Tennis Tipping #23a Prostějov - blahopřání Gutturnio D.O.C a ZackBusner/vamos israel [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #23a Prostějov - blahopřání Gutturnio D.O.C a ZackBusner/vamos israel

Pages : [1] 2

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:08 PM
Tennis Tipping – Prostejov

http://i173.photobucket.com/albums/w54/eduvalle/bannerczechopen2008.jpg
http://i173.photobucket.com/albums/w54/eduvalle/Prostejov.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Prostejov, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to eduvalle@hotmail.com

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:08 PM
Fact Sheet

http://i173.photobucket.com/albums/w54/eduvalle/prostejovcourt.jpg

Location: Prostejov, Czech Republic
Type: $150K+H
Surface: Clay (outdoor)
Date: 01-07 June 2008
Tournament website: www.czech-open.cz

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 25th May 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 25th May 6:01 pm CET – Saturday 31st May 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Saturday 31st May 9:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 31st may 9:30 pm CET, MDD Saturday 31st may 10:00 pm CET
Assistant manager: the great Gavnich77 :worship:


Unicredit Czech Open 2008 Factsheet (http://stevegtennis.com/factsheets/2008/ch-prostejov.htm)


Entry List - Prostejov Challenger 2008
Cilic, Marin CRO 51
Calleri, Agustin ARG 57
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 63
Minar, Ivo CZE 70
Serra, Florent FRA 71
Montanes, Albert ESP 78
Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 81
Roitman, Sergio ARG 84
Horna, Luis PER 85
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 91
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 92
Vanek, Jiri CZE 94
Odesnik, Wayne USA 104
Spadea, Vincent USA 107
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 109
Karanusic, Roko CRO 110
Cuevas, Pablo URU 115
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 116
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 120
De Voest, Rik RSA 128
Martin, Alberto ESP 132
Eschauer, Werner AUT 138

Alternates
1. Rochus, Christophe BEL 139
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 149
3. Vemic, Dusan SRB 152
4. Lacko, Lukas SVK 163
5. @ Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 165
6. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 174
7. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 179
8. Minar, Jan CZE 180
9. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 187
10. Greul, Simon GER 194
11. Slanar, Martin AUT 200
12. Bachinger, Matthias GER 201
13. Zib, Tomas CZE 203
14. Olejniczak, Dawid POL 204
15. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 211
16. Brands, Daniel GER 214
17. Peya, Alexander AUT 217
18. Kubot, Lukasz POL 218
19. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 222
20. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 227




TT RANKING POINTS


W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..1
Q....3



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

TT Prostejov 2007 thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=102123)
manager: Zirconek

Singles Finals

02:02 | tennis2006 (NED) vs SloKid (SLO) CB3 (06:07)

Doubles Finals

04:04 | (1) scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) vs (2) balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/WAL) SR2

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:08 PM
Entry Lists

http://cache.viewimages.com/xc/1289453.jpg?v=1&c=ViewImages&k=2&d=17A4AD9FDB9CF19390335F8FA9CA92A65D87397262A24312 9930FDCFC4C15FBB
Karel Novacek

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of May 19th, 2008)
- keqtqiadv (BRA) 1 RG
1. Labamba (FIN) 3
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 6
- scythe19pto (ROU) 7 RG
3. TommyB. (GER) 10
4. FiBeR (ARG) 11
5. Chris84 (slo) 17
6. Renaud (FRA) 18
7. adee-gee (BLR) 22
8. ZackBusner (GER) 30
9. TMJordan (CAN) 36
10. Marksman (GBR) 37
11. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 42
12. vamos israel (ISR) 43
13. Nadie (RUS) 46
14. SloKid (SLO) 47
15. Hotzenplotz (GER) 50
- tennisfancroatia (CRO) 57 RG
16. Tanking The Set (NED) 62
17. soltmann_89 (CHI) 64
18. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 69
- Nathallia (POL) 75 OUT
19. Excalibur II (ARG) 78
- Dmitry (RUS) 80 RG
20. tal20 (ISR) 83
21. M.C. (CAN) 84
22. Deboogle!. (USA) 85
23. Alonsofz (CHI) 91
24. aussie_fan (AUS) 94
25. rototito (URU) 101
26. Gavnich77 (ROM) 102
27. zxcv (CHI) 107
28. georg (ROU) 137 (SE)
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19h May 2008)
1. manu86 (ARG) 108
2. Albop (CHI) 110
3. leoneo (CHN) 112
4. RRenno (BRA) 113
5. Tankman (AUS) 117
6. juakos 17 (CHI) 125
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 165
8. ghan (FRA) 171
9. eljab (SUI) 175
10. Ekin (CHN) 180.
11. John John (FRA) 181 IN
12. Montego (NCL) 183 IN
13. Giulio Axe (ITA) 191 IN
14. Nikigreat (ITA) 204 OUT
15. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 221 IN
16. Inzain Soulja (AUS) 229 IN
ALT 01. Luís Santos (POR) 241 IN
ALT 02. hartnett (HGK) 251 OUT
ALT 03. Hantu (MAC) 252
ALT 04. starluk (CHN) 288 OUT
ALT 05. l_mac (SCO) 289 IN
ALT 06. bad gambler (AUS) 302
ALT 07. jackynwa (GBR) 319
ALT 08. enigma (CHN) NR

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings as of 26th May 2008)

Main Draw
1. Labamba (FIN) 4
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 6
3. TommyB. (GER) 10
4. FiBeR (ARG) 12
5. Chris84 (SLO) 17
6. Renaud (FRA) 18
7. adee-gee (GBR) 22
8. ZackBusner (GER) 30

Qualifying Draw



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19th May 2008)
1. scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROU/BRA) 4+6=10 OUT
1. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+11=16
2. Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) 3+35=38
3. Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud (ITA/FRA) 48+40=88
4. Chris84/Slokid (SLO) 32+58=90
5. Hotzenplotz/Gavnich 77 (GER/GBR) 52+65=117
6. TankingTheSet/TMJordan 72+53=125
7. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 68+66=134
8. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) 51+96=147
10. ExcaliburII/tennisfancroatia (ARG/CRO) 61+101=162OUT
9. soltmann_89/TommyB. (CHI/GER) 117+57=174
10. adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/SCO) 14+161=175
11. Albop/Pigpen Stinks (CHI/USA) 98+123=221
12. John John/RRenno (FRA/BRA) 162+77= 239
13. eljab/M.C. (FRA/CAN) 121+128=249
14. Tankman/tal20 (AUS/ISR) 136+120=256
15. Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 124+139=263
16. Dmitriy/juakos17 (RUS/CHI) 125+208=333
16. Qualifier

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19th May 2008)
1. leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) 202+158=360
2. Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) 243+215=458


SEEDED TEAMS (rankings as of 26th May 2008)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:09 PM
TT Singles Draw

WINNER: GUTTURNIO D.O.C. (ITA)

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (8)ZackBusner (GER) (SR:1:0)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | Vamos Israel (ISR) vs Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
03:03 | (SE) Georg (ROM) vs (8)ZackBusner (GER) correct#SR 2:3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0 (1 match voided)

04:04 | Vamos Israel (ISR) vs ExcaliburII (ARG) correct #SR 4:3
03:04 | SloKid (SLO) vs Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
04:03 | (SE) Georg (ROM) vs (3)TommyB (GER)
04:04 | (8)ZackBusner (GER) vs (Q) LuisSantos (POR) CB 15:14

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | (1) Labamba (FIN) vs Vamos Israel (ISR)
07:07 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (7) Adee-Gee (BLR) SR shoot-out 3
07:09 | M.C. (CAN) vs SloKid (SLO)
09:08 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG)

08:07 | (3)TommyB (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
09:09 | (SE) Georg (ROM) vs (5) Chris84 (SLO) CB 8:7
08:07 | (8)ZackBusner (GER) vs TMJordan (CAN)
08:07 | (Q) LuisSantos (POR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)



First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | (1) Labamba (FIN) vs Deboogle! (USA) correct#SR 6:5
07:07 | Tal20 (ISR) vs Vamos Israel (ISR) correct#SR 5:6
06:05 | ExcaliburII(ARG) vs Rototito (URU)
07:07 | (Q) Leoneo (CHN) vs (7) Adee-Gee (BLR) correct#SR 4:4 SR shoot-out 2 (I. Minar vs Alb. Martin)

07:08 | (6) Renaud (KAZ) vs M.C. (CAN)
07:05 | SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
06:06 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q) GiulioAxe (ITA) correct#SR 5:4
06:08 | Nadie (RUS) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG)

08:07 | (3)TommyB (GER) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
07:06 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs Marksman (GBR)
06:08 | Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (SE) Georg (ROM)
06:07 | Aussie_Fan (AUS) vs (5) Chris84 (SLO)

07:06 | (8)ZackBusner (GER) vs zxcv (CHI)
07:08 | Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs TMJordan (CAN)
05:06 | (Q) Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) LuisSantos (POR)
07:07 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs (2)Tytta! (BRA) correct#SR 6:5

