Week 22: Karlsruhe, Germany [Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 22: Karlsruhe, Germany [Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili]

Pages : [1] 2

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2008, 04:59 PM
Week 22: Baden Open [Karlsruhe]

http://www.blb-karlsruhe.de/blb/images/besondere-bestaende/musik/karlsruhe.jpg


Location: Karlsruhe, Germany
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: May 26 - June 1
2007 Champion: Mischa Zverev [GER].

Tournament website: http://www.badenopen.de/cms/iwebs/default.aspx

Ranking Points*:


W - 55
F - 38
SF - 24
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 2
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:


Prodon, Eric FRA 118
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 134
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 135
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 146
Lacko, Lukas SVK 147
Phau, Bjorn GER 157
Cruciat, Adrian ROU 158
Koellerer, Daniel AUT 159
Beck, Andreas GER 160
Andujar, Pablo ESP 167
Sirianni, Joseph AUS 168
Lopez, Marc ESP 171
Stadler, Simon GER 172
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 181
Ferreiro, Franco BRA 185
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 187
Silva, Julio BRA 192
Armando, Hugo USA 194
Bachinger, Matthias GER 195
Miranda, Ivan PER 197
Slanar, Martin AUT 201
Zib, Tomas CZE 202
Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2008, 05:04 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:

Julian Reister GER [1] has a bye
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Tobias Clemens GER | 6-2 6-4
Renato Silveira BRA vs. David Zimmermann GER | 6-3 6-2
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Ben Rudolph GER | 6-1 6-2

Carles Poch-Gradin ESP [2] has a bye
Danilo Zivanovic AUS vs. Patrick Krumm GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Dustin Brown JAM vs. Marc Brenning GER [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Nick Van Der Meer NED [6] vs. Antal Van Der Duim NED | 6-3 6-1

Rameez Junaid AUS [3] vs. Girts Dzelde LAT [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Ivo Mijic GER vs. Marek Semjan SVK | 7-6 (5) 2-6 7-6 (6)
Kevin Sorensen IRL vs. Victor Schmid GER | 6-0 6-3
Andre Ghem BRA [8] vs. Ralph Regus GER [WC] | 6-3 4-1 Ret.

Photos Kallias CYP vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [4] | 6-7 (7) 6-0 6-1
Thomas Schöck GER vs. Alexander Bühler GER [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Clint Thomson AUS vs. Phillipp Hoffmann GER [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Martin Klizan SVK [7] vs. Igor Zelenay SVK | 1-0 Ret.

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:

Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Julian Reister GER [1] | 7-6 7-6
Andis Juska LAT [5] vs. Renato Silveira BRA | 6-2 6-2
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [2] vs. Danilo Zivanovic AUS | 6-1 6-1
Nick van der Meer NED [6] vs. Dustin Brown JAM | 6-3 6-1

Rameez Junaid AUS [3] vs. Ivo Mijic GER | 6-3 6-2
Andre Ghem BRA [8] vs. Kevin Sorensen IRL | 6-1 6-3
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Thomas Schöck GER | 6-4 6-4
Clint Thomson AUS vs. Martin Klizan SVK [7] | 6-4 2-6 7-5

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND:

Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Andis Juska LAT [5] | 7-6 (3) 6-7 (7) 6-4
Nick van der Meer NED [6] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [2] | 7-6 (3) 7-6 (4)
Andre Ghem BRA [8] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [3] | 6-4 6-0
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Clint Thomson AUS | 5-2 Ret.

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2008, 05:04 PM
FIRST ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR | 4-6 6-1 7-6 (2)
Andre Ghem BRA [Q] vs. Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (3) 6-3
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] vs. Hugo Armando USA | 6-2 6-3

Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Julio Silva BRA | 6-7 (4) 6-0 6-3
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Daniel Köllerer AUT [5] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 7-6 (3)

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL | 6-3 3-6 7-5
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

Tobias Kamke GER vs. Lukas Lacko SVK [6] | 6-4 6-2
Cristian Villagran ARG vs. Jan Mertl CZE | 6-2 6-3
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Photos Kallias CYP [Q] | 6-4 6-0
Tomas Zib CZE vs. Andreas Beck GER [2] | 6-4 4-6 7-5

SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] vs. Matthias Bachinger GER | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] | 6-1 6-4

Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Simon Stadler GER [8] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 0-6 6-3 6-2
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG | 7-5 7-5
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE | 2-6 6-2 7-5

QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] | 6-3 6-4
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-1
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP | 6-4 4-6 7-6 (2)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA | 7-5 6-1

SEMI FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Björn Phau GER [4] | 7-6 (8) 6-3
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

FINAL:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Tobias Kamke GER

CooCooCachoo
04-17-2008, 05:05 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND:

Bachinger & Stadler [GER] vs. Armando & Trujillo-Soler [USA/ESP, 1] | 6-1 6-4
Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC] vs. Beck & Dorsch [GER] | 6-4 6-4
Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP, 4] vs. Lovrak & I. Zovko [CRO, WC] | 6-1 6-4
Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Ferreiro & Ghem [B]| 6-3 6-4

Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Dzelde & Hoffmann [LAT/GER, WC] | 6-2 6-0
Torres & Tourte [BRA/FRA, 3] vs. Lacko & Zib [SVK/CZE] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Kohlmann & Phau [GER] beat Bednarek & Bozoljac [POL/SRB] | 6-1 6-2
Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2] vs. Gabashvili & Mertl [RUS/CZE] | 6-1 6-4

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS:

Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC] vs. Bachinger & Stadler [GER] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 10-2
Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP, 4] | 6-3 6-2
Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Torres & Tourte [BRA/FRA, 3] | 6-3 6-4
Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2] vs. Kohlmann & Phau [GER] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS:

Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC] | 6-2 3-6 10-6
Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2] | 6-4 0-6 10-7

DOUBLES | FINAL:

Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS]

Jader Magri
05-07-2008, 07:50 PM
Entry List:

Prodon, Eric FRA 118
Schukin, Yuri KAZ 134
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 135
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 146
Lacko, Lukas SVK 147
Phau, Bjorn GER 157
Cruciat, Adrian ROU 158
Koellerer, Daniel AUT 159
Beck, Andreas GER 160
Andujar, Pablo ESP 167
Sirianni, Joseph AUS 168
Lopez, Marc ESP 171
Stadler, Simon GER 172
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 181
Ferreiro, Franco BRA 185
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 187
Silva, Julio BRA 192
Armando, Hugo USA 194
Bachinger, Matthias GER 195
Miranda, Ivan PER 197
Slanar, Martin AUT 201
Zib, Tomas CZE 202


Good Luck brazilians players...

Masta_Rue
05-22-2008, 07:42 PM
Where can I find the Alternates?

Jelena
05-22-2008, 08:01 PM
Alternates:

1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL 203
2. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 208
3. Villagran, Cristian ARG 211
4. Kamke, Tobias GER 212
5. Greul, Simon GER 214
6. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 219
7. Brands, Daniel GER 225
8. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 245
9. Mertl, Jan CZE 251
10. Lammer, Michael SUI 254
11. Fischer, Martin AUT 256
12. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 257
13. Ungur, Adrian ROU 258
14. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 260
15. Fornell, Marc ESP 262
16. Quintero, Michael COL 264
17. Dorsch, Benedikt GER 266
18. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 271
19. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 272
20. @# Przysiezny, Michal POL 273

Fee
05-23-2008, 05:13 AM
Out: Prodon, Ramirez-Hidalgo
In: Bozoljac, Villagran
Next: Kamke, Gruel

Jelena
05-23-2008, 09:06 AM
Not sure that Bozoljac will come, he's still in RG qualies.

Nathaliia
05-23-2008, 10:09 AM
So is Schukin, Huta-Galung...

Jelena
05-23-2008, 01:19 PM
Huta Galung just qualified for RG.

valexie03
05-23-2008, 08:49 PM
Not sure that Bozoljac will come, he's still in RG qualies.

He did not qualify :sad:

Narcizas
05-24-2008, 10:58 AM
When they will post a qualyfing draw?

Nathaliia
05-24-2008, 11:01 AM
today in the evening I suppose, due to a slam quallies should start on Sunday

gagm
05-24-2008, 10:05 PM
Qualy: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3587/qs.pdf

Zirconek
05-24-2008, 10:10 PM
Good luck to Ghem at qualies :cool:

Nathaliia
05-24-2008, 10:52 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

Julian Reister GER [1] has a bye
Tobias Clemens GER vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU
Renato Silveira BRA vs. David Zimmermann GER
Ben Rudolph GER vs. Andis Juska LAT [5]

Carles Poch-Gradin ESP [2] has a bye
Danilo Zivanovic AUS vs. Patrick Krumm GER [WC]
Dustin Brown JAM vs. Marc Brenning GER [WC]
Antal Van Der Duim NED vs. Nick Van Der Meer NED [6]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3] vs. Girts Dzelde LAT [WC]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Ivo Mijic GER
Victor Schmid GER vs. Kevin Sorensen IRL
Ralph Regus GER [WC] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [8]

Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [4] vs. Photos Kallias CYP
Thomas Schoeck GER vs. Alexander Buehler GER [WC]
Clint Thomson AUS vs. Phillipp Hoffmann GER [WC]
Igor Zelenay SVK vs. Martin Klizan SVK [7]

CooCooCachoo
05-24-2008, 11:14 PM
Good Luck:

Carlos Poch-Gradin
Antal van der Duim
Rameez Junaid
Clint Thomson

Jelena
05-24-2008, 11:56 PM
GL Dustin, Berankis and Brazilians.

TankingTheSet
05-25-2008, 01:53 AM
The entry list is full of qualifiers to RG, and several player still have a chance to be LL until Tuesday in Paris because they lost in the final round of qualifying. The new random draw of lucky losers in Paris means that they are put in a difficult position of whether to stay in Paris and sign up for the LL spots, possibly skipping Karlsruhe or giving up on the LL spot altogether and travelling to Karlsruhe. Maybe some players can stay in Paris until Tuesday and then play the first round in Karlsruhe on Wednesday? It would be tight.

