Challengers Challenge #7, congrats Nadie! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challengers Challenge #7, congrats Nadie!

TankingTheSet
04-19-2008, 12:13 PM
:bounce: CHALLENGERS CHALLENGE #7 - FOR CHALLENGER LOVERS! :bounce:
http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/ATP_Challenger.jpg

About Challengers Challenge

Challengers Challenge is the MTF game made especially for those members who love following ATP Challengers during the whole season. If you're one of them (or just wanna be one :p), try this game! The first installment which started in the summer of 2007 was a success, so let's see if we can make it an even bigger success in 2008.

How to play

The game is very simple. It's a game of predicting champions of challengers tournaments. As soon as the main draw of each tournament is out, each player will predict the champion, runner-up, and semi-finalists of each half of the draw.

SCORING SYSTEM

Champion correct: 200 points
Finalist correct: 150 points
Semi-finalist correct: 100 points

The scoring points will be cumulative. So, if you get the 4 semi-finalists right, the 2 finalists right and also the correct champion, you'll get 900 points. But if you do this, :worship: and you'll receive 100 additional points for a total of 1000 points!

BACK-UP PICK - In each tournament of the week, players are allowed to make a back-up pick. If one of the predicted players for the SF, F and Champion withdraws, the back-up is used. IF NONE OF THE PREDICTED PLAYERS WITHDRAW, THE BACK-UP IS NOT USED AND YOU DON'T EARN ANY POINTS FOR IT!

Here's an example on how to predict:

Prostejov
SF: Hernych, Roitman, Koellerer, Granollers
F: Roitman, Granollers
W: Granollers
BU: Luczak

NEVER EDIT YOUR POSTS!!!!!!:worship::worship::worship:

TankingTheSet
04-19-2008, 12:14 PM
PLAYER PREDICTIONS



trucul

Baton Rouge:
SF: Delic, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds 300
F: Delic, Kendrick 0
W: Delic
B/U: Warburg

Bermuda:
SF: Sela, Ginepri, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez 0
F: Sela, Granollers-Pujol
W: Sela
B/U: Isner

Cremona:
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Istomin, Pless 0
F: Anderson, Pless
W: Anderson
B/U: Bohli

Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, De Voest, Pless, Bohli 300
F: De Voest, Bohli 150
W: Bohli 200
B/U: Muller

Prague:
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Dabul
B/U: Cruciat

Rome:
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Recouderc, Decoud 100
F: Cipolla, Decoud 0
W: Cipolla
B/U: Schwank

Tunis:

SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Munoz de la Nava, Serra 100
F: Benneteau, Serra 0
W: Serra
B/U: Machado

seulCONTREtous

Baton Rouge:
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn,Kendrick, Reynolds 200
F: Becker, Kendrick 0
CH: Kendrick
BU: Alves

Bermuda:
SF: Massu, Odesnik, Granollers-Pujol, Spadea 0
F: Massu, Spadea
CH: Massu
BU: Daniel

Cremona:
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Jones, Sirianni 0
F: Anderson, Sirianni
CH: Anderson
BU: Udomchoke

Lanzarote
SF: Lu, Giraldo, Pless, Okun 200
F: Lu, Pless 150
CH: Lu 0
BU: Muller

Prague
SF: Meffert, Devilder, Ulihrach, Dabul 100
F: Devilder, Dabul 0
CH: Dabul
BU: Mayer

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Armando, Recouderc, Schwank 100
F: Cipolla, Schwank 150
CH: Schwank 200
BU: Prodon

Tunis

SF: Massu, Bellucci, Patience, Serra 300
F: Bellucci, Serra 150
CH: Serra 0
BU: Pashanski

hahaha7

Baton Rouge:
SF: Delic, Kim,Kendrick, Reynolds 200
F: Delic, Kendrick 0
CH: Delic
BU: Sweeting

Bermuda:
SF: Daniel, Cuevas, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez 0
F: Daniel, Granollers-Pujol
CH: Granollers-Pujol
BU: Massu

Cremona:
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Qureshi, Pless 0
F: Anderson, Pless
CH: Anderson
BU: Lu

Lanzarote
SF: Lu, De Voest, Smeets, Bohli 200
F: De Voest, Smeets 0
W: De Voest
BU: Pless

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Rosol

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Vagnozzi, Schwank 200
F: Prodon, Vagnozzi 150
W: Prodon 0
BU: Guez

Tunis
SF: Massu, Bellucci, Patience, Serra 300
F: Bellucci, Serra 150
W: Serra 0
BU: Benneteau

VaiBrasil

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Levine (replaced by Soeda), Alves 100
F: Becker, Alves 0
CH: Alves
BU: Soeda

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Polansky, Roitman, Berlocq 100
F: Daniel, Berlocq 0
CH: Daniel
BU: Gaudio

Cremona
SF: Bohli, Schwank, Vemic, Menendez 200
F: Bohli, Menendez 0
CH: Menendez
BU: Giraldo

Lanzarote
SF: Qureshi, Giraldo, Rehnquist, Bogdanovic 0
F: Qureshi, Bogdanovic
CH: Bogdanovic
BU: Muller

Prague
SF: Hajek, Devilder, Rosol, Labadze 0
F: Devilder, Rosol
CH: Devilder
BU: Gensse

Rome
SF: Villagran, Zampieri, Vagnozzi, Guez 0
F: Zampieri, Vagnozzi
CH: Zampieri
BU: Decoud

Tunis
SF: Massu, Bellucci, Gil, Serra 300
F: Bellucci, Serra 150
CH: Bellucci 200
BU: Machado