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | GiulioAxe (ITA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
03:03 | (2) Albop (CHI)vs [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) SRs 2-3
04:03 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs [ALT] L_Mac (GBR)
04:03 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs (5) Juakos17 (CHI) Lapentti v Kubot


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) PTS3
05:07 | (7) W!mbledon (AUS) vs Inzain Soulja (AUS)

07:00 | (2) Albop (CHI) vs Eljab(SUI) 6 late picks from Eljab
06:00 | [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) v RRenno (BRA)No picks from RRenno

06:00 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) No picks from Kissing_Rain
07:00 | [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) vs Ekin (CHN) No picks fom Ekin

06:00 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs Montego (NCL) No picks from Montego
06:00 | (5) Juakos17 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) 6 late picks from John John

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:09 PM
TT Doubles Draw

WINNERS: ZACKBUSNER (GER)/ VAMOS ISRAEL (ISR)

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) vs ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) (SR: 0:1) correct#SR: 2:3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) vs Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN)
05:04 | ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) vs Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0 (1 match voided)

08:08 | (1) Tytta!/Deboogle (BRA/USA) vs JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) correct#SR 5:7
08:07 | Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN) vs (4) Chris84/Slokid (SLO/SLO)
08:08 | Soltmann_89/TommyB (CHI/GER) vs ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) correct#SR 6:7
07:08 | (2) Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) vs Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

22:22 | (1) Tytta!/Deboogle (BRA/USA) vs TankingTheSet/TMJordan (NED/CAN) correct #SR winners
21:23 | Fiber/Manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) 3 late picks from manu86 on Tuesday
22:19 | Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN) vs (Q) Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CAN/AUS)
23:24 | Hotzenplotz/Gavnich77 (GER/AUT) vs (4) Chris84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) Tabara vs Slanar

23:25 | (3) Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud (ITA/KAZ) vs Soltmann_89/TommyB (CHI/GER)
24:20 | ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) vs Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI/CHI)
21:21 | Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) vs Albop/PigpenStinks (CHI/USA) correct#SR winners
22:23 | Adee-Gee/L_Mac (GBR/GBR) vs (2) Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

07:03 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR)
no picks from Jackynwa

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

13:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs bye
6:00 | (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) vs bye

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:11 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final



Saturday

Friday

Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) vs Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) SR2
Augustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR3

First match might starts at 11:00am local time. Send picks to the manager. Good luck :wavey: Don't be cagon :p

Thursday

Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) SR1 PTS
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR2
Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR3
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR4


matches start 11:00am (to be confirmed). Send picks to the manager. Don't be cagon :p

Wednesday


Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR1 PTS
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR2
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR3
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILLI (RUS) SR4
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) SR5
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA) SR6
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR7
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR8

send picks to Zirconian
matches start at 11:00am local time.

Tuesday

Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) SR2 (PTS doubles)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) SR3 (PTS doubles)
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Michal TABARA (CZE) SR4 (PTS doubles)
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Daniel MUÑOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR5 (PTS doubles)
Teimuraz GABASHVILLI (RUS) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR6 (PTS doubles)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR7 (PTS doubles)
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR8 (PTS doubles)
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR9 (PTS doubles)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR10 (PTS doubles)

matches start at 11:00 am local time. Singles- second round; doubles- first round, 2nd leg.
Good luck :wavey:

Monday (June 02nd, 2008)

Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR1 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR2 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR5 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR6 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR7 PTS
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR9 PTS
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR10 PTS

matches start at 11:00 am local time (qualifying matches, valid just for singles matches). So, if you're playing just doubles, first matches start at 1:00 pm local time. SR are valid just for singles; doubles SR will come on Tuesday matches. If there are not enough matches on Tuesday for all SR (10), the last SR's will be from the last SR of the main draw matches of Monday.
send picks to Zirconian. Good luck :wavey:

Big thanks to Gavnich77 :yeah:

Qualy Sunday (Q2)
Nicolas Todero vs Filip Polasek SR1/PTS1
Pavol Cervenak vs Martin Klizan SR2
Marko Danis vs Jan Blecha SR3
Marcio Torres vs Adam Vejmelka SR4
Igor Zelenay vs Photos Kallias SR5
Timo Nieminen vs Jakub Lustyk SR6
Jiri Kosler vs Jan Kroslak SR7
Lukasz Kubot vs Giovanni Lapentti SR8


Qualy Sunday (Q1)
Dusan Lojda vs Roman Jebavy SR1/PTS1
Marek Michalicka vs Jan Masik SR2/PTS2
Radim Urbanek vs Marek Semjan SR3/PTS3
Jan Hradsky vs Michal Pazicky SR4/PTS4
Michal Konecny vs Michal Przysiezny SR5/PTS5
Kamil Capkovic vs Roman Kutac SR6/PTS6
Robert Rumler vs Tomas Cakl SR7/PTS7
Jaroslav Pospisil vs Emanuel Rehola SR8/PTS8

Play starts at 10:00 CET. Send picks to Gavnich77 and Zirconian



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Novacek 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Novacek 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:12 PM
Daily Differences


Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Singles and Doubles semifinals - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7149701&postcount=410

Wednesday

Singles and Doubles quarterfinals - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7144671&postcount=361

Tuesday

Singles - second round - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7140173&postcount=302

Doubles - first round (day 2) - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7140227&postcount=304

Monday

Singles - first round - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7135530&postcount=234

Doubles - first round - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7135676&postcount=240

Sunday - Qualifying Round 2

Sunday - Qualifying Round 1

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:13 PM
http://www.cinemablend.com/images/sections/7458/7458.jpg
Paulina Porizkova

Stats

Thursday - Singles and Doubles semifinals

Singles
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) 4:0 Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) / Calleri 2-0:3, 2-1:1
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) 4:0 Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) / Vassallo-Arguello 2-0:3, 2-1:1Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) 2:2 Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) / Ulihrach 2-0:2; C. Rochus 2-0:2
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 3:1 Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) / Berdych 2-0:3, Bellucci 2-0:1

Doubles
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) 7:1 Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) / Calleri 2-0:7, Roitman 2-0:1
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) 5:3 Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) / Vassallo-Arguello 2-0:4, 2-1:1; Cipolla 2-1:3
Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) 5:3 Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) / Ulihrach 2-0:4, 2-1:1; C. Rochus 2-0:3
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 7:1 Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) / Berdych 2-0:7; Bellucci 2-0:1


Wednesday - Singles and Doubles quarterfinals

Singles

Alb. Martin 4:4 Ulihrach / Martin 2-0:3, 2-1:1; Ulihrach 2-0:3, 2-1:1 voided (Ulihrach d. Alb. Martin W.O.)
Bellucci 8:0 De Voest / Bellucci 2-0:8
Cipolla 0:8 Cilic / Cilic 2-0:8
Calleri 8:0 Gabashvilli / Calleri 2-0:5, 2-1:3
Montañes 8:0 Vassallo-Arguello / Montañes 2-0:8
Roitman 6:2 Spadea / Roitman 2-0:4, 2-1:2; Spadea 2-1:1, 2-1:1
Andreev 8:0 C. Rochus / Andreev 2-0:8
Berdych 8:0 Slanar / Berdych 2-0:8

Doubles

Alb. Martin 8:8 Ulihrach / Martin 2-0:6, 2-1:2; Ulihrach 2-0:3, 2-1:5 voided (Ulihrach d. Alb. Martin W.O.)
Bellucci 16:0 De Voest / Bellucci 2-0:13, 2-1:3
Cipolla 1:15: Cilic / Cipolla 2-1:1; Cilic 2-0:14, 2-1:1
Calleri 16:0 Gabashvilli / Calleri 2-0:13, 2-1:3
Montañes 16:0 Vassallo-Arguello / Montañes 2-0:11, 2-1:5
Roitman 13:3 Spadea / Roitman 2-0:8, 2-1:5; Spadea 2-0:1, 2-1:2
Andreev 16:0 C. Rochus / Andreev 2-0:16
Berdych 16:0 Slanar / Berdych 2-0:16