Dalx
05-25-2008, 10:13 AM
Live Scores of the tournament:

http://www.badenopen.de/cms/iwebs/default.aspx?mmid=3723&smid=13878

JMG
05-25-2008, 11:30 AM
I think sometimes Dustin is just taking the piss of his opponents with dropshots etc. instead of simply winning the match.

Nathaliia
05-25-2008, 12:57 PM
nice livescore, I update the draw with completed matches

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Julian Reister GER [1] has a bye
Tobias Clemens GER vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU
Renato Silveira BRA beat David Zimmermann GER | 6-3 6-2
Andis Juska LAT [5] beat Ben Rudolph GER | 6-1 6-1

Carles Poch-Gradin ESP [2] has a bye
Danilo Zivanovic AUS beat Patrick Krumm GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Dustin Brown JAM beat Marc Brenning GER [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Nick Van Der Meer NED [6] beat Antal Van Der Duim NED | 6-3 6-1

Rameez Junaid AUS [3] beat Girts Dzelde LAT [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Ivo Mijic GER
Victor Schmid GER vs. Kevin Sorensen IRL
Ralph Regus GER [WC] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [8]

Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [4] vs. Photos Kallias CYP
Thomas Schoeck GER beat Alexander Buehler GER [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Clint Thomson AUS beat Phillipp Hoffmann GER [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Igor Zelenay SVK beat Martin Klizan SVK [7] | 2-0 ret.

CooCooCachoo
05-25-2008, 01:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Q vs. Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Hugo Armando USA vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]

Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Julio Silva BRA
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC]
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Q
Q vs. Daniel Köllerer AUT [5]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU [3]

Lukas Lacko SVK [6] vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Q vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA
Tomas Zib CZE vs. Andreas Beck GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
05-25-2008, 01:59 PM
WC for Ivan Zovko :confused:

Cut-off #283, Jun.

Jelena
05-25-2008, 02:15 PM
Quali first round scores:

Berankis bt Clemens 6-2, 6-4
SIlveira bt Zimmermann 6-3, 6-2
Juska bt Rudolph 6-1, 6-1
Zivanovic bt Krumm 6-0, 6-0
Brown bt Brenning 7-6 6-3
van der Meer br Van der Duim 6-3, 6-1
Junaid bt Dzelde 6-3, 6-0
Mijic vs Semjan still playing
Sorensen bt Schmid 6-0, 6-3
Ghem bt Regus, 6-3, 4-1 ret
Kallias bt Arnaboldi 7-6 0-6 6-2
Schöck bt Bühler 6-2, 6-1
THomsen bt Hoffmann 6-1, 6-3
Klizan bt Zelenay 0-2 ret

Zirconek
05-25-2008, 04:02 PM
They first had Zelenay as winner, now they have Klizan :scratch:

Semjan :sad:
Ghem :D
Silveira :yeah: :lol:

Jelena
05-25-2008, 05:26 PM
They first had Zelenay as winner, now they have Klizan :scratch:

Semjan :sad:
Ghem :D
Silveira :yeah: :lol:
Klizan is now playing his second round match. :)

Jelena
05-25-2008, 06:20 PM
second quali round results:

Berankis bt Reister 7-6, 7-6
Juska bt Silveira 6-2, 6-2
Poch-Gradin bt Zivanovic 6-1, 6-1
van der Meer bt Brown 6-3, 6-1
Junaid vs Mijic still played
Ghem bt Sorensen 6-1, 6-4
Kallias bt Schöck 6-4, 6-4
Thomson bt Klizan 6-4, 2-6, 7-5

CooCooCachoo
05-25-2008, 07:05 PM
:yeah: Carlos
:yeah: Clint

Zirconek
05-25-2008, 07:12 PM
Ghem :yeah:

Jelena
05-25-2008, 07:44 PM
Junaid bt Mijic 6-3, 6-2

Nathaliia
05-25-2008, 08:11 PM
Brown :(

Tulipe
05-25-2008, 10:47 PM
By the way bad luck for Ramirez Hidalgo that he still can't play (I guess it's that injury after Monte-Carlo, he pulled out of some tournaments after this, now he played in Casablanca and then pulled out of Karlsruhe) but good for my sleep. Because I can't sleep well when he's less than 500 km from me :D

d_s
05-26-2008, 12:10 AM
Good luck to Bjorn :worship:

Nathaliia
05-26-2008, 07:49 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Julian Reister GER [1] has a bye
Ricardas Berankis LTU beat Tobias Clemens GER | 6-2 6-4
Renato Silveira BRA beat David Zimmermann GER | 6-3 6-2
Andis Juska LAT [5] beat Ben Rudolph GER | 6-1 6-1

Carles Poch-Gradin ESP [2] has a bye
Danilo Zivanovic AUS beat Patrick Krumm GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Dustin Brown JAM beat Marc Brenning GER [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Nick Van Der Meer NED [6] beat Antal Van Der Duim NED | 6-3 6-1

Rameez Junaid AUS [3] beat Girts Dzelde LAT [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Ivo Mijic GER beat Marek Semjan SVK | 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(6)
Kevin Sorensen IRL beat Victor Schmid GER | 6-0 6-3
Andre Ghem BRA [8]beat Ralph Regus GER [WC] | 6-3 4-1 ret. (spine)