Masta_Rue

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Alves 100
F: Becker, Alves 0
W: Becker
BU: Reynolds

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Luczak, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez 100
F: Daniel, Granollers-Pujol 0
W: Granollers-Pujol
BU: Roitman

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Qureshi, Pless 100
F: Anderson, Qureshi 0
W: Anderson
BU: Lu

Lanzarote
SF: Lu, Udomchoke, Pless, Bohli 300
F: Lu, Pless 150
W: Pless 0
BU: De Voest

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Dabul
BU: Levy

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Greul, Schwank 200
F: Prodon, Schwank 300
W: Schwank 200
BU: Koellerer

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Bellucci, Pashanski, Serra 200
F: Bellucci, Pashanski 150
W: Pashanski 0
BU: Andujar

marr

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Alves 100
F: Kunitsyn, Alves 150
W: Alves 0
BU: Reynolds

Bermuda
SF: Massu, Cuevas, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez 0
F: Cuevas, Hernandez
W: Cuevas
BU: Berlocq

Cremona
SF: Stadler, Schwank, Phau, Lu (replaced by Anderson) 300
F: Stadler, Lu 0
W: Stadler
BU: Anderson

Lanzarote
SF: Lu, De Voest, Rehnquist, Bohli 200
F: De Voest, Bohli 150
W: De Voest 0
BU: Udomchoke

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Mertl 0
F: Vanek, Mayer
W: Mayer
BU: Rosol

Rome
SF: Mannarino, Aldi, Koellerer, Schwank 300
F: Aldi, Koellerer 0
W: Koellerer
BU: Lammer

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Belucci, Pashanski, Serra 200
F: Benneateau, Pashanski 0
W: Benneteau
BU: Massu

jrozen

Baton Rouge
SF: Delic, Sweeting, Kendrick, Warburg 100
F: Delic, Warburg 0
W: Warburg
BU: Becker

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Luczak, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez 100
F: Daniel, Hernandez 0
W: Daniel
BU: Roitman

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Giraldo, Vemic, Lu (replaced by Schwank) 100
F: Giraldo, Lu (replaced by Schwank) 150
W: Giraldo 0
BU: Schwank

GiulioAxe

Baton Rouge:
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Alves 100
F: Becker, Kendrick 0
W: Kendrick
B/U: Sweeting

Bermuda:
SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Troicki, Capdeville 100
F: Odesnik, Troicki 150
W: Troicki 0
B/U: Isner

Cremona:
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Vemic, Pless 0
F: Anderson, Pless
W: Anderson
B/U: Menendez

Nadie

Baton Rouge:
SF: DELIC, KUNITSYN, LEVINE (replaced by Warburg), REYNOLDS 300
F: DELIC, REYNOLDS 150
W: DELIC 0
BU: WARBURG

Bermuda:
SF: MASSU, LUCZAK, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, HERNANDEZ 100
F: LUCZAK, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 0
W: GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
BU: DANIE

Cremona:
SF: ANDERSON, DE VOEST, JONES, SIRIANNI 0
F: ANDERSON, JONES
W: ANDERSON
BU: KUKUSHKIN

Lanzarote
SF: LU, DE VOEST, PLESS, BOHLI 300
F: LU, BOHLI 300
W: BOHLI 200
BU: GIRALDO

Prague:
SF: VANEK, DEVILDER, MAYER, DABUL 0
F: VANEK, DABUL
W: DABUL
BU: MEFFERT

Rome
SF: CIPOLLA, PRODON, KOELLERER, SCHWANK 300
F: CIPOLLA, SCHWANK 150
W: CIPOLLA 0
BU: RECOUDERC

Tunis
SF: BENNETEAU, BELLUCCI, PASHANSKI, SERRA 200
F: BENNETEAU, PASHANSKI 0
W: BENNETEAU
BU: GIL

Mishka Logvi

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kim, Kendrick, Alves 0
F: Becker, Alves
W: Becker
BU: Reynolds

Bermuda
SF: Massu, Cuevas, Roitman, 0
F: Massu, Hernandez
W: Hernandez
BU: Young

Cremona
SF: Anderson, De voest, Istomin, Pless 0
F: Anderson, Istomin
W: Anderson
BU: Lu

Boarder35m

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kim, Levine (replaced by Warburg), Reynolds 100
F: Becker, Reynolds 150
W: Reynolds 200
BU: Warburg

Bermuda
SF: Sela, Cuevas, Troicki, Hernandez 100
F: Sela, Troicki 150
W: Sela 0
BU: Granollers-Pujol

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Qureshi, Menendez 200
F: Anderson, Qureshi 0
W: Qureshi
BU: Stadler

Lanzarote
SF: Qureshi, Udomchoke, Pless, Bohli 200
F: Qureshi, Pless 0
W: Pless
BU: Jones

Prague
SF: Vanek, Levy, Cruciat, Dlouhy 100
F: Vanek, Cruciat 0
W: Vanek
BU: Zib

Rome
SF: Mannarino, Prodon, Vagnozzi, Schwank 300
F: Prodon, Vagnozzi 150
W: Prodon 0
BU: Guez

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Beck, Gil, Serra 100
F: Benneteau, Serra 0
W: Benneteau
BU: Vemic

TMJordan

Baton Rouge:
SF: Delic, Sweeting ,Kendrick, Harrison 100
F: Delic, Kendrick 0
CH: Delic
BU: Reynolds

Bermuda:
SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Troicki, Spadea 100
F: Odesnik, Troicki 150
CH: Troicki 0
BU: Granollers-Pujol

Cremona:
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Vemic, Istomin 0
F: De Voest, Istomin
CH: Istomin
BU: Jones

Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, Girlado, Pless, Bohli 300
F: Girlado, Bohli 150
W: Girlado 0
BU: De Voest

Prague:
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Ulihrach, Dlouhy 200
F: Vanek, Ulihrach 0
W: Ulihrach
BU: Labadze

Rome:
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Koellerer, Schwank 300
F: Cipolla, Schwank 150
W: Cipolla 0
BU: Armando

Tunis:
SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Pashanski, Serra 100
F: Benneteau, Pashanski 0
W: Benneteau
BU: Patience

JMG

Baton Rouge
SF: Delic, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds 300
F: Delic, Kendrick 0
CH: Delic
BU: Becker

Bermuda
SF: Gulbis, Ginepri, Granollers, Isner 0
F: Gulbis, Isner
CH: Gulbis
BU: Hartfield

Cremona
SF: Kukushkin, Schwank, Kamke, Istomin 100
F: Schwank, Istomin 150
CH: Schwank 200
BU: Jones
BU: Giraldo

Lanzarote
SF: Qureshi, De Voest, Pless, Bohli 200
F: De Voest, Bohli 150
W: De Voest 0
BU: Muller

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Labadze

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Koellerer, Schwank 300
F: Cipolla, Schwank 150
W: Cipolla 0
BU: Greul

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Capdeville, Pashanski, Serra 100
F: Benneteau, Serra 0
W: Serra
BU: Verkerk

Labamba

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Bogdanovic, Levine (replaced by Delic), Reynolds 200
F: Becker, Levine (replaced by Delic) 0
CH: Levine (replaced by Delic)
BU: Delic

Bermuda
SF: Massu, Odesnik, Troicki, Hernandez 100
F: Odesnik, Hernandez 0
CH: Odesnik
BU: Berlocq

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Dupuis, Istomin 100
F: Anderson, Istomin 0
CH: Anderson
BU: Kukushkin

Lanzarote
SF: Lu, De Voest, Rehnquist, Muller 100
F: Lu, Muller 150
W: Muller 0
BU: Bohli

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Ulihrach, Dlouhy 200
F: Vanek, Dlouhy 150
W: Vanek 0
BU: Dabul

Rome
SF: Mannarino, Prodon, Vagnozzi, Dolgopolov 200
F: Prodon, Vagnozzi 150
W: Prodon 0
BU: Cipolla

Tunis
SF: Massu, Capdeville, Gil, Serra 200
F: Massu, Serra 0
W: Serra
BU: Benneteau

keqtqiadv

Baton Rouge
SF: Niemeyer (replaced by Delic), Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds 300
F: Niemeyer (replaced by Delic), Kendrick 0
CH: Niemeyer (replaced by Delic)
BU: Delic

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez 0
F: Odesnik, Hernandez
CH: Hernandez
BU: Sela

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Phau, Istomin 200
F: Anderson, Istomin 0
CH: Anderson
BU: De Voest

Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, De Voest, Pless, Bohli (invalid pick; replaced by Muller) 200
F: Lu, Muller 150
W: Muller 0
BU: Bohli

Prague:
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Cruciat, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Dlouhy

Rome:
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Greul, Schwank 200
F: Cipolla, Schwank 150
W: Cipolla 0
BU: Koellerer

Tunis:
SF: Benneteau, Bellucci, Pashanski, Serra 200
F: Benneteau, Serra 0
W: Serra

Zirconanga

Baton Rouge
SF: Delic, Dorsch, Kendrick, Evans 100
F: Dorsch, Kendrick 0
W: Dorsch
BU: Sweeting

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Luczak, Puerta, Hernandez 100
F: Daniel, Hernandez 0
W: Hernandez
BU: Odesnik

Cremona
SF: Mannarino, de Voest, Vemic, Istomin 0
F: de Voest, Istomin
W: de Voest
BU: Snobel

TankingTheSet

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Sweeting, Ouanna, Alves 0
F: Becker, Alves
W: Becker
BU: Harrison

Bermuda
SF: Sela, Ginepri, Troicki, Isner 100
F: Sela, Isner 0
W: Isner
BU: Hernandez

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Vemic, Istomin 100
F: Anderson, Istomin 0
W: Anderson
BU: Pless

Lanzarote
SF: Stadler, De Voest, Pless, Muller 100
F: Stadler, Muller 0
W: Muller
BU: Marrero

Prague
SF: Vanek, Olejniczak, Rosol, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Labadze

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Armando, Greul, Decoud 0
F: Cipolla, Greul
W: Greul
BU: Schwank

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Gil, Serra 100
F: Verkerk, Serra
W: Serra
BU: Machado

juakos17

Baton Rouge:
SF: Becker,Kunitsyn,Kendrick,Warburg 100
F: Kunitsyn,Kendrick 150
W: Kendrick 0
BU: Bastl

Bermuda:
SF: Massu,Young,Troicki,Hernandez 100
F: Massu, Troicki 150
W: Troicki 0
BU: Polansky

Cremona:
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Jones, Udomchoke 100
F: Schwank, Jones 150
W: Schwank 200
BU: Qureshi

Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, De Voest, Pless, Bohli 300
F: De Voest, Pless 0
W: Pless
BU: Smeets

Prague:
SF: Zib, Devilder, Cruciat, Labadze 0
F: Devilder, Labadze
W: Devilder
BU: Slanar

Rome:
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Recourderc, Guez 100
F: Cipolla, Recouderc 0
W: Cipolla
BU: Koellerer