Doubles First Round - Monday & Tuesday

Rik DE VOEST 15:16 Dominik HRBATY De Voest 2-0:9, 2-1:6; Hrbaty 2-0:7, 2-1:9
Flavio CIPOLLA 7:24 Jiri VANEK / Cipolla 2-0:2, 2-1:5; Vanek 2-0:21, 2-1:3
Sergio ROITMAN 27:4 Werner ESCHAUER / Roitman 2-0:25, 2-1:2; Eschauer 2-0:1, 2-1:3
Martin SLANAR 14:18 Michal TABARA / Slanar 2-0:11, 2-1:3; Tabara 2-0:12, 2-1:6
Agustin CALLERI 29:3 Daniel MUÑOZ-DE LA NAVA / Calleri 2-0:24, 2-1:5; Muñoz 2-0:1, 2-1:2
Teimuraz GABASHVILLI 27:5 Jaroslav POSPISIL / Gabashvilli 2-0:24, 2-1:3; J. Pospisil 2-0:1, 2-1:4
Tomas BERDYCH 31:1 Simone VAGNOZZI / Berdych 2-0:31; Vagnozzi 2-0:1
Thomaz BELLUCCI 30:1 Pavol CERVENAK / Bellucci 2-0:29, 2-1:1; Cervenak 2-1:1
Timo NIEMINEN 1:31 Christophe ROCHUS / T. Nieminen 2-0:1; C. Rochus 2-0:30, 2-1:1
Kamil CAPKOVIC 1:31 Igor ANDREEV / K. Capkovic 2-0:1; Andreev 2-0:31
Carlos BERLOCQ 23:9 Bohdan ULIHRACH
Ivo MINAR 22:10 Alberto MARTIN
Vincent SPADEA 0:32 Denis GREMELMAYR
Albert MONTAÑES 31:1 Jan MINAR
Tomas ZIB 0:32 Marin CILIC
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO 31:1 Lukas LACKO

note: 3 late picks on second day

Singles Second Round - Tuesday

Rik DE VOEST 8:8 Dominik HRBATY / De Voest 2-0:6, 2-1:2; Hrbaty 2-0:3, 2-1:5
Flavio CIPOLLA 3:13 Jiri VANEK / Cipolla 2-0:1, 2-1:1; Vanek 2-0:10, 2-1:3
Sergio ROITMAN 14:2 Werner ESCHAUER / Roitman 2-0:14; Eschauer 2-1:2
Martin SLANAR 8:8 Michal TABARA / Slanar 2-0:7, 2-1:1; Tabara 2-0:7, 2-1:1
Agustin CALLERI 15:1 Daniel MUÑOZ-DE LA NAVA / Calleri 2-0:14, 2-1:1; Muñoz-De La Nava 2-1:1
Teimuraz GABASHVILLI 15:1 Jaroslav POSPISIL / Gabashvilli 2-0:12, 2-1:3; J. Pospisil 2-1:1
Tomas BERDYCH 16:0 Simone VAGNOZZI / Berdych 2-0:16
Thomaz BELLUCCI 16:0 Pavol CERVENAK / Bellucci 2-0:16
Timo NIEMINEN 0:16 Christophe ROCHUS / C. Rochus 2-0:15, 2-1:1
Kamil CAPKOVIC 0:16 Igor ANDREEV / Andreev 2-0:16

Singles First Round - Monday

Carlos BERLOCQ 25:7 Bohdan ULIHRACH / Berlocq 2-0:22, 2-1:3; Ulihrach 2-0:3, 2-1:4
Ivo MINAR 24-8 Alberto MARTIN / I. Minar 2-0:20, 2-1:4; Alb. Martin 2-0:6, 2-1:2
Kamil CAPKOVIC 28:4 Marek SEMJAN / K. Capkovic 2-0:21, 2-1:7; Semjan 2-0:2, 2-1:2
Jaroslav POSPISIL 26:6 Adam VEJMELKA / J. Pospisil 2-0:19, 2-1:7; Vejmelka 2-0:4, 2-1:2
Timo NIEMINEN 23:9 Michal KONECNY / T. Nieminen 2-0:18, 2-1:5/ Konecny 2-0:6, 2-1:3
Vincent SPADEA 0:32 Denis GREMELMAYR / Gremelmayr 2-0:26, 2-1:6
Filip POLASEK 3:29 Pavol CERVENAK / Polasek 2-0:3; Cervenak 2-0: 21, 2-1:8
Albert MONTAÑES 32:0 Jan MINAR / Montañes 2-0:31, 2-1:1
Tomas ZIB 1:31 Marin CILIC / Zib 2-0:1; Cilic 2-0:29, 2-1:2
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO 30:2 Lukas LACKO / Vassallo-Arguello 2-0:27, 2-1:3; Lacko 2-0:1, 2-1:1


Awards

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:13 PM
TT news and links

Order of LLs

Doubles
1. Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR)

Singles
1. L_Mac (GBR)
2. Juakos17 (CHI)
3. Albop (CHI)
4. InzainSoulja (AUS)

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:13 PM
post#10- :p

Zirconek
05-16-2008, 11:14 PM
you can commit now, please check the other tournaments of the same week (23).

First page to be updated on Monday, when I will be back home :wavey:

Labamba
05-16-2008, 11:30 PM
In (if I don't make the RG QF) :cool:

ClaudiuS
05-16-2008, 11:32 PM
In.

Albop
05-16-2008, 11:34 PM
in

Spadea TT
05-17-2008, 12:37 AM
In ;)

Taz Warrior
05-17-2008, 10:46 AM
In :)

GiulioAxe
05-17-2008, 01:36 PM
In

Nadie
05-17-2008, 06:56 PM
IN :banana: :banana:

eljab
05-17-2008, 07:30 PM
in please

Nathaliia
05-17-2008, 09:12 PM
In :yeah:

I hope I'll have magnificent report from this tournament, this time for sure, by jesus :yeah:

W!MBLEDON
05-18-2008, 01:03 AM
in if not in rg

M.C.
05-18-2008, 01:18 AM
In

*Jean*
05-18-2008, 07:39 AM
In

ZackBusner
05-18-2008, 08:49 AM
in

Dmitry Bond
05-18-2008, 09:18 AM
In if out RG

GiulioAxe
05-18-2008, 12:48 PM
In :yeah:

I hope I'll have magnificent report from this tournament, this time for sure, by jesus :yeah:

First of all if you want we can play doubles together ;)

about Prostejov there is a chance that I'll be there too :cool:

Nikigreat
05-18-2008, 08:37 PM
In if out from RG Qualies

RRenno
05-19-2008, 02:31 PM
In, and looking for a doubles partner!

*Jean*
05-19-2008, 06:21 PM
In, and looking for a doubles partner!

With me ?

rototito
05-19-2008, 07:36 PM
In

RRenno
05-19-2008, 07:42 PM
With me ?

Sure! John John/RRenno it is!
:wavey:

Tankman
05-20-2008, 01:17 PM
in

anyone needing a doubles partner, just sign us up next week :wavey:

tal20
05-20-2008, 08:51 PM
in

anyone needing a doubles partner, just sign us up next week :wavey:

Tankman/Tal20??

tal20
05-20-2008, 08:51 PM
In

juakos17
05-20-2008, 09:00 PM
In, Doubles anyone?

eljab
05-20-2008, 09:00 PM
Entry list


By order of commitment.

1 Labamba (FIN)
2 Soltmann_89 (CHI)
3 Albop (CHI)
4 Gutturnio D.O.C (ITA)
5 Gavnich 77 (ROM)
6 GiulioAxe (ITA)
7 Nadie (CZE)
8 Eljab (SUI)
9 Nathaliia (POL)
10 W!mbledon (AUS)
11 M.C. (CAN)
12 John John (FRA)
13 ZackBusner (GER)
14 Dmitriy (RUS)
15 Nikigreat (ITA)
16 Rreno (BRA)
17 Rototito (URU)
18 Tankman (AUS)
19 Tal20 (ISR)
20 Juakos17 (CHI)
21
22
23
24
25
26
SE
SE
Q
Q
Q
Q

Luís Santos
05-20-2008, 10:43 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner...just committ us!!! Happy to be back in Czech Republic!!! :wavey:

Bennyko
05-20-2008, 11:26 PM
In :)

bad gambler
05-21-2008, 01:14 AM
In

Thanks!!

Alonsofz
05-21-2008, 02:01 AM
In and I don't care if I have to play qualies here, best manager. :worship:

Albop
05-21-2008, 02:31 AM
In and I don't care if I have to play qualies here, best manager. :worship:

X2 :p

Ekin
05-21-2008, 03:38 AM
In

enigma
05-21-2008, 03:43 AM
in,Doubles anyone?

Montego
05-21-2008, 12:19 PM
In of course, I wonder why I haven't commited earlier....

aussie_fan
05-21-2008, 01:21 PM
In

starluk
05-21-2008, 03:04 PM
In pls~
any guys wanna play doubles with me ?

starluk
05-21-2008, 03:06 PM
In and looking for a doubles partner...just committ us!!! Happy to be back in Czech Republic!!! :wavey:

how about me?

Zirconek
05-21-2008, 05:56 PM
thank you a lot eljab for making an entry list :yeah:

here it is the entry list with rankings and new commitments:


SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of May 19th, 2008)
#position. name(nationality code) #ranking
1. Labamba (FIN) 3
2. ZackBusner (GER) 30
3. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 42
4. Nadie (RUS) 46
5. soltmann_89 (CHI) 64
6. Nathallia (POL) 75
7. Dmitry (RUS) 80
8. tal20 (ISR) 83
9. M.C. (CAN) 84
10. Alonsofz (CHI) 91
11. aussie_fan (AUS) 94
12. rototito (URU) 101
13. Gavnich77 (ROM) 102
14. Albop (CHI) 110
15. RRenno (BRA) 113
16. Tankman (AUS) 117
17. juakos 17 (CHI) 125
18. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 165
19. eljab (SUI) 175
20. Ekin (CHN) 180
21. John John (FRA) 181
22. Montego (NCL) 183
23. Giuluo Axe (ITA) 191
24. Nikigreat (ITA) 204
25. Luís Santos (POR) 241
26. Hantu (MAC) 252
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

27. starluk (CHN) 288 (Alternate 1)
28. bad gambler (AUS) 302 (Alternate 2)
29. enigma (CHN) NR (Alternate 3)

Renaud
05-21-2008, 08:52 PM
In :wavey:

Crvena Zvezda
05-21-2008, 08:56 PM
Hi, in and happy to meet your management again....