Photos Kallias CYP beat Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [4] | 6-7(7) 6-0 6-1
Thomas Schoeck GER beat Alexander Buehler GER [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Clint Thomson AUS beat Phillipp Hoffmann GER [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Martin Klizan SVK [7] beat Igor Zelenay SVK | 1-0 ret. (leg)

Nathaliia
05-26-2008, 07:52 AM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Ricardas Berankis LTU beat Julian Reister GER [1] | 7-6(7) 7-6(0)
Andis Juska LAT [5] beat Renato Silveira BRA | 6-2 6-2

Carles Poch-Gradin ESP [2] beat Danilo Zivanovic AUS | 6-1 6-1
Nick Van Der Meer NED [6] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 6-3 6-1

Rameez Junaid AUS [3] beat Ivo Mijic GER | 6-3 6-2
Andre Ghem BRA [8] beatKevin Sorensen IRL | 6-1 6-3

Photos Kallias CYP beat Thomas Schoeck GER | 6-4 6-4
Martin Klizan SVK [7] beat Clint Thomson AUS | 6-4 2-6 7-5

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 01:36 PM
Monday - Qualifying round

Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

Photos Kallias (CYP) vs Clint Thomson (AUS) 3-2 in progress

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 01:57 PM
Photos Kallias (CYP) d. Clint Thomson (AUS) 5-2 ret.

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 04:24 PM
Berankis vs Juska 7-6(3) 6-7(6) in progress

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 04:50 PM
Berankis d. Juska 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4

Ghem vs Junaid 2-1 in progress

GustavoM_Fan
05-26-2008, 05:27 PM
Berankis :worship: Kallias :worship:

Caio_Brasil
05-26-2008, 05:29 PM
Ghem leads 6-4 :)

vamos Alemão

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 05:30 PM
Ghem vs Junaid 6-4 0-0 in progress

Junaid was leading 4-3 in first set

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 05:44 PM
Ghem vs Junaid 6-4 3-0 in progress

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 05:50 PM
Ghem vs Junaid 6-4 5-0 in progress

Caio_Brasil
05-26-2008, 05:54 PM
Ghem 6-4 6-0 :woohoo:

Alemão :)

Zirconek
05-26-2008, 05:55 PM
good luck in main draw, Ghem :)

Netin!
05-26-2008, 06:26 PM
Ghem:worship: x Brunken
Ferreiro:worship: x Kallias

Good Luck :rocker2:

TankingTheSet
05-26-2008, 11:35 PM
By the way bad luck for Ramirez Hidalgo that he still can't play (I guess it's that injury after Monte-Carlo, he pulled out of some tournaments after this, now he played in Casablanca and then pulled out of Karlsruhe) but good for my sleep. Because I can't sleep well when he's less than 500 km from me :D

Ramirez-Hidalgo tanked in Casablanca before playing Roland Garros qualifying the next day. :devil: He lost in the final round of qualifying and is still with a chance to be a LL at RG. They draw them randomly from the 16 losers in the final round of qualifying, I think they have drawn about 8 already.

Tulipe
05-27-2008, 06:17 AM
Ramirez-Hidalgo tanked in Casablanca before playing Roland Garros qualifying the next day. :devil: He lost in the final round of qualifying and is still with a chance to be a LL at RG. They draw them randomly from the 16 losers in the final round of qualifying, I think they have drawn about 8 already.

OK, thanks for the info. Don't hope much he will get there as a lucky loser, though. The whole carreer he's been anything but lucky...

Nathaliia
05-27-2008, 11:10 AM
Berankis :worship:

r00kie
05-27-2008, 12:31 PM
Sirianni - Armando 6:2 6:3

Australian_Matt
05-27-2008, 12:46 PM
Nice work Joe

r00kie
05-27-2008, 01:34 PM
C.Villagran - J.Mertl 6:2 6:3
F.Ferreiro - P.Kallias 6:4 6:0
T.Kamke - L. Lacko 6:4 1:1 in progress

Juan80
05-27-2008, 02:29 PM
ghem - brunken 5 -4

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 02:37 PM
Tobias KAMKE (GER) def. Lukas LACKO (SVK) 6-4 6-2

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 02:39 PM
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 1-3

Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs. Andrè GHEM (BRA) 6-5

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 02:51 PM
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 1-6

Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs. André GHEM (BRA) 6-6

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 03:28 PM
Gabashvili vs Jun 4-6 6-1 2-4 in progress
Brunken vs Ghem 7-6 2-4 in progress

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 03:54 PM
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 1-6 5-4

Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs. André GHEM (BRA) 7-6 6-6

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 03:58 PM
Ghem vs Brünken 6-7(?) 7-6(0) in progress

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 04:00 PM
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-6

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 04:07 PM
Gsabashvili d. Jun 4-6 6-1 7-6

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 04:17 PM
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs. André GHEM (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 0-2

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 04:19 PM
Zib vs A. Beck 2-1 in progress

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 04:33 PM
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs. André GHEM (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) *2-4

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 04:38 PM
Gabashvili d. Jun 4-6 6-1 7-6