Tunis:
SF: Massu, Capdeville, Gil, Andujar 100
F: Massu,Gil 0
W: Massu
BU: Lacko

Snowwy

Baton Rouge
SF: Niemeyer (replaced by Warburg), Kunitsyn, Levine, Reynolds 200
F: Niemeyer (replaced by Warburg), Levine 0
W: Levine
BU: Warburg

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Cuevas, Granollers-Pujol, Hernendez 0
F: Cuevas, Hernendez
W: Cuevas
BU: Polansky

Cremona
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Qureshi, Pless 0
F: Anderson, Pless
W: Anderson
BU: Girlado

d_s

Baton Rouge
SF: Niemeyer (replaced by Becker), Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds 200
F: Niemeyer, Reynolds 150
W: Niemeyer 0
BU: Becker

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez 0
F: Odesnik, Hernandez
W: Hernandez
BU: Polansky

Cremona
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Phau, Udomchoke 100
F: De Voest, Phau 150
W: Phau 0
BU: Qureshi

Lanzarote
SF: Lu, Phau, Pless, Muller 300
F: Phau, Muller 0
W: Phau
BU: De Voest

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Cruciat, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Mayer

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Recouderc, Schwank 200
F: Cipolla, Schwank 150
W: Schwank 200
BU: Koellerer

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Gil, Serra 100
F: Benneteau, Serra 0
W: Benneteau
BU: Pashanski

scarecrows

Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Warburg 100
F: Becker, Warburg 0
W: Becker
BU: Reynolds

Bermuda
SF: Massu, Luczak, Roitman, Hernandez 100
F: Massu, Hernandez 0
W: Massu
BU: Young

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Giraldo, Phau, Pless 100
F: Anderson, Pless 0
W: Anderson
BU: Qureshi

Lanzarote
SF: Stadler, Phau, Pless, Muller 200
F: Phau, Muller 0
W: Muller
BU: De Voest

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Lorenzi, Recouderc, Guez 0
F: Cipolla, Guez
W: Cipolla
BU: Decoud

Tunis
SF: Ouanna, Bellucci, Gil, Serra 200
F: Bellucci, Serra 150
W: Serra 0
BU: ERV

diego36arg

Lanzarote
SF Lu, Giraldo, Smeets, Muller 100
F Lu, Smeets 150
W Lu 0
B/U Pless

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul 0
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Labadze

Roma
SF Cipolla, Lorenzi, Crivoi, Galvani 0
F Lorenzi, Galvani
W Galvani
B/U Schwank

Tunez
SF Benneteau, Verkerk, Gil, Andujar 0
F Benneteau, Andujar
W Benneteau
B/U Patience

TankingTheSet
04-19-2008, 12:14 PM
TOURNAMENTS OF THIS ROUND


Week 17

Baton Rouge - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3810/mds.pdf

Bermuda - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/511/mds.pdf

Cremona - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3812/mds.pdf

Week 18

Lanzarote - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3411/mds.pdf

Prague - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/600/mds.pdf

Rome - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/2151/mds.pdf

Tunis - http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1541/mds.pdf

TankingTheSet
04-19-2008, 12:14 PM
STANDINGS

COMPLETED




PLAYER Bat Ber Cre Lan Pra Rom Tun TOTAL
1 ( 5) Nadie_______________ 450 100 0 800 0 450 200 2000
2 (14) Masta_Rue___________ 100 100 100 450 0 700 350 1800
3 ( 2) Boarder35m__________ 450 250 200 200 100 450 100 1750
4 ( 3) JMG_________________ 300 0 450 350 0 450 100 1650
5 ( 4) d_s_________________ 350 0 250 300 0 550 100 1550
6 (16) seulCONTREtous______ 200 0 0 350 100 450 450 1550
7 (11) TMJordan____________ 100 250 0 450 200 450 100 1550
8 (10) Labamba_____________ 200 100 100 250 350 350 200 1550
9 ( 1) juakos17____________ 250 250 450 300 0 100 100 1450
10 ( 7) keqtqiadv___________ 300 0 200 350 0 350 200 1400
11 ( 6) marr________________ 250 0 300 350 0 300 200 1400
12 (16) hahaha7_____________ 200 0 0 200 0 350 450 1200
13 (13) trucul______________ 300 0 0 650 0 100 100 1150
14 ( 9) VaiBrasil___________ 100 100 200 0 0 0 650 1050
15 (14) scarecrows__________ 100 100 100 200 - 0 350 850
16 ( 8) jrozen______________ 100 100 250 - - - - 450
17 (19) TankingTheSet_______ 0 100 100 100 0 0 100 400
18 (11) GiulioAxe___________ 100 250 0 - - - - 350
19 (21) diego36arg__________ - - - 250 0 0 0 250
20 (16) Snowwy______________ 200 0 0 - - - - 200
21 (19) Zirconanga__________ 100 100 0 - - - - 200
22 (21) Mishka Logvi________ 0 0 0 - - - - 0

A '*' indicates a player still in the draw that can score points.