For the first time, I have no double partner.... so seeking one....

Nathaliia
05-21-2008, 09:09 PM
Hi, in and happy to meet your management again....

For the first time, I have no double partner.... so seeking one....
wanna play? :wavey:

where is your partner?

Crvena Zvezda
05-21-2008, 09:31 PM
ok ghan nathaliia in doubles...

Ruben will be playing a grass tournament in the meanwhile... and testing a new partner from tennis forum (wta tt)

Nathaliia
05-21-2008, 11:13 PM
OK, just make sure I send picks on time :)

TankingTheSet
05-21-2008, 11:26 PM
In.

Tytta!.
05-22-2008, 02:08 AM
Muso :hearts:

I'm in. :D

Deboogle!.
05-22-2008, 02:08 AM
in :)

hartnett
05-22-2008, 05:27 AM
In
Double with Ekin.

InzainSoulja
05-22-2008, 06:13 AM
In, even though Id probably have to play qualies.

Commit us if you wanna play doubles with me.

InzainSoulja
05-22-2008, 06:17 AM
In and I don't care if I have to play qualies here, best manager. :worship:

X2 :p

X3 :worship:

Kissing_Rain
05-22-2008, 06:57 AM
in
doubles anyone??

InzainSoulja
05-22-2008, 10:31 AM
in
doubles anyone??

Wanna team up again? Might have to play qualies

Blue Heart24
05-22-2008, 11:58 AM
In :wavey:

Zirconek
05-22-2008, 03:40 PM
Entry List updated in first page until post #62.

2007: original cut-off: 129; last direct acceptance into Main Draw: 137 (alternate #5, and there were no SE's last year)
One of the players who had to withdrawn was gumoll, who won TT RG :)

Luís Santos
05-22-2008, 04:29 PM
how about me?

Fine by me

Luís Santos(POR)/Starluk(CHN) for doubles please.

eljab
05-22-2008, 05:35 PM
M.C./eljab in double, please

Nikigreat
05-22-2008, 05:41 PM
Doubles with me?

Bennyko
05-22-2008, 07:15 PM
Anyone for doubles?

M.C.
05-22-2008, 07:43 PM
M.C./eljab in double, please

:worship:

Hotzenplotz
05-22-2008, 09:27 PM
in

TMJordan
05-22-2008, 09:29 PM
In

Marksman
05-22-2008, 11:00 PM
In.

leoneo
05-23-2008, 05:52 AM
in

leoneo
05-23-2008, 05:53 AM
Doubles with me?

Nikigreat/leoneo for double?

TommyB.
05-23-2008, 10:37 AM
I'm in.

jackynwa
05-23-2008, 10:41 AM
In and looking to play doubles with Trucul if possible!

keqtqiadv
05-23-2008, 12:17 PM
in :p

l_mac
05-23-2008, 02:28 PM
In (but hopefully not) :p

Ditto.

In, but hopefully not.

But probably in :sad:

Zirconek
05-23-2008, 04:11 PM
entry list updated in first page

ExcaliburII
05-23-2008, 06:27 PM
In

ExcaliburII
05-23-2008, 06:29 PM
doubles with tenniscrapcroatia

Zirconek
05-23-2008, 06:57 PM
I hope all players who commited here saying something like "if out of RG" or "hopefully not" will play Prostejov :devil:

and players who said I'm a good manager, I just can help you if you bribe me, flattery is not enough :p

InzainSoulja
05-23-2008, 11:10 PM
and players who said I'm a good manager, I just can help you if you bribe me, flattery is not enough :p

There goes my plans for winning the tournament :p

vamos israel
05-23-2008, 11:32 PM
In (if I don't make the RG QF in singles or doubles)

Chris 84
05-23-2008, 11:46 PM
in (if out of RG :p )

scythe19pro
05-24-2008, 12:00 AM
in

trucul
05-24-2008, 12:05 PM
In and looking to play doubles with Trucul if possible!

:scratch: I have not yet decided if I will play this tournament or elsewhere (depends first if I am still playing at the French but also, in case I am out of the French, if I can make the Main Draw here in Singles or not). If there are not too many commitments by tomorrow, this could be likely I would commit here ... In that case, I would play doubles with you here. :devil:

FiBeR
05-24-2008, 09:49 PM
In for singles and doubles wih manu86

manu86
05-24-2008, 09:51 PM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !

Tankman
05-25-2008, 10:01 AM
Tankman/Tal20??

hey tal, long time no see
sure i'll play doubles with you again :D
i'll reconfirm it after the deadline

zxcv
05-25-2008, 10:03 AM
In

Pigpen Stinks
05-25-2008, 02:13 PM
In.

georg
05-25-2008, 03:53 PM
In

SloKid
05-25-2008, 04:35 PM
In if I'm out from the FO.

I won this last year. :D

Albop
05-25-2008, 08:05 PM
qualies :rocker2:

Zirconek
05-25-2008, 08:05 PM
entry list after deadline

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7054247&postcount=3

please check if your name is there if you commited here.

Nathaliia
05-25-2008, 08:51 PM
Edu, when do we confirm doubles?

Zirconek
05-25-2008, 08:54 PM
Edu, when do we confirm doubles?

from now until the second deadline (next Saturday) :)

ClaudiuS
05-25-2008, 09:13 PM
looking for a doubles partner.

If anyone wants to be, PM please :)

FiBeR
05-25-2008, 09:26 PM
4. rototito (URU) 101
5. zxcv (CHI) 107
6. manu86 (ARG) 108
7. Gavnich77 (ROM) 102

:p

FiBeR
05-25-2008, 09:27 PM
FiBeR/manu86 :couple:

Zirconek
05-25-2008, 09:50 PM
4. rototito (URU) 101
5. zxcv (CHI) 107
6. manu86 (ARG) 108
7. Gavnich77 (ROM) 102

:p

ops :o

gracias :)

fixed.

Tankman
05-25-2008, 10:55 PM
Tankman/tal20 :rocker2:

Chris 84
05-25-2008, 10:59 PM
Chris 84/SloKid for dubz :p

ClaudiuS
05-25-2008, 11:25 PM
soltmann_89/TommyB. for doubles.

Crvena Zvezda
05-25-2008, 11:39 PM
ghan nathaliia confirmed

Albop
05-26-2008, 12:30 AM
Doubles somebody?

M.C.
05-26-2008, 02:17 AM
eljab/MC confirmed

Pigpen Stinks
05-26-2008, 01:40 PM
Doubles somebody?

Albop and Pigpen Stinks confirmed for doubles.

tal20
05-26-2008, 02:19 PM
Tankman/tal20 :rocker2:

:)

TommyB.
05-26-2008, 03:43 PM
soltmann_89/TommyB. for doubles.

confirmed ;)

georg
05-26-2008, 04:30 PM
Anyone for doubles?

TankingTheSet
05-26-2008, 06:25 PM
TankingTheSet/TMJordan for doubles.

Gerard
05-26-2008, 07:15 PM
Anyone for doubles?

me?

georg
05-26-2008, 07:55 PM
me?

Gerard/georg for doubles:wavey:

RRenno
05-26-2008, 10:25 PM
Sure! John John/RRenno it is!
:wavey:

Confirming John John/RRenno !

juakos17
05-27-2008, 02:37 AM
Anyone For Doubles? :)

Alonsofz
05-27-2008, 02:53 AM
(Just in case) Alonsofz/zxcv, please Edu :)

Renaud
05-27-2008, 09:36 AM
I'm still playing RG, but if anyone doesn't think i can go far into the French Open, he can feel free to commit for doubles with me. :p

keqtqiadv
05-27-2008, 08:50 PM
scythe19pro/keqtqiadv :p

Spadea TT
05-28-2008, 12:36 AM
I'm still playing RG, but if anyone doesn't think i can go far into the French Open, he can feel free to commit for doubles with me. :p

Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud :p :D

Nathaliia
05-28-2008, 01:49 PM
i have to withdraw, sorry, wont be able to play on that week

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 04:16 PM
i have to withdraw, sorry, wont be able to play on that week

:awww:

Tytta!.
05-28-2008, 05:48 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. :angel: :kiss: :kiss:

Deboogle!.
05-28-2008, 05:49 PM
Tytta!./Deboogle!. :angel: :kiss: :kiss:confirmed :D

Dmitry Bond
05-28-2008, 07:39 PM
Anybody for doubles?

juakos17
05-28-2008, 07:43 PM
Anybody for doubles?