3rd set TB 7-2

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 04:47 PM
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs. André GHEM (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 3-6

SonicCRO
05-27-2008, 04:47 PM
zib 4-3 :(

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 04:48 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) 5-4

Salum
05-27-2008, 04:48 PM
Ghem :)

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 04:49 PM
Ghem :yeah: :D

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 04:50 PM
beck :o

chewy
05-27-2008, 04:51 PM
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 1-6 5-4

Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs. André GHEM (BRA) 7-6 6-6

Woong-Sun Jun :sad:
Was closed to upsetting the no.1 seed...tough draw

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 04:54 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) 6-4

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 04:54 PM
Zib vs. A. Beck 6-4 0-0 in progress

Zib :rocker2:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 04:55 PM
lol beck 4-6 :haha:

GustavoM_Fan
05-27-2008, 05:09 PM
Jun :sad:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 05:17 PM
greman choker 4-6 3-3

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 05:23 PM
german choker 4-6 4-3*

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:26 PM
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs. Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 5-0

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:27 PM
german choker 4-6 4-3*

now the score changed :eek:
ZIB 6-4 5-3 :rolleyes:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 05:30 PM
lol 3-5 :haha: livescore :help:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 05:31 PM
beck id...

fight hamburg tipsarevic, lost zib

bECK :cuckoo:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 05:34 PM
lol 6-4?! 3-5?

stupid website

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:39 PM
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs. Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-0 1-0

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:39 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) 6-4 4-6

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:48 PM
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs. Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-0 3-0

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:48 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) 6-4 4-6 1-0*

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 05:53 PM
beck *1-2

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:53 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) 6-4 4-6 2-1*

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 05:58 PM
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) def. Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-0 6-1

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 06:00 PM
This Ivan ZOVKO should hide some quality that I miss.. he is 20 y.o. ok but in the last 2 years he won just a couple of 1R in Futures' qualies.. how can he get a WC and play a CH? and we are at Karlsruhe not in Croatia.. Does anybody know any good reason for that?

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 06:04 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) 6-4 4-6 3-2*

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 06:14 PM
beck *3-4

GiulioAxe
05-27-2008, 06:15 PM
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs. Andreas BECK (GER) 6-4 4-6 4-3*

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-27-2008, 06:40 PM
ahhha beck 5-7

id... f... german

Zirconek
05-27-2008, 06:42 PM
Zib :bigclap:

Nathaliia
05-27-2008, 06:55 PM
Zib won a match :haha:

TankingTheSet
05-27-2008, 09:32 PM
Zib won a match :haha:

He also won two matches in RG qualifying, if he had stayed around there maybe he could have been one of the "lucky" LLs...

azza
05-28-2008, 05:01 AM
Sirianni won another match :eek:

Nathaliia
05-28-2008, 09:44 AM
Maybe Zib is preparing already for Poznań challenger which he loves as much as he loves Wrocław :o

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2008, 10:06 AM
Zib found his form :lol:

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2008, 10:08 AM
FIRST ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR | 4-6 6-1 7-6 (2)
Andre Ghem BRA [Q] vs. Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (3) 6-3
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] vs. Hugo Armando USA | 6-2 6-3

Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Julio Silva BRA
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC]
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Daniel Köllerer AUT [5]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU [3]

Tobias Kamke GER vs. Lukas Lacko SVK [6] | 6-4 6-2
Cristian Villagran ARG vs. Jan Mertl CZE | 6-2 6-3
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Photos Kallias CYP [Q] | 6-4 6-0
Tomas Zib CZE vs. Andreas Beck GER [2] | 6-4 4-6 7-5

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2008, 10:16 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND:

Armando & Trujillo-Soler [USA/ESP, 1] vs. Bachinger & Stadler [GER]
Beck & Dorsch [GER] vs. Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC]
Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP, 4] vs. Lovrak & I. Zovko [CRO, WC]
Ferreiro & Ghem vs. Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER]

Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Dzelde & Hoffmann [LAT/GER, WC]
Lacko & Zib [SVK/CZE] vs. [B]Torres & Tourte [BRA/FRA, 3]
Kohlmann & Phau [GER] beat Bednarek & Bozoljac [POL/SRB] | 6-1 6-2
Gabashvili & Mertl [RUS/CZE] vs. Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2]

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2008, 10:17 AM
Good comeback win for Kohlmann :rocker: :D

azza
05-28-2008, 11:36 AM
C'mon Joe Makwe QF and beyong :D

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 12:01 PM
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC] 5-3

Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT 2-5

Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU [3] 6-2 1-2

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2008, 12:09 PM
Come on Michi :rocker:

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 12:37 PM
Lammer d. Rieschick 6-3 6-1
Slanar vs Muñoz de La Nava 6-3 0-3 in progress
Verkerk vs Cruciat 6-2 4-6 0-0 in progress

CooCooCachoo
05-28-2008, 12:45 PM
Michi :clap2:

Nathaliia
05-28-2008, 12:50 PM
cmon Verkerk

lol how such nut like Gaba can play doubles with the nicest ever Mertl

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 12:58 PM
Slanar vs Muñoz de La Nava 6-3 2-6 1-1 in progress
Verkerk vs Cruciat 6-2 4-6 4-3 in progress