TankingTheSet
04-19-2008, 12:15 PM
Once the draws have been published, you can start posting your predictions. :wavey:

Good luck!

trucul
04-20-2008, 08:20 AM
Baton Rouge:

SF: Delic, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds
F: Delic, Kendrick
W: Delic
B/U: Warburg

Bermuda:

SF: Sela, Ginepri, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez
F: Sela, Granollers-Pujol
W: Sela
B/U: Isner

Cremona:

SF: Anderson, De Voest, Istomin, Pless
F: Anderson, Pless
W: Anderson
B/U: Bohli

seulCONTREtous
04-20-2008, 09:11 AM
Baton Rouge:

SF: Becker, Kunitsyn,Kendrick, Reynolds
F: Becker, Kendrick
CH: Kendrick
BU: Alves

Bermuda:

SF: Massu, Odesnik, Granollers-Pujol, Spadea
F: Massu, Spadea
CH: Massu
BU: Daniel

Cremona:

SF: Anderson, De Voest, Jones, Sirianni
F: Anderson, Sirianni
CH: Anderson
BU: Udomchoke

hahaha7
04-20-2008, 09:42 AM
Baton Rouge:

SF: Delic, Kim,Kendrick, Reynolds
F: Delic, Kendrick
CH: Delic
BU: Sweeting

Bermuda:

SF: Daniel, Cuevas, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez
F: Daniel, Granollers-Pujol
CH: Granollers-Pujol
BU: Massu

Cremona:

SF: Anderson, De Voest, Qureshi, Pless
F: Anderson, Pless
CH: Anderson
BU: Lu

Caio_Brasil
04-20-2008, 10:29 AM
Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Levine, Alves
F: Becker, Alves
CH: Alves
BU: Soeda

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Polansky, Roitman, Berlocq
F: Daniel, Berlocq
CH: Daniel
BU: Gaudio

Cremona
SF: Bohli, Schwank, Vemic, Menendez
F: Bohli, Menendez
CH: Menendez
BU: Giraldo

Masta_Rue
04-20-2008, 02:08 PM
Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Alves
F: Becker, Alves
W: Becker
BU: Reynolds

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Qureshi, Pless
F: Anderson, Qureshi
W: Anderson
BU: Lu

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Luczak, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez
F: Daniel, Granollers-Pujol
W: Granollers-Pujol
BU: Roitman

NoFroz
04-20-2008, 03:54 PM
Baton Rouge

SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Alves
F: Kunitsyn, Alves
W: Alves
BU: Reynolds

Bermuda

SF: Massu, Cuevas, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez
F: Cuevas, Hernandez
W: Cuevas
BU: Berlocq

Cremona

SF: Stadler, Schwank, Phau, Lu
F: Stadler, Lu
W: Stadler
BU: Anderson

jrozen
04-20-2008, 05:26 PM
Baton Rouge
SF: Delic, Sweeting, Kendrick, Warburg
F: Delic, Warburg
W: Warburg
BU: Becker

Bermuda

SF: Daniel, Luczak, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez
F: Daniel, Hernandez
W: Daniel
BU: Roitman

Cremona

SF: Anderson, Giraldo, Vemic, Lu
F: Giraldo, Lu
W: Giraldo
BU: Schwank

GiulioAxe
04-20-2008, 06:57 PM
Baton Rouge:

SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Alves
F: Becker, Kendrick
W: Kendrick
B/U: Sweeting

Bermuda:

SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Troicki, Capdeville
F: Odesnik, Troicki
W: Troicki
B/U: Isner

Cremona:

SF: Anderson, De Voest, Vemic, Pless
F: Anderson, Pless
W: Anderson
B/U: Menendez

Nadie
04-20-2008, 07:49 PM
Baton Rouge:
SF: DELIC, KUNITSYN, LEVINE, REYNOLDS
F: DELIC, REYNOLDS
W: DELIC
BU: WARBURG

Bermuda:
SF: MASSU, LUCZAK, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, HERNANDEZ
F: LUCZAK, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
W: GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
BU: DANIE

Cremona:
SF: ANDERSON, DE VOEST, JONES, SIRIANNI
F: ANDERSON, JONES
W: ANDERSON
BU: KUKUSHKIN

Mishka Logvi
04-20-2008, 09:47 PM
Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kim, Kendrick, Alves
F: Becker, Alves
W: Becker
BU: Reynolds

Cremona
SF: Anderson, De voest, Istomin, Pless
F: Anderson, Istomin
W: Anderson
BU: Lu

Bermuda
SF: Massu, Cuevas, Roitman,
F: Massu, Hernandez
W: Hernandez
BU: Young

Boarder35m
04-20-2008, 10:34 PM
Baton Rouge

SF: Becker, Kim, Levine, Reynolds
F: Becker, Reynolds
W: Reynolds
BU: Warburg

Cremona

SF: Anderson, Schwank, Qureshi, Menendez
F: Anderson, Qureshi
W: Qureshi
BU: Stadler

Bermuda

SF: Sela, Cuevas, Troicki, Hernandez
F: Sela, Troicki
W: Sela
BU: Granollers-Pujol

TMJordan
04-20-2008, 11:08 PM
Baton Rouge:

SF: Delic, Sweeting ,Kendrick, Harrison
F: Delic, Kendrick
CH: Delic
BU: Reynolds

Bermuda:

SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Troicki, Spadea
F: Odesnik, Troicki
CH: Troicki
BU: Granollers-Pujol

Cremona:

SF: Anderson, De Voest, Vemic, Istomin
F: De Voest, Istomin
CH: Istomin
BU: Jones

JMG
04-20-2008, 11:18 PM
Baton Rouge
SF: Delic, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds
F: Delic, Kendrick
CH: Delic
BU: Becker

Bermuda
SF: Gulbis, Ginepri, Granollers, Isner
F: Gulbis, Isner
CH: Gulbis
BU: Hartfield

Cremona
SF: Kukushkin, Schwank, Kamke, Istomin
F: Schwank, Istomin
CH: Schwank
BU: Jones
BU: Giraldo

Labamba
04-20-2008, 11:41 PM
Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Bogdanovic, Levine, Reynolds
F: Becker, Levine
CH: Levine
BU: Delic