Me? :)

Renaud
05-28-2008, 09:56 PM
Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud :p :D

Right choice, i lost in RG. ;)
Confirmed. :)

Dmitry Bond
05-28-2008, 09:57 PM
Me? :)

sure

ExcaliburII
05-28-2008, 11:16 PM
doubles with tenniscrapcroatia

ZackBusner
05-29-2008, 11:41 AM
Doubles with Vamos Israel :wavey:

vamos israel
05-29-2008, 02:22 PM
Doubles with Vamos Israel :wavey:

confirmed :worship:

Labamba
05-29-2008, 03:35 PM
somebody for doubles? :wavey:

though I'm still alive at RG

hartnett
05-29-2008, 04:43 PM
I have to withdraw, sorry!

Tytta!.
05-29-2008, 04:47 PM
Happy bday manager :angel: :kiss: :aparty:

Zirconek
05-29-2008, 04:59 PM
Happy bday manager :angel: :kiss: :aparty:

:smooch:

Nadie
05-29-2008, 06:23 PM
somebody for doubles? :wavey:

though I'm still alive at RG

me? :angel:

though I'm also stil alive :unsure:

Albop
05-29-2008, 08:49 PM
Im playing here :cool:

Labamba
05-29-2008, 09:15 PM
me? :angel:

though I'm also stil alive :unsure:

yesssssss :D

Nadie/Labamba confirmed :cool:

I need Falla tomorrow at RG

Gerard
05-29-2008, 09:36 PM
Sorry georg, i play Furth next week, sorry for my confusion.

leoneo
05-30-2008, 06:06 AM
still need a double partner~~~

InzainSoulja
05-30-2008, 08:42 AM
still need a double partner~~~

Me? Hopefully you'll send in picks this time ;)

Nikigreat
05-30-2008, 04:11 PM
I withdraw from here. :sad:

starluk
05-30-2008, 04:55 PM
withdraw here pls,tks~

Crvena Zvezda
05-30-2008, 09:35 PM
sorry i'm out

Hotzenplotz
05-30-2008, 09:40 PM
looking for a doubles partner as I'll most probably crash out of RG tomorrow

Luís Santos
05-30-2008, 11:41 PM
Starluk withdrew so I need a doubles partner...:wavey: just commit us!

jackynwa
05-31-2008, 08:44 AM
Jackynwa/Luis Santos confirmed

GiulioAxe
05-31-2008, 10:27 AM
Zirconian, what is the situation right now? how many withdraws? who will be able to enter Prostejov qualies?

Luís Santos
05-31-2008, 11:30 AM
Jackynwa/Luis Santos confirmed

:worship:

SloKid
05-31-2008, 11:32 AM
Chris 84/SloKid for dubz :p
What he said.

keqtqiadv
05-31-2008, 11:37 AM
http://images.ig.com.br/publicador/ultimosegundo/43/43/43/719479.us_felipe_vibra_esportes_210_280.jpg

Chris 84
05-31-2008, 11:46 AM
Out of RG, so I will play here :rocker2:

Hotzenplotz
05-31-2008, 03:04 PM
I'm in need of a doubles partner as I'm out of RG. Anyone?
I see TFC will stay in Paris so if Pablin wanted to play doubles I'd be up for that...

leoneo
05-31-2008, 04:22 PM
Me? Hopefully you'll send in picks this time ;)

comfirm :devil:

leoneo
05-31-2008, 04:26 PM
leoneo/InzainSoulja for double

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 06:03 PM
http://images.ig.com.br/publicador/ultimosegundo/43/43/43/719479.us_felipe_vibra_esportes_210_280.jpg

:ras:

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 06:15 PM
I'll be back in some hours to make the qualies draw and the OOP for tomorrow. It seems Alonsofz, zxcv and tennisfancroatia are out, keqtqiadv and scythe19pro probably will be out too. georg is playing Izmir final and might hae a SE spot.

Giulio Axe, answering to your answer you will play qualies here as Alonsofz and zxcv are out and one SE might be cleared.
Also spots in main draw might come and then the first players in qualies will move to main draw.

I'll be back at 8:45PM CET :wavey:

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 06:17 PM
I need an assistant manager just for tomorrow, someone to receive picks and post the differences, so players should send picks to me and to he assistant manager. Tomorrow I won't be able to post differences in themorning, I'll come later.

Albop
05-31-2008, 06:19 PM
so i need georg to lose tomorrow :tennis:

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 06:19 PM
I updtaed the doubles entry list yesterday, so Luís Santos and jackynwa will be added later today, also will wait for new teams. Now I have to go :wavey:

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 07:34 PM
Anyone for doubles? :)

Hotzenplotz
05-31-2008, 08:01 PM
Anyone for doubles? :)

yes, sure :)

Gavnich77/Hotzenplotz

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 08:17 PM
yes, sure :)

Gavnich77/Hotzenplotz

Confirmed :rocker2:

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 08:44 PM
I still need an assistant manager :p

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 08:51 PM
Prostejov OOP

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/558/op.pdf

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/558/qs.pdf

http://www.czech-open.cz/?include=pavouk_q.php&lan=EN

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 08:54 PM
I'm not going to stay here for more than 10 minutes
sorry for the incovenience :rolleyes:

I won't post the OOP for tomorrow, smeone will have to do it later. Send for all first round matches.

I'll make the draws later.
Have to go, thanks for the help. :wavey:

Zirconek
05-31-2008, 08:55 PM
if you're not sure if yo will play qualies or not, send picks anyway :p

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 09:45 PM
Edu, I can be the assistant manager :yeah:

I'll do the qualifying draws as well :)

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 10:10 PM
TT Qualifying Round 1
Dusan Lodja vs Roman Jebavy SR1/PTS1
Marek Michalicka vs Jan Masik SR2/PTS2
Radim Urbanek vs Marek Semjan SR3/PTS3
Jan Hradsky vs Michal Pazicky SR4/PTS4
Michal Konency vs Michal Przysiezny SR5/PTS5
Kamil Capkovic vs Roman Kutac SR6/PTS6
Robert Rumler vs Tomas Cakl SR7/PTS7
Jaroslav Pospisil vs Emanuel Rehola SR8/PTS8


TT Qualifying Round 2
Nicolas Todero vs Filip Polasek SR1/PTS1
Pavol Cervanek vs Martin Klizan SR2
Marko Danis vs Jan Blecha SR3
Marcio Torres vs Adam Vejmelka SR4
Igor Zelenay vs Photos Kallias SR5
Timo Nieminen vs Jakub Lustyk SR6
Jiri Kosler vs Jan Kroslak SR7
Lukasz Kubot vs Giovanni Lapentti SR8

Play starts at 10:00 CET. Send picks to Gavnich77 and Zirconian

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 10:35 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19th May 2008)
1. scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROU/BRA) 4+6=10 OUT
1. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+11=16
2. Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) 3+35=38
3. Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud (ITA/FRA) 48+40=88
4. Chris84/Slokid (SLO) 32+58=90
5. Hotzenplotz/Gavnich 77 (GER/GBR) 52+65=117
6. TankingTheSet/TMJordan 72+53=125
7. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 68+66=134
8. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) 51+96=147
10. ExcaliburII/tennisfancroatia (ARG/CRO) 61+101=162OUT
9. soltmann_89/TommyB. (CHI/GER) 117+57=174
10. adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/SCO) 14+161=175
11. Albop/Pigpen Stinks (CHI/USA) 98+123=221
12. John John/RRenno (FRA/BRA) 162+77= 239
13. eljab/M.C. (FRA/CAN) 121+128=249
14. Tankman/tal20 (AUS/ISR) 136+120=256
15. Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 124+139=263
16. Dmitriy/juakos17 (RUS/CHI) 125+208=333
16. Qualifier

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19th May 2008)
1. leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) 202+158=360
2. Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) 243+215=458

ExcaliburII
05-31-2008, 10:47 PM
oh, so i lost my partner.

Someone for doublñes?

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 10:53 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of May 19th, 2008)
- keqtqiadv (BRA) 1 RG
1. Labamba (FIN) 3
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 6
- scythe19pto (ROU) 7 RG
3. TommyB. (GER) 10
4. FiBeR (ARG) 11
5. Chris84 (slo) 17
6. Renaud (FRA) 18
7. adee-gee (BLR) 22
8. ZackBusner (GER) 30
9. TMJordan (CAN) 36
10. Marksman (GBR) 37
11. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 42
12. vamos israel (ISR) 43
13. Nadie (RUS) 46
14. SloKid (SLO) 47
15. Hotzenplotz (GER) 50
- tennisfancroatia (CRO) 57 RG
16. Tanking The Set (NED) 62
17. soltmann_89 (CHI) 64
18. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 69
- Nathallia (POL) 75 OUT
19. Excalibur II (ARG) 78
- Dmitry (RUS) 80 RG
20. tal20 (ISR) 83
21. M.C. (CAN) 84
22. Deboogle!. (USA) 85
23. Alonsofz (CHI) 91
24. aussie_fan (AUS) 94
25. rototito (URU) 101
26. Gavnich77 (ROM) 102
27. zxcv (CHI) 107
28. georg (ROU) 137 (SE)
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19h May 2008)
1. manu86 (ARG) 108
2. Albop (CHI) 110
3. leoneo (CHN) 112
4. RRenno (BRA) 113
5. Tankman (AUS) 117
6. juakos 17 (CHI) 125
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 165
8. ghan (FRA) 171
9. eljab (SUI) 175
10. Ekin (CHN) 180.
11. John John (FRA) 181 IN
12. Montego (NCL) 183 IN
13. Giulio Axe (ITA) 191 IN
14. Nikigreat (ITA) 204
15. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 221
16. Inzain Soulja (AUS) 229
ALT 01. Luís Santos (POR) 241
ALT 02. hartnett (HGK) 251
ALT 03. Hantu (MAC) 252
ALT 04. starluk (CHN) 288
ALT 05. l_mac (SCO) 289
ALT 06. bad gambler (AUS) 302
ALT 07. jackynwa (GBR) 319
ALT 08. enigma (CHN) NR

l_mac
05-31-2008, 10:54 PM
Alt 5.