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 01:12 PM
Verkerk d. Cruciat 6-2 4-6 6-4

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 01:12 PM
Slanar vs Muñoz de La Nava 6-3 2-6 2-3 in progress

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 01:13 PM
Michael Lammer SUI def. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC] 6-3 6-1

Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT 3-6 6-2 3-2

Martin Verkerk NED [WC] def. Adrian Cruciat ROU [3] 6-2 4-6 6-4

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 01:15 PM
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 3-3

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 01:23 PM
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3

Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT 3-6 6-2 5-3

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 01:31 PM
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP def. Martin Slanar AUT 3-6 6-2 6-3

Nathaliia
05-28-2008, 01:37 PM
verkerk, never in doubt :D

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 01:38 PM
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 1-2

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 2-1

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 01:46 PM
Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 2-3

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 4-3

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 02:01 PM
Dorsch vs Bozoljac 6-3 0-1 in progress

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 02:03 PM
Stadler vs L. Sorensen 6-3 3-5 in progress

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 02:04 PM
van der Meer vs Trujillo-Soler 1-0 in progress

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 02:05 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 0-1

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 3-6

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 0-1

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 02:13 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 4-2

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 3-6 0-1

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 1-2

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 02:17 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 6-2

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 3-6 1-2

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 1-4

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 02:32 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 6-2 1-1

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 3-6 1-4

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 3-5

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 02:36 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 6-2 1-2

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 3-6 3-4

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 3-6

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 02:43 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 6-2 2-2

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 3-6 4-4

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 3-6

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 03:03 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 6-2 4-5

Simon Stadler GER [8] def. Louk Sorensen IRL 6-3 3-6 7-5

Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 3-6 3-2

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 03:14 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 6-2 4-5


Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Ilija Bozoljac SRB 6-3 3-6 4-5

GiulioAxe
05-28-2008, 03:23 PM
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 6-2 7-6

Ilija Bozoljac SRB def. Benedikt Dorsch GER 3-6 6-3 6-4

[!JuLe<3]
05-28-2008, 04:24 PM
Benedikt :o :sobbing:

Nice comeback for Simon :D :yeah:

tenisofanas
05-28-2008, 05:27 PM
Berankis

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 05:33 PM
Berankis

livescore: http://www.badenopen.de/cms/iwebs/default.aspx?mmid=3723&smid=22695

Berankis vs Koellerer 6-7(5) 6-4 2-3 in progress
Phau vs J. Silva 6-5 in progress

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 05:58 PM
J. Silva vs Phau 7-6(4) 0-3 in progress

Berankis vs Koellerer 6-7(5) 6-4 5-5 in progress

the livescore tie-break scorelines are not very reliable :tape: yesterday they had Ghem winning 2nd set in TB to 0, today they have it to 4 and at ATP site it's to 3

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 06:09 PM
Berankis vs Koellerer 6-7(5) 6-4 6-6 in progress

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 06:09 PM
J. Silva vs Phau 7-6(4) 0-6 0-0 in progress

Narcizas
05-28-2008, 06:14 PM
nice work Rico

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 06:14 PM
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)

tenisofanas
05-28-2008, 06:15 PM
Berankis vs Koellerer 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6 :worship:

Zirconek
05-28-2008, 06:22 PM
J. Silva vs Phau 7-6(4) 0-6 2-1 in progress

Nathaliia
05-28-2008, 06:59 PM
wow wow Berankis, really impressive scores for the young one out there

[!JuLe<3]
05-28-2008, 07:17 PM
Phau whins 67 60 63 :woohoo:

azza
05-29-2008, 03:22 AM
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)

omg Daniel Losing 7-6 in the 3rd imagine the hissy fit he musta had :tape: :eek:

GustavoM_Fan
05-29-2008, 05:04 AM
Berankis will compete vs Gulbis to be the future baltic countries n1 :clap2:

CooCooCachoo
05-29-2008, 08:04 AM
FIRST ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR | 4-6 6-1 7-6 (2)
Andre Ghem BRA [Q] vs. Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER [WC] | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (3) 6-3
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] vs. Hugo Armando USA | 6-2 6-3

Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Julio Silva BRA | 6-7 (4) 6-0 6-3
Michael Lammer SUI vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] vs. Daniel Köllerer AUT [5] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 7-6 (3)

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Louk Sorensen IRL | 6-3 3-6 7-5
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Slanar AUT | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Benedikt Dorsch GER | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

Tobias Kamke GER vs. Lukas Lacko SVK [6] | 6-4 6-2
Cristian Villagran ARG vs. Jan Mertl CZE | 6-2 6-3
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Photos Kallias CYP [Q] | 6-4 6-0
Tomas Zib CZE vs. Andreas Beck GER [2] | 6-4 4-6 7-5

CooCooCachoo
05-29-2008, 08:06 AM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE

CooCooCachoo
05-29-2008, 08:07 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND:

Armando & Trujillo-Soler [USA/ESP, 1] vs. Bachinger & Stadler [GER]
Beck & Dorsch [GER] vs. Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC]
Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP, 4] vs. Lovrak & I. Zovko [CRO, WC] | 6-1 6-4
Ferreiro & Ghem vs. Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER]

Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Dzelde & Hoffmann [LAT/GER, WC] [B]| 6-2 6-0
Torres & Tourte [BRA/FRA, 3] vs. Lacko & Zib [SVK/CZE] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Kohlmann & Phau [GER] beat Bednarek & Bozoljac [POL/SRB] | 6-1 6-2
Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2] vs. Gabashvili & Mertl [RUS/CZE] | 6-1 6-4

azza
05-29-2008, 09:40 AM
any live scores?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 11:17 AM
any live scores?

http://www.badenopen.de/cms/iwebs/default.aspx?mmid=3723&smid=22695

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 11:53 AM
Gabashvili - GHem 1-0
Bachinger - Sirianni 0-2
Ferreiro - Zib 1-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 11:56 AM
Gabashvili - Ghem 3-0

Juan80
05-29-2008, 11:56 AM
gaba 2-0

Australian_Matt
05-29-2008, 11:58 AM
Grr Sirianni back to 2-2

Cris7Ronaldo
05-29-2008, 11:58 AM
Go Franco :devil:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 12:01 PM
Gabashvili - GHem 3-1
Bachinger - Sirianni 2-3

Cris7Ronaldo
05-29-2008, 12:02 PM
5-0 Gabashvili

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 12:04 PM
karlsruhe livesce :help:

correct score always

Cris7Ronaldo
05-29-2008, 12:05 PM
2-1 Franco

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 12:17 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 1-0
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 5-3
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 12:20 PM
bachinger 5-3 :)

azza
05-29-2008, 12:25 PM
Pff Sirianni back to old ways :ras: 3-6

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 12:28 PM
SECOND ROUND:

in progress

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 2-0

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-1

azza
05-29-2008, 12:30 PM
Ur to slow u fail

Sirianni 3-6 1-0.

azza
05-29-2008, 12:33 PM
cbf bye

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 12:34 PM
SECOND ROUND:

in progress

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1]vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 3-1

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 1-1

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 12:35 PM
zib 6-2 :help:

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 12:36 PM
SECOND ROUND:

in progress

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 3-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 1-2

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 0-1

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 12:43 PM
SECOND ROUND:

in progress

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 5-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-2

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 2-1

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 12:50 PM
SECOND ROUND:

in progress

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-3

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 4-1

Australian_Matt
05-29-2008, 12:52 PM
yeee Sirianni breaks -- up 4-2 -- keep fightin!

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 12:55 PM
SECOND ROUND:

in progress

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-5

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 5-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 12:55 PM
choker bachinger 2-5 :mad:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 12:58 PM
omg bachinger 2-6

:help: what a choker :o

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 01:02 PM
SECOND ROUND:

in progress

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6

Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 5-2

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 01:12 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 0-0
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 5-2

in progress

azza
05-29-2008, 01:22 PM
Sirianni 3-6 6-2 2-2 c'mon mate

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 01:23 PM
bachinger 2-3 :/

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 01:37 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-4
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 4-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 01:40 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-5
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 4-2
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 2-2

in progress

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 01:42 PM
bach 4-5 :/

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 01:44 PM
zib 3-2 :/

azza
05-29-2008, 01:44 PM
Sirianni 3-6 6-2 5-4 :hearts:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-29-2008, 01:46 PM
id... siriani won

:sad: :sad: :sad:

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 01:49 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 4-2
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q]

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 2-3

in progress

azza
05-29-2008, 01:56 PM
Wow Sirianni wins 2 matches in a row :eek: :)

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 01:58 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 5-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 0-0

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 4-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 02:06 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 5-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 0-1

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 5-5

in progress

Australian_Matt
05-29-2008, 02:15 PM
Way to go Joe :)

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 02:23 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 2-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 4-2

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 6-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 02:25 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 2-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 4-2

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

Zirconek
05-29-2008, 02:26 PM
Ferreiro :yeah:
Zib :hug:
Ghem :hug:

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 02:32 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 3-2
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 5-3

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 0-0
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 03:02 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 2-3

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 3-2
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 03:20 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 5-3

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

Salum
05-29-2008, 03:25 PM
Ferreiro :worship:
Ghem :sad:

GugaF1
05-29-2008, 03:26 PM
Franco Ferreiro is a nice player to look out for. Some in Brazil covering tennis, feels he is as talented if not more then Bellucci. Certainly from the baseline he moves really well, has big ground strokes and makes it look easy. the thing is he is a headcase.

Doesn't have the tools, sheer power and serve of a Bellucci to relly on. But, when he plays in form he does have the game to be a top 100. So Expect him to be moving up..

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 03:55 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 2-4
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 04:07 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 4-5
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 2-2
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 04:44 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 2-0
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 5-5
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 04:50 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-0
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 6-5
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 05:01 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 6-0 0-1
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 7-5
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

Banda
05-29-2008, 05:03 PM
Berankis :( ! !! Keep imroving !!! come on !! :( come on !

Ferreriro !! go go go !!!

