draw ever :lol:

Labamba
05-19-2008, 06:25 PM
I think it is the best qualy draw ever :lol:

very good draw indeed

Labamba
05-19-2008, 06:26 PM
I can't see more than 1 or 2 French players going through this year...

Nadie
05-19-2008, 06:36 PM
Good luck

Uladzimir Ignatik
Ilia Bozoljac
Evgeny Korolev
Dusan Vemic
Jan Mertl
Sergiy Stakhovsky

:banana:

Deathless Mortal
05-19-2008, 06:39 PM
Great draw for Roko. He should easily qualify.
He has negative score against Golubev only but he sucks on clay. I'm only worried about Miranda, Roko could have troubles with him, but hopefully he'll manage to beat him.

Deathless Mortal
05-19-2008, 06:50 PM
Good luck to:

Zib
Horna
J.Silva
Norman
Meffert
Karanusic
Menendez
Huta Galung
Niemeyer
Massu
Andujar
C.Rochus
Riba
Ulihrach
Stoppini
Galvani
Stakhovsky
Gil
Giraldo
Bohli

~Jesi~
05-19-2008, 07:08 PM
Good luck to the argies :)

d_s
05-19-2008, 07:10 PM
Good luck:
Frederic Niemeyer :worship:
Jesse Levine
Rik De Voest :D
Bjorn Phau :worship:

CooCooCachoo
05-19-2008, 09:46 PM
Good Luck:

01/16: Ledovskikh & Hartfield
02/16: Klec, Zib & Recouderc
03/16: Vacek & Economidis
04/16: Korolev, Lammer, De Chaunac & Sirianni
05/16: Lacko & Hernych
06/16: Meffert & Dlouhy
07/16: -
08/16: Alves & Menendez
09/16: Cipolla :worship:, Huta Galung, Armando & Beck
10/16: Lugassy, Gensse & Witten
11/16: Crivoi :worship: & Ulihrach
12/16: Eitzinger & Devilder
13/16: Roger-Vasselin :worship: & Phau :cool:
14/16: Chekhov, Minar & Gonzalez
15/16: Stakhovsky, Kuznetsov & Capdeville
16/16: Van Gemerden & Giraldo

Pea
05-19-2008, 10:31 PM
Good luck to:

Eduardo Schwank ARG (1)
Diego Hartfield ARG (30)
Evgeny Korolev RUS (4)
Kei Nishikori JPN (5)
Yuri Schukin KAZ
Brian Dabul ARG (8)
Dusan Vemic SRB (31)
Nicolas Massu CHI (10)
Christophe Rochus BEL (11)
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE
Bjorn Phau GER
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS (18)
Maximo Gonzalez ARG (19)
Alex Kuznetsov USA
and Stephane Bohli SUI (24)!!!!!

Alonsofz
05-19-2008, 10:54 PM
Vamos Nico, Paul, Edu, Thomaz, Lucho & Kei :worship:

s_9262
05-20-2008, 01:39 AM
good luck:

Mikhail Ledovskikh
Kj Hippensteel
Kei Nishikori
Kevin Kim
Alex Bogdanovic
Frederic Niemeyer
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Jesse Witten
Christophe Rochus
Jesse Levine
Alex Kuznetsov
Frederico Gil
David Guez

kai.
05-20-2008, 07:45 PM
:worship: goo junqueira!!

10K Futures Qualifier
05-22-2008, 04:12 PM
good luck to the prtugese playza

10K Futures Qualifier
05-22-2008, 04:12 PM
is there any live or replayed coverage in the us