Adam :armed: Selfish.

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 11:03 PM
Singles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted:
Matches Remaining:

00:00 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA)
00:00 | (7) W!mbledon (AUS) vs Inzain Soulja (AUS)

00:00 | (2) Albop (CHI) vs Eljab(SUI)
00:00 | (8) Ghan (FRA) vs Nikigreat (ITA)

00:00 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | (6) RRenno (BRA) vs Ekin (CHN)

00:00 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs Montego (NCL)
00:00 | (5) Juakos17 (CHI) vs John John (FRA)

Taz Warrior
05-31-2008, 11:05 PM
Doubles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted:
Matches Remaining:

00:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs bye
00:00 | (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) vs bye

Doubles Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted:
Matches Remaining:

00:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR)

InzainSoulja
06-01-2008, 06:11 AM
leoneo/InzainSoulja for double

Confirmed :yeah:

InzainSoulja
06-01-2008, 06:14 AM
:lol: The match has already been made, ok im gonna send in picks now

GiulioAxe
06-01-2008, 06:53 AM
oh, so i lost my partner.

Someone for doublñes?

if you want

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 09:09 AM
Still lots of missing picks :tape:

eljab
06-01-2008, 09:21 AM
hi Gav, i will send pick in a few minute.

just a second (i don't know if match already start ?)

*Jean*
06-01-2008, 09:30 AM
Picks sent :scared:

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 09:47 AM
hi Gav, i will send pick in a few minute.

just a second (i don't know if match already start ?)

Picks sent :scared:

Sorry I'm going to have to count both your picks as late as they came 25-30 mins after play was due to start :hug:

Unfortunately both your opponents sent picks as well :sad: It does suck a bit but rules are rules :shrug:

manu86
06-01-2008, 09:51 AM
gavnich why we have 2 rounds today ?
the qualy is only two rounds and we have the final round of qualy tomorrow (in the oficcial tournament ) .
BTW we have livescore somewhere?

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 10:17 AM
Singles Qualifying First Round Differences

Matches Counted:
Matches Remaining:

00:00 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) No diffs in picks or SRs - will go to PTS
PTS1: Jebavy 46,64,63 v 36,75,64
PTS2: No diff
PTS3: Semjan 64,63 v 62,62
PTS4: Pazicky 64,63 v 63,62
PTS5: Przysiezny 64,63 v 61,62
PTS6: Capkovic 64,63 v 62,61
PTS7: Cakl 64,63 v 61,63
PTS8: Pospisil 63,62 v 61,61

00:00 | (7) W!mbledon (AUS) vs Inzain Soulja (AUS) Lojda v Jebavy, Hradsky v Pazicky

00:00 | (2) Albop (CHI) vs Eljab(SUI) 6 late picks from Eljab
00:00 | [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) v Nikigreat (ITA)No picks from Nikigreat

00:00 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) No picks from Kissing_Rain
00:00 | [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) vs Ekin (CHN) No picks fom Ekin

00:00 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs Montego (NCL) No picks from Montego
00:00 | (5) Juakos17 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) 6 late picks from John John

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 10:19 AM
gavnich why we have 2 rounds today ?
the qualy is only two rounds and we have the final round of qualy tomorrow (in the oficcial tournament ) .
BTW we have livescore somewhere?

See the schedule on the first page :)
2 rounds today so MD can start tomorrow - there's a saturday final here :)
I haven't found livescore anywhere :mad:

manu86
06-01-2008, 10:21 AM
ok thank you !

eljab
06-01-2008, 11:03 AM
Sorry I'm going to have to count both your picks as late as they came 25-30 mins after play was due to start :hug:

Unfortunately both your opponents sent picks as well :sad: It does suck a bit but rules are rules :shrug:


fuck !
wake up 20 minutes late ! :confused:

Dura lex, sed lex. :shrug:

good luck for assistant managing :wavey:

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 12:49 PM
Singles Qualifying First Round Live Scores

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 2

05:05 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) PTS3
04:05 | (7) W!mbledon (AUS) vs Inzain Soulja (AUS) W!mbledon needs Hradsky 2-0, any other result InzainSoulja wins

05:00 | (2) Albop (CHI) vs Eljab(SUI) 6 late picks from Eljab
04:00 | [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) v Nikigreat (ITA)No picks from Nikigreat

04:00 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) No picks from Kissing_Rain
05:00 | [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) vs Ekin (CHN) No picks fom Ekin

04:00 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs Montego (NCL) No picks from Montego
04:00 | (5) Juakos17 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) 6 late picks from John John

Singles Qualifying Second Round Live Scores

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | GiulioAxe (ITA) vs
02:02 | (2) Albop (CHI)vs [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) No diffs. SRs 1-2Albop needs both Kroslak 2-1 AND Kubot 2-0
02:01 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) Tankman needs 1 of Zelenay and Kroslak
02:02 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs (5) Juakos17 (CHI) Lapentti v Kubot

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 12:50 PM
fuck !
wake up 20 minutes late ! :confused:

Dura lex, sed lex. :shrug:

good luck for assistant managing :wavey:

If it's any consolation you would have lost anyway :hug:

GiulioAxe
06-01-2008, 12:57 PM
00:00 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) No diffs in picks or SRs - will go to PTS
PTS1: Jebavy 46,64,63 v 36,75,64
PTS2: No diff
PTS3: Semjan 64,63 v 62,62
PTS4: Pazicky 64,63 v 63,62
PTS5: Przysiezny 64,63 v 61,62
PTS6: Capkovic 64,63 v 62,61
PTS7: Cakl 64,63 v 61,63
PTS8: Pospisil 63,62 v 61,61

that's really impressive :eek:

if it is right that I won I am happy :) but I feel sorry for Manu86 that kind of loss looks unfair :(

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 01:02 PM
Doubles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 2

09:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs bye
04:00 | (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) vs bye No picks from Jackynwa

Doubles Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted:3
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) No picks from Jackynwa

eljab
06-01-2008, 01:12 PM
If it's any consolation you would have lost anyway :hug:

:haha:
so that's good.
No regret ;)
thanks.

manu86
06-01-2008, 01:35 PM
00:00 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) No diffs in picks or SRs - will go to PTS
PTS1: Jebavy 46,64,63 v 36,75,64
PTS2: No diff
PTS3: Semjan 64,63 v 62,62
PTS4: Pazicky 64,63 v 63,62
PTS5: Przysiezny 64,63 v 61,62
PTS6: Capkovic 64,63 v 62,61
PTS7: Cakl 64,63 v 61,63
PTS8: Pospisil 63,62 v 61,61

that's really impressive :eek:

if it is right that I won I am happy :) but I feel sorry for Manu86 that kind of loss looks unfair :(
its ok ,congratulation !
but its the story of my life in this game and in this tournament.i was so close to the the main draw if one of the two chilean won in the french open so i was in the first round .then of course my opponent (you ) did sent the picks and other people didnt sent and at the end i was only one game to won with points but its ok maybe sometime i will have lucky in this game .


good luck !!!!

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 01:48 PM
Singles Qualifying First Round Live Scores

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

06:06 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) PTS3
04:06 | (7) W!mbledon (AUS) vs Inzain Soulja (AUS)

06:00 | (2) Albop (CHI) vs Eljab(SUI) 6 late picks from Eljab
05:00 | [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) v Nikigreat (ITA)No picks from Nikigreat

05:00 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) No picks from Kissing_Rain
06:00 | [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) vs Ekin (CHN) No picks fom Ekin

05:00 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs Montego (NCL) No picks from Montego
05:00 | (5) Juakos17 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) 6 late picks from John John

Singles Qualifying Second Round Live Scores

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 5

03:02 | GiulioAxe (ITA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) No more diffs
02:02 | (2) Albop (CHI)vs [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) No diffs. SRs 1-2Albop needs both Kroslak 2-1 AND Kubot 2-0
02:01 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) Tankman needs 1 of Zelenay and Kroslak
02:02 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs (5) Juakos17 (CHI) Lapentti v Kubot

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 01:49 PM
Doubles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1

11:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs bye
05:00 | (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) vs bye No picks from Jackynwa

Doubles Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted:3
Matches Remaining: 5

00:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) No picks from Jackynwa

Nikigreat
06-01-2008, 02:51 PM
Ehi Gavnich, I'm not playing here, I've withdraw from here and I'm in Furth. ;)

Nikigreat
06-01-2008, 02:55 PM
I wrote it in Post #143 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=7121498&postcount=143) :)

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 03:21 PM
Ehi Gavnich, I'm not playing here, I've withdraw from here and I'm in Furth. ;)

Ah ok I used the latest entry list that Edu did but your post was either missed or it wasn't updated ;)

Nikigreat
06-01-2008, 03:46 PM
Ah ok I used the latest entry list that Edu did but your post was either missed or it wasn't updated ;)
No problem ;)

Luís Santos
06-01-2008, 04:31 PM
If Nikkigreat wasn't meant to be placed in the QD will I get someone else?