Bermuda
SF: Massu, Odesnik, Troicki, Hernandez
F: Odesnik, Hernandez
CH: Odesnik
BU: Berlocq

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Dupuis, Istomin
F: Anderson, Istomin
CH: Anderson
BU: Kukushkin

keqtqiadv
04-21-2008, 01:18 AM
Baton Rouge
SF: Niemeyer, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds
F: Niemeyer, Kendrick
CH: Niemeyer
BU: Delic

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez
F: Odesnik, Hernandez
CH: Hernandez
BU: Sela

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Phau, Istomin
F: Anderson, Istomin
CH: Anderson
BU: De Voest

Zirconek
04-21-2008, 01:33 AM
Baton Rouge
SF: Delic, Dorsch, Kendrick, Evans
F: Dorsch, Kendrick
W: Dorsch
BU: Sweeting

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Luczak, Puerta, Hernandez
F: Daniel, Hernandez
W: Hernandez
BU: Odesnik

Cremona
SF: Mannarino, de Voest, Vemic, Istomin
F: de Voest, Istomin
W: de Voest
BU: Snobel

TankingTheSet
04-21-2008, 01:36 AM
Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Sweeting, Ouanna, Alves
F: Becker, Alves
W: Becker
BU: Harrison

Bermuda
SF: Sela, Ginepri, Troicki, Isner
F: Sela, Isner
W: Isner
BU: Hernandez

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Vemic, Istomin
F: Anderson, Istomin
W: Anderson
BU: Pless

juakos17
04-21-2008, 01:52 AM
Baton Rouge:
SF: Becker,Kunitsyn,Kendrick,Warburg
F: Kunitsyn,Kendrick
W: Kendrick
BU: Bastl

Bermuda:
SF: Massu,Young,Troicki,Hernandez
F: Massu, Troicki
W: Troicki
BU: Polansky

Cremona:
SF: Anderson, Schwank, Jones, Udomchoke
F: Schwank, Jones
W: Schwank
BU: Qureshi

Snowwy
04-21-2008, 01:57 AM
Baton Rouge

SF: Niemeyer, Kunitsyn, Levine, Reynolds
F: Niemeyer, Levine
W: Levine
BU: Warburg

Bermuda

SF: Daniel, Cuevas, Granollers-Pujol, Hernendez
F: Cuevas, Hernendez
W: Cuevas
BU: Polansky

Cremona

SF: Anderson, De Voest, Qureshi, Pless
F: Anderson, Pless
W: Anderson
BU: Girlado

d_s
04-21-2008, 02:26 AM
Baton Rouge
SF: Niemeyer, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Reynolds
F: Niemeyer, Reynolds
W: Niemeyer
BU: Becker

Bermuda
SF: Daniel, Odesnik, Granollers-Pujol, Hernandez
F: Odesnik, Hernandez
W: Hernandez
BU: Polansky

Cremona
SF: Anderson, De Voest, Phau, Udomchoke
F: De Voest, Phau
W: Phau
BU: Qureshi

scarecrows
04-21-2008, 08:24 AM
Baton Rouge
SF: Becker, Kunitsyn, Kendrick, Warburg
F: Becker, Warburg
W: Becker
BU: Reynolds

Cremona
SF: Anderson, Giraldo, Phau, Pless
F: Anderson, Pless
W: Anderson
BU: Qureshi

Bermuda
SF: Massu, Luczak, Roitman, Hernandez
F: Massu, Hernandez
W: Massu
BU: Young

TankingTheSet
04-25-2008, 02:48 PM
21 players this week.

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2008, 03:07 PM
nah Bohli lost :( this would be a good pick

hope Menendez can win and join Edu :D

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2008, 07:23 PM
Menendez :bigclap:

Now I want Menendez to win because it would be a good pick, but I also want Edu to win because I like him :D

TankingTheSet
04-25-2008, 07:24 PM
Menendez was a great pick ;)
And even better if he wins.

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2008, 07:33 PM
marr's Stadler was even better :worship:

Bohli should have won today :mad:

TankingTheSet
04-26-2008, 12:51 AM
After the SF, keqtqiadv leads...again ;)

JMG
04-26-2008, 08:08 AM
I had a great chance with Gulbis. :( At least Schwank should win it.

TankingTheSet
04-26-2008, 09:18 PM
Juakos is leading and has a good position with live picks in every tournament.

TankingTheSet
04-26-2008, 09:38 PM
:wavey: Prague has a late start next week, so the main draw may be later (maybe not before Monday).

scarecrows
04-26-2008, 10:41 PM
Lanzarote

SF: Stadler, Phau, Pless, Muller
F: Phau, Muller
W: Muller
BU: De Voest

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Lorenzi, Recouderc, Guez
F: Cipolla, Guez
W: Cipolla
BU: Decoud

Tunis
SF: Ouanna, Bellucci, Gil, Serra
F: Bellucci, Serra
W: Serra
BU: ERV

Zirconek
04-26-2008, 10:47 PM
:wavey: Prague has a late start next week, so the main draw may be later (maybe not before Monday).