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 05:09 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 6-0 1-2
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 7-5 0-2
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 05:31 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 6-0 3-6
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 7-5 2-4
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 05:43 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 6-0 3-6 0-2
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 7-5 4-4
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 05:58 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 6-0 3-6 1-3
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 7-5 6-5
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-29-2008, 06:20 PM
SECOND ROUND:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Andre Ghem BRA [Q] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 2-6 4-6
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] 6-4 6-4

Simon Stadler GER [8] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP 4-6 6-7(5)
Ilija Bozoljac SRB vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 6-0 3-6 2-6
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Cristian Villagran ARG 7-5 7-5
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE 2-6 6-2 7-5

rrfnpump
05-29-2008, 07:07 PM
Björn :yeah:

[!JuLe<3]
05-29-2008, 07:39 PM
Björn and Tobias :D :worship:

CooCooCachoo
05-30-2008, 10:42 AM
Michi :sobbing:

But win it all now, Björn :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
05-30-2008, 10:42 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND:

Bachinger & Stadler [GER] vs. Armando & Trujillo-Soler [USA/ESP, 1] | 6-1 6-4
Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC] vs. Beck & Dorsch [GER] | 6-4 6-4
Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP, 4] vs. Lovrak & I. Zovko [CRO, WC] | 6-1 6-4
Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Ferreiro & Ghem [B]| 6-3 6-4

Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Dzelde & Hoffmann [LAT/GER, WC] | 6-2 6-0
Torres & Tourte [BRA/FRA, 3] vs. Lacko & Zib [SVK/CZE] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Kohlmann & Phau [GER] beat Bednarek & Bozoljac [POL/SRB] | 6-1 6-2
Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2] vs. Gabashvili & Mertl [RUS/CZE] | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-30-2008, 10:42 AM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC]
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

CooCooCachoo
05-30-2008, 10:43 AM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS:

Bachinger & Stadler [GER] vs. Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC]
Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP, 4] vs. Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER]
Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Torres & Tourte [BRA/FRA, 3] | 6-3 6-4
Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2] vs. Kohlmann & Phau [GER] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

TipsterX
05-30-2008, 12:06 PM
Any livescores from Munoz - Verkerk match?

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 12:16 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 0-0
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 0-0
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 12:26 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 0-0
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 1-1
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 12:28 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 2-0
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 1-2
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 12:36 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 5-2
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 3-3
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 12:46 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 5-4
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 3-4
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

ARCHANIOL251
05-30-2008, 01:04 PM
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 2-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 1-1

CooCooCachoo
05-30-2008, 01:05 PM
Björn should have no problems dismissing Trujillo-Soler, really.

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 01:25 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 4-4
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 01:33 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 0-0
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-30-2008, 01:34 PM
Bjorn :)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
05-30-2008, 01:36 PM
verkerk 4-6 6-4

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 01:58 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 3-0
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 3-2
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 02:04 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 4-1
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 4-2
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 02:12 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 4-2
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 4-4
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 02:12 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 5-2
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 4-4
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 02:21 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 5-2
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 5-6
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

azza
05-30-2008, 02:40 PM
Verkerk won an epic 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
Gabashvilli leads 5-2

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 02:42 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 4-1
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 6-7(2)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 02:53 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 4-3
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 6-7(2)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 03:09 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] 6-3 6-4
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP 6-4 6-1
Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP vs. Martin Verkerk NED [WC] 4-6 6-4 6-7(2)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

in progress

ARCHANIOL251
05-30-2008, 04:40 PM
kamke?

JMG
05-30-2008, 05:19 PM
Brown/Rieschick :rocker2:

rrfnpump
05-30-2008, 06:58 PM
Great win, Björn :D :)

[!JuLe<3]
05-30-2008, 07:07 PM
Björn :D :D

GiulioAxe
05-30-2008, 07:22 PM
kamke?
Ferreiro vs. Kamke postponed
tomorrow 1PM CET

TankingTheSet
05-30-2008, 11:56 PM
Ferreiro vs. Kamke postponed
tomorrow 1PM CET

Lucky Verkerk, his opponent will have to play two times on the same day.

CooCooCachoo
05-31-2008, 12:02 PM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS:

Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC] vs. Bachinger & Stadler [GER] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 10-2
Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] vs. Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP, 4] | 6-3 6-2
Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Torres & Tourte [BRA/FRA, 3] | 6-3 6-4
Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2] vs. Kohlmann & Phau [GER] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-31-2008, 12:02 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] | 6-3 6-4
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-1
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP | 6-4 4-6 7-6 (2)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA

SEMI FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Björn Phau GER [4]
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. ?

CooCooCachoo
05-31-2008, 12:03 PM
DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS:

Brown & Rieschick [JAM/GER, WC] vs. Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER]
Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] vs. Slanar & Zelenay [AUT/SVK, 2]

GiulioAxe
05-31-2008, 12:22 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] | 6-3 6-4
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-1
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP | 6-4 4-6 7-6 (2)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA 1-1



in progress

GiulioAxe
05-31-2008, 12:24 PM
QUARTER FINALS:

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] vs. Joseph Sirianni AUS [7] | 6-3 6-4
Björn Phau GER [4] vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-1
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP | 6-4 4-6 7-6 (2)
Tobias Kamke GER vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA 2-1


in progress