Luís Santos
06-01-2008, 04:32 PM
Jackynwa :(

Alonsofz
06-01-2008, 04:51 PM
its ok ,congratulation !
but its the story of my life in this game and in this tournament.i was so close to the the main draw if one of the two chilean won in the french open so i was in the first round .then of course my opponent (you ) did sent the picks and other people didnt sent and at the end i was only one game to won with points but its ok maybe sometime i will have lucky in this game .


good luck !!!!
Sorry Fabio :awww:, it's Melzer's fault :ras:

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 04:51 PM
If Nikkigreat wasn't meant to be placed in the QD will I get someone else?

No, there's no need to change the draw!

georg
06-01-2008, 07:26 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/558/op.pdf


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/558/qs.pdf

*Jean*
06-01-2008, 07:38 PM
:sad:

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 08:07 PM
OK, as Zirconian hasn't come back yet I'll make the draws :)

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 08:17 PM
Doubles Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted:8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:03 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR)
no picks from Jackynwa

Doubles Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted:8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs bye
6:00 | (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) vs bye

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 08:24 PM
Singles Qualifying Second Round Scores

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | GiulioAxe (ITA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
03:03 | (2) Albop (CHI)vs [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) SRs 2-3
04:03 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs [ALT] L_Mac (GBR)
04:03 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs (5) Juakos17 (CHI) Lapentti v Kubot

Singles Qualifying First Round Scores

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) PTS3
05:07 | (7) W!mbledon (AUS) vs Inzain Soulja (AUS)

07:00 | (2) Albop (CHI) vs Eljab(SUI) 6 late picks from Eljab
06:00 | [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) v RRenno (BRA)No picks from RRenno

06:00 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) No picks from Kissing_Rain
07:00 | [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) vs Ekin (CHN) No picks fom Ekin

06:00 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs Montego (NCL) No picks from Montego
06:00 | (5) Juakos17 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) 6 late picks from John John

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 08:32 PM
Order of LLs

Doubles
1. Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR)

Singles
1. L_Mac (GBR)
2. Juakos17 (CHI)
3. Albop (CHI)
4. InzainSoulja (AUS)

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 09:06 PM
Doubles Draw

Matches Counted:
Matches Remaining:

00:00 | (1) Tytta!/Deboogle (BRA/USA) vs TankingTheSet/TMJordan (NED/CAN)
00:00 | Fiber/Manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA)
00:00 | Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN) vs (Q) Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CAN/AUS)
00:00 | Hotzenplotz/Gavnich77 (GER/AUT) vs (4) Chris84/Slokid (SLO/SLO)

00:00 | (3) Gutturnio D.O.C./Renuad (ITA/KAZ) vs Soltmann_89/TommyB (CHI/GER)
00:00 | ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) vs Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI/CHI)
00:00 | Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) vs Albop/PigpenStinks (CHI/USA)
00:00 | Adee-Gee/L_Mac (GBR/GBR) vs (2) Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS)

Zirconek
06-01-2008, 09:13 PM
just arrived.

Thank you VERY VERY MUCH, Gavin :worship: :bowdown:

manu86
06-01-2008, 09:14 PM
i have a question please ,the correct score for my match was jebavy won 63 36 63 and not like they pt at the start .my question if i remember well is that i'm the only who have a corect score for a set so i think i won in first round ,can someone please check it ?
the difference was : PTS1: Jebavy 46,64,63 v 36,75,64

Zirconek
06-01-2008, 09:14 PM
They have at the tournament factsheet main draw would start on Tuesday :(

Zirconek
06-01-2008, 09:16 PM
Ah ok I used the latest entry list that Edu did but your post was either missed or it wasn't updated ;)

sorry for that :o

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 09:17 PM
Singles Draw

Matches Counted:
Matches Remaining:

00:00 | (1) Labamba (FIN) vs Deboogle! (USA)
00:00 | Tal20 (ISR) vs Vamos Israel (ISR)
00:00 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Rototito (URU)
00:00 | (Q) Leoneo (CHN) vs (7) Adee-Gee (BLR)

00:00 | (6) Renaud (KAZ) vs M.C. (CAN)
00:00 | SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
00:00 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q) GiulioAxe (ITA)
00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG)

00:00 | (3)TommyB (GER)( vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs Marksman (GBR)
00:00 | Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (SE) Georg (ROM)
00:00 | Aussie_Fan (AUS) vs (5) Chris84 (SLO)

00:00 | (8)ZackBusner (GER) vs zxcv (CHI)
00:00 | Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs TMJordan (CAN)
00:00 | (Q) Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) LuisSantos (POR)
00:00 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs (2)Tytta! (BRA)

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 09:19 PM
i have a question please ,the correct score for my match was jebavy won 63 36 63 and not like they pt at the start .my question if i remember well is that i'm the only who have a corect score for a set so i think i won in first round ,can someone please check it ?
the difference was : PTS1: Jebavy 46,64,63 v 36,75,64

It's still the same - you both have 1 set score right - your opponent has the 36 set right. It doesn't matter if it's in the wrong order!

ZackBusner
06-01-2008, 09:19 PM
:eek: :scared: Against zxcv in singles and doubles again like in RG.

Taz Warrior
06-01-2008, 09:21 PM
just arrived.

Thank you VERY VERY MUCH, Gavin :worship: :bowdown:

No problem - I'll let you post the OOP with SRs, etc. :yeah:

manu86
06-01-2008, 09:24 PM
It's still the same - you both have 1 set score right - your opponent has the 36 set right. It doesn't matter if it's in the wrong order!ok thank you ,i was so unlucky today with this draw .i'm also had the best second round score but still i lose in first round on pts 3 !!!

Tytta!.
06-01-2008, 09:27 PM
TTS x 2 :tape: :lol:

Zirconek
06-01-2008, 09:37 PM
MONDAY OOP

Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR1 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR2 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR5 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR6 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR7 PTS
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR9 PTS
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR10 PTS

matches start at 11:00 am local time (qualifying matches, valid just for singles matches). So, if you're playing just doubles, first matches start at 1:00 pm local time. SR are valid just for singles; doubles SR will come on Tuesday matches. If there are not enough matches on Tuesday for all SR (10), the last SR's will be from the last SR of the main draw matches of Monday.
send opicks to Zirconian. Good luck :wavey:

Big thanks to Gavnich77 :yeah:

Labamba
06-01-2008, 10:35 PM
tough draws here for the RG losers :unsure:

TankingTheSet
06-01-2008, 10:37 PM
TTS x 2 :tape: :lol:

Easy draw for me in singles (you can't win a match :devil:), but more difficult in doubles. :p

Tytta!.
06-01-2008, 10:42 PM
Easy draw for me in singles (you can't win a match :devil:), but more difficult in doubles. :p

:rolls:

Clay season is almost over :dance: :angel: Good luck :)

FiBeR
06-02-2008, 10:20 AM
Play started :tennis: :D

:dance: what do i need edu :hug:

FiBeR
06-02-2008, 10:20 AM
:speakles:

00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG)

:tears: im playing against nadia :sobbing: im so going down :sad:

:hug: well..at least someone i like will win :rolls:

manu86
06-02-2008, 11:13 AM
:speakles:

00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG)

:tears: im playing against nadia :sobbing: im so going down :sad:

:hug: well..at least someone i like will win :rolls:why ?until now the scores are going well for you ,nieminen took the first set and also capkovic lead by a set .;)

FiBeR
06-02-2008, 11:21 AM
:hug: hermano

well..nadie is an awesome tt player and person :p

and she scares me :scared:

besides i m not so sure about my picks :p i didnt really check much about them..