MAIN DRAW WILL BE MADE ON SUNDAY 27th h APRIL, 2PM, ON SITE :wavey:

TankingTheSet
04-26-2008, 10:50 PM
MAIN DRAW WILL BE MADE ON SUNDAY 27th h APRIL, 2PM, ON SITE :wavey:

Thanks, that's in time for most people to post all picks at once. :)

Caio_Brasil
04-27-2008, 03:28 AM
Menendez :ras:

juakos17
04-27-2008, 03:52 AM
Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, De Voest, Pless, Bohli
F: De Voest, Pless
W: Pless
BU: Smeets

Rome:
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Recourderc, Guez
F: Cipolla, Recouderc
W: Cipolla
BU: Koellerer

Tunis:
SF: Massu, Capdeville, Gil, Andujar
F: Massu,Gil
W: Massu
BU: Lacko

Prague:
SF: Zib, Devilder, Cruciat, Labadze
F: Devilder, Labadze
W: Devilder
BU: Slanar

trucul
04-27-2008, 04:04 PM
Lanzarote:

SF: Lu, De Voest, Pless, Bohli
F: De Voest, Bohli
W: Bohli
B/U: Muller

Prague:

SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Dabul
B/U: Cruciat

Rome:

SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Recouderc, Decoud
F: Cipolla, Decoud
W: Cipolla
B/U: Schwank

Tunis:

SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Munoz de la Nava, Serra
F: Benneteau, Serra
W: Serra
B/U: Machado

Caio_Brasil
04-27-2008, 04:50 PM
Lanzarote
SF: Qureshi, Giraldo, Rehnquist, Bogdanovic
F: Qureshi, Bogdanovic
CH: Bogdanovic
BU: Muller

Prague
SF: Hajek, Devilder, Rosol, Labadze
F: Devilder, Rosol
CH: Devilder
BU: Gensse

Rome
SF: Villagran, Zampieri, Vagnozzi, Guez
F: Zampieri, Vagnozzi
CH: Zampieri
BU: Decoud

Tunis
SF: Massu, Bellucci, Gil, Serra
F: Bellucci, Serra
CH: Bellucci
BU: Machado

TMJordan
04-27-2008, 07:31 PM
Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, Girlado, Pless, Bohli
F: Girlado, Bohli
W: Girlado
BU: De Voest

Prague:
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Ulihrach, Dlouhy
F: Vanek, Ulihrach
W: Ulihrach
BU: Labadze

Rome:
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Koellerer, Schwank
F: Cipolla, Schwank
W: Cipolla
BU: Armando

Tunis:
SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Pashanski, Serra
F: Benneteau, Pashanski
W: Benneteau
BU: Patience

Nadie
04-27-2008, 08:17 PM
Lanzarote
SF: LU, DE VOEST, PLESS, BOHLI
F: LU, BOHLI
W: BOHLI
BU: GIRALDO

Prague:
SF: VANEK, DEVILDER, MAYER, DABUL
F: VANEK, DABUL
W: DABUL
BU: MEFFERT

Rome
SF: CIPOLLA, PRODON, KOELLERER, SCHWANK
F: CIPOLLA, SCHWANK
W: CIPOLLA
BU: RECOUDERC

Tunis
SF: BENNETEAU, BELLUCCI, PASHANSKI, SERRA
F: BENNETEAU, PASHANSKI
W: BENNETEAU
BU: GIL

TankingTheSet
04-27-2008, 08:25 PM
Lanzarote
SF: Stadler, De Voest, Pless, Muller
F: Stadler, Muller
W: Muller
BU: Marrero

Prague
SF: Vanek, Olejniczak, Rosol, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Labadze

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Armando, Greul, Decoud
F: Cipolla, Greul
W: Greul
BU: Schwank

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Gil, Serra
F: Verkerk, Serra
W: Serra
BU: Machado

seulCONTREtous
04-27-2008, 09:12 PM
Lanzarote

SF: Lu, Giraldo, Pless, Okun
F: Lu, Pless
CH: Lu
BU: Muller

Prague

SF: Meffert, Devilder, Ulihrach, Dabul
F: Devilder, Dabul
CH: Dabul
BU: Mayer

Rome

SF: Cipolla, Armando, Recouderc, Schwank
F: Cipolla, Schwank
CH: Schwank
BU: Prodon

Tunis

SF: Massu, Bellucci, Patience, Serra
F: Bellucci, Serra
CH: Serra
BU: Pashanski

Masta_Rue
04-27-2008, 09:35 PM
Prague

SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Dabul
BU: Levy

Lanzarote

SF: Lu, Udomchoke, Pless, Bohli
F: Lu, Pless
W: Pless
BU: De Voest

Rome

SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Greul, Schwank
F: Prodon, Schwank
W: Schwank
BU: Koellerer

Tunis

SF: Benneteau, Bellucci, Pashanski, Serra
F: Bellucci, Pashanski
W: Pashanski
BU: Andujar

Boarder35m
04-27-2008, 09:43 PM
Lanzarote

SF: Qureshi, Udomchoke, Pless, Bohli
F: Qureshi, Pless
W: Pless
BU: Jones

Prague

SF: Vanek, Levy, Cruciat, Dlouhy
F: Vanek, Cruciat
W: Vanek
BU: Zib

Rome

SF: Mannarino, Prodon, Vagnozzi, Schwank
F: Prodon, Vagnozzi
W: Prodon
BU: Guez

Tunis

SF: Benneteau, Beck, Gil, Serra
F: Benneteau, Serra
W: Benneteau
BU: Vemic

NoFroz
04-27-2008, 09:53 PM
Lanzarote

SF: Lu, De Voest, Rehnquist, Bohli
F: De Voest, Bohli
W: De Voest
BU: Udomchoke

Prague

SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Mertl
F: Vanek, Mayer
W: Mayer
BU: Rosol

Rome

SF: Mannarino, Aldi, Koellerer, Schwank
F: Aldi, Koellerer
W: Koellerer
BU: Lammer

Tunis

SF: Benneteau, Belucci, Pashanski, Serra
F: Benneateau, Pashanski
W: Benneteau
BU: Massu

d_s
04-27-2008, 09:55 PM
Lanzarote
SF: Lu, Phau, Pless, Muller
F: Phau, Muller
W: Phau
BU: De Voest