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 11:31 AM
singles differences coming soon :wavey:

doubles will come at 1:00pm

Alonsofz
06-02-2008, 11:42 AM
Kamil :o

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 12:01 PM
Monday - Singles differences- First Round

Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR1 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR2 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR5 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR6 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR7 PTS
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR9 PTS
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR10 PTS


(1) Labamba (FIN) vs Deboogle! (USA) Ulihrach (2-0), Konecny (2-0) vs Berlocq (2-0), T. Nieminen (2-1); SR: Capkovic (2-0 vs 2-1), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)
Tal20 (ISR) vs Vamos Israel (ISR) Capkovic (2-1 vs 2-0), Vassallo-Arguello (2-1 vs 2-0), Cervenak (2-1 vs 2-0)
ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Rototito (URU) Alberto Martin, T. Nieminen, Polasek vs Ivo Minar, Konecny, Cervenak
(Q) Leoneo (CHN) vs (7) Adee-Gee (BLR) J. Pospisil(2-1), Ivo Minar(2-1) vs Vejmelka(2-1), Alberto Martin(2-0); SR: Gremelmayr 2-1 vs 2-0


(6) Renaud (KAZ) vs M.C. (CAN) Ivo Minar vs Alberto Martin
SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA) J. Pospisil, T. Nieminen vs Vejmelka, Konecny. All matches in straight sets.
Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q) GiulioAxe (ITA) Berlocq, Capkovic, Vejmelka, Cilic vs Ulihrach, Semjan, J. Pospisil, Zib; SR: Ivo Minar (2-1 vs 2-0), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)
Nadie (RUS) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG) Ivo Minar, Konecny vs Alberto Martin, T. Nieminen; SR: J. Pospisil (2-1 vs 2-0), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)Montañes (2-0 vs 2-1)

(3)TommyB (GER) vs Gavnich77 (AUT) Ulihrach vs Berlocq
Alonsofz (CHI) vs Marksman (GBR) J. Pospisil vs Vejmelka
Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (SE) Georg (ROM) Ivo Minar, Semjan vs Alberto Martin, Capkovic. All matches in straight sets.
Aussie_Fan (AUS) vs (5) Chris84 (SLO) Ulihrach, Konecny, Polasek vs Berlocq, T. Nieminen, Cervenak

(8)ZackBusner (GER) vs zxcv (CHI) Alberto Martin vs Ivo Minar
Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs TMJordan (CAN) Konecny vs T. Nieminen
(Q) Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) LuisSantos (POR) Polasek vs Cervenak
TankingTheSet (NED) vs (2)Tytta! (BRA) Ulihrach (2-0), Konecny (2-0) vs Berlocq (2-0), T. Nieminen(2-1); SR: Capkovic (2-0 vs 2-1), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)

everybody sent picks :yeah:
no LL in singles :hug:

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 12:09 PM
Qualifying Round

Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 2-6 5*-5 in progress

Tankman
06-02-2008, 12:11 PM
thanks Edu :)

EDIT: argh Polasek lost already?? :(

Chris 84
06-02-2008, 12:12 PM
I won already :cool:

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 12:20 PM
these qualifying matches are tricky :tape: :hug:

Alonsofz
06-02-2008, 12:25 PM
Marksman :hug:

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 12:29 PM
Doubles - differences- First Round (first leg)

Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP)
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Jan MINAR (CZE)
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR9
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK)

(1) Tytta!/Deboogle (BRA/USA) vs TankingTheSet/TMJordan (NED/CAN) Berlocq +2 vs Ulihrach +2
Fiber/Manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) Berlocq +2, Alberto Martin +2 vs Ulihrach +2, Ivo Minar +2
Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN) vs (Q) Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CAN/AUS) Alberto Martin, Montañes +1 vs Ivo Minar +1, Jan Minar +1
Hotzenplotz/Gavnich77 (GER/AUT) vs (4) Chris84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) Alberto Martin +1 vs Ivo Minar +1

(3) Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud (ITA/KAZ) vs Soltmann_89/TommyB (CHI/GER) Berlocq +2 Ivo Minar +1 vs Ulihrach +2, Alberto Martin +1
ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) vs Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI/CHI) Alberto Martin +1 vs Ivo Minar +1
Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) vs Albop/PigpenStinks (CHI/USA) Lacko +1 vs Vassallo-Arguello +1
Adee-Gee/L_Mac (GBR/GBR) vs (2) Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) Alberto Martin +2, Berlocq +1 vs Ivo Minar +2, Ulihrach +1

Alonsofz
06-02-2008, 12:32 PM
Vamos Ivo :rocker2:

Gracias Edu :D

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 12:40 PM
Monday - Singles differences- First Round

Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR1 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR2 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR5 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR6 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR7 PTS
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR9 PTS
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR10 PTS


(1) Labamba (FIN) vs Deboogle! (USA) Ulihrach (2-0), Konecny (2-0) vs Berlocq (2-0), T. Nieminen (2-1); SR: Capkovic (2-0 vs 2-1), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)
Tal20 (ISR) vs Vamos Israel (ISR) Capkovic (2-1 vs 2-0), Vassallo-Arguello (2-1 vs 2-0)
ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Rototito (URU) Alberto Martin, T. Nieminen, Polasek vs Ivo Minar, Konecny, Cervenak
(Q) Leoneo (CHN) vs (7) Adee-Gee (BLR) J. Pospisil(2-1), Ivo Minar(2-1) vs Vejmelka(2-1), Alberto Martin(2-0); SR: Gremelmayr 2-1 vs 2-0

(6) Renaud (KAZ) vs M.C. (CAN) Ivo Minar vs Alberto Martin
SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA) J. Pospisil, T. Nieminen vs Vejmelka, Konecny. All matches in straight sets.
Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q) GiulioAxe (ITA) Berlocq, Capkovic, Vejmelka, Cilic vs Ulihrach, Semjan, J. Pospisil, Zib; SR: Ivo Minar (2-1 vs 2-0), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)
Nadie (RUS) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG) Ivo Minar, Konecny vs Alberto Martin, T. Nieminen; SR: J. Pospisil (2-1 vs 2-0), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)Montañes (2-0 vs 2-1)

(3)TommyB (GER) vs Gavnich77 (AUT) Ulihrach vs Berlocq
Alonsofz (CHI) vs Marksman (GBR) J. Pospisil vs Vejmelka
Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (SE) Georg (ROM) Ivo Minar, Semjan vs Alberto Martin, Capkovic. All matches in straight sets.
Aussie_Fan (AUS) vs (5) Chris84 (SLO) Ulihrach, Konecny, Polasek vs Berlocq, T. Nieminen, Cervenak

(8)ZackBusner (GER) vs zxcv (CHI) Alberto Martin vs Ivo Minar
Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs TMJordan (CAN) Konecny vs T. Nieminen
(Q) Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) LuisSantos (POR) Polasek vs Cervenak
TankingTheSet (NED) vs (2)Tytta! (BRA) Ulihrach (2-0), Konecny (2-0) vs Berlocq (2-0), T. Nieminen(2-1); SR: Capkovic (2-0 vs 2-1), Cervenak (2-0 vs 2-1)

everybody sent picks :yeah:
no LL in singles :hug:

update :p

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 12:42 PM
Vamos Ivo :rocker2:

Gracias Edu :D

:hug:

congrats :)

manu86
06-02-2008, 01:01 PM
you see edu what i'm talking in my pm !
perfect score until now also in the 4 matches and perfect SR !!!!

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 01:04 PM
you see edu what i'm talking in my pm !
perfect score until now also in the 4 matches and perfect SR !!!!

si :awww: :hug:

FiBeR
06-02-2008, 01:10 PM
:tape: im so screwed :tears:

i need beto martin or ill lose in SRs :( :sobbing:

TankingTheSet
06-02-2008, 01:26 PM
Looks like I need Ulihrach, only a retirement by Berlocq would screw me because of the stupid rules.

TankingTheSet
06-02-2008, 01:32 PM
Lost already :lol:

I suppose it'll teach me a lesson for picking a guy solely because he has the same name as me :worship:

Picking Vejmelka is cagon TT :devil: He is the worst player in the top-300. His ranking is based on winning pathetic futures in Africa and the Middle East and similar places. ;)

FiBeR
06-02-2008, 01:37 PM
not really :rolls:

picking vejmelka was blind TT :cool:

Marksman
06-02-2008, 01:37 PM
Marksman :hug:

Congrats :yeah:

This Vejmelka sucks :armed:

Bring on that grass :rocker2: :lol:

TankingTheSet
06-02-2008, 01:40 PM
He was lower ranked, picking the other guy was cagon/ranking TT :p

Ah, it's a pity because otherwise more people would have stupidly picked Vejmelka. :devil:

Zirconek
06-02-2008, 01:42 PM
Lost already :lol:

I suppose it'll teach me a lesson for picking a guy solely because he has the same name as me :worship:

just saw I've missed a difference in your match :o
you need Alberto Martin over Ivo Minar
SR differences:
leoneo: Pospisil 2-1 (so yor opponent doesn't have SR advantage so far), Gremelmayr 2-1
adee-gee: A. Martin 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-0

leoneo
06-02-2008, 02:00 PM
just saw I've missed a difference in your match :o
you need Alberto Martin over Ivo Minar
SR differences:
leoneo: Pospisil 2-1 (so yor opponent doesn't have SR advantage so far), Gremelmayr 2-1
adee-gee: A. Martin 2-0, Gremelmayr 2-0

no~~~~~

how can you do this to me :o

i have win :o~~~~