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Cruciat, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Mayer

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Recouderc, Schwank
F: Cipolla, Schwank
W: Schwank
BU: Koellerer

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Verkerk, Gil, Serra
F: Benneteau, Serra
W: Benneteau
BU: Pashanski

keqtqiadv
04-27-2008, 10:29 PM
Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, De Voest, Pless, Bohli
F: Lu, Muller
W: Muller
BU: Bohli

Prague:
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Cruciat, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Dlouhy

Rome:
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Greul, Schwank
F: Cipolla, Schwank
W: Cipolla
BU: Koellerer

Tunis:
SF: Benneteau, Bellucci, Pashanski, Serra
F: Benneteau, Serra
W: Serra
BU: Verkerk

JMG
04-27-2008, 10:44 PM
Lanzarote
SF: Qureshi, De Voest, Pless, Bohli
F: De Voest, Bohli
W: De Voest
BU: Muller

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Labadze

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Koellerer, Schwank
F: Cipolla, Schwank
W: Cipolla
BU: Greul

Tunis
SF: Benneteau, Capdeville, Pashanski, Serra
F: Benneteau, Serra
W: Serra
BU: Verkerk

Labamba
04-27-2008, 11:10 PM
Lanzarote
SF: Lu, De Voest, Rehnquist, Muller
F: Lu, Muller
W: Muller
BU: Bohli

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Ulihrach, Dlouhy
F: Vanek, Dlouhy
W: Vanek
BU: Dabul

Rome
SF: Mannarino, Prodon, Vagnozzi, Dolgopolov
F: Prodon, Vagnozzi
W: Prodon
BU: Cipolla

Tunis
SF: Massu, Capdeville, Gil, Serra
F: Massu, Serra
W: Serra
BU: Benneteau

diego36arg
04-27-2008, 11:24 PM
Lanzarote
SF Lu, Giraldo, Smeets, Muller
F Lu, Smeets
W Lu
B/U Pless

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Labadze

Roma
SF Cipolla, Lorenzi, Crivoi, Galvani
F Lorenzi, Galvani
W Galvani
B/U Schwank

Tunez
SF Benneteau, Verkerk, Gil, Andujar
F Benneteau, Andujar
W Benneteau
B/U Patience

hahaha7
04-28-2008, 07:40 AM
Lanzarote
SF: Lu, De Voest, Smeets, Bohli
F: De Voest, Smeets
W: De Voest
BU: Pless

Prague
SF: Vanek, Devilder, Mayer, Dabul
F: Vanek, Dabul
W: Vanek
BU: Rosol

Rome
SF: Cipolla, Prodon, Vagnozzi, Schwank
F: Prodon, Vagnozzi
W: Prodon
BU: Guez

Tunis
SF: Massu, Bellucci, Patience, Serra
F: Bellucci, Serra
W: Serra
BU: Benneteau

Caio_Brasil
04-30-2008, 06:26 PM
Come on Villagran, 1 match away to a good pick :D

TankingTheSet
04-30-2008, 07:00 PM
Lanzarote:
SF: Lu, De Voest, Pless, Bohli
F: Lu, Muller
W: Muller
BU: Bohli



Just noticed an inconsistency in Murilo's picks, Muller will be counted as a SF instead of Bohli (as that seems to have been the intention). Although Muller lost :(

Caio_Brasil
04-30-2008, 10:54 PM
What was I thinking when I picked Qureshi and Labadze? :mad:

I should also had trusted in my intuition and picked Haider-Maurer instead of Devilder :( cagon!

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2008, 11:17 AM
Rosol on quarters already :banana:

TankingTheSet
05-01-2008, 07:33 PM
Updated after the Lanzarote and Rome SF line-up, Boarder35m leads but there still are a lot of candidates for the win.

Looking at the picks I think while Masta_Rue may still be well behind, he/she has a lot of good looking finalist picks and will come close.

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2008, 09:26 PM
My brave picks always lose on quarter-finals :lol: :(

watch Rosol being eliminated tomorrow :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
05-01-2008, 09:26 PM
Tanking, your Greul pick was going to be very good also :(

TankingTheSet
05-01-2008, 09:57 PM
My brave picks always lose on quarter-finals :lol: :(

watch Rosol being eliminated tomorrow :yeah:

Tanking, your Greul pick was going to be very good also :(

I've picked Greul several times this year and he always looks promising in the early rounds but then loses. :mad:

I also picked Rosol :angel: for the SF and I think he has a very good chance tomorrow.

Your Bogdanovic pick was also pretty good, although he lost in the QF.

And Bellucci is looking good also for you. :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2008, 05:04 PM
Of course Rosol lost :rolls:

If Gil had won today I would have 4/4 in Tunis :(

TankingTheSet
05-02-2008, 10:06 PM
Scores updated, Nadie leads in front of Boarder35m and JMG, however Labamba is in a good position with several picks still in the running.

TankingTheSet
05-03-2008, 10:30 PM
Nadie wins, congratulations! :worship:

Only VaiBrasil can still score points with Bellucci but it won't change the standings.

Caio_Brasil
05-03-2008, 11:53 PM
Nadie :yeah:

Vamos Thomaz :dance:

Nadie
05-04-2008, 06:51 AM
:woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo:

thanks guys :kiss: my first CC win :aparty: :banana:

Masta_Rue
05-04-2008, 10:26 AM
Congrats to Nadie! Impressive Lanzarote picks ! I'm very happy about that 2nd place because my picks in the first week were very pathetic >.<